Leinster Senior Football League

Your Clubs, Your League

sponsored by



Fixtures w/e 08-10 Nov

Fixtures  w/e 08-10 Nov

Copyright © The Leinster Senior League

Thursday, 7th November

Senior Division 1A Sunday: Dublin University FC v St. John Bosco, Iveagh Grounds, 8:00pm, Chris Daly Mick Hughes Eric Silva;

Major 1 Saturday: Glebe North v Glenville FC, Market Green Balbriggan, 7:45pm, Robert Redmond; Malahide United v Wayside Celtic, Gannon Park, 7:45pm, Paul Mooney;

Friday 8th November,

FAI Junior Cup; 4th Rd: Montpelier FC v Usher Celtic, Grangegorman, 7.30pm, Declan Troy Dave Fitzsimons Andrew Cleary; Garda FC v St. John Bosco FC, Copperface Jacks Park, 8.00pm, Karl Corcoran; 3rd Rd: Kilmore Celtic v  CYM Beechwood FC, Oscar Traynor Centre, 7.30pm, Chris Murphy; St. Vincents Hospital FC v Balscadden FC, Pearse Pk Astro, 8.00pm, Brendan Clarke;

Senior Division 1 Sunday: St. Patrick's CYFC v Glenville FC, Ringsend Astro Park Irishtown Dublin 4, 7:30pm, Craig Foley Les Adamczak Warren Beasley; Home Farm FC v Leixlip United FC, Home Farm Whitehall, 8:00pm, Barry Fitzpatrick Pat Donnolly Terry Murphy;

Senior Division 1A Sunday: Collinstown FC v Inchicore Athletic FC, SDFL Astro, 8:15pm, Mark Patchell Paul Tuite Adam Conroy;

Senior Division 1B Sunday: Corduff FC v St. Francis FC, IT Blanchardstown, 7:45pm, Sean Boyd Wayne Kelly John Thornton; Mid Sutton Sportslink FC v Larkview Boys, Sportslink, 8:00pm, Sean Stephens Aidan O Brien Besim Bajrami;

Major Sunday - Sponsored by Ledburn Cables: Leicester Celtic FC v Enniskerry YC, Loreto Park Astro, 7:45pm, Karl O Shea;

Major 1 Sunday - Sponsored by Shanlar Limited: Stella East Wall FC v Cabinteely FC, Dublin Port Stadium, Richmond Road,, 7:30pm, Stuart Marry; Trinity Donaghmede v St Paul's Artane FC, Fr Collins Park, 7:30pm, Philip Russell; Balbriggan FC v Baldoyle United, Bremore All Weather, 7:30pm, Kevin Byrne; Dingle United v River Valley Rangers AFC, Grangegorman DIT All-weather, 7:45pm, Claudiu Cimpoesu;

Major 1D Saturday - Sponsored by Lee Brothers Limited: Ardmore Rovers v Newbridge Town FC, Ballywaltrim Recreation Park Bray, 7:30pm, Paul Norton;

Premier Saturday: FC Hibernian v Baldoyle United, Hartstown Park (All Weather), 7:45pm, Niall Murray;

Division 3A Saturday: Ashbourne United v Mt. Merrion Youths FC, Archerstown Ashbourne All Weather, 7:45pm, Joe Boylan;

Saturday 9TH November,

FAI Junior Cup, 3rd Rd: Lorcan Celtic v Valeview Shankill FC. Lorcan Ave, 2.00pm,Besim Bajrami; Glasnaoin FC v Liffey Wanderers FC; Tolka Rovers v Dunshaughlin FC, Frank Cooke Pk,1.00pm, Derek Rooney; 4th Rd: Greystones Utd v Skerries Town FC, Archfield, 2.00pm, Padraig Marsh; Crumlin Utd v Wicklow Rovers FC, Pearse Park Astro, 3.00pm, Anthony Carey; St. Kevin’s Boys FC v Cherry Orchard FC, St Aidans School, 3.00pm, Chris Murphy; Phoenix FC v Oliver Bond Celtic; Arthur Griffith Park FC v Drumcondra FC; VEC v Rosemount Mulvey;

O'Neills LFA Junior Shield 3rd Rd: Castleknock Celtic v Duleek AFC, Porterstown Park, 2.00pm, Eric Silva; 

Senior Division 1A Sunday: Willow Park FC v Arklow Town FC, DPD Park, Athlone, 7:00pm, Brendan Clarke Peter Mahoney Paul Reid;

Premier Sunday: Yellowstone Celtic FC v East Wall Bessborough FC, Brickfields Astro Park, 6:00pm, Colin Duffy;

David & Paddy Lanigan Cup: Round 2: Portmarnock AFC v Bangor GG FC, Paddys Hill Portmarnock Dublin, 2:00pm, Stuart Marry;

