Leinster Senior Football League

Your Clubs, Your League

sponsored by



Wednesday, 18 September 2019

Major 1B Saturday

Ballybrack FC 5 Finglas United 1

Senior Division Sunday

Newbridge Town FC 1 Wayside Celtic 1

St. Mochtas FC 2 Bluebell United 2

Edenderry Town 0 Killester Donnycarney FC 1

Malahide United 1 Liffey Wanderers 1


Monday, 16 September 2019

Major Saturday

St. Patrick's CYFC 1 Bangor GG FC 4


Sunday, 15 September 2019

Senior Division Sunday

Ballymun United 0 Liffey Wanderers 4

Bluebell United 2 Malahide United 2

Major Sunday - Sponsored by Ledburn Cables

Rush Athletic 6 Enniskerry YC 0

Ballyfermot United 2 CYM Beechwood 1

Major 1 Sunday - Sponsored by Shanlar Limited

Transport FC 3 Baldoyle United 3

River Valley Rangers AFC 2 Balbriggan FC 3

Premier Sunday

Newlands / Castle Park 1 Ballyoulster United FC 5

Boyne Rovers 2 Ballymun United 4

Edenderry Town 2 Park Celtic 2

Premier 1 Sunday

Colepark United 3 Cabinteely FC 3

Bangor GG FC 2 Swords Celtic FC 6

Balscadden FC 3 Booth Road Celtic 2

Enniskerry YC 2 Blessington FC 0

Knockmitten United FC 5 Castleknock Celtic 0

Rathcoole Boys 2 Rush Athletic 2

Shankill FC 3 Whitehall Rangers 4

Division 3 Sunday

Tymon Bawn AFC 3 River Valley Rangers AFC 2

Loughshinny United 4 Esker Celtic FC 1

Ayrfield United 1 Woodfarm Football Club 2

Verona FC 4 Wayside Celtic 1

Maynooth University Town FC 4 Edenderry Town 0

Spartak Dynamo FC 0 Dingle United 1

Under 19 North

Drogheda Town 7 Ratoath Harps FC 5

Bohemians FC 1 Malahide United 2

Finglas United 0 Castleknock Celtic 6

Sheriff YC 2 Drogheda Boys 2

Under 19 South

Templeogue United FC 2 Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover 2

