Results Roundup
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Monday 5 June 2023
Division Saturday 3B
Dundrum FC13Monread FCMeadowbrook Park19:00Claudiu Cimpoesu
Dingle United22Booth Road CelticBroombridge All Weather19:00Brendan O'Connor
Sunday 4 June 2023
Major Sunday
Newtown Rangers AFC00Rivervalley RangersFarrell Park11:00Colin Duffy
Saturday 3 June 2023
Major Saturday 1B
Rosemount Mulvey22Ashbourne UnitedRosemount Park12:00Brian Whelan
Fairview CY FC24Leicester Celtic FCMIE, Griffith Avenue12:00Brian Lawless Jr
Premier Saturday 1
Glasnevin FC11Confey FCAlbert College Park12:30Aidan O'Brien
Division Saturday 3B
Dundrum FC56Whitehall RangersMeadowbrook Park14:00Michael Dolan
Senior Cup Joe Tynan Cup
Dingle United20Monread FCTransport Club, Clogher Road12:00Philip Russell
Thomas Nolan
Ronan Daly
Friday 2 June 2023
Senior Sunday 1
Skerries Town FC62Willow Park FCParklane19:45John McCarthy
Derek Rooney
Stuart Marry
Major Sunday
Mid Sutton Sportslink FC03Rivervalley RangersSportslink Complex19:00Graham McCarthy
Greenhills Greenpark FC30MP FCGreenhills Park19:00Dave Fitzsimons
Thursday 1 June 2023
Major Saturday
Bluebell United22Ballymun UnitedCapco Park19:00Daragh Donovan
Tolka Rovers FC11UCD AFCFrank Cooke Park19:30Craig Foley
Major Saturday 1B
Dublin Hospitals FC51Larkview FCPearse Park, Crumlin19:45Declan Troy
Division Saturday 3B
Whitehall Rangers20Booth Road CelticPaddy Mahony Park Dublin Airport19:00Stuart Marry
Oliver Bond Celtic26Monread FCBrickfield Park19:00Mick Hughes
Dingle United21Ballyoulster United AFCBroombridge All Weather19:00David Gallagher
Senior Cup Wally Wynne Cup
MP FC12Larkview BoysJohn Hyland Park20:00Claudiu Cimpoesu
Besim Bajrami
Kevin Byrne
Wednesday 31 May 2023
Major Sunday
Rivervalley Rangers11MP FCRivervalley Park19:00John McCarthy
Newtown Rangers AFC09St. Pauls ArtaneFarrell Park19:00Brendan O'Connor
Permanent TSB Metropolitan Cup
Lucan United FC21Bluebell UnitedUCD Bowl19:30Derek Rooney
Paul Tuite
Craig Foley
Andrew Cleary
Tuesday 30 May 2023
Senior Sunday 1
Skerries Town FC11UCD AFCParklane19:45Aidan O'Brien
John McCarthy
Liam McGuirk
Senior Sunday 1A
Drumcondra FC00Usher CelticBaskin Lane19:00Graham McCarthy
Claudiu Cimpoesu
Aidan Moore
Major Saturday 1
Swords Celtic FC11St. Francis FCBalheary Resevoir20:00Ronan Daly
Major Saturday 1B
Dundrum FC20Pegasus/St. James AthMeadowbrook Park19:00Tony Harris
Cherry Orchard216Ashbourne UnitedArcherstown Astro, Ashbourne19:45Umre Akkilic
Senior Cup O'Neills Polikoff Cup
Park Celtic02Trinity DonaghmedeFrank Cooke Park19:30Owen Murphy
Craig Donohoe
Leo Linnie
Stuart Marry
U19 Lar Dunne Cup
Home Farm FC24Corduff FCTransport Club, Clogher Road19:00Karl O’Shea
Aaron O'Dowd
Brendan O'Connor
Senior Cup Joe Tynan Cup
St. John Vianney06Dingle UnitedKilmore Drive19:00Colin Duffy
Monread FC21Corduff FCMonread Park19:00Declan Troy
Monday 29 May 2023
Major Sunday
Leicester Celtic FC15Rivervalley RangersRivervalley Park19:00Brendan Clarke
Major Saturday
Ballymun United31St. Mochtas FCBallymun United Soccer Complex19:00Thomas Nolan
Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover15UCD AFCKillinarden Hill, Tallaght19:45Warren Beasley
Premier Saturday 1
Glasnevin FC24Finglas United Youth & FootballAlbert College ParkDeclan Troy
Division Saturday 3
Sallynoggin/Pearse FC34Balscadden FCPearse Park, Sallynoggin19:00Brian Whelan
Division Saturday 3A
Liffeybank FC11Corduff FCSt Catherine's Park, Lucan19:00Luke Dunne
Trinity Donaghmede36Mourne CelticFr. Collins Park, Donaghmede19:00Stuart Marry
Senior Cup Nugent Cup
Blackrock College AFC20Eastwall BessboroughStradbrook19:30Colin Duffy
