Leinster Senior Football League

Your Clubs, Your League

sponsored by



Fixtures 13 - 19 Aug

...

Copyright © The Leinster Senior League

 

Thursday, 13rd August

Major 1 Sunday - Sponsored by Shanlar Limited: Trinity Donaghmede v Oliver Bond Celtic, Fr Collins Park, 7:00pm, Lee Duffy;

Division 3 Sunday: Ayrfield United v Esker Celtic FC, Ayrfleld Community Centre, 7:00pm, Shane Bradshaw; Tymon Bawn AFC v Woodfarm Football Club, Bradys Field Old Bawn Rd, 7:00pm, OFF Robert Redmond; Confey FC v Dingle United, St Catherines Confey Park, 7:00pm, OFF Nathan Bannon; Shankill FC v Edenderry Town, Shanganagh Park Shankill, 7:00pm, OFF Pat Kavanagh; Spartak Dynamo FC v Verona FC, Marley Park, 7:00pm, Brendan O Connor; Maynooth University Town FC v Wayside Celtic, Rathcoffey Road Maynooth, 7:00pm, OFF Frank Fitzpatrick;

Major Saturday: Swords Celtic FC v Colepark United, Balheary Reservoir, 7:00pm, Kevin Byrne; Booth Road Celtic v Bluebell United, Clondalkin Community Centre, 7:00pm, Anthony Carey; Crumlin United FC v Cherry Orchard, Pearse Park Crumlin, 7:00pm, Mick Cullen;

Major 1A Saturday: Drumcondra FC v Collinstown FC, Baskin Lane, 7:00pm, Philip Russell; Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover v St. Kevins Boys, Killinarden Hill, 7:00pm, Chris Murphy; Seafordrock United v Columbas Rovers, Marley Park Astro, 7:00pm, Craig Donoghue;

Major 1C Saturday: Skerries Town v Leixlip United FC, Park Lane Skerries, 7:00pm, OFF Pat Donnolly;

Major 1D Saturday - Sponsored by Lee Brothers Limited: Corduff FC v Ardmore Rovers , Corduff Park, 7:00pm, Claudiu Cimpoesu; Newlands / Castle Park v Ayrfield United, Corcagh Park No 52, 7:00pm, Aidan Moore; Fairview CY v Ballyfermot United, MIE Marino Griffith Avenue, 7:00pm, Derek Rooney; Newbridge Town FC v Portlaoise AFC, Station Road, Newbridge, 7:00pm, OFF Warren Beasley; Wicklow Rovers v Kilbarrack United, Whitegates Wicklow, 8:00pm, Aaron Pisarnik;

Premier Saturday: Lorcan Celtic v Baldoyle United, Lorcan Green, 7:00pm, John Thornton; Terenure College AFC v Blackrock College AFC, Bushy Park, 7:00pm, Eric Silva; Drumcondra AFC v Rush Athletic, Albert College, 7:00pm, Terry Murphy;

Premier 1 Saturday: Knockmitten United FC v Vianney Boys, Monksfield Lawn, 7:00pm, Brendan Clarke; Dublin Airport FC v Transport FC, ALSAA Complex, 7:00pm, Stuart Marry; Pegasus/St. James Ath v Woodhazel FC, Rosemount Pk, Dundrum, 7:00pm, Jimmy Keating;

Friday, 14th August

Senior Division 1A Sunday: Inchicore Athletic FC v Dublin Bus, Bernard Curtis Park, 7:00pm, Chris Murphy; Templeogue United FC v Tolka Rovers, Pearse Park Astro Crumlin, 8:00pm, Sean Boyd Ronan Daly Eric Silva; Collinstown FC v Tek United, SDFL Astro, 8:15pm, Mick Hughes  Chris Daly Thomas Traynor ;

Major Sunday - Sponsored by Ledburn Cables: Sheriff YC v Usher Celtic FC, Clontarf Rd All Weather, 7:30pm, Barry Fitzpatrick Dave Fitzsimons Eamonn Connolly; Drogheda Town v CYM Beechwood, Marian Park, 8:00pm, John McCarthy;

Major 1 Sunday - Sponsored by Shanlar Limited: River Valley Rangers AFC v Dingle United, Ridgewood Park, Swords, 7:00pm, David Ward; Stella East Wall FC v Baldoyle United, Dublin Port Stadium, Richmond Road,, 7:30pm, Colin Duffy;