Crumlin United FC 3 St. Josephs Boys FC 0

Collinstown FC 13 Palmerstown FC 0

Celbridge Town 5 Wayside Celtic 0


Saturday, 14 September 2019

Premier Saturday

Blackrock College AFC 1 Drumcondra AFC 4

MP FC 2 Baldoyle United 2

Valeview Shankill 1 Lorcan Celtic 0

Tymon Bawn AFC 9 Glasnevin FC 2

Premier 1 Saturday

St. Michael's FC 1 Larkview Boys 2

Knockmitten United FC 3 Balbriggan FC 2

Transport FC 2 Vianney Boys 3

Seafordrock United 1 Woodhazel FC 7

Division 3 Saturday

Hartstown Huntstown FC 3 Swords Celtic FC 2

Walkinstown United FC 0 Ashbourne United 1

Rosemount Mulvey 0 Trinity Donaghmede 2

Frankfort FC 1 Marks Celtic FC 5

Sallynoggin/Pearse 1 Cloghertown United FC 0

St. John Bosco 0 Iveagh Celtic 2

Division 3A Saturday

St. Mochtas FC 2 Knockmitten United FC 1

Hyde Park 3 McKelvey Celtic 2

Leixlip United FC 0 Mt. Merrion Youths FC 4

Oliver Bond Celtic 4 DCU Soccer Club 1

Cherryfield United 3 Malahide United 4

Premier Sunday

Yellowstone Celtic FC 3 Aylesbury FC 2


Friday, 13 September 2019

Division 3A Saturday

Ashbourne United 4 Spartak Dynamo FC 1

Senior Division 1 Sunday

Leixlip United FC 1 UCD AFC 1

Senior Division 1A Sunday

Templeogue United FC 0 St. John Bosco 0

Senior Division 1B Sunday

St Kevins Boys 6 Verona FC 2

Ratoath Harps FC 4 Pegasus/St. James Ath 2

Castleknock Celtic 1 Larkview Boys 0

Major Sunday - Sponsored by Ledburn Cables

Drogheda Town 2 Sheriff YC 1

Blackrock College AFC 6 FC Transylvania 0

Usher Celtic FC 3 Leicester Celtic FC 1

Major 1 Sunday - Sponsored by Shanlar Limited

Oliver Bond Celtic 2 Finglas United 1

Cabinteely FC 1 St Paul's Artane FC 2

Kilmore Celtic F.C. 4 Stella East Wall FC 4

Trinity Donaghmede 0 Dingle United 3

Premier Sunday

East Wall Bessborough FC 3 Sallynoggin/Pearse 1

MP FC 4 Dublin Airport FC 1

Under 19 North

Raheny United 2 Home Farm FC 0

Under 19 South

Larkview Boys 7 Cabinteely FC 1


Thursday, 12 September 2019

Senior Division 1A Sunday

Dublin University FC 1 Dublin Bus 3


Wednesday, 11 September 2019

Under 19 South

Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover 1 Larkview Boys 7


Monday, 9 September 2019

Major 1 Saturday

Home Farm FC 9 Newtown Rangers AFC 1

Major 1D Saturday - Sponsored by Lee Brothers Limited

Larkview Boys 1 Newbridge Town FC 1

Senior Division 1A Sunday

Dublin University FC 3 Dunboyne AFC 0


Sunday, 8 September 2019

Senior Division Sunday

Crumlin United FC 4 Newbridge Town FC 0

Ballymun United 1 Portmarnock AFC 2

Senior Division 1 Sunday

Lucan United FC 2 Tullamore Town 4

Skerries Town 0 Glenville FC 0

Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover 4 St. Patrick's CYFC 2

Senior Division 1A Sunday

Dublin Bus 2 Inchicore Athletic FC 1

Drumcondra FC 0 Tek United 6

Senior Division 1B Sunday

Verona FC 3 Hartstown Huntstown FC 1

Ardmore Rovers 4 Corduff FC 0

Pegasus/St. James Ath 2 St. Francis FC 1

Major Sunday - Sponsored by Ledburn Cables

FC Transylvania 4 Enniskerry YC 2

CYM Beechwood 3 Drogheda Town 4

Major 1 Sunday - Sponsored by Shanlar Limited

St Paul's Artane FC 3 Baldoyle United 2

Premier Sunday

Ballymun United 0 Newlands / Castle Park 4

Park Celtic 2 Yellowstone Celtic FC 1

Ballyoulster United FC 4 East Wall Bessborough FC 4

Dublin Airport FC 1 Clondalkin Celtic 1

MP FC 3 Aylesbury FC 0

Sallynoggin/Pearse 3 Edenderry Town 3

Premier 1 Sunday

Cabinteely FC 2 Knockmitten United FC 3

Rush Athletic 1 Enniskerry YC 2

