Leinster Senior Football League

Your Clubs, Your League

sponsored by



Wednesday, 18 September 2019

Senior Division Sunday

St. Mochtas FC vs Bluebell United, Porterstown Road 7:45 pm, Adam Conroy

Edenderry Town vs Killester Donnycarney FC, Paddy Maloney Park 7:45 pm, Declan Troy

Malahide United vs Liffey Wanderers, Gannon Park 7:45 pm, John McCarthy

Maynooth University Town FC vs Ballymun United, NUI Maynooth Astro 8:00 pm, Peter Mahoney

Newbridge Town FC vs Wayside Celtic, Station Road, Newbridge 8:00 pm, Robert Redmond


Thursday, 19 September 2019

Major 1 Saturday

St. Mochtas FC vs Malahide United, Porterstown Park 7:45 pm, Colin Duffy

Glebe North vs St. John Bosco, Market Green Balbriggan 7:45 pm, Andrew Murphy

Senior Division 1B Sunday

St. Francis FC vs Castleknock Celtic, Bernard Curtis Park 7:45 pm, Leszek Adamczak


Friday, 20 September 2019

Major 1A Saturday

Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover vs Portmarnock AFC, Killinarden Hill 7:45 pm, Anto Carey

Major 1B Saturday

Ballybrack FC vs Dunboyne AFC, Cooleevin Ballybrack 8:00 pm, Paul Maxwell

Premier 1 Saturday

Garda FC vs Seafordrock United, Copper Face Jacks Park Westmanstown 7:45 pm, Glen Miller

Division 3A Saturday

McKelvey Celtic vs Clondalkin Celtic, Celtic Park 7:30 pm, Besim Bajrami

Ashbourne United vs St. Mochtas FC, Archerstown Ashbourne All Weather 7:45 pm, Joe Boylan

Senior Division Sunday

Cherry Orchard vs Portmarnock AFC, Elmdale Cresent Ballyfermot 8:00 pm, Mick Hughes

Senior Division 1 Sunday

Swords Celtic FC vs Glenville FC, Balheary Reservoir 7:45 pm, Philip Russell

Greystones United AFC vs Kilnamanagh AFC, Woodlands Greystones 8:00 pm, Tony Redmond

Senior Division 1A Sunday

Inchicore Athletic FC vs Tolka Rovers, Bernard Curtis Park 7:30 pm, Barry Fitzpatrick

Arklow Town FC vs Tek United, Bridgewater Centre 7:45 pm, Paul Reid

St. John Bosco vs Portlaoise AFC, Brickfields Astro Park 7:45 pm, Robert Redmond

Senior Division 1B Sunday

Kilbarrack United vs Ayrfield United, Greendale Road 7:30 pm, Peter Mahoney

Broadford Rovers vs Verona FC, Marley Park 7:30 pm, Sean Boyd

Hartstown Huntstown FC vs Mid Sutton Sportslink FC, Hartstown Park (All Weather) 7:45 pm, Pat Donnelly

Corduff FC vs Pegasus/St. James Ath, IT Blanchardstown 7:45 pm, Claudiu Cimpoesu

Larkview Boys vs Ratoath Harps FC, Whelan Park, Astro 8:00 pm, Robert Kearns

Major Sunday - Sponsored by Ledburn Cables

Leicester Celtic FC vs Rush Athletic, Loreto Park Astro 8:00 pm, Eamonn Connolly

Division 3 Sunday

Wayside Celtic vs Loughshinny United, Jackson Park 7:30 pm, Jamie Keating

Under 19 North

Ratoath Harps FC vs Finglas United, City Jet Park, Ratoath, Co. Meath. 8:00 pm, Damien Tolan

St Kevins Boys vs Whitehall Rangers, St Aidans CBS, Collins Ave, 8:00 pm, Adam Conroy

Under 19 South

Peamount United vs Larkview Boys, Greenogue, Newcastle, Co. Dublin 8:00 pm, Pat Kavanagh


Saturday, 21 September 2019

Major Saturday

Bangor GG FC vs Crumlin United FC, Greenhills Park 2:30 pm, David Fitzsimons

Bluebell United vs UCD AFC, Red Cow, Naas Road 2:30 pm, Declan Troy

Swords Celtic FC vs Cherry Orchard, Balheary Reservoir 2:30 pm, Philip Russell

Booth Road Celtic vs Ballymun United, Clondalkin CC 2:30 pm, Kevin Baneham

Liffey Wanderers vs Maynooth University Town FC, Ringsend Astro Park Irishtown Dublin 4 3:00 pm, Claudiu Cimpoesu