Lar Dunne Cup: Quarter Finals: Larkview Boys v Kilbarrack United, Whelan Park, Astro, 7:30pm, Paul Tuite; Raheny United v Shelbourne Academy, St Anne's Pk no17, 7:45pm, Anthony Kearney;

Premier Sunday: East Wall Bessborough FC v Dublin Airport FC, Clontarf Rd All Weather, 7:30pm, Niall Murray;

Premier 1 Sunday: Enniskerry YC v Bangor GG FC, Berryfield Park Co.Wicklow, 7:00pm, Karl Corcoran;

Premier Saturday: FC Hibernian v Tymon Bawn AFC, Hartstown Park (All Weather), 8:00pm, Leo Linnie;

Division 3 Saturday: Ashbourne United v Castleknock Celtic, Archerstown Ashbourne All Weather, 7:45pm, Jimmy Keating;

Division 3A Saturday: McKelvey Celtic v Spartak Dynamo FC, Celtic Park, 7:30pm, Sean Stephens;

Saturday, 15th August

David & Paddy Lanigan Cup: Quarter Finals: Pegasus/St. James Ath v Booth Road Celtic, VEC Terenure, 12:00pm, Declan Troy; Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover v St. John Bosco, Killinarden Hill, 2:00pm, Robert Redmond; Wayside Celtic v Bluebell United, Jackson Park, 2:30pm, Derek Rooney; Liffey Wanderers v Glenville FC, Irishtown Stadium, 3:00pm, Owen Murphy;

Major 1 Saturday: Tek United v Tolka Rovers, Stradbrook Blackrock, 2:30pm, Kevin Baneham; Newtown Rangers AFC v Glebe North, Farrell Park, Kiltipper, Tallaght, 2:30pm, Padraig Marsh;

 

Major 1A Saturday: Collinstown FC v Portmarnock AFC, Collinstown Park, 2:30pm, Andrew Cleary; Columbas Rovers v Verona FC, ALSAA Complex, 2:30pm, Aidan O Brien; Drumcondra FC v Kilnamanagh AFC, Baskin Lane, 2:30pm, David Ward;

Major 1B Saturday: Railway Union v Sheriff YC, Park Lane Skerries, 12:00pm, David Gallagher; Dunboyne AFC v St Vincents Hospital FC, Summerhill Road Dunboyne, 12:00pm, Daragh Donovan; St. Francis FC v Balscadden FC, John Hyland Park, 2:00pm, Eddie Reilly;

Major 1C Saturday: Rosemount Mulvey v Lucan United FC, Rosemount Pk, Dundrum, 12:00pm, Les Adamczak; CYM Beechwood v Skerries Town, VEC Terenure, 2:30pm, Ronan Daly;

Major 1D Saturday - Sponsored by Lee Brothers Limited: Ardmore Rovers v Ayrfield United, Ballywaltrim Recreation Park Bray, 2:00pm, Jimmy Keating; Wicklow Rovers v FC Transylvania, Whitegates Wicklow, 2:00pm, Mick Dolan; Portlaoise AFC v Kilbarrack United, Rossleighan Park, 2:00pm, OFF Karl O Shea; Fairview CY v Newlands / Castle Park, MIE Marino Griffith Avenue, 2:00pm, Paul Reid; 

Division 3 Saturday: Confey FC v Swords Celtic FC, St Catherines Confey Park, 1:00pm, OFF Pat Kavanagh; Sallynoggin/Pearse v Mid Sutton Sportslink FC, Pearse Park Sallynoggin, 2:30pm, Brian Whelan; Rosemount Mulvey v Iveagh Celtic, Rosemount Pk, Dundrum, 2:30pm, Umre Akkilic; Marks Celtic FC v Cloghertown United FC, Butler Park Tallaght, 2:30pm, Dave Fitzsimons; Hartstown Huntstown FC v Parkvale FC, Hartstown Park (All Weather), 3:00pm, Damien Tolan;