Balscadden FC 1 Bangor GG FC 0

Blessington FC 3 Colepark United 0

Booth Road Celtic 3 Whitehall Rangers 1

Rathcoole Boys 1 Castleknock Celtic 2

Swords Celtic FC 4 Shankill FC 0

Division 3 Sunday

Tymon Bawn AFC 4 Confey FC 3

Edenderry Town 2 Wayside Celtic 0

Dingle United 2 Ayrfield United 4

River Valley Rangers AFC 3 Verona FC 5

Woodfarm Football Club 2 Maynooth University Town FC 3

Shankill FC 0 Loughshinny United 5

Esker Celtic FC 5 Spartak Dynamo FC 1

Under 19 North

Malahide United 5 Drogheda Town 2

Castleknock Celtic 2 Sheriff YC 3

Home Farm FC 2 Kilbarrack United 3

Shelbourne Academy 6 St Kevins Boys 0

Drogheda Boys 4 Finglas United 0

Under 19 South

Wayside Celtic 1 Larkview Boys 8

Palmerstown FC 1 Crumlin United FC 5


Saturday, 7 September 2019

Major Saturday

Liffey Wanderers 1 Crumlin United FC 5

Bangor GG FC 1 Maynooth University Town FC 1

Ballymun United 1 Cherry Orchard 4

Bluebell United 5 St. Patrick's CYFC 3

Swords Celtic FC 0 UCD AFC 4

Major 1 Saturday

St. John Bosco 0 Malahide United 4

Wayside Celtic 0 St. Mochtas FC 0

Glenville FC 0 Dublin Bus 2

Major 1A Saturday

Columbas Rovers 1 Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover 3

Killester Donnycarney FC 3 Portmarnock AFC 2

Verona FC 12 Inchicore Athletic FC 0

Pegasus/St. James Ath 5 Drumcondra FC 2

Seafordrock United 3 Kilnamanagh AFC 2

Major 1B Saturday

Greystones United AFC 2 Finglas United 4

Dunboyne AFC 0 Balscadden FC 1

Sheriff YC 2 Railway Union 1

Major 1C Saturday

Skerries Town 1 Lucan United FC 3

Leixlip United FC 4 St. James Gate 1

Dunboyne AFC 1 Usher Celtic FC 2

Rosemount Mulvey 1 Cherryfield United 0

Dundrum FC 4 Kilmore Celtic F.C. 6

Major 1D Saturday - Sponsored by Lee Brothers Limited

Kilbarrack United 3 Fairview CY 0

Hartstown Huntstown FC 5 FC Transylvania 1

Ayrfield United 5 Ballyfermot United 2

Portlaoise AFC 2 Ratoath Harps FC 2

Newlands / Castle Park 2 Corduff FC 1

Premier Saturday

Baldoyle United 1 Valeview Shankill 5

Lorcan Celtic 1 Esker Celtic FC 4

Terenure College AFC 3 Rush Athletic 2

Glasnevin FC 1 Blackrock College AFC 2

Drumcondra AFC 3 MP FC 2

Premier 1 Saturday

Balbriggan FC 5 Transport FC 0

Stella East Wall FC 2 St. Michael's FC 1

Woodhazel FC 6 Garda FC 0

Larkview Boys 5 Pegasus/St. James Ath 1

Vianney Boys 7 Dublin Airport FC 0

Division 3 Saturday

Marks Celtic FC 9 St. John Bosco 1

Rosemount Mulvey 0 Walkinstown United FC 1

Cloghertown United FC 3 Frankfort FC 4

Swords Celtic FC 0 Mid Sutton Sportslink FC 5

Confey FC 1 Sallynoggin/Pearse 2

Iveagh Celtic 4 Castleknock Celtic 3

Division 3A Saturday

Spartak Dynamo FC 0 McKelvey Celtic 5

Leixlip United FC 0 Clondalkin Celtic 2

Knockmitten United FC 2 Hyde Park 2

Malahide United 3 Oliver Bond Celtic 5

Ashbourne United 5 DCU Soccer Club 4

Cherryfield United 1 Mt. Merrion Youths FC 2


Friday, 6 September 2019

Major 1B Saturday

St Vincents Hospital FC 1 St. Francis FC 6

Division 3 Saturday

Ashbourne United 5 Trinity Donaghmede 0

Senior Division Sunday

Maynooth University Town FC 1 St. Mochtas FC 2

Edenderry Town 2 Bluebell United 2

Malahide United 2 Wayside Celtic 0

Liffey Wanderers 2 Killester Donnycarney FC 1

Senior Division 1 Sunday

Greystones United AFC 3 Newtown Rangers AFC 1

Senior Division 1A Sunday

Portlaoise AFC 1 Templeogue United FC 0

St. John Bosco 1 Collinstown FC 2

Tolka Rovers 1 Willow Park FC 3

Senior Division 1B Sunday

Castleknock Celtic 1 Ayrfield United 1

