Leinster Senior Football League

Your Clubs, Your League

sponsored by



LSL Fixtures w/e 26/27/28 Oct

LSL Fixtures w/e 26/27/28 Oct

LFA Junior Cup 3rd Rd Saturday 27th October: Rosemount Mulvey v Oldbury FC, Rosemount Park,12.00pm, Eddie Reilly; Booth Road Celtic v St Mochtas AFC, SDFL Astro, 2.00pm OFF; Swords Celtic v Malahide United, Balheary Reservoir, 2.00 pm, John McCarthy; Colepark United v Whitehall Celtic, Le Fanu Road, 2.00 pm, Anthony Carey; Wayside Celtic v Bangor Celtic, Jackson Park, 2.00 pm, Brian Whelan; Newtown Rangers v East Wall Bessborough, Farrell Park Kiltipper, 2.00 pm, John Doyle; Ballymun United v St Pats Phoenix, Ballymun United Soccer Complex, 2.00 pm, Stuart Marry; Harding IF FC v Glebe North; 2nd Rd: Cherry Orchard FC v Collinstown FC, Elmdale, 2.00pm, Johnny Glynn Crumlin United or Terenure College v Columbas Rovers, Dave Fitzsimons; 1st Rd: Buttercrust v Bluebell United;

LFA Junior Cup Sunday 28th October: 1st Rd: Oliver Bond Celtic v Larkview FC; 2nd Rd: Corduff FC v Gorey Rangers, Corduff Park, 1.00pm, Besim Bajrami; Ashbourne United v Mill Celtic, Archerstown, 1.00pm, Leo Linnie; Garda AFC v Ballinahown AFC, Copperface Jacks Park, 1.00pm, Ronan Daly; East Wall Rovers v Moyne Rangers, Dublin Port Stadium, 2.00pm, Claudiu Cimpoesu; Freebooters AFC v Transport FC, 3rd Rd: Kilmore Celtic v Castleknock Celtic;

 

Copyright © The Leinster Senior League/The Herald 2018

Friday 26th October,

 

Senior Sunday: Bangor Celtic v Firhouse Clover, Iveagh Grounds, 7.45pm, Dave Fitzsimons Paul Mooney Mark Patchell; Cherry Orchard v Ballymun United, Elmdale, 7.45pm, Barry Fitzpatrick Brian Tracey Besim Bajrami; St Pat Cy v Portmarnock AFC, Ringsend Astro, 8.00pm, Anthony Carey Peter Mahoney Eric Silva; Newbridge Town v Liffey Wanderers, Station Road, 8.00pm, Richie Glynn Declan Troy Jimmy Keating; Malahide United v St Mochtas, Gannon Park, 7.45pm, Pat Donnolly Niall Murray Damien Tolan;

 

Senior 1 Sunday: Maynooth University Town v Leixlip United, Maynooth University Campus, 7.45pm, Andrew Murphy Eddie Reilly Mick Cullen; Greystones United v Edenderry Town, Woodlands, 8.00pm, Chris Murphy Robert Redmond Craig Foley;

 

Senior 1A Sunday: Arklow Town v Beggsboro AFC, Bridgewater Centre Arklow, 7.45pm, Derek Rooney Johnny Glynn Leo Linnie; Templeogue Utd v Verona FC, Pearse Park, Crumlin, 8.00pm, Anthony Kearney Colin Duffy Ronan Daly Doyle; Sacred Heart/Killinarden v Kilnamanagh FC, Killinarden Hill, 7.45pm, Thurs, Mick Hughes Warren Beasley Mark McConnell;

 

Senior 1B Sunday: St Francis FC v Pegasus St James Ath, John Hyland Park, 7.45pm, Weds 24th, Tony Redmond Anthony Carey John Doyle; Collinstown FC v Hartstown Huntstown, SDFL Astro, 8.15pm, Owen Murphy Les Adamczak Thomas Traynor; Kilbarrack Utd v Broadford Rovers Greendale Road, 7.30pm, Philip Russell Claudiu Cimpoesu Joe Boylan; Mt Merrion FC v St John Bosco, College Road, Rathfarnham, 7.30pm, Paul O Brien Declan Reale Kevin Byrne; Mullingar Athletic AFC v Mid Sutton Sportslink, Gainstown, 8.00pm, John McCarthy Paddy Marsh Dylan Armstrong;

 

Major Sunday: Trinity Donaghmede v St Kevins Boys, Fr Collins Park, 7.45pm, Stuart Marry;

Major 1Sunday: Rivervalley Rangers v Enniskerry Y C, Sportslink, 7.45pm, Lee Duffy; MP FC. V FC.Transylvania, Grangegorman, 7.45pm , Karl O Shea;

Premier Sunday: Cabinteely v Knocklyon Utd Fc, Kilbogget Park, 7.30pm, Aaron Pisarnik;

Major 1C Saturday: St Francis FC v Lexlip United, John Hyland Park, 7.45pm, Peter Kenealy;

Saturday 27th October,

Charles and Paddy Lee U19s: St James Gate v Hardwicke FC, Iveagh grounds, 6pm, Colin Duffy,

