DateHomeAwayRefereeVenue
Final
Semi-Final
Last 16
February 2023
01/02/23 8 pmHome Farm FCDrumcondra FCLiam McGuirk
Lee Duffy
Mick Hughes
Whitehall
January 2023
21/01/23 3 pmUsher Celtic34Rockmount AFCDave Fitzsimons
Declan Troy
Dylan Redmond
Grangegorman DIT Astro
20/01/23 7:45 pmPortlaoise FC12Skerries Town FCRobert Redmond
Declan Troy
Dylan Redmond
Rossleighan Park
20/01/23 7:30 pmKilbarrack United41Killester Donnycarney FCPeter Mahoney
Derek Rooney
Dylan Armstrong
Greendale Road
22/01/23 11 amBangor Celtic F.C12Willow Park FCOwen Murphy
David Gallagher
Christopher Daly
Transport Club, Clogher Road
22/01/23 3 pmSt. Mochtas FC12Ringmahon RangersDeclan Troy
Dave Fitzsimons
Thomas Nolan
Porterstown Road
22/01/23 11 amLucan United FC32St. Patrick's CY FCBrian Tracey
Andrew Cleary
Craig Foley
Liz O'Toole Park, Co. Kildare
21/01/23Avondale UnitedCockhill Celtic
Last 32
November 2022
18/11/22 8 pmSwords Celtic FC14Home Farm FCColin Duffy
Aidan O'Brien
Wayne Kelly
Balheary Resevoir
January 2023
07/01/23 6 pmLucan United FC43Glebe North FCDeclan Troy
Philip Russell
Thomas Nolan
Liz O'Toole Park, Co. Kildare
November 2022
20/11/22 11 amBangor Celtic F.C21Maynooth University Town FCOwen Murphy
Paul Tuite
Patrick McNeill
Transport Club, Clogher Road
19/11/22 2 pmCasement Celtic03St. Patrick's CY FC
Cockhill Celtic10Liffey Wanderers
November 2022
19/11/22 2 pmLeeside AFC06Willow Park FC
19/11/22 2 pmUCC02Portlaoise FC
20/11/22 2 pmDrumcondra FC21Everton AFCCraig Foley
Colin Duffy
Adam Conroy
Baskin Lane
19/11/22 2 pmCarrigaline AFCRockmount AFC
19/11/22 3 pmUsher CelticCastleviewPhilip Russell
Declan Troy
Mick Hughes
Grangegorman DIT Astro
19/11/22 2 pmCollege Corinthians02St. Mochtas FC
19/11/22 2 pmRingmahon RangersCarrigtwohill United
18/11/22 7:30 pmKilbarrack United32Ayrfield UnitedPeter Mahoney
Owen Murphy
Brian Tracey
Greendale Road
20/11/22 2 pmCastleknock CelticAvondale UnitedLiam McGuirk
Lee Duffy
Claudiu Cimpoesu
Hartstown Park Astro
20/11/22 11 amGlenville FC22Skerries Town FC*
Skerries Town FC win 2-4 after pens
David Gallagher
Mick Hughes
Jason Ray
Palmerstown Community School
20/11/22 11 amKillester Donnycarney FC42Finglas United Youth & FootballDave Fitzsimons
Derek Rooney
Aidan O'Brien
Hadden Park
Round 2
October 2022
14/10/22 7:45 pmPortlaoise FC*
Portlaoise FC win 9-8 after pens
33Crumlin United FCColin Duffy
Craig Donohoe
Sean O'Connor
Rossleighan Park
14/10/22 7:30 pmWillow Park FC30Arklow Town FCSean Boyd
David Gallagher
Paul Reid
DPD Park
14/10/22 7:45 pmHome Farm FC10Kilmore CelticWayne Kelly
Declan Reale
Kevin Byrne
Whitehall
14/10/22 8 pmSwords Celtic FC31Dunboyne AFCPhilip Russell
Anthony Kearney
Damien Tolan
Balheary Resevoir
15/10/22 5 pmGlebe North FC20Oliver Bond CelticDeclan Troy
Eddie Reilly
Jason Ray
Market Green
14/10/22 7:45 pmWayside Celtic02St. Patrick's CY FCLee Duffy
Paul Tuite
Jason Ray
Jackson Park
16/10/22 11 amBallymun United05Bangor Celtic F.CAndrew Cleary
Colin Duffy
Warren Beasley
Ballymun United Soccer Complex
16/10/22 11 amUCD AFC13Maynooth University Town FCEddie Reilly
Lee Duffy
Leszek Adamczak
Belfield