St Kevins Boys 2 Ratoath Harps FC 2

Larkview Boys 1 Kilbarrack United 2

Broadford Rovers 1 Mid Sutton Sportslink FC 0

Major Sunday - Sponsored by Ledburn Cables

Sheriff YC 4 Rush Athletic 0

Usher Celtic FC 6 Blackrock College AFC 1

Leicester Celtic FC 0 Ballyfermot United 3

Major 1 Sunday - Sponsored by Shanlar Limited

Cabinteely FC 4 Finglas United 6

Balbriggan FC 6 Trinity Donaghmede 0

Kilmore Celtic F.C. 1 Oliver Bond Celtic 2

Under 19 North

Ratoath Harps FC 1 Raheny United 4

Under 19 South

Cabinteely FC 1 Celbridge Town 6


Wednesday, 4 September 2019

Senior Division Sunday

Newbridge Town FC 5 Portmarnock AFC 4

Senior Division 1 Sunday

Swords Celtic FC 1 Lucan United FC 4

St. Patrick's CYFC 1 UCD AFC 0

Leixlip United FC 2 Tullamore Town 0

Senior Division 1A Sunday

Inchicore Athletic FC 1 Arklow Town FC 1

Under 19 North

Bohemians FC 2 Castleknock Celtic 2

Under 19 South

Collinstown FC 1 Peamount United 4


Monday, 2 September 2019

Major 1 Saturday

Home Farm FC 6 Glebe North 2

Major 1D Saturday - Sponsored by Lee Brothers Limited

Kilbarrack United 3 Hartstown Huntstown FC 1

Ratoath Harps FC 2 Fairview CY 2


Sunday, 1 September 2019

Senior Division Sunday

Wayside Celtic 0 Liffey Wanderers 2

Bluebell United 2 Maynooth University Town FC 0

Ballymun United 2 Crumlin United FC 3

Killester Donnycarney FC 2 Bangor GG FC 3

Senior Division 1 Sunday

Newtown Rangers AFC 0 Lucan United FC 3

UCD AFC 0 Greystones United AFC 1

Glenville FC 2 Leixlip United FC 1

Kilnamanagh AFC 2 St. Patrick's CYFC 2

Senior Division 1A Sunday

Tek United 2 Tolka Rovers 2

Senior Division 1B Sunday

Verona FC 1 Larkview Boys 5

Ayrfield United 3 Pegasus/St. James Ath 2

Major Sunday - Sponsored by Ledburn Cables

Enniskerry YC 1 Leicester Celtic FC 0

Ballyfermot United 0 Usher Celtic FC 8

Major 1 Sunday - Sponsored by Shanlar Limited

Baldoyle United 2 Stella East Wall FC 2

River Valley Rangers AFC 0 St Paul's Artane FC 3

Premier Sunday

Newlands / Castle Park 1 Sallynoggin/Pearse 1

Aylesbury FC 2 Ballymun United 2

Premier 1 Sunday

Bangor GG FC 2 Booth Road Celtic 2

Balscadden FC 1 Castleknock Celtic 2

Blessington FC 3 Cabinteely FC 2

Shankill FC 5 Rush Athletic 3

Whitehall Rangers 4 Rathcoole Boys 2

Division 3 Sunday

Ayrfield United 6 Tymon Bawn AFC 4

Loughshinny United 1 Dingle United 0

Verona FC 2 Esker Celtic FC 4

Under 19 North

Sheriff YC 0 Shelbourne Academy 2


Saturday, 31 August 2019

Major Saturday

Crumlin United FC 2 Ballymun United 0

Maynooth University Town FC 3 Swords Celtic FC 0

Cherry Orchard 1 Bangor GG FC 2

Colepark United 1 Bluebell United 6

Major 1 Saturday

Dublin Bus 1 Tek United 2

Newtown Rangers AFC 2 Wayside Celtic 1

St. John Bosco 4 Glenville FC 0

Major 1A Saturday

Inchicore Athletic FC 2 Leicester Celtic FC 2

Kilnamanagh AFC 2 St Kevins Boys 0

Drumcondra FC 2 Killester Donnycarney FC 3

Major 1B Saturday

Finglas United 3 Dunboyne AFC 1

Major 1C Saturday

Kilmore Celtic F.C. 2 Skerries Town 4

Usher Celtic FC 2 Dundrum FC 1

CYM Beechwood 2 Rosemount Mulvey 3

Cherryfield United 1 Dunboyne AFC 0

Major 1D Saturday - Sponsored by Lee Brothers Limited

FC Transylvania 1 Newlands / Castle Park 0

Corduff FC 3 Ayrfield United 3

Wicklow Rovers 4 Newbridge Town FC 4

Ballyfermot United 4 Larkview Boys 0

Premier Saturday

Blackrock College AFC 1 Terenure College AFC 1

Esker Celtic FC 1 Drumcondra AFC 4

MP FC 5 FC Hibernian 1

