Leinster Senior Football League

Your Clubs, Your League

sponsored by



Fixtures 12-18 Dec

...

Copyright © The Leinster Senior League

 

Thursday, 12nd December

Senior Division 1A Sunday: Dublin University FC v St. John Bosco, Iveagh Grounds, 8:00pm, Aaron Pisarnik Mark Patchell Craig Foley;

Senior Division 1B Sunday: St. Francis FC v Broadford Rovers, John Hyland Park, 8:00pm, Robbie Kearns Sean O Connor Ronan Daly;

Major 1 Saturday: Glebe North v Tek United, Market Green Balbriggan, 7:45pm, Stuart Marry; Malahide United v Home Farm FC, Gannon Park, 7:45pm, Ciaran Conroy;

Major 1B Saturday: St. Francis FC v UCD AFC, John Hyland Park, 8:00pm, Eric Silva;

Friday 13th December,

 

LFA Under 19 Cup 1st Rd: Peamount United v Finglas United, Greenogue, 8.00pm, Owen Murphy;  

Metropolitan Cup: Round 2: Castleknock Celtic v Kilnamanagh AFC, IT Blanchardstown, 8:00pm, Adam Conroy Robert Redmond John Thornton;

Cahill Cup: Round 1: Liffey Wanderers v Cherry Orchard, Ringsend Astro Park Irishtown Dublin 4, 7:30pm, John McCarthy Paul Tuite Mick Cullen;

Senior Division Sunday: Maynooth University Town FC v Portmarnock AFC, NUI Maynooth Astro, 8:00pm, Dave Fitzsimons Chris Murphy Dylan Armstrong;

Senior Division 1 Sunday: Tullamore Town v Lucan United FC, Leah Victoria Park, 8:00pm, Peter Mahony Brendan Clarke Craig Donoghue; Swords Celtic FC v Glebe North, Balheary Reservoir, 8:00pm, Wayne Kelly Stuart Marry Damien Tolan;

Senior Division 1B Sunday: Kilbarrack United v Verona FC, Greendale Road, 8:00pm, Lee Duffy Pat Donnolly Philip Russell; Hartstown Huntstown FC v Ayrfield United, Hartstown Park (All Weather), 8:00pm, Sean Boyd Anthony Kearney Paddy McNeill; St Kevins Boys v Mid Sutton Sportslink FC, St Aidans CBS, Collins Ave, 8:00pm, Paul Norton Declan Reale Thomas Traynor;

Major Sunday - Sponsored by Ledburn Cables: Blackrock College AFC v Leicester Celtic FC, Marley Park Astro, 7:45pm, Colin Duffy;

Major 1 Sunday - Sponsored by Shanlar Limited: Stella East Wall FC v Oliver Bond Celtic, Dublin Port Stadium, Richmond Road, 7:30pm, David Ward Padraig Marsh Sean Stephens;

Under 19 North: Raheny United v Drogheda Town, St Anne's Pk no17, 8:00pm, Niall Murray;

Premier Sunday: East Wall Bessborough FC v MP FC, Clontarf Rd All Weather, 7:30pm, Claudiu Cimpoesu;

Premier 1 Sunday: Enniskerry YC v Rathcoole Boys, Berryfield Park Co.Wicklow, 7:45pm, Karl Corcoran;

Division 3 Sunday: Wayside Celtic v Ayrfield United, Jackson Park, 7:30pm, Frank Fitzpatrick;

Major 1 Saturday: St. Mochtas FC v St. John Bosco, Porterstown Road, 7:45pm, OFF Aidan Moore;

Major 1A Saturday: Leicester Celtic FC v Portmarnock AFC, Loreto Park Astro, 8:00pm, Umre Akkilic;

Major 1B Saturday: St Vincents Hospital FC v Finglas United, Pearse Park Astro Crumlin, 8:00pm, Besim Bajrami;

Major 1D Saturday - Sponsored by Lee Brothers Limited: Ardmore Rovers v Hartstown Huntstown FC, Ballywaltrim Recreation Park Bray, 7:30pm, Jimmy Keating;

Division 3A Saturday: Ashbourne United v McKelvey Celtic, Archerstown Ashbourne All Weather, 7:45pm, Pat Kavanagh;

Saturday 14th December,

FAI Junior cup 5th Rd: Drumcondra AFC v Ferrybank FC, Albert College, 2.00pm, Stuart Marry; St. John Bosco FC v Fermoy FC, Benmadigan Road, 2.00pm, Brendan Clarke;

LFA Junior Cup 2nd Rd: Rosemount Mulvey v Newtown Rangers or Dublin Airport, Rosemount Pk, 12.00pm,  Chris Murphy; 

LFA Junior Shield: Cloghertown United FC v Shanganagh Cliffs FC, Paddy McGuiness Park, 2:00pm, Karl O Shea;

Senior Division 1A Sunday: Willow Park FC v Collinstown FC, DPD Park, Athlone, 7:00pm, Paul Tuite Derek Rooney Ronan Daly;