Division 3A Saturday: Oliver Bond Celtic v Malahide United, Brickfields Astro Park, 12:00pm, Nathan Bannon; Knockmitten United FC v DCU Soccer Club, Knockmitten Park, 2:30pm, Mick Comiskey; Hyde Park v St. Mochtas FC, Balbriggan Town Park, 2:30pm, Brendan O Connor;

Sunday, 16th August

Senior Division Sunday: Bangor GG FC v Liffey Wanderers, Greenhills Park, 11:00am, Aidan O Brien Les Adamczak Eamonn Connolly; Edenderry Town v Wayside Celtic, Paddy Maloney Park, 12.30pm, OFF Sean Stephens Mick Hughes; Portmarnock AFC v Newbridge Town FC, Paddys Hill Portmarnock Dublin, 11:00am, OFF David Ward John McCarthy Lee Duffy; Bluebell United v St. Mochtas FC, Red Cow, Naas Road, 12:00pm, Colin Duffy Mark Patchell Paddy McNeill; Crumlin United FC v Killester Donnycarney FC, Armagh Road, 11:00pm, Declan Troy Eddie Reilly Craig Donoghue

Senior Division 1 Sunday - Sponsored by The Beacon Hospital: Glenville FC v Glebe North, Palmerstown School, 11:00am, Anthony Kearney Brian Tracey Paul Reid; Lucan United FC v Leixlip United FC, Celbridge Football Park Loughlinstown Road , 11:00am, OFF Anthony Carey Padraig Marsh Leo Linnie; Newtown Rangers AFC v St. Patrick's CYFC, Farrell Park, Kiltipper, Tallaght, 11:00am, Paul Norton Derek Rooney Dylan Armstrong; Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover v Kilnamanagh AFC, Killinarden Hill, 11:00am, Paul Tuite Dave Fitzsimons Chris Murphy; Tullamore Town v Skerries Town, Leah Victoria Park, 2:30pm, OFF Stuart Marry Pat Donnolly Karl O Shea; Greystones United AFC v Home Farm FC, Woodlands Greystones, 2:30pm, Mick Cullen Robert Redmond Aidan Moore;

Senior Division 1A Sunday: Portlaoise AFC v Willow Park FC, Rossleighan Park, 11:00am, OFF Andrew Cleary Owen Murphy Brendan Clarke; Drumcondra FC v Dunboyne AFC, Baskin Lane, 11:00am, Philip Russell;

Senior Division 1B Sunday: Hartstown Huntstown FC v Mid Sutton Sportslink FC, Hartstown Park (All Weather), 11:00am, Chris Daly; Ayrfield United v St. Francis FC, Ayrfleld Community Centre, 11:00am, David Gallagher; Larkview Boys v Castleknock Celtic, Whelan Park, Astro, 11:00am, Ronan Daly; Broadford Rovers v St. Kevins Boys, Broadford Park, 11:00am, Aaron Pisarnik; Pegasus/St. James Ath v Corduff FC , St Benildus College, 11:00am, Warren Beasley;

Major Sunday - Sponsored by Ledburn Cables: Ballyfermot United v Enniskerry YC, Cold Cut, 12:00pm, Jimmy Keating; Rush Athletic v Blackrock College AFC, St Catherines Park No 9, 2:30pm, John Thornton;

Major 1 Sunday - Sponsored by Shanlar Limited: Finglas United v Cabinteely FC, Larney Park, 11:00am, Vincent Regan;

Lar Dunne Cup: Quarter Finals: Crumlin United FC v Home Farm FC, Pearse Park Astro Crumlin, 11:00am, Claudiu Cimpoesu; Drogheda Town v Finglas United, Marian Park, 11:00am, Daragh Donovan;

Premier Sunday: Ballyoulster United FC v Ballymun United, Loughlinstown Road, Celbridge, 11:00am, OFF Pat Kavanagh; Boyne Rovers v Newlands / Castle Park, Parkview Drogheda, 11:00am, John Thornton; Edenderry Town v Yellowstone Celtic FC, Fr Paul Park, 11:00am, OFF Brendan Coghlan;

Premier 1 Sunday: Balscadden FC v Swords Celtic FC, Ringcommons Sports Centre, 11:00am, Brendan O Connor; Knockmitten United FC v Rush Athletic, Monksfield Lawn, 11:00am, Thomas Traynor; Whitehall Rangers v Blessington FC, Paddy Mahony Park, 11:00am, Damien Tolan; Colepark United v Rathcoole Boys, CIE Ranch, 11:00am, Mick Dolan; Cabinteely FC v Castleknock Celtic, Kilbogget Park, 2:30pm, Umre Akkilic;