Rush Athletic 3 Glasnevin FC 0

Tymon Bawn AFC 2 Lorcan Celtic 1

Premier 1 Saturday

Dublin Airport FC 1 Woodhazel FC 9

Knockmitten United FC 1 Stella East Wall FC 1

St. Michael's FC 0 Balbriggan FC 6

Seafordrock United 3 Larkview Boys 4

Division 3 Saturday

Hartstown Huntstown FC 0 Marks Celtic FC 5

Frankfort FC 1 Rosemount Mulvey 1

Sallynoggin/Pearse 1 Walkinstown United FC 1

Trinity Donaghmede 1 Cloghertown United FC 2

Parkvale FC 2 Ashbourne United 3

Mid Sutton Sportslink FC 1 Iveagh Celtic 2

St. John Bosco 0 Confey FC 1

Division 3A Saturday

Leixlip United FC 3 Ashbourne United 0

Clondalkin Celtic 3 Cherryfield United 0

Oliver Bond Celtic 5 St. Mochtas FC 1


Friday, 30 August 2019

Senior Division Sunday

Cherry Orchard 1 Edenderry Town 1

St. Mochtas FC 3 Malahide United 1

Senior Division 1 Sunday

Glebe North 2 Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover 3

Senior Division 1A Sunday

Collinstown FC 2 Arklow Town FC 0

Templeogue United FC 0 Dublin University FC 1

Senior Division 1B Sunday

Mid Sutton Sportslink FC 1 St. Francis FC 1

St Kevins Boys 11 Broadford Rovers 0

Ratoath Harps FC 3 Ardmore Rovers 3

Corduff FC 0 Hartstown Huntstown FC 6

Major 1 Sunday - Sponsored by Shanlar Limited

Dingle United 0 Kilmore Celtic F.C. 2

Oliver Bond Celtic 6 Transport FC 2

Trinity Donaghmede 1 Cabinteely FC 1

Premier Sunday

Clondalkin Celtic 1 Boyne Rovers 0

Premier 1 Sunday

Enniskerry YC 1 Colepark United 1

Division 3 Sunday

Wayside Celtic 1 Woodfarm Football Club 0


Thursday, 29 August 2019

Major 1 Saturday

Malahide United 2 Tolka Rovers 0

St. Mochtas FC 2 Dublin Bus 1

Major 1A Saturday

Drumcondra FC 1 St Kevins Boys 5

Major 1D Saturday - Sponsored by Lee Brothers Limited

Hartstown Huntstown FC 2 Ratoath Harps FC 3

Premier Sunday

MP FC 5 Park Celtic 2


Wednesday, 28 August 2019

Senior Division 1 Sunday

Greystones United AFC 0 St. Patrick's CYFC 2

Swords Celtic FC 1 Skerries Town 0

Leixlip United FC 2 Home Farm FC 3

Newtown Rangers AFC 1 Kilnamanagh AFC 3

Glenville FC 0 Lucan United FC 0

Senior Division 1A Sunday

Collinstown FC 2 Willow Park FC 1

Portlaoise AFC 1 Dublin Bus 1

St. John Bosco 2 Tek United 0

Tolka Rovers 2 Dunboyne AFC 1

Drumcondra FC 2 Templeogue United FC 2

Senior Division 1B Sunday

Castleknock Celtic 1 Ardmore Rovers 1

Larkview Boys 3 St. Francis FC 1

Kilbarrack United 3 St Kevins Boys 1

Hartstown Huntstown FC 4 Ratoath Harps FC 3

Ayrfield United 2 Corduff FC 4


Tuesday, 27 August 2019

Major Sunday - Sponsored by Ledburn Cables

FC Transylvania 3 Ballyfermot United 2

Rush Athletic 2 Drogheda Town 1

Major 1 Sunday - Sponsored by Shanlar Limited

St Paul's Artane FC 4 Oliver Bond Celtic 1

River Valley Rangers AFC 3 Trinity Donaghmede 0

Premier 1 Sunday

Swords Celtic FC 4 Balscadden FC 0

Bangor GG FC 1 Enniskerry YC 1

Castleknock Celtic 3 Cabinteely FC 0

Knockmitten United FC 4 Booth Road Celtic 0

Whitehall Rangers 6 Rush Athletic 1

Colepark United 2 Shankill FC 2

Rathcoole Boys 1 Blessington FC 5

Division 3 Sunday

Shankill FC 7 Esker Celtic FC 3

Maynooth University Town FC 8 Tymon Bawn AFC 1

Woodfarm Football Club 1 Confey FC 3

Dingle United 1 Verona FC 1


Monday, 26 August 2019

Major 1A Saturday

Columbas Rovers 4 Seafordrock United 0

Leicester Celtic FC 2 Collinstown FC 1

Pegasus/St. James Ath 1 Kilnamanagh AFC 1

Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover 5 Inchicore Athletic FC 1