Major 1 Saturday

Glenville FC vs Newtown Rangers AFC, Palmerstown School 2:30 pm, Paul Reid

Wayside Celtic vs Home Farm FC, Jackson Park 2:30 pm, Robert Kearns

Dublin Bus vs Tolka Rovers, Cold Cut 2:30 pm, Chris Daly

Major 1A Saturday

Inchicore Athletic FC vs Pegasus/St. James Ath, Bernard Curtis Park 2:30 pm, Brian Whelan

Killester Donnycarney FC vs Seafordrock United, Haddon Park Killester 2:30 pm, Terry Murphy

Kilnamanagh AFC vs Collinstown FC, Ned Kelly Park 2:30 pm, Owen Murphy

Drumcondra FC vs Leicester Celtic FC, Baskin Lane 2:30 pm, Aidan O Brien

St Kevins Boys vs Verona FC, St Aidans CBS, Collins Ave, 3:00 pm, Robert Redmond

Major 1B Saturday

Balscadden FC vs Ringsend Rovers, Ringcommons Sports Centre 2:00 pm, Pat Donnelly

Dunboyne AFC vs Sheriff YC, Summerhill Road Dunboyne 2:30 pm, James Keating

St. Francis FC vs Greystones United AFC, John Hyland Park 2:30 pm, Padraig Marsh

Dublin University FC vs St Vincents Hospital FC, College Park / Santry Avenue 2:30 pm, Fred Ruggier

Major 1C Saturday

Rosemount Mulvey vs Leixlip United FC, Rosemount Pk, Dundrum 12:00 pm, Eddie Reilly

Dundrum FC vs Lucan United FC, Meadowbrook Park 12:00 pm, Leszek Adamczak

Skerries Town vs Dunboyne AFC, Park Lane Skerries 2:30 pm, Kevin Byrne

Major 1D Saturday - Sponsored by Lee Brothers Limited

Ballyfermot United vs Corduff FC , Le Fanu Park 2:30 pm, Andrew Cleary

Portlaoise AFC vs Ayrfield United, Rossleighan Park 2:30 pm, Chris Murphy

FC Transylvania vs Hartstown Huntstown FC , ALSAA Complex 2:30 pm, Eric Silva

Newbridge Town FC vs Newlands / Castle Park, Station Road, Newbridge 2:30 pm, Michael Comiskey

Premier Saturday

Drumcondra AFC vs Blackrock College AFC, Albert College 12:00 pm, Besim Bajrami

Glasnevin FC vs Tymon Bawn AFC, Albert College 12:30 pm, Craig Donoghue

Baldoyle United vs MP FC, Baldoyle United Clubhouse 2:30 pm, Andrew Murphy

Lorcan Celtic vs Rush Athletic, Lorcan Green 2:30 pm, Pat Kavanagh

Terenure College AFC vs Valeview Shankill, Bushy Park 2:30 pm, Michael Dolan

Premier 1 Saturday

Vianney Boys vs Knockmitten United FC, Kilmore Drive 1:00 pm, Joe Boylan

Larkview Boys vs Dublin Airport FC, Whelan Park, Astro 1:00 pm, Dylan Armstrong

Stella East Wall FC vs Transport FC, Dublin Port Stadium, Richmond Road, 2:30 pm, Brendan O Connor

Woodhazel FC vs St. Michael's FC, Coultry Park 2:30 pm, John McCarthy

Balbriggan FC vs Pegasus/St. James Ath, Bremore All Weather 3:00 pm, Derek Rooney

Division 3 Saturday

Iveagh Celtic vs Frankfort FC, Stannaway Park 12:00 pm, Denis Kavanagh

Mid Sutton Sportslink FC vs St. John Bosco, Sportslink Santry 1:00 pm, Shane Bradshaw

Confey FC vs Hartstown Huntstown FC , St. Catherines Park 1:00 pm, Daragh Donovan

Cloghertown United FC vs Walkinstown United FC, Paddy McGuiness Park 2:30 pm, Karl O Shea

Trinity Donaghmede vs Swords Celtic FC, Fr Collins Park 2:30 pm, Paul Maxwell

Rosemount Mulvey vs Castleknock Celtic, Rosemount Pk, Dundrum 2:30 pm, Eddie Reilly

Parkvale FC vs Sallynoggin/Pearse, Rockbrook School 2:30 pm, Frank Fitzpatrick

Division 3A Saturday

DCU Soccer Club vs Mt. Merrion Youths FC, DCU Sports Ground 12:00 pm, Robert Redmond

Hyde Park vs Cherryfield United, Balbriggan Town Park 2:30 pm, Damien Tolan

Knockmitten United FC vs Leixlip United FC, Knockmitten Park 2:30 pm, Aidan Moore