Division 3 Sunday: Ayrfield United v Wayside Celtic, Ayrfleld Community Centre, 11:00am, Glen Miller; Esker Celtic FC v Maynooth University Town FC, St Catherines Park No 9, 11:00am, OFF Frank Fitzpatrick; Edenderry Town v Tymon Bawn AFC, Paddy Mahony Park, 11:00am, OFF Nathan Bannon; Spartak Dynamo FC v Confey FC, Marley Park, 11:00am, OFF Jamie Keating; Verona FC v Woodfarm Football Club, Coolmine Dublin 15, 12:30pm, OFF Mick Comiskey;

Monday, 17th August

Major Saturday: Bluebell United v Swords Celtic FC, Red Cow, Naas Road, 7:00pm,  Barry Fitzpatrick; Crumlin United FC v Colepark United, Pearse Park Astro Crumlin, 7:00pm, David Ward; Maynooth University Town FC v Bangor GG FC, Rathcoffey Road Maynooth, 7:00pm, OFF Peter Mahoney;

Major 1 Saturday: Newtown Rangers AFC v St. John Bosco, Farrell Park, Kiltipper, Tallaght, 7:00pm, Sean O Connor; Tolka Rovers v Malahide United, Frank Cooke Park Griffith Avenue, 7:00pm, Mark Patchell; Glebe North v Dublin Bus, Market Green Balbriggan, 7:45pm, Andrew Murphy; Home Farm FC v Templeogue United FC, AUL Complex, 8:00pm, Brian Lawless;

Major 1A Saturday: Leicester Celtic FC v Drumcondra FC, Loreto Park Astro, 7:00pm, Shane Bradshaw ; Pegasus/St. James Ath v Columbas Rovers, VEC Terenure, 7:00pm, Dylan Armstrong; Seafordrock United v St. Kevins Boys, Marley Park Astro, 7:00pm, Padraig Marsh;

Major 1B Saturday: Finglas United v St Vincents Hospital FC, Larney Park, 7:00pm, David Gallagher;

Major 1D Saturday - Sponsored by Lee Brothers Limited: Newlands / Castle Park v Newbridge Town FC, Corcagh Park No 2 , 7:00pm, OFF Paul Norton; Hartstown Huntstown FC v Ardmore Rovers , Hartstown Park (All Weather), 7:00pm, Paul Reid; FC Transylvania v Ballyfermot United, ALSAA Complex, 7:00pm, Brendan O Connor;

Premier Saturday: Rush Athletic v Tymon Bawn AFC, St Catherines Park No 9, 7:00pm, Damien Tolan; Lorcan Celtic v FC Hibernian, Lorcan Green, 7:00pm, Glen Miller; Glasnevin FC v Drumcondra AFC, Albert College, 7:00pm, Pat Kavanagh;

Division 3 Saturday: Cloghertown United FC v Mid Sutton Sportslink FC, Paddy McGuiness Park, 7:00pm, Stuart Marry; Rosemount Mulvey v Sallynoggin/Pearse, Rosemount Pk, Dundrum, 7:00pm, Owen Murphy; Trinity Donaghmede v Parkvale FC, Fr Collins Park, 7:00pm, Karl O Shea; Confey FC v Ashbourne United, St Catherines Confey Park, 7:00pm, Mick Comiskey; Castleknock Celtic v Swords Celtic FC, Porterstown Park, 7:00pm, Nathan Bannon;

Tuesday, 18th August

Major Sunday - Sponsored by Ledburn Cables: St. James Gate v FC Transylvania, Iveagh Grounds, 7:45pm, Paul Tuite;

Major 1 Sunday - Sponsored by Shanlar Limited: St. Paul's Artane FC v Trinity Donaghmede, McAuley Park, Artane, 7:00pm, Aidan O Brien; River Valley Rangers AFC v Finglas United, Ridgewood Park, Swords, 7:00pm, Pat Donnolly; Oliver Bond Celtic v Balbriggan FC, Brickfields, 7:00pm, David Ward Mick Cullen Craig Donoghue; Kilmore Celtic F.C. v Baldoyle United, Oscar Traynor Development Centre Grass, 7:30pm, John McCarthy Terry Murphy Brian Lawless;