Verona FC 2 Portmarnock AFC 2

Major 1C Saturday

Dundrum FC 4 Cherryfield United 1

Leixlip United FC 2 Dunboyne AFC 3

Skerries Town 2 CYM Beechwood 1

Usher Celtic FC 2 Rosemount Mulvey 1

Lucan United FC 1 Kilmore Celtic F.C. 2

Major 1D Saturday - Sponsored by Lee Brothers Limited

Ratoath Harps FC 0 Kilbarrack United 4

FC Transylvania 0 Fairview CY 3

Premier 1 Saturday

Transport FC 2 Larkview Boys 2

Vianney Boys 2 Stella East Wall FC 0

Seafordrock United 2 Pegasus/St. James Ath 0

Division 3 Saturday

Cloghertown United FC 3 Ashbourne United 2

Walkinstown United FC 0 Confey FC 0

Parkvale FC 6 St. John Bosco 2

Trinity Donaghmede 1 Mid Sutton Sportslink FC 3

Sallynoggin/Pearse 1 Rosemount Mulvey 0

Marks Celtic FC 2 Iveagh Celtic 0

Division 3A Saturday

Hyde Park 5 Ashbourne United 3

Oliver Bond Celtic 5 Leixlip United FC 0


Sunday, 25 August 2019

Senior Division Sunday

Wayside Celtic 0 St. Mochtas FC 1

Bangor GG FC 2 Newbridge Town FC 2

Bluebell United 4 Cherry Orchard 3

Senior Division 1 Sunday

Kilnamanagh AFC 3 Leixlip United FC 2

Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover 1 Glebe North 1

Skerries Town 1 Home Farm FC 1

Senior Division 1A Sunday

Dublin Bus 2 Drumcondra FC 0

Senior Division 1B Sunday

Verona FC 3 Kilbarrack United 3

Ardmore Rovers 1 Hartstown Huntstown FC 3

Major Sunday - Sponsored by Ledburn Cables

FC Transylvania 1 CYM Beechwood 3

Ballyfermot United 1 Rush Athletic 7

Enniskerry YC 1 Usher Celtic FC 5

Major 1 Sunday - Sponsored by Shanlar Limited

Trinity Donaghmede 2 Finglas United 3

St Paul's Artane FC 2 Dingle United 1

Transport FC 3 Balbriggan FC 4

Premier Sunday

Ballymun United 1 Yellowstone Celtic FC 4

Park Celtic 4 Aylesbury FC 0

Boyne Rovers 2 Dublin Airport FC 5

Edenderry Town 2 Clondalkin Celtic 0

MP FC 3 Ballyoulster United FC 2

Premier 1 Sunday

Rush Athletic 0 Colepark United 5

Swords Celtic FC 0 Rathcoole Boys 3

Bangor GG FC 4 Whitehall Rangers 5

Balscadden FC 2 Cabinteely FC 0

Booth Road Celtic 1 Blessington FC 4

Shankill FC 3 Knockmitten United FC 1

Division 3 Sunday

Woodfarm Football Club 0 Edenderry Town 0

Tymon Bawn AFC 1 Loughshinny United 10

Ayrfield United 2 Maynooth University Town FC 3

Dingle United 9 Shankill FC 2

Verona FC 2 Confey FC 2


Saturday, 24 August 2019

Major Saturday

Cherry Orchard 1 Crumlin United FC 1

Bangor GG FC 1 Bluebell United 4

Colepark United 2 Booth Road Celtic 4

Swords Celtic FC 2 St. Patrick's CYFC 1

Major 1 Saturday

Templeogue United FC 1 Malahide United 6

Glenville FC 2 Wayside Celtic 5

St. John Bosco 1 Newtown Rangers AFC 1

Major 1A Saturday

St Kevins Boys 1 Leicester Celtic FC 0

Collinstown FC 8 Pegasus/St. James Ath 1

Inchicore Athletic FC 2 Columbas Rovers 2

Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover 1 Drumcondra FC 1

Seafordrock United 0 Verona FC 0

Major 1B Saturday

Greystones United AFC 0 Sheriff YC 8

Dublin University FC 0 Railway Union 4

Dunboyne AFC 3 Ballybrack FC 5

Major 1C Saturday

Lucan United FC 1 Usher Celtic FC 3

CYM Beechwood 2 Dundrum FC 0

Cherryfield United 2 Leixlip United FC 2

Dunboyne AFC 1 Skerries Town 4

Major 1D Saturday - Sponsored by Lee Brothers Limited

Ayrfield United 2 FC Transylvania 0

Fairview CY 3 Portlaoise AFC 1

Ardmore Rovers 1 Larkview Boys 2

Premier Saturday

Terenure College AFC 3 Esker Celtic FC 6

Lorcan Celtic 0 Blackrock College AFC 1

Drumcondra AFC 2 Tymon Bawn AFC 3

Premier 1 Saturday

Woodhazel FC 9 Vianney Boys 2

