Leinster Senior Football League

Your Clubs, Your League

sponsored by



LSL Fixtures w/e 19/20/21 Oct

LSL Fixtures w/e 19/20/21 Oct

FAI Intermediate Cup 2nd Rd Sunday 21st October: Verona FC v St John Bosco, Coolmine, 2.30pm, Chris Murphy Eddie Reilly Jimmy Keating; Kilbarrack United v Dublin Bus, Greendale Road, 7.30pm, Fri, Johnny Glynn John McCarthy Declan Reale; Leixlip United v Malahide United, Leixlip CC, 7.45pm, Fri, Barry Fitzpatrick Robert Redmond John Thornton; CIE Ranch v Pegasus St James Ath, CIE Works, 11.00am, Mick Hughes Brain Tracey Declan Reale; Maynooth University Town v Portmarnock AFC, Maynooth University Campus, Fri, 7.45pm, Brian Tracey Les Adamczak Anthony Kearney; Greenhills/Greenpark v Glebe North, Greenhills Park, 11.00am, Anthony Carey Mick Cullen Karl O Shea; Crumlin United v Bluebell United, Armagh Road, 2.30pm, Owen Murphy Johnny Glynn Dave Fitzsimons; Tolka Rovers v Inchicore Athletic, Frank Cooke Park, 7.45pm, Fri, Colin Duffy Pat Donnolly Craig Foley; Cherry Orchard v Mullingar Athletic, Elmdale, 7.45pm, Fri, Dave Fitzsimons Anthony Carey Lee Duffy; Collinstown v Drumcondra Stella Maris, SDSL, Fri, 8.15pm, Eddie Reilly Chris Murphy Mick Hughes; Leicester Celtic v Wayside Celtic, Loreto Park, 1.00pm, Paddy McNeill Colin Duffy Stuart Marry; Dunboyne AFC v Templeogue United, Summerhill Road, 11.00am, Derek Rooney Eddie Reilly John Thornton; Firhouse Clover v St Mochtas, IT Tallaght, 11.00am, Richie Glynn Declan Troy Adam Conroy; Dublin University v Willow Park, Santry Avenue, 11.00am, Mark Patchell Barry Fitzpatrick Craig Foley; Liffey Wanderers v Tullamore Town, Ringsend Astro, 8.00pm, Fri, Declan Troy Paddy McNeill Eric Silva; Killester Donnycarney v Skerries Town, Haddon Park, 11.00am, John McCarthy Pat Donnolly Damien Tolan; UCD V Newtown Rangers, Belfield, 11.00am, Les Adamczak Brian Whelan Paddy Marsh; Ballymun United v Greystones United, Ballymun Complex, 11.00am, Robert Redmond John Doyle Claudiu Cimpoesu; St Francis v Home Farm, Baldonnell, 7.30pm, Thurs 18th, Pat Donnolly Paul Mooney Karl O Shea; Lucan United v Bangor Celtic, Celbridge Road, 11.00am, Tony Redmond Peter Mahoney Brendan Clarke;

FAI Junior Cup 3rd Rd Saturday 20th October:  Swords Celtic v AIB FC, Balheary Reservoir, 2.30 pm, Besim Bajrami; Tolka Rovers v TEK FC, Frank Cooke Park, 1.00 pm, Lee Duffy; Malahide Utd v Glebe North FC, Gannon Park, 2.30 pm, Derek Rooney; MP FC v Raheny Utd, Grangegorman DIT, 2.30 pm, Claudiu Cimpoesu; Wayside Celtic v Valley Park Utd, Jackson Park, Thurs, 7.45pm, Brian Whelan; Crumlin Utd v St. Mochtas FC, Pearse Park Astro, 3.00 pm, Robert Redmond; Drumcondra  Stella Maris FC v Rosemount FC, Richmond Road Astro, Saturday 2.00pm, John Thornton; Booth Road Celtic v Seaford Rock Utd, SDFL Astro, 2.00pm, Declan Troy; Dunboyne FC v Oldbury FC, Summerhill Road Dunboyne, 2.00 pm, Philip Russell; Newlands Castlepark v AGP FC, Corcagh Pk, 2.30pm, Jimmy Keating; Drumcondra FC v Ballymun Utd; Harding IF v Liffey Wanderers FC; Kingswood Castle FC v Glasnevin FC; Eastwall Bessborough FC v Fairview CY FC; Broadford Rovers v Oliver Bond FC, Broadford Park, 2.00pm, Paddy McNeill;

