Clubs:








The Charlie Cahill Cup Draw 2022/2023 Round 1
12/09/2022 22:39
Major Sunday
MP FC v Beechwood FC 30/9
Match Preview

MP FC play host to Beechwood FC at Grangegorman DIT Astro at 7:30 pm

MP FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W    Home Form: W

Beechwood FC has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D    Away Form: L

27/09/2022 06:49
Oneills.com LFA Junior Cup First Round 22-23

Oneills.com LFA Junior Cup Saturday Section

Newbridge Town v Wayside Celtic, Station Road, 2.0

Maynooth University Town v Crumlin United, NUI Astro, 7.30, Thurs 15th,

Ashwood FC v Arklow Town, Corkagh Park, 2.0

Iveagh Celtic v Tolka Rovers, Stannaway Park, 2.0

St Mochtas v St John Bosco, Porterstown Road, 7.45, Thurs Sept 15th

Dublin Hospital v Markievicz Celtic, Pearse Park Astro, 7.30, Fri Sept 16th

Ballyfermot United v Killester Donnycarney FC, The Lawns, 2.30

Glebe North v Dublin Bus, Market Green, 7.45, Mon Sept 19th

Mid Sutton Sportslink v FC Donaghmede, Sportslink, 1.0

Collinstown FC v Home Farm FC, Collinstown Park, 12.0

Kingswood Castle v Swords Manor, Ballymount Park, 2.0

Templeogue United v SVS FC, Tymon Park, 2.0

Swords Celtic v Palmerstown FC Prem, Balheary Resevoir, 2.30

more..
06/09/2022 14:24
Division Sunday 3
Wayside Celtic 2 - 1 SVS FC 23/9
Wayside Celtic take spoils against SVS FC.
3rd placed Wayside Celtic marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, SVS FC at Jackson Park at 7:45 pm

Wayside Celtic
Form: W D L W

SVS FC has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L

27/09/2022 06:49
Division Saturday 3A
Rathcoole Boys v Sallynoggin/Pearse FC 1/10
Match Preview

3rd placed Rathcoole Boys play host to Sallynoggin/Pearse FC at Frank Cox Park at 1 pm

Rathcoole Boys's last game was a 1-1 draw away against Mourne Celtic.
Form: D D W L W    Home Form: W W

Sallynoggin/Pearse FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L    Away Form: L

27/09/2022 06:49
2022 / 23 Season Kick Off Dates

The Leinster Senior League 2022 / 23 season will kick off on the following dates:

Intermediate Divisions - Friday 19th August

Junior Divisions - Friday 26th August

League formation meeting will take place on August 4th 2022

29/07/2022 12:56
Oneills.com LFA Junior Cup First Round 22-23

Oneills.com LFA Junior Cup Saturday Section

Newbridge Town v Wayside Celtic, Station Road, 2.0

Maynooth University Town v Crumlin United, NUI Astro, 7.30, Thurs 15th,

Ashwood FC v Arklow Town, Corkagh Park, 2.0

Iveagh Celtic v Tolka Rovers, Stannaway Park, 2.0

St Mochtas v St John Bosco, Porterstown Road, 7.45, Thurs Sept 15th

Dublin Hospital v Markievicz Celtic, Pearse Park Astro, 7.30, Fri Sept 16th

Ballyfermot United v Killester Donnycarney FC, The Lawns, 2.30

Glebe North v Dublin Bus, Market Green, 7.45, Mon Sept 19th

Mid Sutton Sportslink v FC Donaghmede, Sportslink, 1.0

Collinstown FC v Home Farm FC, Collinstown Park, 12.0

Kingswood Castle v Swords Manor, Ballymount Park, 2.0

Templeogue United v SVS FC, Tymon Park, 2.0

Swords Celtic v Palmerstown FC Prem, Balheary Resevoir, 2.30

more..
06/09/2022 14:24
Senior Sunday 1A
Inchicore Athletic FC 1 - 1 Usher Celtic 23/9
Inchicore Athletic FC draw with Usher Celtic.
5th placed Inchicore Athletic FC were held to a 1-1 draw by League leaders Usher Celtic at Bernard Curtis Park at 8 pm

Inchicore Athletic FC
Form: D W W L D

Usher Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 4 out of its last 6 games.
Form: D W W W D W

27/09/2022 06:49
Major Saturday 1D
Dublin University AFC v Blackrock College AFC 1/10
Match Preview

Dublin University AFC play host to Blackrock College AFC at College Park at 12 pm

Dublin University AFC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L    Home Form: L L

Blackrock College AFC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L    Away Form: L L