Division 3 Saturday

Cloghertown United FC 0 Confey FC 1

Swords Celtic FC 4 Sallynoggin/Pearse 7

Walkinstown United FC 3 Hartstown Huntstown FC 2

Mid Sutton Sportslink FC 3 Marks Celtic FC 2

St. John Bosco 3 Trinity Donaghmede 4

Iveagh Celtic 2 Parkvale FC 0

Division 3A Saturday

Knockmitten United FC 4 Clondalkin Celtic 1

Leixlip United FC 1 Hyde Park 7

McKelvey Celtic 6 Cherryfield United 4

Senior Division 1A Sunday

Willow Park FC 3 St. John Bosco 2


Friday, 23 August 2019

Premier 1 Saturday

Garda FC 3 Knockmitten United FC 3

Division 3A Saturday

Ashbourne United 3 Oliver Bond Celtic 1

Senior Division Sunday

Maynooth University Town FC 0 Killester Donnycarney FC 0

Edenderry Town 2 Malahide United 0

Senior Division 1 Sunday

Greystones United AFC 0 Glenville FC 1

Senior Division 1A Sunday

Templeogue United FC 2 Collinstown FC 1

Tolka Rovers 5 Arklow Town FC 1

Senior Division 1B Sunday

Ratoath Harps FC 0 St. Francis FC 4

Larkview Boys 0 St Kevins Boys 1

Castleknock Celtic 1 Corduff FC 0

Major Sunday - Sponsored by Ledburn Cables

Leicester Celtic FC 1 Drogheda Town 1

Usher Celtic FC 2 St. James Gate 0

Major 1 Sunday - Sponsored by Shanlar Limited

Stella East Wall FC 1 River Valley Rangers AFC 3

Cabinteely FC 2 Oliver Bond Celtic 6

Premier 1 Sunday

Enniskerry YC 5 Castleknock Celtic 1


Thursday, 22 August 2019

Major 1 Saturday

Malahide United 6 Glenville FC 1

Templeogue United FC 1 Newtown Rangers AFC 2

Wayside Celtic 5 Tek United 0

St. John Bosco 1 Dublin Bus 0

Major 1A Saturday

Verona FC 4 Drumcondra FC 4

Major 1D Saturday - Sponsored by Lee Brothers Limited

Larkview Boys 5 Hartstown Huntstown FC 3

Kilbarrack United 2 Newbridge Town FC 1

Newlands / Castle Park 2 Ratoath Harps FC 2

Ayrfield United 3 Ardmore Rovers 1

Premier Sunday

MP FC 7 Ballymun United 1

Sallynoggin/Pearse 3 Park Celtic 0

Yellowstone Celtic FC 4 Clondalkin Celtic 3


Wednesday, 21 August 2019

Senior Division Sunday

Newbridge Town FC 3 Bluebell United 3

St. Mochtas FC 3 Portmarnock AFC 1

Senior Division 1 Sunday

Swords Celtic FC 0 Home Farm FC 4

Kilnamanagh AFC 3 Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover 4

Senior Division 1A Sunday

Collinstown FC 0 Tolka Rovers 1

Arklow Town FC 2 Willow Park FC 2

Portlaoise AFC 4 Tek United 1

St. John Bosco 2 Drumcondra FC 0


Tuesday, 20 August 2019

Major Sunday - Sponsored by Ledburn Cables

Rush Athletic 6 FC Transylvania 0

Major 1 Sunday - Sponsored by Shanlar Limited

Balbriggan FC 0 Kilmore Celtic F.C. 5

Finglas United 3 Stella East Wall FC 1

Transport FC 2 Dingle United 4

Premier Sunday

Aylesbury FC 2 Newlands / Castle Park 1

Dublin Airport FC 1 East Wall Bessborough FC 3

Premier 1 Sunday

Bangor GG FC 3 Colepark United 2

Blessington FC 5 Knockmitten United FC 0

Cabinteely FC 4 Enniskerry YC 5

Rush Athletic 1 Balscadden FC 4

Whitehall Rangers 2 Swords Celtic FC 3

Division 3 Sunday

Esker Celtic FC 0 Ayrfield United 6

Shankill FC 0 Verona FC 8


Monday, 19 August 2019

Major Saturday

Bluebell United 4 Booth Road Celtic 0

Cherry Orchard 5 Colepark United 0

Major 1A Saturday

Columbas Rovers 1 Kilnamanagh AFC 2

Killester Donnycarney FC 1 Leicester Celtic FC 1

Seafordrock United 2 Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover 1

Major 1C Saturday

Usher Celtic FC 4 Cherryfield United 4

Kilmore Celtic F.C. 4 Rosemount Mulvey 1

Leixlip United FC 3 CYM Beechwood 0

Major 1D Saturday - Sponsored by Lee Brothers Limited