Major Saturday: St Patricks CY FC v Dublin Bus, Irishtown Stadium/Astro, 1:00 pm, Besim Bajrami; Tek United v UCD AFC, New Road Stradbrook Blackrock, 2.00 pm, Mick Dolan;

 

Major 1 Saturday: Templeogue United v St. John Bosco, Tymon Park, 2.00 pm, Anthony Kearney; Liffey Wanderers v Broadford Rovers, Irishtown Stadium, Saturday 7.00 pm, Robert Redmond; Sacred Heart Killinarden F.C v Pegasus/St. James Ath, Killinarden Hill, 2.00 pm, Craig Foley;


Major 1A Saturday: Glenville FC v St. Mochta's F.C, Palmerstown Community School, 2.00 pm, Richie Glynn; Leicester Celtic FC v Dublin University, Loreto Park, 12.30 pm, Aaron Pisarnik; Tolka Rovers v Home Farm, Frank Cooke Park,1:00pm, Pat Donnolly; UCD AFC v Killester Donnycarney FC, Belfield, 12.00pm, Declan Troy;


Major 1B Saturday:
Beggsboro AFC v Seaford Rock United, Kilkieran Road, 12:00pm, Kevin Baneham; CIE Ranch v Dundrum FC, CIE Works Inchicore, 2.00pm, Chris Murphy; Kilnamanagh AFC v St. Vincent's Hospital FC, Ned Kelly Park, 2.00 pm, Owen Murphy; Dunboyne AFC v St Kevins Boys, Summerhill Road, 2.00 pm, Ronan Daly; Lucan United v Inchicore Athletic FC, Airlie Heights, 2.00 pm, Anthony Richardson;


Major 1C Saturday: Arklow Town v Dunboyne AFC, Bridgewater Centre, 4:00pm, Paul O Brien; Ballyfermot United v ST. James Gate, Le Fanu Park, 2.00pm, Kevin Byrne; Kilbarrack United v Ringsend Rovers, Greendale Road, 2.00pm, Lee Duffy; Finglas United v Skerries Town FC, Larney Park, 2.00pm, Philip Russell;

Major 1D Saturday: Trinity Donaghmede v Clondalkin Celtic, Fr. Collins Park, 2:00pm, Sean Slattery; Cherryfield United v MT. Merrion FC, Beechfield Park, 2.00pm, Paddy McNeill; Celbridge Town v MP FC, St Patrick’s Park Celbridge, 2.00pm, Jimmy Keating; FC Transylvania v Newlands / Castle Park, Alsaa Sports Complex, 2.00pm, Paddy Marsh; Fairview CY v CYM Beechwood, M.I.E Marino, 2.00pm, Eric Silva ;

Premier Saturday: Esker Celtic Football Club v Ayrfield United, St Catherines Park Pitch 7, 2.00 pm, Warren Beasley; Glasnevin FC v Kill Celtic, Albert College, 12.00 pm, Derek Rooney; Portlaoise AFC v Ballymun United Football Club, Rossleighan Park Portlaoise, 2.00pm, Brendan Clarke; Wicklow Rovers v Greenhills/Greenpark, Station Road Wicklow, 2:00 pm, Peter Kenealy;

 

Premier 1 Saturday: Blackrock College AFC v Tymon Bawn FC, Rockfield Park, 2.00 pm, Chris Daly; Castleknock Celtic v East Wall Rovers, Porterstown Park, 2.00 pm, Shane Bradshaw; Lorcan Celtic v River Valley Rangers AFC, Lorcan Green, 2.00 pm, Dylan Armstrong; Seaford Rock United v Parkvale FC, Rockfield Park Blackrock, 12:00pm, Les Adamczak;

 

Division 3 Saturday: Cloghertown United FC v Hyde Park FC, Paddy McGuiness Park, 2:00pm, Damien Tolan; Marks Celtic v Leixlip United, Butler Park, 2.00pm, Frank Fitzpatrick; Iveagh Celtic v Corduff FC, Stannaway Park, 2.00pm, Noel Kelly; Malahide United v Knockmitten United, Malahide Castle, 2.00pm, Joe Boylan; Swords Celtic v Rush Athletic, Balheary Reservoir, 2.00pm, Paul Mooney;.

Division 3A Saturday: Bohemians SC v Spartak Dynamo, John Paul Park, 2.00pm, Conor Garvey; DCU FC v Mid Sutton Sportslink, DCU Sportsgrounds, 12.00pm, Brendan O Connor; Rosemount Mulvey v Mount Merrion Youths, Rosemount Park, 2.00pm, Eddie Reilly; Enniskerry Youth Club v St Mochtas, Berryfield Park, 2.00pm, Pat Kavanagh; Walkinstown United v Clondalkin Celtic, Walkinstown Park, 2.00pm, Glen Miller; Broadford Rovers v Kilbarrack United, Marlay Park, 2.00pm, Denis Kavanagh;  

Sunday 28th October

 