 

Fai Junior Cup 3rd Rd Sunday 21st October: Castleknock Celtic v FC Transilvania, IT Blanchardstown, Friday 8.00 pm, Ciaran Conroy; Drogheda Town v Dublin Celtic, Marian Park Drogheda, Friday 7.45 pm, Kevin Byrne; St. Kevins Boys FC v Bellurgan Utd, St. Aidan's CBS, Friday 8.00 pm, Besim Bajrami; Park Celtic v Enniskerry YC, Stepaside Astro Park \ Meadowvale, Sunday 11.30am, Ciaran Conroy; Valeview Shankill FC v Rivervalley Rangers, Vale Park Loughlinstown Hospital, 11.00am, Aaron Pisarnik;   Larkview Boys v Corduff FC, Whelan Pk, 7.45pm, Friday19th, (PROV) Leo Linnie; Woodlawn Sportslink FC v Blessington FC; St. Brendans FC v M.P. FC; Hardwicke FC v Ardmore Rovers; Sheriff YC v Ayrfield Utd;

 

LFA Junior Shield Rd1 Saturday 20th October: Bohemians S C v Frankfort FC, John Paul Park Cabra, 2.30pm, Dylan Armstrong; Broadford Rovers v Aungier Celtic, Marlay Park, 2.30pm, Glen Miller; Corduff FC v Cloghertown United, Corduff Park, 2.30pm, Conor Garvey; Knockmitten United v Dynamo Ridgewood, Monksfield Lawns, 2.30pm, Shane Bradshaw; Mourne Celtic v Kilbarrack United.

 

LFA Junior Shield Rd2 Saturday 20th October: Mount Merrion Youths v Rivermount FC, Rosemount Park, 2.30pm, Frank Fitzpatrick; Iveagh Celtic v Carriglea FC, Stannaway Park, 2.30pm, Noel Kelly; Ashbourne United v Walkinstown United, Archerstown A/W, 2.30pm, Denis Kavanagh; Mid Sutton Sportslink (LSL) v Leixlip United, Sportslink, 1.00pm, Brendan O Connor; Sallynoggin Pearse v Rush Athletic, Pearse Park, 2.30pm, Jamie Keating; Castle Celtic v Swords Celtic;

 

LFA Junior Shield Rd2 Sunday 21st October: Knockmitten Utd v Vale Wanderers, Monksfield Lawns, 11.00am, Glen Miller; Wayside Celtic v Shankill AFC, Jackson Park, 11.00am, Jamie Keating; Bohemians S C v Kildare Town, John Paul Park Cabra, 11.00am, Brendan O Connor; 

 

Copyright © The Leinster Senior League/The Herald 2018

Friday October 19th,

Senior 1A Sunday: Portlaoise FC v Beggsboro AFC, Rossleighan Park, Portlaoise, 7.45pm Fri, Adam Conroy Peter Mahoney John Doyle;

Major Sunday Ratoath Harps v Doddervale United, Ratoath Park, 7.45pm, Stuart Marry;

Major 1 Sunday: Garda v Finglas United, Copperface Jacks Park, 8.00pm, Ronan Daly;

Major 1B Saturday:  St. Vincent's Hospital FC v Kilnamanagh AFC, St. Benildus College Stillorgan, 8.00 pm, Padraig Marsh;