Larkview Boys 5 Ratoath Harps FC 2

Premier Saturday

Baldoyle United 4 Esker Celtic FC 0

MP FC 1 Valeview Shankill 4

Terenure College AFC 1 Tymon Bawn AFC 4

Rush Athletic 3 FC Hibernian 2

Premier 1 Saturday

Garda FC 2 Transport FC 2

Balbriggan FC 4 Vianney Boys 0

Woodhazel FC 3 Knockmitten United FC 1

St. Michael's FC 2 Seafordrock United 0

Division 3 Saturday

Castleknock Celtic 0 Ashbourne United 5

Confey FC 3 Parkvale FC 0

Marks Celtic FC 1 Rosemount Mulvey 0

Division 3A Saturday

St. Mochtas FC 3 Leixlip United FC 1

McKelvey Celtic 5 Ashbourne United 2

Knockmitten United FC 4 Mt. Merrion Youths FC 3

Clondalkin Celtic 1 Oliver Bond Celtic 2


Sunday, 18 August 2019

Senior Division Sunday

Crumlin United FC 0 St. Mochtas FC 1

Bangor GG FC 4 Portmarnock AFC 0

Killester Donnycarney FC 4 Newbridge Town FC 1

Senior Division 1 Sunday

Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover 2 Swords Celtic FC 0

Senior Division 1A Sunday

Dunboyne AFC 1 St. John Bosco 3

Tek United 1 Collinstown FC 2

Senior Division 1B Sunday

Ayrfield United 0 Verona FC 2

Premier Sunday

Ballymun United 2 Edenderry Town 3

Newlands / Castle Park 1 Dublin Airport FC 3

Aylesbury FC 1 East Wall Bessborough FC 0

Ballyoulster United FC 4 Yellowstone Celtic FC 2

Premier 1 Sunday

Cabinteely FC 1 Bangor GG FC 0

Colepark United 2 Swords Celtic FC 3

Balscadden FC 2 Blessington FC 4

Knockmitten United FC 10 Whitehall Rangers 5

Rathcoole Boys 2 Shankill FC 2


Saturday, 17 August 2019

Major Saturday

Crumlin United FC 2 Swords Celtic FC 0

Booth Road Celtic 5 Bangor GG FC 3

Colepark United 1 Liffey Wanderers 2

St. Patrick's CYFC 1 Cherry Orchard 1

Major 1 Saturday

Dublin Bus 1 Malahide United 4

Tolka Rovers 4 Glebe North 0

Major 1A Saturday

Kilnamanagh AFC 4 Portmarnock AFC 0

Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover 2 Verona FC 1

Major 1B Saturday

Sheriff YC 5 Dublin University FC 1

Finglas United 2 St. Francis FC 2

Major 1C Saturday

Leixlip United FC 4 Usher Celtic FC 2

Major 1D Saturday - Sponsored by Lee Brothers Limited

Hartstown Huntstown FC 1 Ballyfermot United 1

Newbridge Town FC 1 Ayrfield United 1

Premier Saturday

Blackrock College AFC 2 FC Hibernian 6

Esker Celtic FC 2 Glasnevin FC 2

Tymon Bawn AFC 9 Baldoyle United 4

Premier 1 Saturday

Transport FC 0 Woodhazel FC 2

Seafordrock United 3 Stella East Wall FC 0

Division 3 Saturday

Parkvale FC 3 Marks Celtic FC 2

Confey FC 2 Rosemount Mulvey 2

Division 3A Saturday

Malahide United 6 Leixlip United FC 1

St. Mochtas FC 1 McKelvey Celtic 4

Oliver Bond Celtic 4 Knockmitten United FC 2

Senior Division 1A Sunday

Willow Park FC 2 Portlaoise AFC 0


Friday, 16 August 2019

Major 1A Saturday

Leicester Celtic FC 0 Columbas Rovers 1

Senior Division Sunday

Malahide United 3 Maynooth University Town FC 0

Senior Division 1 Sunday

Home Farm FC 2 Tullamore Town 2

Leixlip United FC 2 Greystones United AFC 0

Glebe North 2 Kilnamanagh AFC 5

Senior Division 1A Sunday

Templeogue United FC 5 Arklow Town FC 2

Senior Division 1B Sunday

Hartstown Huntstown FC 2 Larkview Boys 1

Kilbarrack United 1 Castleknock Celtic 1

Major Sunday - Sponsored by Ledburn Cables

Sheriff YC 5 FC Transylvania 0

Major 1 Sunday - Sponsored by Shanlar Limited

Dingle United 1 Finglas United 3

Kilmore Celtic F.C. 10 Cabinteely FC 0

Balbriggan FC 0 Stella East Wall FC 4


Thursday, 1 January 1970

Major 1B Saturday

Ballybrack FC 4 Balscadden FC 1



You are here: Home » Results