Clubs:








LSL Match Reports
Major Saturday 1A
Portmarnock AFC 2 - 1 Collinstown FC 4/2
Portmarnock AFC take spoils against Collinstown FC.
3rd placed Portmarnock AFC marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 2nd placed Collinstown FC at Paddy's Hill at 12 pm

Portmarnock AFC
Form: W L W W W W L D L D L D D L W

Collinstown FC
Form: L L D W D D W W D W W W

06/02/2023 02:04
Senior Sunday
Bluebell United 1 - 0 Killester Donnycarney FC 5/2
Bluebell United claim victory against Killester Donnycarney FC.
12th placed Bluebell United marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 4th placed Killester Donnycarney FC at Capco Park at 12 pm

Bluebell United
Form: W L W L L W L D L L W L

Killester Donnycarney FC
Form: L W D W D D D W W W L W D L

06/02/2023 02:04
Major Saturday 1D
Newbridge Town FC 1 - 2 Dublin University AFC 4/2
Newbridge Town FC lose to Dublin University AFC.
10th placed Newbridge Town FC were marginally beaten at home by 8th placed Dublin University AFC at Station Road, Newbridge at 2 pm

Newbridge Town FC are currently on a losing streak of 8 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L W D L

Dublin University AFC
Form: W L L W D L L L L

06/02/2023 02:04
Major Saturday 1C
Dunboyne AFC 0 - 3 SVS FC 4/2
Dunboyne AFC lose to SVS FC.
7th placed Dunboyne AFC were beaten at home by 2nd placed SVS FC at Summerhill Road, Dunboyne at 2 pm

Dunboyne AFC are currently on a losing streak of 7 games.
Form: L L L L L L L D W W

SVS FC
Form: W L W L W D W W W W L

06/02/2023 02:04
Division Saturday 3B
Booth Road Celtic 2 - 0 Kilcock Celtic FC 4/2
Booth Road Celtic take spoils against Kilcock Celtic FC.
6th placed Booth Road Celtic won 2-0 against their visitors, 5th placed Kilcock Celtic FC at Clondalkin Leisure Centre at 2 pm

Booth Road Celtic are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L L L W

Kilcock Celtic FC
Form: L D W L D L W W W D L L D L D

06/02/2023 02:04
Premier Sunday 1
Naas AFC 1 - 2 Drogheda Boys FC 3/2
Naas AFC beaten by Drogheda Boys FC.
3rd placed Naas AFC were marginally beaten at home by 4th placed Drogheda Boys FC at Naas Sports Centre, Caragh Road at 8 pm

Naas AFC
Form: L L W W L W W L L W W W

Drogheda Boys FC
Form: W L D D W W D W W W

06/02/2023 02:04
Senior Cup O'Neills Polikoff Cup
Ratoath Harps FC 3 - 2 Crumlin United FC 3/2
Ratoath Harps FC claim victory against Crumlin United FC.
Ratoath Harps FC marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, Crumlin United FC at CHC Park, Ratoath at 8 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

06/02/2023 02:04
Premier Saturday 1
Ashwood FC 1 - 3 Palmerstown FC 4/2
Ashwood FC beaten by Palmerstown FC.
8th placed Ashwood FC were beaten at home by 9th placed Palmerstown FC at Corkagh Park at 2 pm

Ashwood FC
Form: L L L W L W W W D

Palmerstown FC
Form: W W W D L W L L

06/02/2023 02:04
Premier Saturday 1
Mid Sutton Sportslink FC 1 - 0 Jobstown Celtic FC 4/2
Mid Sutton Sportslink FC beat Jobstown Celtic FC.
6th placed Mid Sutton Sportslink FC marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 7th placed Jobstown Celtic FC at Sportslink Complex at 12 pm

Mid Sutton Sportslink FC
Form: W W L W L L W D D

Jobstown Celtic FC
Form: L W W L D L W W L D L

06/02/2023 02:04
Senior Sunday 1B
Ballyfermot United 4 - 2 Hartstown Huntstown FC 3/2
Ballyfermot United take all points from Hartstown Huntstown FC.
3rd placed Ballyfermot United won 4-2 against their visitors, 7th placed Hartstown Huntstown FC at SDFL Ballyowen at 8 pm