Albert Walsh Cup: Round 1: Yellowstone Celtic FC v Castleknock Celtic, Brickfields, 6:00pm, Colin Duffy;

Major Saturday: Booth Road Celtic v Maynooth University Town FC, Clondalkin CC, 2:00pm, Dave Fitzsimons; Cherry Orchard v Ballymun United, Elmdale Cresent Ballyfermot, 2:00pm, Andrew Cleary; Liffey Wanderers v Bluebell United, Pearse Park Astro Crumlin, 3:00pm, Robert Redmond;

Major 1 Saturday: Glenville FC v Templeogue United FC, Palmerstown School, 2:00pm, Peter Mahoney; Tolka Rovers v Wayside Celtic, Frank Cooke Park Griffith Avenue, 1:00pm, Owen Murphy;

Major 1A Saturday: Columbas Rovers V Killester Donnycarney, ALSAA, 2:00pm, Philip Russell; St Kevins Boys v Seafordrock United, St Aidans CBS, Collins Ave, 3:00pm, Terry Murphy;

Major 1B Saturday: Dunboyne AFC v Finglas United, Summerhill Road Dunboyne, 2:00pm, Lee Duffy;

Major 1C Saturday: Dunboyne AFC v Cherryfield United, Summerhill Road Dunboyne, 12:00pm, Pat Donnolly; Dundrum FC v Usher Celtic FC, Meadowbrook Park, 12:00pm, Umre Akkilic; CYM Beechwood v Kilmore Celtic F.C., Terenure Sports Club, 2:00pm, Aaron Pisarnik; Lucan United FC v Leixlip United FC, Airlie Heights, 2:00pm, Padraig Marsh;

Major 1D Saturday - Sponsored by Lee Brothers Limited: Ballyfermot United v FC Transylvania, Le Fanu Park, 2:00pm, Besim Bajrani; Portlaoise AFC v Wicklow Rovers, Rossleighan Park, 2:00pm, Sean O Connor; Fairview CY v Newbridge Town FC, MIE Marino Griffith Avenue, 2:00pm, Kevin Baneham; Ayrfield United v Ratoath Harps FC, Foxhill Park Streamville, 2:00pm, Daragh Donovan; Corduff FC v Kilbarrack United, Corduff Park, 2:00pm, Dave Pender; Newlands / Castle Park v Larkview Boys, Corcagh Park No 2 , 2:00pm, Shane Bradshaw;

Premier Saturday: Glasnevin FC v Baldoyle United, Albert College, 12:30pm, Pat Kavanagh; Terenure College AFC v Lorcan Celtic, Bushy Park, 2:00pm, Robbie Kearns; Rush Athletic v MP FC, St Catherines Park No 9, 2:00pm, Jimmy Keating; Esker Celtic FC v FC Hibernian, St Catherines Park No 9, 2:00pm, Aidan Moore;

Premier 1 Saturday: Vianney Boys v Woodhazel FC, Kilmore Drive, 1:00pm, Claudiu Cimpoesu; St. Michael's FC v Dublin Airport FC, Brickfields, 2:00pm, Eric Silva; Transport FC v Garda FC, Rutland Avenue, 2:00pm, Mick Hughes; Stella East Wall FC v Larkview Boys, Dublin Port Stadium, Richmond Road,, 2:00pm, John McCarthy; Balbriggan FC v Seafordrock United, Bremore All Weather, 3:00pm, Kevin Byrne;

Division 3 Saturday: Confey FC v Ashbourne United, St Catherines Confey Park, 1:00pm, Michael Comiskey; Mid Sutton Sportslink FC v Rosemount Mulvey, Sportslink Santry, 1:00pm, Ceaig Donoghue ; Parkvale FC v Hartstown Huntstown FC , Rockbrook School, 2:00pm, Mick Dolan; Trinity Donaghmede v St. John Bosco, Fr Collins Park, 2:00pm, Frank Fitzpatrick; Walkinstown United FC v Castleknock Celtic, Walkinstown Park, 2:00pm, Paddy McNeill; Frankfort FC v Swords Celtic FC, Donaghmede Park, 2:00pm, David Ward; Sallynoggin/Pearse v Iveagh Celtic, Pearse Park Sallynoggin, 2:00pm, Max Traem;

Division 3A Saturday: Leixlip United FC v Spartak Dynamo FC, Leixlip Amenities Centre Leixlip Co Kildare, 2:00pm, Denis Kavanagh; St. Mochtas FC v DCU Soccer Club, Porterstown Park, 2:00pm, Brendan O Connor; Clondalkin Celtic v Knockmitten United FC, Clondalkin Community Centre, 2:00pm, Noel Kelly; Hyde Park v Mt. Merrion Youths FC, Balbriggan Town Park, 2:00pm, Damien Tolan; Cherry Orchard v Malahide United, Elmdale Cresent Ballyfermot, 4:30pm, Glen Millar;

