Rush Athletic FC Home
Competitions:
Major Saturday 1C
Rush Athletic FC v St. Pauls Artane 1/10
Match Preview

7th placed Rush Athletic FC play host to St. Pauls Artane at St Catherine's Park, Rush at 2 pm

Rush Athletic FC come from a unlucky 2-1 loss away against Raheny United.
Form: L L W L    Home Form: W

St. Pauls Artane has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L    Away Form:

27/09/2022 06:52
U19 Sun Championship
Rush Athletic FC 2 - 8 Corduff FC 25/9
Rush Athletic FC suffer defeat to Corduff FC.
Rush Athletic FC were comprehensively beaten at home by 5th placed Corduff FC at St Catherine's Park, Rush at 2 pm

Rush Athletic FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

Corduff FC
Form: W D L

27/09/2022 06:52
Senior Sunday 1B
Rush Athletic FC 2 - 0 Tullamore Town FC 18/9
Rush Athletic FC take all points from Tullamore Town FC.
4th placed Rush Athletic FC won 2-0 against their visitors, 13th placed Tullamore Town FC at St Catherine's Park, Rush at 11 am

Rush Athletic FC
Form: W L W W L

Tullamore Town FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

27/09/2022 06:52
U19 Sun Championship
Lucan United FC 8 - 1 Rush Athletic FC 18/9
Lucan United FC claim victory against Rush Athletic FC.
Lucan United FC comprehensively won 8-1 against their visitors, Rush Athletic FC at O'Hanlon Park at 11 am

Lucan United FC
Form: L W

Rush Athletic FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

27/09/2022 06:52
Major Saturday 1C
Raheny United 2 - 1 Rush Athletic FC 17/9
Raheny United take all points from Rush Athletic FC.
4th placed Raheny United marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 7th placed Rush Athletic FC at St. Anne's Park Astro at 1:30 pm

Raheny United
Form: L W L W

Rush Athletic FC
Form: L L W L

27/09/2022 06:52
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
201117292000
Rush Athletic FC Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
25/09U19 Sun ChampRush Athletic FC28Corduff FC
18/09Division 3A SundayRush Athletic FC42Derry Rovers
18/09Senior Sunday 1BRush Athletic FC20Tullamore Town FC
18/09U19 Sun ChampLucan United FC81Rush Athletic FC
17/09Major 1C SaturdayRaheny United21Rush Athletic FC
11/09Division 3A SundayBaldoyle United20Rush Athletic FC
11/09Intermediate CupRush Athletic FC13Collinstown FC
10/09Major 1C SaturdayLucan United FC31Rush Athletic FC
04/09Division 3A SundayRivervalley Rangers54Rush Athletic FC
03/09Major 1C SaturdayRush Athletic FC31Ardmore Rovers
02/09Senior Sunday 1BKilmore Celtic32Rush Athletic FC
28/08Division 3A SundayRush Athletic FC12Loughshinny United
28/08Senior Sunday 1BRush Athletic FC20Ballyfermot United
27/08Major 1C SaturdayDunboyne AFC21Rush Athletic FC
24/08Senior Sunday 1BRush Athletic FC51Sheriff YC
19/08Senior Sunday 1BOliver Bond Celtic41Rush Athletic FC
Next Fixtures
01/10Major 1C SaturdayRush Athletic FCvSt. Pauls ArtaneKevin ByrneSt Catherine's Park, Rush
02/10Senior Sunday 1BRush Athletic FCvDublin University AFCWayne KellySt Catherine's Park, Rush1
02/10Division 3A SundayPalmerstown FCvRush Athletic FCSamantha O KellyMill Lane