Karl O’Shea
Adam Halligan
MP FC21Broadford Rovers FCBroombridge All Weather19:00Lee Duffy
Eddie Reilly
Dylan Armstrong
Sunday 28 May 2023
Senior Sunday
Home Farm FC51Kilnamanagh AFCWhitehall11:00Brian Tracey
Daragh Donovan
Dylan Armstrong
Glebe North FC14Malahide UnitedMarket Green11:00Robert Redmond
Colin Duffy
Ronan Daly
Killester Donnycarney FC30Bluebell UnitedHadden Park11:00John McCarthy
Dave Fitzsimons
Patrick McNeill
Crumlin United FC31Ballymun UnitedCBS Captains Road11:00Paul Tuite
Eddie Reilly
Mick Hughes
Maynooth University Town FC21Wayside CelticNUI Astro Maynooth11:00Declan Troy
Craig Donohoe
Dylan Redmond
St. Mochtas FC23Liffey WanderersPorterstown Road11:00Barry Fitzpatrick
Lee Duffy
Andrew Cleary
Lucan United FC01Bangor Celtic F.CO'Hanlon Park11:00Craig Foley
Aaron O'Dowd
Aidan Moore
Senior Sunday 1
Willow Park FC00Glenville FCDPD Park12:00Endrit Malaveci
Christopher Daly
Leo Linnie
Major Sunday
Mid Sutton Sportslink FC21Ratoath Harps FCSportslink Complex11:00Shane Bradshaw
Division Sunday 3
SVS FC14Wayside CelticCore Credit Union Park Loughlinstown11:00Michael Dolan
Division Sunday 3A
Baldoyle United01Rivervalley RangersDonaghmede Park11:00Daniel Gazzea
Senior Cup Tom Carroll
Dingle United23Monread FCTransport Club, Clogher Road14:00Aidan O'Brien
Patrick Donnelly
Robbie Costello
Saturday 27 May 2023
Major Saturday
Kilnamanagh AFC10Crumlin United FCNed Kelly Park15:30Patrick Donnelly
Major Saturday 1
St. Francis FC30Glebe North FCJohn Hyland Park14:00Declan Troy
Major Saturday 1B
Rosemount Mulvey42Fairview CY FCRosemount Park12:00Patrick Kavanagh
Major Saturday 1C
Tallaght Town AFC33Drumcondra FCCarolan Park12:00Claudiu Cimpoesu
St. Pauls Artane33Lucan United FCMcAuley Park, Pitch No 219:00Liam McGuirk
Rush Athletic FC33Usher CelticSt Catherine's Park, Rush19:00Andrew Murphy
Major Saturday 1D
Tallaght United30Sandyhill Shangan FCVEC Grounds Terenure13:00David Pender
Premier Saturday
Swords Celtic FC11Kilmore CelticBalheary Resevoir14:30Peter Kenealy
Division Saturday 3A
St. John Vianney11Balrothery FCKilmore Drive12:00Laurence Cunningham
Mourne Celtic12Corduff FCMourne Park14:00Damien Tolan
Senior Cup David & Paddy Lanigan
Wicklow Rovers13Ashbourne UnitedCapco Park13:00Leszek Adamczak
Graham McCarthy
Dylan Redmond
Friday 26 May 2023
Senior Sunday
St. Mochtas FC12Ballymun UnitedPorterstown Road19:00Colin Duffy
Robert Redmond
Lee Duffy
Senior Sunday 1
St. Patrick's CY FC21Edenderry Town FCIrishtown Stadium19:30Craig Foley
Jason Ray
Claudiu Cimpoesu
Skerries Town FC11St. Francis FCParklane19:45David Pender
John McCarthy
Patrick Donnelly
Collinstown FC11Greystones United AFCSDFL Astro / Collinstown Park20:00Dave Fitzsimons
Brian Tracey
Kate O'Brien
Senior Sunday 1A
St. John Bosco210Usher CelticBrickfield Astro20:00Andrew Murphy
Leszek Adamczak
Adam Halligan
Inchicore Athletic FC00Portlaoise FCBernard Curtis Park20:00Craig Donohoe
Wayne Kelly
Aidan Moore
Major Sunday
Beechwood FC23Blackrock College AFCVEC Grounds Terenure19:00Padraig Marsh
MP FC20St. Pauls ArtaneGrangegorman DIT Astro19:30Declan Reale
Major Sunday 1
St. James Gate07Park CelticIveagh Grounds20:00Dylan Armstrong
Major Saturday 1B
Cherry Orchard15Larkview FCElmdale Crescent19:45Derek Kelly
Division Saturday 3
Dingle United31Balscadden FCGrangegorman Grass19:45Graham McCarthy
Permanent TSB Metropolitan Cup
Malahide United03Bluebell UnitedGannon Park20:00David Gallagher
Stuart Marry
Damien Tolan
Thursday 25 May 2023
Major Sunday
Enniskerry YC24Mid Sutton Sportslink FCBerryfield Park19:00Umre Akkilic
Premier Sunday