27/09/2022 06:49
League Contacts

President: Bernard Buckley

Chairman: David Moran Tel: 087-2562514

Vice-Chairman: Tony Kearney. Tel: 087 2251566

Honorary Secretary: Pat Kiernan Tel: 086 8169921

Honorary Treasurer: Christy O' Reilly Tel: 087 2593363

Registrar: David Lalor Tel: 086 3217627

Referees Allocation Officer: Tony Kearney. Tel: 087 2251566

Lead Observer: George Young: 0876359888

Management Committee: Keith Curtin , David Lalor, David Grogan, Roger Mahon

Fixtures Secretaries:

more..
20/06/2022 21:17
Senior Sunday 1A
Dublin Bus FC 2 - 1 Larkview Boys 25/9
Dublin Bus FC take all points from Larkview Boys.
4th placed Dublin Bus FC marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 11th placed Larkview Boys at Coldcut at 11 am

Dublin Bus FC
Form: W L L D W W

Larkview Boys
Form: L D W L

27/09/2022 06:49
Division Saturday 3
Esker Celtic FC v Cloghertown United FC 1/10
Match Preview

5th placed Esker Celtic FC play host to 10th placed Cloghertown United FC at St Catherine's Park, Lucan at 12 pm

Esker Celtic FC's last fixture played was a comprehensive 5-1 win at home against Enniskerry YC.
Form: W W L D    Home Form: W L

Cloghertown United FC's last result was a unlucky 1-2 loss at home against Greenhills Greenpark FC.
Form: L L L W    Away Form: L W

Prediction: Home Win for Esker Celtic FC
27/09/2022 06:49
Senior Sunday 1
Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover v St. Francis FC 28/9
Match Preview

11th placed Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover play host to 5th placed St. Francis FC at Killinarden Hill, Tallaght at 7:30 pm

Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover come from a crushing 7-1 loss away against Skerries Town FC.
Form: L W L    Home Form: W

St. Francis FC's last game was a narrow 1-2 win away against Willow Park FC.
Form: W W W L    Away Form: W W L

Prediction: DRAW
27/09/2022 06:49
U19 Sun Championship
Mount Merrion FC v Crumlin United FC 30/9
Match Preview

6th placed Mount Merrion FC play host to Crumlin United FC at Colaiste Eoin Astro at 7:45 pm

Mount Merrion FC come from a disappointing 4-2 loss away against Home Farm FC.
Form: L D W    Home Form: W

Crumlin United FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W    Away Form: W

27/09/2022 06:49
Major Saturday 1
Railway Union v Seafordrock United 1/10
Match Preview

Railway Union play host to Seafordrock United at Park Avenue, Sandymount at 12 pm

Railway Union's last result was a straightfoward 1-3 win away against St. Kevins Boys.
Form: W L    Home Form:

Seafordrock United has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L    Away Form:

27/09/2022 06:49
Senior Sunday
St. Mochtas FC v Bangor Celtic F.C 28/9
Match Preview

2nd placed St. Mochtas FC play host to 13th placed Bangor Celtic F.C at Porterstown Road at 7:45 pm

St. Mochtas FC's last game was a 1-1 draw away against Maynooth University Town FC.
Form: D W W W W L    Home Form: W W L

Bangor Celtic F.C has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D D L L    Away Form: D L L

Prediction: Home Win for St. Mochtas FC
27/09/2022 06:49
Major Saturday 1C
Tallaght Town AFC v Lucan United FC 1/10
Match Preview

Tallaght Town AFC play host to Lucan United FC at Carolan Park at 12 pm

Tallaght Town AFC has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L    Home Form:

Lucan United FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W    Away Form:

27/09/2022 06:49
Premier Sunday 1
Naas AFC v Knocklyon United 30/9
Match Preview

Naas AFC play host to Knocklyon United at Naas Sports Centre, Caragh Road at 8 pm

Naas AFC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W    Home Form:

Knocklyon United has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L    Away Form:

27/09/2022 06:49
Division Saturday 3
Dublin Airport FC 3 - 1 Sallynoggin/Pearse FC 24/9
Dublin Airport FC beat Sallynoggin/Pearse FC.
8th placed Dublin Airport FC won 3-1 against their visitors, 3rd placed Sallynoggin/Pearse FC at ALSAA Sports Complex at 2 pm

Dublin Airport FC
Form: W L L D

Sallynoggin/Pearse FC
Form: L W L W W

27/09/2022 06:49
Senior Sunday
Maynooth University Town FC 1 - 1 St. Mochtas FC 23/9
Maynooth University Town FC share points with St. Mochtas FC.
5th placed Maynooth University Town FC were held to a 1-1 draw by 2nd placed St. Mochtas FC at NUI Astro Maynooth at 7:45 pm

