Dunboyne AFC Home
Competitions:
Senior Sunday 1B
Kilmore Celtic v Dunboyne AFC 10/2
Match Preview

2nd placed Kilmore Celtic play host to 11th placed Dunboyne AFC at Oscar Traynor Development Centre at 7:30 pm

Kilmore Celtic's last game was a disappointing 1-3 loss at home against Finglas United Youth & Football. They have won 5 out of 7 home games.
Form: L W W W W W D W W D W L W    Home Form: L W W W D W W

Dunboyne AFC has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D L D L D L L D D L L L D    Away Form: L D L D L D L

Prediction: Home Win for Kilmore Celtic
06/02/2023 02:21
Major Saturday 1C
Dunboyne AFC 0 - 3 SVS FC 4/2
Dunboyne AFC lose to SVS FC.
7th placed Dunboyne AFC were beaten at home by 2nd placed SVS FC at Summerhill Road, Dunboyne at 2 pm

Dunboyne AFC are currently on a losing streak of 7 games.
Form: L L L L L L L D W W

SVS FC
Form: W L W L W D W W W W L

06/02/2023 02:21
Senior Sunday 1B
Hartstown Huntstown FC 2 - 2 Dunboyne AFC 26/1
Hartstown Huntstown FC share spoils with Dunboyne AFC.
7th placed Hartstown Huntstown FC were held to a 2-2 draw by 11th placed Dunboyne AFC at Hartstown Park Astro at 8 pm

Hartstown Huntstown FC
Form: L D W W L L D W L L W W D D

Dunboyne AFC has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D L D L D L L D D L L L D

06/02/2023 02:21
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
1514374200030
PFAGDPoints
1Usher Celtic1135201522
2SVS FC112922722
3Lucan United FC1034171721
4Ayrfield United1130161420
5Raheny United122526-119
6Rush Athletic FC1027131418
7Dunboyne AFC10929-207
8St. Pauls Artane8632-267
9Ardmore Rovers81723-65
10Tallaght Town AFC71318-54
11Drumcondra FC6817-92
Dunboyne AFC Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
04/02Major 1C SaturdayDunboyne AFC03SVS FC
03/02Senior Sunday 1BOliver Bond Celtic10Dunboyne AFC
26/01Senior Sunday 1BHartstown Huntstown FC22Dunboyne AFC
22/01Senior Sunday 1BDunboyne AFC12Tullamore Town FC
21/01Major 1C SaturdayDunboyne AFC26Lucan United FC
15/01Senior Sunday 1BDunboyne AFC11Ballyfermot United
06/01Senior Cup Lummy O'ReillyKilmore Celtic60Dunboyne AFC
04/12Senior Sunday 1BArdmore Rovers21Dunboyne AFC
03/12Major 1C SaturdayRaheny United20Dunboyne AFC
25/11Metropolitan CupEdenderry Town FC21Dunboyne AFC
19/11Major 1C SaturdayLucan United FC40Dunboyne AFC
13/11Senior Sunday 1BTEK United FC55Dunboyne AFC
12/11Major 1C SaturdayAyrfield United30Dunboyne AFC
06/11Senior Sunday 1BDunboyne AFC14Rush Athletic FC
23/10Senior Sunday 1BFinglas United Youth & Football32Dunboyne AFC
14/10Intermediate CupSwords Celtic FC31Dunboyne AFC
09/10Senior Sunday 1BDunboyne AFC22Dublin University AFC
08/10Major 1C SaturdaySVS FC30Dunboyne AFC
01/10Major 1C SaturdayDunboyne AFC05Ayrfield United
30/09Senior Sunday 1BDrogheda Town FC11Dunboyne AFC
Show All
Next Fixtures
10/02Senior Sunday 1BKilmore CelticvDunboyne AFCPaul TuiteOscar Traynor Development1
11/02Major 1C SaturdayDunboyne AFCvUsher CelticPhilip RussellSummerhill Road, Dunboyne2