Dublin Port Company Cup Group 1: Drogheda Boys v Raheny United, Marley's Lane, Drogheda, 7:00pm, Adam Conroy;

Premier Sunday: Ballymun United v Dublin Airport FC, Ballymun United Soccer Complex, 7:00pm, Kevin Byrne; Boyne Rovers v Edenderry Town, Parkview Drogheda, 7:00pm, OFF Karl O Shea; Newlands / Castle Park v MP FC, Corcagh Park No 2 , 7:00pm, Chris Daly; Sallynoggin/Pearse v Ballyoulster United FC, Pearse Park Sallynoggin, 7:00pm, OFF Jimmy Keating;

Premier 1 Sunday: Bangor GG FC v Rush Athletic, Greenhills Park, 7:00pm, Aidan Moore; Blessington FC v Balscadden FC, Cross Chapel, 7:00pm, Mick Hughes; Castleknock Celtic v Whitehall Rangers, Porterstown Road, 7:00pm, Philip Russell; Rathcoole Boys v Swords Celtic FC, Frank Cox Park, 7:00pm, Declan Troy; Shankill FC v Cabinteely FC, Shanganagh Park Shankill, 7:00pm, Aaron Pisarnik;

Division 3 Sunday: Shankill FC v Maynooth University Town FC, Shanganagh Park Shankill, 7:00pm, Les Adamczak; Spartak Dynamo FC v Esker Celtic FC, Marley Park, 7:00pm, Shane Bradshaw ; Tymon Bawn AFC v Verona FC, Bradys Field Old Bawn Rd, 7:00pm, Brian Tracey; Confey FC v Ayrfield United, St Catherines Confey Park, 7:00pm, OFF Warren Beasley; Wayside Celtic v Edenderry Town, Jackson Park, 7:30pm OFF;

Major 1C Saturday: Cherryfield United v Lucan United FC, Beechfield Park , 7:00pm, Brendan Clarke ;

Wednesday, 19th August

Senior Division Sunday: Ballymun United v Bluebell United, Ballymun United Soccer Complex, 7:00pm, John McCarthy  Adam Conroy Paul  Reid; Crumlin United FC v Liffey Wanderers, Armagh Road, 7:00pm, OFF Mark Patchell  Chris Murphy Eamonn Connolly; Wayside Celtic v Portmarnock AFC, Jackson Park, 7:45pm, Les Adamczak Colin Duffy Paul Norton;

Senior Division 1 Sunday - Sponsored by The Beacon Hospital: Kilnamanagh AFC v Glenville FC, Ned Kelly Park, 7:00pm, Eddie Reilly Declan Troy Anthony Kearney;

Senior Division 1A Sunday: Drumcondra FC v Arklow Town FC, Baskin Lane, 7:00pm, Andrew Murphy Anthony Carey Thomas Traynor; Dunboyne AFC v Dublin Bus, Summerhill Road Dunboyne, 7:00pm, Brian Tracey; Tek United v St. John Bosco, Stradbrook Blackrock, 7:00pm, Padraig Marsh; Inchicore Athletic FC v Collinstown FC, Bernard Curtis Park, 7:00pm, Andrew Cleary; Tolka Rovers v Dublin University FC, Frank Cooke Park Griffith Avenue, 7:45pm, Dave Fitzsimons Mick Hughes Dylan Armstrong;

Senior Division 1B Sunday: Ratoath Harps FC v Ayrfield United, City Jet Park, Ratoath, Co. Meath., 8.00pm, Derek Rooney Owen Murphy Claudiu Cimpoesu ; Mid Sutton Sportslink FC v Broadford Rovers, Sportslink, 7:00pm, Terry Murphy; Pegasus/St. James Ath v St. Kevins Boys, St Benildus College, 7:00pm, Robert Redmond;

Major Sunday: Usher Celtic v CYM Beechwood, Grangegorman, 7.30pm, (PROV), Brendan Clarke;

Copyright © The Leinster Senior League

 

« back to News


You are here: Home » News » Fixtures 13 - 19 Aug