Senior Sunday: Bluebell United v Killester Donnycarney, Red Cow, 12.00pm, Johnny Glynn Colin Duffy Chris Murphy; Crumlin United v Swords Celtic, Armagh Road, 12.00pm, Robert Redmond John McCarthy Paddy McNeill;

 

Senior 1 Sunday: Glenville FC v Dublin Bus, Palmerstown School, 11.00am, Mick Cullen Richie Glynn Derek Rooney; Newtown Rangers v Wayside Celtic, Farrell Park, 11.00am, Brian Whelan Les Adamczak Mick Dolan; UCD AFC v Drumcondra Stella Maris, Belfield, 11.00am, Craig Foley Dave Fitzsimons Paul O Brien; Home Farm FC v TEK United, Whitehall, 11.00am, Jimmy Keating Pat Donnelly Eric Silva;

 

Senior 1A Sunday: Skerries Town v Tolka Rovers, Park Lane, Skerries, 11.00am, Kevin Byrne; CIE Ranch v Inchicore Athletic v, CIE Works, 11.00am, Declan Troy; Dunboyne AFC v Dublin University FC, Summerhill Road, Dunboyne, 11.00am, Brendan Clarke; Portlaoise FC v Lucan Utd, Rossleighan Road, Portlaoise, 12.00pm, Lee Duffy;

 

Senior 1B Sunday: Greenhills/Greenpark FC v St James Gate, Greenhills Park, 11.00am, Warren Beasley; Leicester Celtic v Willow Park, Loreto Park, 1.00pm, John Doyle;  

 

Charles and Paddy Lee U19s: Cherry Orchard v Leicester Celtic, Elemdale, 12.00pm, Owen Murphy; Home Farm FC v Collinstown FC, VEC Whitehall,11.00am, Vincent Regan, Crumlin United v Lucan United, Pearse Park Astro 11.00am, Karl O Shea;

Major Sunday: Ayrfield United v Doddervale United, Ayrfield Community Centre,11.00am, Declan Reale;

Major 1Sunday: Rush Athletic v Newlands Castle Park, St Catherines Park, 2.30pm, Sean Slattery; Finglas United v Blackrock College, Larney Park,11.00am, Mark Patchell;

Premier Sunday: Boyne Rovers v Dublin Airport, Parkview, Drogheda, 11:00am, Joe Boylan; Marks Celtic v Valeview Shankill, Butlers Field; 11:00am, Pat Kavanagh; Blessington Fc v Balbriggan, 11:00, Cross Chapel, 11:00am, Denis Kavanagh;

 

Premier 1 Sunday: Tymon Bawn v Whitehall Rangers, Old Bawn Soccer Field, 11.00am, Mark McConnell; Aylesbury FC v Castleknock Celtic, Aylesbury Park, 11.00am, Paddy Marsh; Booth Road Celtic FC v Ballyoulster United, Corkagh Park, 11.00am, Thomas Traynor; Swords Celtic v Manortown United FC, Balheary, 11.00am, Brendan O Connor;

 

Division 3 Sunday: Woodfarm v Cabinteely, Leixlip Amenities Centre 3.00pm, Glen Miller; Rush Athletic v Queens Park, St Catherines Park, 2.00pm, Dylan Armstrong; Rivervalley Rangers v Bohemians S.C.  Rivervalley Park, 11.00am, Damien Tolan; Tymon Bawn v Wayside Celtic, Bradys Field ,1.00 pm, Shane Bradshaw; Ayrfield United v Spartak Dynamo, Ayrfied Community Centre, 11.00am, Frank Fitzpatrick; Edenderry Town v Shankill, Fr Paul Park,11.00am, Noel Kelly;

Monday 29th October

Premier Sunday: Larkview Boys v St. Michaels, Whelan Park, 8.00pm, Chris Daly;

 

Wednesday 31st October

Senior Sunday: Malahide United v Bluebell United, Gannon Park, 7.45pm, Colin Duffy Robert Redmond John Thornton; Newbridge Town v Firhouse Clover, Station Road, 8.00pm, Paddy McNeill Anthony Carey Warren Beasley; Swords Celtic v St Pats Cy, Balheary, 7.45pm, Paul Mooney Declan Troy Claudiu Cimpoesu; St Mochtas FC v Cherry Orchard, Porterstown, 7.45pm, Peter Mahoney Owen Murphy Derek Rooney;

 

Senior 1 Sunday: Glebe North v Tullamore Town, Market Square, 8.00pm, Declan Reale Adam Conroy Joe Boylan; Edenderry Town v Drumcondra Stella Maris, Paddy Maloney Park, 8.00pm, Mark Patchell Johnny Glynn Karl O Shea; Leixlip United v Newtown Rangers, Leixlip Amenities Centre, 7.45pm, Les Adamczak Dave Fitzsimons Jimmy Keating;

 

Senior 1A Sunday: Arklow Town V CIE, Bridgewater Centre Arklow, 7.45pm, Eddie Reilly Paddy Marsh Mark McConnell;  

Copyright © The Leinster Senior League/The Herald 2018

« back to News


You are here: Home » News » LSL Fixtures w/e 26/27/28 Oct