Balscadden FC24Monread FCRing Commons Sports Centre19:00Ronan Daly
Division Sunday 3
SVS FC11Knocklyon UnitedCore Credit Union Park Loughlinstown19:00Alan McDonnell
Finglas United Youth & Football33Ballyoulster United AFCKildonan Road19:00Daniel Gazzea
Division Sunday 3A
Whitehall Rangers11Palmerstown FCPaddy Mahony Park Dublin Airport19:00Karl O’Shea
Rivervalley Rangers43St. John VianneyRidgewood Park19:00Aidan O'Brien
Baldoyle United34Portmarnock AFCDonaghmede Park19:00John McCarthy
Major Saturday
Crumlin United FC53St. Mochtas FCPearse Park Astro19:30Eddie Reilly
Major Saturday 1
Swords Celtic FC21Home Farm FCBalheary Resevoir20:00Philip Russell
Major Saturday 1B
Kilbarrack United30Pegasus/St. James AthGreendale Road19:45Aaron O'Dowd
Major Saturday 1C
Drumcondra FC33Lucan United FCBaskin Lane19:00Robert Redmond
Major Saturday 1D
Dublin University AFC03Tallaght UnitedCollege Park19:00Claudiu Cimpoesu
Premier Saturday 1
Glasnevin FC03Palmerstown FCAlbert College Park19:00Ben McEvoy
Division Saturday 3B
Blessington FC02Dingle UnitedCrosschapel, Blessington19:00David Gallagher
Booth Road Celtic21Monread FCClondalkin Leisure Centre19:00Adam Halligan
Hartstown Huntstown FC22Whitehall RangersHartstown Park Astro19:15Sahin Yasar
Senior Cup Noel Ryan Cup
Ballymun United14St. Francis FCBallymun United Soccer Complex19:00Jason Ray
Paul Tuite
Lee Duffy
Old County FC21Bluebell UnitedBrickfield Astro20:00Mick Hughes
Dave Fitzsimons
Patrick McNeill
Wednesday 24 May 2023
Senior Sunday
Crumlin United FC11Killester Donnycarney FCCBS Captains Road19:00Peter Mahoney
Craig Foley
Daragh Donovan
Senior Sunday 1
Swords Celtic FC01Edenderry Town FCBalheary Resevoir20:00Kate O'Brien
Aidan O'Brien
Karl O’Shea
Major Sunday
Blackrock College AFC32Greenhills Greenpark FCStradbrook20:00Owen Murphy
Major Saturday 1B
Ashbourne United30Dundrum FCArcherstown Astro, Ashbourne19:45Frank Maguire
Tuesday 23 May 2023
Senior Cup Albert Walsh Cup
Leixlip United FC12Boyne Rovers AFCLeixlip Amenities Centre19:00Dylan Redmond
Mick Hughes
Barry Fitzpatrick
Monread FC21Drogheda Boys FCMonread Park19:00Endrit Malaveci
Owen Murphy
Leo Linnie
Senior Sunday
Bangor Celtic F.C12Malahide UnitedTransport Club, Clogher Road19:00Dave Fitzsimons
Paul Tuite
Patrick McNeill
Ballymun United50Bluebell UnitedBallymun United Soccer Complex19:00John McCarthy
David Gallagher
Aidan Moore
Wayside Celtic20Lucan United FCJackson Park19:45Colin Duffy
Craig Donohoe
Claudiu Cimpoesu
Senior Sunday 1
Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover11St. Patrick's CY FCKillinarden Hill, Tallaght19:30Mick Hughes
Derek Rooney
Dylan Armstrong
Willow Park FC05UCD AFCDPD Park19:30Graham McCarthy
Robert Redmond
Aidan O'Brien
Collinstown FC13Kilbarrack UnitedSDFL Astro / Collinstown Park20:00Declan Troy
Senior Sunday 1A
Usher Celtic40Newbridge Town FCWar Memorial Gardens19:00Warren Beasley
Lee Duffy
Karl O’Shea
Major Sunday
Ballyoulster United AFC21Trinity DonaghmedeLoughlinstown Road, Celbridge19:00Christopher Daly
Beechwood FC29MP FCVEC Grounds Terenure19:15Kevin Byrne
Rivervalley Rangers04St. Pauls ArtaneAUL Complex19:15Liam McGuirk
Division Sunday 3
SVS FC51Spartak Dynamo FCShanganagh Park19:00Jason Ray
Shankill FC42Garda AFCShanganagh Park19:00Brian Whelan
Iveagh Celtic33Finglas United Youth & FootballStannaway Park19:00Ben McEvoy
Division Sunday 3A
St. John Vianney03Baldoyle UnitedKilmore Drive19:00Laurence Cunningham
Derry Rovers61Whitehall RangersBrians Park, Edenderry19:45Adam Halligan
Major Saturday 1C
Lucan United FC33Tallaght Town AFCAirlie Heights19:00Derek Kelly
Total : 114