Premier Sunday:  Balbriggan Fc v Sallynoggin/Pearse, Bremore All Weather, 7:30pm, Niall Murray;

Premier Saturday: Wicklow Rovers v Ayrfield United, Wicklow Rovers Station Road Wicklow, 7:30 pm, Claudiu Cimpoesu;

Saturday October 20th,

Charles and Paddy Lee U19s: St James Gate v Ratoath Harps, Iveagh Grounds, 6.00pm, Jimmy Keating;

Major 1 Sunday: Yellowstone United v Blackrock College, Brickfields Park Astro, 6.00pm, RTBA

Major Saturday: Dublin Bus FC v Bluebell United, Coldcut, 2.30 pm, Anto Carey; Cherry Orchard FC v UCD AFC, Elmdale, 2.30 pm, Les Adamczak;

 

Major 1 Saturday: Pegasus/St. James' Athletic v Sacred Heart / Killinarden FC, VEC Terenure,12:00, Kevin Baneham; Firhouse Clover FC v Maynooth University Town FC, Firhouse Community College, 1:00 pm, Owen Murphy; Templeogue United v Newtown Rangers AFC, Tymon Park, 2.30 pm, John Doyle;

Major 1A Saturday: Collinstown FC v UCD AFC, Collinstown Pk / Collinstown College, 2.30 pm, Dave Fitzsimons; Columbas Rovers v Portmarnock AFC, Royal College Surgeon Ireland, 2.30 pm, RTBA; Dublin University v Leicester Celtic FC, Santry Avenue / College Park, 2.30 pm, Eric Silva; Greystones Utd AFC v Glenville FC, The Woodlands Greystones, 2.30 pm, Robert Kearns; Home Farm v Killester Donnycarney FC, AUL Complex, 2.30 pm, John MCarthy;


Major 1B Saturday: St Kevins Boys v CIE Ranch, St Aidan's CBS, 3:00 pm, Paul Mooney; Dundrum FC v Lucan United, Meadowbrook Park, 12:00pm, RTBA; Inchicore Athletic v Verona, Pearse Pk Astro, 5.30pm, Robert Redmond;

Major 1C Saturday: Kilbarrack United v Arklow Town, Greendale Road, 2:30pm, Kevin Byrne; Lexlip United FC v Dunboyne AFC, Collinstown Park, 2:30pm, Mick Hughes; Ringsend Rovers v St. Francis FC, Ringsend Park Astro 1:00pm, Padraig Marsh; Finglas United v St. James Gate, Larney Park, 2:30pm, Pat Donnolly; Skerries Town v Ballybrack, Park Lane, 2:30pm, Ronan Daly;

Major 1D Saturday: Clondalkin Celtic v Cherryfield United, Clondalkin Community Centre, 2:30pm Sean Slattery; Trinity Donaghmede v Terenure College AFC, Fr. Collins Park, 2:30pm, Ciaran Conroy; CYM Beechwood v Celbridge Town, Terenure Sports Club, 2:30pm, Mick Dolan; MT. Merrion FC v FC Transylvania, College Road Rathfarnham, 2:30pm, Aaron Pisarnik;

Premier Saturday: Portlaoise AFC v Kill Celtic, Rossleighan Park Portlaoise, 2.30 pm, Chris Murphy; Ardmore Rovers v Ballymun United Football Club, Ballywaltrim Recreational Centre, 1.00 pm, Chris Daly; Glasnevin FC v Greenhills/Greenpark, Albert College, 12.30 pm, Paul Mooney;

 

Premier 1 Saturday: Balbriggan FC v Blackrock College AFC, Bremore All Weather, 3:00 pm, Anthony Richardson; Pegasus / St. James' Athletic v Castleknock Celtic, Rosemount Estate Dundrum, 12:00, RTBA; River Valley Rangers AFC v Parkvale FC, River Valley Park, 2.30 pm, Stuart Marry; Lorcan Celtic v Seaford Rock United, Lorcan Green, 2.30 pm, Colin Duffy; Tymon Bawn FC v East Wall Rovers, Bradys Field Old Bawn Rd, 1:00 pm, Brendan Clarke;

