Lucan United FC Home
Competitions:
Senior Sunday
Glebe North FC v Lucan United FC 2/2
Match Preview

7th placed Glebe North FC play host to 11th placed Lucan United FC at Market Green at 7:45 pm

Glebe North FC's last game was a narrow 1-2 win away against Crumlin United FC.
Form: W D D W D D W W L L D D L    Home Form: D D D W L D D

Lucan United FC's last fixture played was a 2-2 draw at home against Liffey Wanderers. They have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: D W D D W L D L W W L    Away Form: D D W D W

Prediction: DRAW
01/02/2023 09:24
Senior Sunday
Bangor Celtic F.C v Lucan United FC 5/2
Match Preview

13th placed Bangor Celtic F.C play host to 11th placed Lucan United FC at Transport Club, Clogher Road at 11 am

Bangor Celtic F.C's last result was a narrow 1-0 win at home against Crumlin United FC.
Form: W L W D D L D D L L    Home Form: W L D D

Lucan United FC's last fixture played was a 2-2 draw at home against Liffey Wanderers. They have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: D W D D W L D L W W L    Away Form: D D W D W

Prediction: DRAW
01/02/2023 09:24
U19 Sun Championship
Stella Maris FC v Lucan United FC 5/2
Match Preview

5th placed Stella Maris FC play host to 12th placed Lucan United FC at Port Stadium, Richmond Road at 2:30 pm

Stella Maris FC's last fixture played was a narrow 1-2 win away against Larkview Boys.
Form: W D W L D W W W    Home Form: L W W

Lucan United FC's last fixture played was a unlucky 3-2 loss away against Wayside Celtic. They have yet to win away from home.
Form: L L W L L L L    Away Form: L L L L

Prediction: Home Win for Stella Maris FC
01/02/2023 09:24
U19 Sun Championship
Wayside Celtic 3 - 2 Lucan United FC 29/1
Wayside Celtic beat Lucan United FC.
4th placed Wayside Celtic marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, 12th placed Lucan United FC at Jackson Park at 2:30 pm

Wayside Celtic
Form: W D W L L D W L W W

Lucan United FC have yet to win away from home.
Form: L L W L L L L

01/02/2023 09:24
Senior Sunday
Lucan United FC 2 - 2 Liffey Wanderers 29/1
Lucan United FC share points with Liffey Wanderers.
11th placed Lucan United FC were held to a 2-2 draw by 2nd placed Liffey Wanderers at O'Hanlon Park at 11 am

Lucan United FC
Form: D W D D W L D L W W L

Liffey Wanderers
Form: D W D W D W L L L L W W W D D D

01/02/2023 09:24
Major Saturday 1C
Dunboyne AFC 2 - 6 Lucan United FC 21/1
Dunboyne AFC suffer defeat to Lucan United FC.
7th placed Dunboyne AFC were beaten at home by League leaders Lucan United FC at Summerhill Road, Dunboyne at 2 pm

Dunboyne AFC are currently on a losing streak of 6 games.
Form: L L L L L L D W W

Lucan United FC
Form: W W W L W L W W W

01/02/2023 09:24
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
6325303452034
PFAGDPoints
1Lucan United FC934161821
2Usher Celtic1031161521
3Ayrfield United1130161420
4SVS FC102622419
5Raheny United112224-216
6Rush Athletic FC925131215
7Dunboyne AFC9926-177
8Ardmore Rovers71520-55
9St. Pauls Artane7532-274
10Tallaght Town AFC6914-53
11Drumcondra FC5815-72
PFAGDPoints
1Maynooth University Town FC1327171026
2Liffey Wanderers162522324
3Killester Donnycarney FC132011923
4Wayside Celtic151916323
5St. Mochtas FC112117422
6Ballymun United152426-219
7Glebe North FC131915418
8Kilnamanagh AFC162132-1118
9Crumlin United FC152224-217
10Home Farm FC141618-217
11Lucan United FC112115616
12Malahide United131326-1312
13Bangor Celtic F.C101315-210
14Bluebell United111320-710
PFAGDPoints
1Crumlin United FC1041122925
2Corduff FC1033122121
3Home Farm FC82819918
4Wayside Celtic102718917
5Stella Maris FC82420417
6Raheny United113128317
7Mount Merrion FC1028181014
8Larkview Boys112332-913
9St. Francis FC112435-1112
10St. Joseph's AFC81921-28
11Bohemian FC Youths101525-107
12Lucan United FC7924-153
13Cherry Orchard00000
14Rush Athletic FC00000
15Skerries Town FC8543-380
Lucan United FC Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
29/01U19 Sun ChampWayside Celtic32Lucan United FC
29/01Senior SundayLucan United FC22Liffey Wanderers
22/01Intermediate CupLucan United FC32St. Patrick's CY FC
21/01Major 1C SaturdayDunboyne AFC26Lucan United FC
07/01Intermediate CupLucan United FC43Glebe North FC
27/11Metropolitan CupLucan United FC30Kilmore Celtic
26/11Major 1C SaturdayLucan United FC30SVS FC
25/11U19 Sun ChampCorduff FC31Lucan United FC
19/11Major 1C SaturdayLucan United FC40Dunboyne AFC
13/11Senior SundayLucan United FC30Wayside Celtic
13/11U19 Sun ChampLucan United FC21Skerries Town FC
12/11Major 1C SaturdaySVS FC53Lucan United FC
09/11Senior Cup Charlie Cahill CupTolka Rovers FC21Lucan United FC
06/11Senior SundayKillester Donnycarney FC22Lucan United FC
05/11Major 1C SaturdayLucan United FC42Ayrfield United
23/10Senior SundayKilnamanagh AFC00Lucan United FC
19/10Senior SundayLiffey Wanderers13Lucan United FC
16/10Intermediate CupLucan United FC51Ardmore Rovers
14/10U19 Sun ChampMount Merrion FC60Lucan United FC
09/10Senior SundayLucan United FC12Malahide United
Show All
Next Fixtures
02/02Senior SundayGlebe North FCvLucan United FCAidan O'BrienMarket GreenX
04/02Major 1C SaturdayLucan United FCvSt. Pauls ArtanePeter MahoneyAirlie Heights1
05/02Senior SundayBangor Celtic F.CvLucan United FCCraig FoleyTransport Club, Clogher RX
05/02U19 Sun ChampStella Maris FCvLucan United FCBesim BajramiPort Stadium, Richmond Ro1
08/02Senior SundayMaynooth University Town FCvLucan United FCPeter MahoneyNUI Astro Maynooth1