Tallaght Town AFC Home
Competitions:
Major Saturday 1C
St. Pauls Artane v Tallaght Town AFC 11/2
Match Preview

8th placed St. Pauls Artane play host to 10th placed Tallaght Town AFC at McAuley Park, Pitch No 2 at 2 pm

St. Pauls Artane come from a narrow 0-1 win away against Lucan United FC. They have yet to win at home.
Form: W L L L L W D L    Home Form: L L D L

Tallaght Town AFC's last result was a 4-4 draw at home against Usher Celtic.
Form: D L L W L L L    Away Form: W L

Prediction: Home Win for St. Pauls Artane
08/02/2023 16:57
Major Saturday 1C
Tallaght Town AFC 4 - 4 Usher Celtic 4/2
Tallaght Town AFC share points with Usher Celtic.
10th placed Tallaght Town AFC were held to a 4-4 draw by League leaders Usher Celtic at Carolan Park at 12 pm

Tallaght Town AFC have yet to win at home.
Form: D L L W L L L

Usher Celtic have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: D W D L D W W W D W W

08/02/2023 16:57
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
941440106
PFAGDPoints
1Usher Celtic1135201522
2SVS FC112922722
3Lucan United FC1034171721
4Ayrfield United1130161420
5Raheny United122526-119
6Rush Athletic FC1027131418
7Dunboyne AFC10929-207
8St. Pauls Artane8632-267
9Ardmore Rovers81723-65
10Tallaght Town AFC71318-54
11Drumcondra FC6817-92
Tallaght Town AFC Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
04/02Major 1C SaturdayTallaght Town AFC44Usher Celtic
21/01Major 1C SaturdayTallaght Town AFC12Ayrfield United
19/11Major 1C SaturdayTallaght Town AFC23Raheny United
12/11Major 1C SaturdayArdmore Rovers02Tallaght Town AFC
22/10Major 1C SaturdayTallaght Town AFC02Rush Athletic FC
01/10Major 1C SaturdayTallaght Town AFC23Lucan United FC
03/09Major 1C SaturdayUsher Celtic42Tallaght Town AFC
Next Fixtures
11/02Major 1C SaturdaySt. Pauls ArtanevTallaght Town AFCKarl O’SheaMcAuley Park, Pitch No 21