Dunboyne AFC Home
Competitions:
Major Saturday 1C
Dunboyne AFC v SVS FC 4/2
Match Preview

7th placed Dunboyne AFC play host to 4th placed SVS FC at Summerhill Road, Dunboyne at 2 pm

Dunboyne AFC come from a comprehensive 2-6 loss at home against Lucan United FC. They are currently on a losing streak of 6 games.
Form: L L L L L L D W W    Home Form: L L W W

SVS FC's last game was a disappointing 2-0 loss away against Rush Athletic FC.
Form: L W L W D W W W W L    Away Form: L L D W W W

Prediction: Away Win for SVS FC
01/02/2023 09:21
Senior Sunday 1B
Hartstown Huntstown FC 2 - 2 Dunboyne AFC 26/1
Hartstown Huntstown FC share spoils with Dunboyne AFC.
6th placed Hartstown Huntstown FC were held to a 2-2 draw by 11th placed Dunboyne AFC at Hartstown Park Astro at 8 pm

Hartstown Huntstown FC
Form: D W W L L D W L L W W D D

Dunboyne AFC has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L D L D L L D D L L L D

01/02/2023 09:21
Major Saturday 1C
Dunboyne AFC 2 - 6 Lucan United FC 21/1
Dunboyne AFC suffer defeat to Lucan United FC.
7th placed Dunboyne AFC were beaten at home by League leaders Lucan United FC at Summerhill Road, Dunboyne at 2 pm

Dunboyne AFC are currently on a losing streak of 6 games.
Form: L L L L L L D W W

Lucan United FC
Form: W W W L W L W W W

01/02/2023 09:21
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
1514344100030
PFAGDPoints
1Lucan United FC934161821
2Usher Celtic1031161521
3Ayrfield United1130161420
4SVS FC102622419
5Raheny United112224-216
6Rush Athletic FC925131215
7Dunboyne AFC9926-177
8Ardmore Rovers71520-55
9St. Pauls Artane7532-274
10Tallaght Town AFC6914-53
11Drumcondra FC5815-72
Dunboyne AFC Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
26/01Senior Sunday 1BHartstown Huntstown FC22Dunboyne AFC
22/01Senior Sunday 1BDunboyne AFC12Tullamore Town FC
21/01Major 1C SaturdayDunboyne AFC26Lucan United FC
15/01Senior Sunday 1BDunboyne AFC11Ballyfermot United
06/01Senior Cup Lummy O'ReillyKilmore Celtic60Dunboyne AFC
04/12Senior Sunday 1BArdmore Rovers21Dunboyne AFC
03/12Major 1C SaturdayRaheny United20Dunboyne AFC
25/11Metropolitan CupEdenderry Town FC21Dunboyne AFC
19/11Major 1C SaturdayLucan United FC40Dunboyne AFC
13/11Senior Sunday 1BTEK United FC55Dunboyne AFC
12/11Major 1C SaturdayAyrfield United30Dunboyne AFC
06/11Senior Sunday 1BDunboyne AFC14Rush Athletic FC
23/10Senior Sunday 1BFinglas United Youth & Football32Dunboyne AFC
14/10Intermediate CupSwords Celtic FC31Dunboyne AFC
09/10Senior Sunday 1BDunboyne AFC22Dublin University AFC
08/10Major 1C SaturdaySVS FC30Dunboyne AFC
01/10Major 1C SaturdayDunboyne AFC05Ayrfield United
30/09Senior Sunday 1BDrogheda Town FC11Dunboyne AFC
23/09Senior Sunday 1BBallyfermot United40Dunboyne AFC
18/09Senior Sunday 1BDunboyne AFC04Kilmore Celtic
Show All
Next Fixtures
04/02Major 1C SaturdayDunboyne AFCvSVS FCFrank MaguireSummerhill Road, Dunboyne2
05/02Senior Sunday 1BOliver Bond CelticvDunboyne AFCDeclan RealeGrangegorman Grass1