Spartak Dynamo FC vs Malahide United, Marley Park 3:00 pm, Noel Kelly

Cherry Orchard vs Oliver Bond Celtic, Elmdale Cresent Ballyfermot 4:30 pm, Tony Redmond

Senior Division 1A Sunday

Willow Park FC vs Dublin University FC, DPD Park, Athlone 7:00 pm, Brendan Clarke


Sunday, 22 September 2019

Senior Division Sunday

Ballymun United vs Newbridge Town FC, Ballymun United Soccer Complex 12:00 pm, David Fitzsimons

Crumlin United FC vs Edenderry Town, Armagh Road 12:00 pm, Owen Murphy

St. Mochtas FC vs Liffey Wanderers, Porterstown Road 12:00 pm, Eddie Reilly

Wayside Celtic vs Maynooth University Town FC, Jackson Park 2:30 pm, Colin Duffy

Senior Division 1 Sunday

Newtown Rangers AFC vs UCD AFC, Farrell Park, Kiltipper, Tallaght 11:00 am, Sean Stephens

Skerries Town vs Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover, Park Lane Skerries 11:00 am, Declan Reale

Senior Division 1A Sunday

Dublin Bus vs Collinstown FC, Cold Cut 11:00 am, Lee Duffy

Dunboyne AFC vs Drumcondra FC, Summerhill Road Dunboyne 11:00 am, Padraig Marsh

Senior Division 1B Sunday

Ardmore Rovers vs St Kevins Boys, Wolfe Tone Community Centre 11:00 am, Karl O Shea

Major Sunday - Sponsored by Ledburn Cables

Enniskerry YC vs Blackrock College AFC, Berryfield Park Co.Wicklow 11:00 am, Robert Kearns

Major 1 Sunday - Sponsored by Shanlar Limited

Baldoyle United vs Finglas United, Baldoyle United Clubhouse 11:00 am, Paul Mooney

Premier Sunday

Sallynoggin/Pearse vs Clondalkin Celtic, Pearse Park Sallynoggin 11:00 am, Brian Whelan

Park Celtic vs Ballyoulster United FC, Stepaside All Weather Enniskerry Road 1:00 pm, Max Traem

Premier 1 Sunday

Whitehall Rangers vs Knockmitten United FC, Paddy Mahony Park 11:00 am, Thomas Traynor

Cabinteely FC vs Rush Athletic, Kilbogget Park 2:30 pm, Michael Comiskey

Division 3 Sunday

River Valley Rangers AFC vs Maynooth University Town FC, River Valley Park 11:00 am, Glen Miller

Shankill FC vs Ayrfield United, Shanganagh Park Shankill 11:00 am, Michael Dolan

Dingle United vs Confey FC, John Paul Park, Cabra 11:00 am, Besim Bajrami

Edenderry Town vs Verona FC, Paddy Maloney Park 11:00 am, Daragh Donovan

Esker Celtic FC vs Woodfarm Football Club, St Catherines Confey Park 11:00 am, Noel Kelly

Tymon Bawn AFC vs Spartak Dynamo FC, Bradys Field Old Bawn Rd 1:00 pm, Denis Kavanagh

Under 19 North

Shelbourne Academy vs Drogheda Town, AUL Complex 11:00 am, Mark McConnell

Drogheda Boys vs Bohemians FC, D.IF.E, Drogheda 11:00 am, Dave Pender

Castleknock Celtic vs Kilbarrack United, Castleknock College 2:00 pm, Vincent Regan

Malahide United vs Sheriff YC, Gannon Park 2:30 pm, Brendan O Connor

Under 19 South

Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover vs Palmerstown FC , Killinarden Hill 11:00 am, Frank Fitzpatrick

Wayside Celtic vs Crumlin United FC, Jackson Park 11:00 am, James Keating

Celbridge Town vs St. Josephs Boys FC , St. Patrick's Park 11:00 am, Wayne Kelly

Templeogue United FC vs Collinstown FC, VEC Terenure 11:00 am, Craig Donoghue


Monday, 23 September 2019

Major 1D Saturday - Sponsored by Lee Brothers Limited

Larkview Boys vs Kilbarrack United, Whelan Park, Astro 8:00 pm, Lee Duffy

Ratoath Harps FC vs Wicklow Rovers, City Jet Park, Ratoath, Co. Meath. 8:00 pm, Dave Pender

Senior Division 1 Sunday

Glebe North vs Lucan United FC, Market Green Balbriggan 7:45 pm, Craig Foley


Tuesday, 24 September 2019

Major 1C Saturday

St. James Gate vs Usher Celtic FC, Iveagh Grounds 7:30 pm, Brendan Clarke



You are here: Home » Fixtures