Ballyfermot United have won 5 out of 7 home games.
Form: W L L D W W W D W W W L D W

Hartstown Huntstown FC
Form: L D W W L L D W L L W W D D

06/02/2023 02:04
Premier Saturday 1
Kilnamanagh AFC 3 - 1 Dublin Airport FC 4/2
Kilnamanagh AFC take spoils against Dublin Airport FC.
2nd placed Kilnamanagh AFC won 3-1 against their visitors, 5th placed Dublin Airport FC at Tymon Park at 1 pm

Kilnamanagh AFC
Form: W W W L W W D W L L D L

Dublin Airport FC
Form: L D W W W W D L L

06/02/2023 02:04
Premier Saturday
Swords Celtic FC 2 - 2 Manortown United 4/2
Swords Celtic FC share honours with Manortown United.
9th placed Swords Celtic FC were held to a 2-2 draw by 7th placed Manortown United at Balheary Resevoir at 2 pm

Swords Celtic FC
Form: D D L W L L L L

Manortown United
Form: D W D L L L L W W L D

06/02/2023 02:04
Major Saturday
Bangor Celtic F.C 2 - 1 Tolka Rovers FC 4/2
Bangor Celtic F.C claim victory against Tolka Rovers FC.
2nd placed Bangor Celtic F.C marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 4th placed Tolka Rovers FC at Beachfield Park. Walkinstown at 2 pm

Bangor Celtic F.C are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W W W W L D D D W W

Tolka Rovers FC
Form: L W L W L L W D W W L

06/02/2023 02:04
Senior Cup Vere Deane
Mount Merrion FC 1 - 3 SVS FC 5/2
Mount Merrion FC lose to SVS FC.
Mount Merrion FC were beaten at home by SVS FC at UCD Fosters Ave. at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

06/02/2023 02:04
Major Saturday 1D
Sandyhill Shangan FC 2 - 3 Tallaght United 4/2
Sandyhill Shangan FC lose to Tallaght United.
2nd placed Sandyhill Shangan FC were marginally beaten at home by 3rd placed Tallaght United at Coultry Park Ballymun at 2 pm

Sandyhill Shangan FC
Form: L W W D W W W W

Tallaght United are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L W W

06/02/2023 02:04
Senior Cup Vere Deane
Garda AFC 0 - 4 Ballyoulster United AFC 5/2
Garda AFC despatched by Ballyoulster United AFC.
Garda AFC were beaten at home by Ballyoulster United AFC at Copper Face Jacks Park at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

06/02/2023 02:04
Division Saturday 3A
St. John Vianney 1 - 0 Liffeybank FC 4/2
St. John Vianney despatch Liffeybank FC.
2nd placed St. John Vianney marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 9th placed Liffeybank FC at Kilmore Drive at 12 pm

St. John Vianney
Form: W W L W W D W W W L

Liffeybank FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 6 games.
Form: L L L L L L D L L L L

06/02/2023 02:04
Major Saturday 1
Liffey Wanderers 2 - 0 St. Patrick's CY FC 4/2
Liffey Wanderers take all points from St. Patrick's CY FC.
4th placed Liffey Wanderers won 2-0 against their visitors, 7th placed St. Patrick's CY FC at Ringsend Astro at 1 pm

Liffey Wanderers
Form: W L D W L D W L W W L D

St. Patrick's CY FC have lost 5 out of 6 away games.
Form: L W L W W L W L D L L

06/02/2023 02:04
Premier Saturday
Baldoyle United 1 - 3 Kilmore Celtic 4/2
Baldoyle United beaten by Kilmore Celtic.
8th placed Baldoyle United were beaten at home by League leaders Kilmore Celtic at Brookestone Road, Baldoyle at 1:30 pm

Baldoyle United
Form: L D L L L L L W L L W

Kilmore Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W W W

06/02/2023 02:04
Division Sunday 3A
Rivervalley Rangers 1 - 1 Loughshinny United 5/2
Rivervalley Rangers share honours with Loughshinny United.
3rd placed Rivervalley Rangers were held to a 1-1 draw by League leaders Loughshinny United at Ridgewood Park at 11 am

Rivervalley Rangers
Form: D L L W W L W L L W W W

Loughshinny United have won 5 out of 7 away games.
Form: D W D L W W W W W W W W

06/02/2023 02:04