Maynooth University Town FC
Form: D L W W W

St. Mochtas FC
Form: D W W W W L

27/09/2022 06:49
Major Saturday 1C
Lucan United FC 7 - 2 Raheny United 24/9
Lucan United FC take all points from Raheny United.
Lucan United FC comprehensively won 7-2 against their visitors, 4th placed Raheny United at Airlie Heights at 2:30 pm

Lucan United FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

Raheny United
Form: L W L W

27/09/2022 06:49
Senior Sunday
Glebe North FC 3 - 0 Bluebell United 23/9
Glebe North FC beat Bluebell United.
11th placed Glebe North FC won 3-0 against their visitors, 9th placed Bluebell United at Market Green at 7:45 pm

Glebe North FC
Form: W L L D D L

Bluebell United
Form: L D L W W L

27/09/2022 06:49
Senior Sunday 1A
Templeogue United FC 1 - 1 St. Kevins Boys 23/9
Templeogue United FC draw with St. Kevins Boys.
6th placed Templeogue United FC were held to a 1-1 draw by 3rd placed St. Kevins Boys at Tymon All Weather / Tymon Grass at 7:45 pm

Templeogue United FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 5 games.
Form: D W D D D

St. Kevins Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 6 games.
Form: D W W D D W

27/09/2022 06:49
Division Saturday 3
Cloghertown United FC 1 - 2 Greenhills Greenpark FC 24/9
Cloghertown United FC are defeated by Greenhills Greenpark FC.
10th placed Cloghertown United FC were marginally beaten at home by 7th placed Greenhills Greenpark FC at Paddy McGuinness Park at 2 pm

Cloghertown United FC
Form: L L L W

Greenhills Greenpark FC
Form: W L W L

27/09/2022 06:49
Premier Sunday 1
Leixlip United FC 1 - 2 Naas AFC 25/9
Leixlip United FC are defeated by Naas AFC.
9th placed Leixlip United FC were marginally beaten at home by Naas AFC at Leixlip Amenities Centre at 11 am

Leixlip United FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 2 games.
Form: L L D

Naas AFC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

27/09/2022 06:49
Senior Sunday 1A
Ayrfield United 6 - 1 Dublin Bus FC 18/9
Ayrfield United despatch Dublin Bus FC.
2nd placed Ayrfield United comprehensively won 6-1 against their visitors, 4th placed Dublin Bus FC at Ayrfield Community Centre at 12 pm

Ayrfield United
Form: W W L W D W D

Dublin Bus FC
Form: W L L D W W

27/09/2022 06:49
Major Saturday 1B
Rosemount Mulvey 0 - 1 Leicester Celtic FC 24/9
Rosemount Mulvey are defeated by Leicester Celtic FC.
Rosemount Mulvey were marginally beaten at home by Leicester Celtic FC at Rosemount Park at 12 pm

Rosemount Mulvey
Form: L W

Leicester Celtic FC
Form: W L

27/09/2022 06:49
Senior Sunday 1A
Drumcondra FC 1 - 2 Ayrfield United 25/9
Drumcondra FC suffer defeat to Ayrfield United.
12th placed Drumcondra FC were marginally beaten at home by 2nd placed Ayrfield United at Baskin Lane at 11 am

Drumcondra FC
Form: L L D L W L

Ayrfield United
Form: W W L W D W D

27/09/2022 06:49
Senior Sunday 1B
Drogheda Town FC 2 - 2 Kilmore Celtic 21/9
Drogheda Town FC draw with Kilmore Celtic.
6th placed Drogheda Town FC were held to a 2-2 draw by 3rd placed Kilmore Celtic at Marian Park at 7:45 pm

Drogheda Town FC
Form: W D L D W L

Kilmore Celtic
Form: W D W L W

27/09/2022 06:49
Leinster Senior League

The Leinster Senior League was formed in 1896. Predominately Dublin based, this was the senior league in what is now the Republic of Ireland, after the Irish Football League split in 1915 with Shelbourne and Bohemians joining. This supremacy was short lived with the formation of the League of Ireland, after partition, in 1921.

The LSL is divided into 23 Divisions. This breaks down into 11 Saturday and 12 Sunday Divisions. In addition, it organises 17 cup competitions. Games are played under the auspices of the Football Association of Ireland, the Leinster Football Association and FIFA. The LSL also participates in Inter League competitions.

02/03/2022 11:55
02/03/2022 13:55
Leinster Senior Football League

Football Assocation of Ireland

National Sports Campus

Abbotstown

Dublin 15

T: 01-899 09 24 / 01-899 09 07

E: leinstersenior15@gmail.com

20/04/2016 22:42