Division 3 Saturday: Hyde Park v Malahide United, Balbriggan Town Park, 2.30pm, Damien Tolan; Ratoath Harps v Marks Celtic, City Jet Park, 2.30pm, Pat Kavanagh;

 

Division 3A Saturday: Clondalkin Celtic v DCU FC, Corcagh Park, 2.30pm, Daragh Donovan: Spartak Dynamo v Rosemount Mulvey, Marlay Park, 3.00pm, Peter Kenealy;

 

Sunday October 21st,

Senior 1 Sunday: TEK v Edenderry Town, Stradbrook, 11.00am, Paul O Brien Ciaran Redmond Bobby Costello; Tullamore Town v Glenville FC, Leah Victoria Park, 8.00pm, Monday 22nd, Paul Mooney Eddie Reilly Derek Rooney;

Senior 1B Sunday: Mid Sutton Sportslink v Mt Merrion FC, Sportslink Grounds Santry, 11.00am, Lee Duffy; Broadford Rovers v Hartstown/Huntstown, Broadford Park, 2.30pm, Kevin Byrne;

Charles and Paddy Lee U19s: Lucan United v Collinstown, 11.00am, Airlie Heights, Johnny Glynn; Cherry Orchard v Crumlin United, Elmdale, 12.00pm, Mark McConnell; Enniskerry YC v Hardwicke, Berryfield Pk,11.00am, Shane Bradshaw; Leicester Celtic v Home Farm, Loreto Pk, 11.00am, Dylan Armstrong;

Major Sunday: Trinity Donaghmede v Clondalkin Celtic 11am Fr Collins Park, 11.00am, Ronan Daly;

Major 1 Sunday: Ballyfermot United v Finglas United, Coldcut, Besim Bajrami; Rathmichael Shankill v Newlands Castlepark Shanganagh Park, 2.30pm, Robert Kearns;

Premier Sunday: Bray Fc v East Wall Rovers, Vevay Sports Grounds, 11:00am, Leo Linnie; Knocklyon Utd FC v Marks Celtic, Kennedys Field, 2:30pm, RTBA; Transport Fc v Boyne Rovers, Transport Club, 2:30pm, Sean Boyd; Dublin Airport Fc v Ashbourne Utd, A.L.S.S.A, 11:00am, Sean Slattery;

Premier 1 Sunday : Swords Celtic v Tymon Bawn AFC, Balheary Reservoir, 11.00am, Daragh Donovan; Castleknock Celtic v Larkview Boys, Porterstown Park, 11.00am, Jimmy Keating; Colepark United v Booth Road Celtic FC, Le Fanu Park, 11.00am, Chris Daly; Edenderry Town v St. Michaels FC, Fr. Paul Park, 11.00am, Pat Kavanagh; Whitehall Rangers AFC v Manortown United FC, Paddy Mahoney Park, 11.00am, Vincent Regan;

Division 3 Sunday: Ayrfield United v Rush Athletic, Ayrfield Community Centre, 11.00am, Frank Fitzpatrick; Spartak Dynamo v Liffey Athletic, Marley Park, 11.00am, Denis Kavanagh; Woodfarm v Edenderry Town, Leixlip Amenities Centre, 3.00pm, Thomas Traynor; Cabinteely v Rivervalley Rangers, Kilbogget Park, 2.30pm, Noel Kelly; Queens Park v Tymon Bawn, Brickfields, 11.00am, Dave Fitzsimons;

Copyright © The Leinster Senior League/The Herald 2018

 

« back to News


You are here: Home » News » LSL Fixtures w/e 19/20/21 Oct