Sunday 15th December,

FAI Junior Cup 5th Rd: Sheriff YC v Salthill Devon, Clontarf, 2.00pm, Colin Duffy Chris Murphy Sean Stephens; Rush Ath v Rathkeale FC, St Catherines Pk, 2.00pm, Pat Donnolly Derek Rooney Craig Foley;

LFA Under 19 Cup 1st Rd: Drogheda Boys v Evergreen FC, Markeys Lane, Drogheda 2.00pm, Karl O Shea; Crumlin Utd v Freebooters AFC Kilkenny, Pearse Park Grass/Astro, 2.00pm. Brendan Clarke; Celbridge Town v Sheriff YC, St Patricks Park, 11.00am, Leo Linnie;

Senior Division Sunday: Bangor GG FC v St. Mochtas FC, Greenhills Park, 11:00am, Barry Fitzpatrick  Les Adamczak Warren Beasley; Killester Donnycarney FC v Malahide United, Haddon Park Killester, 11:00am, Terry Murphy Lee Duffy Anthony Kearney; Ballymun United v Wayside Celtic, Ballymun United Soccer Complex, 11:00am, Chris Murphy Owen Murphy Sean Boyd; Crumlin United FC v Bluebell United, Armagh Road, 12:00pm, Declan Troy Paul Tuite Eric Silva;

Senior Division 1 Sunday: Skerries Town v Newtown Rangers AFC, Park Lane Skerries, 11:00am, Robert Redmond Philip Russell Claudiu Cimpoesu; UCD AFC v Glenville FC, UCD Belfield Dublin 4, 11:00am, Mick Hughes Les Adamczak Ronan Daly;

Senior Division 1A Sunday: Dunboyne AFC v Portlaoise AFC, Summerhill Road Dunboyne, 11:00am, Eamonn Connolly; Drumcondra FC v Tolka Rovers, Baskin Lane, 11:00am, Declan Reale;

Senior Division 1B Sunday: Ardmore Rovers v Ratoath Harps FC, Wolfe Tone Community Centre, 11:00am, Paul Reid;

Major Sunday - Sponsored by Ledburn Cables: Usher Celtic FC v Enniskerry YC, Grangegorman DIT All-weather, 12:00pm, Mick Cullen;

Kevin Nugent Cup: Round 1: Baldoyle United v FC Transylvania, Baldoyle United Clubhouse, 11:00am, Wayne Kelly; St Paul's Artane FC v Finglas United, McAuley Park, Artane, 2:00pm, Kevin Byrne;

Under 19 North: Whitehall Rangers v Kilbarrack United, Paddy Mahony Park, 11:00am, Craig Donoghue; St Kevins Boys v Malahide United, St Aidans CBS, Collins Ave, 11:00am, Dylan Armstrong;

Under 19 South: Palmerstown FC v Templeogue United FC, Mill Lane, Palmerstown, 11:00am, Paddy McNeill; St. Josephs Boys FC v Collinstown FC, Pearse Park Sallynoggin, 11:00am, Umre Akkilic;

Albert Walsh Cup: Round 1: Blessington FC v Booth Road Celtic, Cross Chapel, 11:00am, Darragh Donovan; Shankill FC v Sallynoggin/Pearse, Shanganagh Park Shankill, 11:00am, Mick Dolan; Cabinteely FC v Bangor GG FC, Kilbogget Park, 2:00pm, Brendan O Connor;

Premier Sunday: Dublin Airport FC v Newlands / Castle Park, ALSAA, 11:00am, Besim Bajrami; Ballyoulster United FC v Boyne Rovers, Loughlinstown Road, Celbridge, 11:00am, Thomas Traynor; Ballymun United v Aylesbury FC, Ballymun United Soccer Complex, 2:00pm, Dave Pender;

Premier 1 Sunday: Colepark United v Knockmitten United FC, CIE Ranch, 11:00am, Jimmy Keating; Balscadden FC v Rush Athletic, Ringcommons Sports Centre, 11:00am, Glen Millar; Swords Celtic FC v Whitehall Rangers, Balheary Reservoir, 2:00pm, Pat Kavanagh;

Division 3 Sunday: Dingle United v River Valley Rangers AFC, Deaf Village Ireland, 11:00am, Michael Comiskey; Loughshinny United v Maynooth University Town FC, Loughshinny Park, 11:00am, Damien Tolan; Spartak Dynamo FC v Shankill FC, Marley Park, 11:00am, Denis Kavanagh; Tymon Bawn AFC v Woodfarm Football Club, Bradys Field Old Bawn Rd, 11:00am, Max Traem; Esker Celtic FC v Confey FC, St Catherines Park No 9, 11:00am, Frank Fitzpatrick; Ayrfield v Edenderry Town, Foxfield Pk, 11.00am, Noel Kelly;

Wednesday, 18th December

Major Sunday - Sponsored by Ledburn Cables: Usher Celtic FC v Sheriff YC, Grangegorman DIT All-weather, 7:30pm, Owen Murphy Dave Fitzsimons John McCarthy;

Copyright © The Leinster Senior League

 

« back to News


You are here: Home » News » Fixtures 12-18 Dec