Home Farm FC Home
Competitions:
Senior Sunday
St. Mochtas FC 2 - 0 Home Farm FC 5/2
St. Mochtas FC beat Home Farm FC.
2nd placed St. Mochtas FC won 2-0 against their visitors, 11th placed Home Farm FC at Porterstown Road at 12 pm

St. Mochtas FC
Form: W D W W L L W D W W W W L

Home Farm FC
Form: L L L D D L W W W D D L L D W

06/02/2023 03:37
U19 Sun Championship
St. Joseph's AFC 1 - 3 Home Farm FC 29/1
St. Joseph's AFC beaten by Home Farm FC.
10th placed St. Joseph's AFC were beaten at home by 3rd placed Home Farm FC at Pearse Park at 1 pm

St. Joseph's AFC
Form: L W L D L D W L

Home Farm FC have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: W W L W W W W L

06/02/2023 03:37
Senior Sunday
Kilnamanagh AFC 2 - 1 Home Farm FC 29/1
Kilnamanagh AFC despatch Home Farm FC.
8th placed Kilnamanagh AFC marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 11th placed Home Farm FC at Ned Kelly Park at 11 am

Kilnamanagh AFC
Form: W L L L L W L L D L D W L D W W

Home Farm FC
Form: L L L D D L W W W D D L L D W

06/02/2023 03:37
Premier Sunday
Home Farm FC 2 - 3 Blessington FC 29/1
Home Farm FC lose to Blessington FC.
8th placed Home Farm FC were marginally beaten at home by 4th placed Blessington FC at Whitehall at 11 am

Home Farm FC are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W W L D L D D W

Blessington FC
Form: W W D W W L L L L W L W L L

06/02/2023 03:37
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
4655424942057
PFAGDPoints
1Cabinteely FC1244172728
2Mount Merrion FC931171419
3Castleknock Celtic112422219
4Blessington FC143746-919
5Boyne Rovers AFC112629-317
6Monread FC72261616
7Balscadden FC72113812
8Home Farm FC122230-812
9St. Francis FC122424011
10Knockmitten United FC92021-111
11Verona FC122132-119
12Aungier Celtic101449-354
PFAGDPoints
1St. Francis FC103123822
2Old County FC82371620
3Railway Union1030151520
4Liffey Wanderers121917218
5Aungier Celtic112822617
6Seafordrock United91818017
7St. Patrick's CY FC111628-1213
8Home Farm FC102119211
9Glebe North FC121528-139
10Swords Celtic FC91626-108
11St. Kevins Boys122236-145
12St. John Bosco00000
PFAGDPoints
1Maynooth University Town FC1427171027
2St. Mochtas FC132418626
3Liffey Wanderers162522324
4Killester Donnycarney FC142012823
5Wayside Celtic151916323
6Glebe North FC142116521
7Ballymun United152426-219
8Kilnamanagh AFC162132-1118
9Lucan United FC132419517
10Crumlin United FC152224-217
11Home Farm FC151620-417
12Bluebell United121420-613
13Malahide United141427-1313
14Bangor Celtic F.C121517-212
PFAGDPoints
1Crumlin United FC1041122925
2Corduff FC1033122121
3Home Farm FC82819918
4Wayside Celtic102718917
5Stella Maris FC82420417
6Raheny United113128317
7Mount Merrion FC1028181014
8Larkview Boys112332-913
9St. Francis FC112435-1112
10St. Joseph's AFC81921-28
11Bohemian FC Youths101525-107
12Lucan United FC7924-153
13Cherry Orchard00000
14Rush Athletic FC00000
15Skerries Town FC8543-380
Home Farm FC Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
05/02Senior SundaySt. Mochtas FC20Home Farm FC
01/02Intermediate CupHome Farm FC30Drumcondra FC
29/01U19 Sun ChampSt. Joseph's AFC13Home Farm FC
29/01Senior SundayKilnamanagh AFC21Home Farm FC
29/01Premier SundayHome Farm FC23Blessington FC
22/01U19 Sun ChampSt. Francis FC25Home Farm FC
21/01Major 1 SaturdaySt. Patrick's CY FC20Home Farm FC
16/01Major 1 SaturdayHome Farm FC11Old County FC
06/01Senior SundayMalahide United21Home Farm FC
07/12Senior SundayLiffey Wanderers11Home Farm FC
04/12U19 Sun ChampHome Farm FC17Crumlin United FC
03/12Major 1 SaturdaySt. Kevins Boys14Home Farm FC
02/12Senior SundayHome Farm FC00Wayside Celtic
28/11Major 1 SaturdayHome Farm FC12St. Francis FC
27/11U19 Sun ChampHome Farm FC32Wayside Celtic
23/11Senior SundayHome Farm FC02Bangor Celtic F.C
20/11Premier SundayBlessington FC53Home Farm FC
18/11Intermediate CupSwords Celtic FC14Home Farm FC
14/11Major 1 SaturdayHome Farm FC31Aungier Celtic
13/11Senior Cup Charlie Cahill CupUCD AFC14Home Farm FC
Show All
Next Fixtures
05/02U19 Sun ChampHome Farm FCvRaheny UnitedBrian TraceyWhitehall1
08/02Senior Cup Charlie Cahill CupHome Farm FCvSt. Francis FCMick HughesWhitehall
12/02Senior CupNewtown Rangers AFCvHome Farm FCIsreal IbeanuFarrell Park
12/02U19 Sun ChampHome Farm FCvCorduff FCKate O'BrienWhitehall1
12/02Senior SundayBallymun UnitedvHome Farm FCJason RayBallymun United Soccer CoX
13/02Major 1 SaturdayHome Farm FCvSwords Celtic FCRobert RedmondAUL Complex1