14/10/22 7:45 pmSkerries Town FC20Bluebell UnitedJohn McCarthy
Derek Rooney
Ronan Daly
Parklane
14/10/22 7:30 pmUsher Celtic41Collinstown FCMick Hughes
Peter Mahoney
Ben McEvoy
Grangegorman DIT Astro
16/10/22 11 amDrumcondra FC10Leixlip United FCPatrick Donnelly
Claudiu Cimpoesu
Graham McCarthy
Baskin Lane
14/10/22 7:45 pmSt. Mochtas FC10Malahide UnitedOwen Murphy
Declan Troy
Patrick McNeill
Porterstown Road
16/10/22 11 amKillester Donnycarney FC43Ballyfermot UnitedDavid Pender
Paul Tuite
Wayne Kelly
Hadden Park
16/10/22 11 amLucan United FC51Ardmore RoversDave Fitzsimons
David Gallagher
Patrick McNeill
O'Hanlon Park
16/10/22 11 amDublin University AFC23Castleknock CelticAnthony Kearney
Mick Hughes
Aaron O'Dowd
College Park
16/10/22 12 pmAyrfield United51Edenderry Town FCCraig Foley
Chris Murphy
Damien Tolan
Ayrfield Community Centre
14/10/22 7:30 pmCherry Orchard11Finglas United Youth & Football*
Finglas United Youth & Football win 2-4 after pens
Robert Redmond
Dave Fitzsimons
Craig Foley
Elmdale Crescent
November 2022
11/11/22 8 pmGreystones United AFC01Liffey WanderersChristopher Daly
Robert Redmond
Leszek Adamczak
The Woodlands, Greystones
October 2022
12/10/22 7:30 pmKilbarrack United21St. John BoscoDave Fitzsimons
Declan Troy
Patrick McNeill
Greendale Road
November 2022
02/11/22 8 pmSacred Heart Firhouse Clover11Glenville FC*
Glenville FC win 2-4 after pens
David Gallagher
Owen Murphy
Jason Ray
Killinarden Hill, Tallaght
Round 1
September 2022
09/09/22 7:30 pmWillow Park FC21Larkview BoysJohn McCarthy
Stuart Marry
Karl O’Shea
DPD Park
09/09/22 8 pmInchicore Athletic FC23Glebe North FCAndrew Cleary
Peter Mahoney
Patrick McNeill
Bernard Curtis Park
11/09/22 11 amKilnamanagh AFC13Bangor Celtic F.CDave Fitzsimons
David Gallagher
Patrick McNeill
Ned Kelly Park
09/09/22 7:45 pmTolka Rovers FC01Maynooth University Town FCColin Duffy
Liam McGuirk
Dylan Armstrong
Frank Cooke Park
09/09/22 7:45 pmNewbridge Town FC12Usher CelticSean Boyd
Craig Foley
Leo Linnie
Station Road, Newbridge
11/09/22 11 amRush Athletic FC13Collinstown FCDerek Rooney
John McCarthy
Damien Tolan
St Catherine's Park, Rush
09/09/22 7:45 pmDrogheda Town FC13St. Mochtas FCAndrew Murphy
Patrick Donnelly
David Pender
Marian Park
09/09/22 7:45 pmMalahide United20Templeogue United FCCraig Donohoe
Derek Rooney
Damien Tolan
Gannon Park
11/09/22 11 amLucan United FC40Tullamore Town FCCraig Foley
Sean Boyd
Lee Duffy
O'Hanlon Park
11/09/22 11 amArdmore Rovers62TEK United FCLeszek Adamczak
Owen Murphy
Brian Whelan
Wolfe Tone Community Centre
14/09/22 8 pmSt. Kevins Boys01Edenderry Town FCLiam McGuirk
Colin Duffy
Anthony Kearney
St. Aidan's School, Whitehall
09/09/22 7:45 pmLiffey Wanderers50Dublin Bus FCPaul Tuite
Leszek Adamczak
Lee Duffy
Ringsend Astro
09/09/22 8 pmSt. Francis FC12Kilbarrack UnitedOwen Murphy
Anthony Carey
Dylan Redmond
John Hyland Park
14/09/22 7:45 pmSacred Heart Firhouse Clover50Sheriff YCOwen Murphy
Eddie Reilly
Umre Akkilic
Killinarden Hill, Tallaght
08/09/22 7:45 pmHartstown Huntstown FC35Glenville FCDavid Pender
Patrick Donnelly
Karl O’Shea
Hartstown Park Astro
Round-Robin Games
Total : 63