Noel Ryan Cup: Round 2: Dublin Bus v Verona FC, Cold Cut, 2:00pm, Owen Murphy; St. Mochtas FC v Leicester Celtic FC, Porterstown Road, 2.00pm, Mick Hughes; Bluebell United v St Columbas Rovers, Red cow, 2.00pm, Paul Reid;

Major Saturday: St. Patrick's CYFC v Booth Road Celtic, Ringsend Astro Park Irishtown Dublin 4, 1:00pm, Aidan O Brien; Maynooth University Town FC v Ballymun United, Home Farm Whitehall, 2:00pm, Andrew Cleary; UCD AFC v Swords Celtic FC, Belfield, 2:00pm, Chris Daly;

Major 1 Saturday: Templeogue United FC v Home Farm FC, Tymon North Park Tallaght Dublin 24, 2:00pm, Karl O Shea; Newtown Rangers AFC v Tek United, Farrell Park, Kiltipper, Tallaght, 2:00pm, Declan Troy;

Major 1A Saturday: Drumcondra FC v Seafordrock United, Baskin Lane, 2:00pm, Kevin Byrne; Collinstown FC v Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover, Collinstown Park, 2:00pm, Warren Beasley; Inchicore Athletic FC v Kilnamanagh AFC, Bernard Curtis Park, 2:00pm, David Fitzsimons; Killester United v Pegasus St James, Haddon Pk, 2.00pm, Kevin Baneham;

Major 1B Saturday: Railway Union v Ballybrack FC, Park Lane Skerries, 1:00pm, Aaron Pisarnik; Dublin University FC v St. Francis FC, College Park / Santry Avenue, 2:00pm, Andrew Murphy; Finglas United v UCD AFC, Larney Park, 2:00pm, David Ward; Sheriff YC v Dunboyne AFC, Clontarf Rd All Weather, 2:00pm, Robert Redmond;

Major 1C Saturday: Dunboyne AFC v Leixlip United FC, Summerhill Road Dunboyne, 12:00pm, Lee Duffy; Dundrum FC v St. James Gate, Porterstown Park, 1:00pm, Paul Tuite; CYM Beechwood v Lucan United FC, Terenure Sports Club, 2:00pm, Leszek Adamczak; Kilmore Celtic F.C. v Usher Celtic FC, Oscar Traynor Rd. Pitch 5, 2:00pm, Claudiu Cimpoesu;

Major 1D Saturday - Sponsored by Lee Brothers Limited: FC Transylvania v Corduff FC, ALSAA Complex, 2:00pm, Pat Donnelly; Portlaoise AFC v Hartstown Huntstown FC, Rossleighan Park, 2:00pm, Michael Comiskey; Ballyfermot United v Newlands / Castle Park, Le Fanu Park, 2:00pm, Eric Silva;

Premier Saturday: Esker Celtic FC v Tymon Bawn AFC, St Catherines Park No 9, 12:00pm, Philip Russell; MP FC v Rush Athletic, Inspire Health Fitness, Cabra, 2:00pm, Terry Murphy; Terenure College AFC v Blackrock College AFC, Bushy Park, 2:00pm, Brian Whelan;

Premier 1 Saturday: Pegasus/St. James Ath v St. Michael's FC, Rosemount Pk, Dundrum, 12:00pm, Craig Donoghue; Larkview Boys v Vianney Boys, Whelan Park, Astro, 1:00pm, Dave Pender ; Seafordrock United v Balbriggan FC, Rockfield Park, 2:00pm, Michael Dolan; Stella East Wall FC v Woodhazel FC, Dublin Port Stadium, Richmond Road,, 2:00pm, Peter Kenealy; Transport FC v Garda FC, Rutland Avenue, 2:00pm, Aidan Moore; Knockmitten United FC v Dublin Airport FC, Monksfield Lawn, 2:00pm, Pat Kavanagh;

Division 3 Saturday: Iveagh Celtic v Swords Celtic FC, Stannaway Park, 12:00pm, Noel Kelly; St. John Bosco v Walkinstown United FC, Benmadigan Road Dublin 12, 12:30pm, Paul Maxwell; Frankfort FC v Ashbourne United, Donaghmede Park, 2:00pm, Damien Tolan; Trinity Donaghmede v Hartstown Huntstown FC , Fr Collins Park, 2:00pm, Joe Boylan; Marks Celtic FC v Mid Sutton Sportslink FC, Butler Park Tallaght, 2:00pm, Denis Kavanagh;

Division 3A Saturday: Spartak Dynamo FC v Cherry Orchard, Marley Park, 2:00pm, Umre Akkilic; Clondalkin Celtic v DCU Soccer Club, Clondalkin Community Centre, 2:00pm, Brendan O Connor; Knockmitten United FC v Malahide United, Knockmitten Park, 2:00pm, Daragh Donovan; Leixlip United FC v St. Mochtas FC, Leixlip Amenities Centre Leixlip Co Kildare, 2:00pm, Glen Miller; Oliver Bond Celtic v McKelvey Celtic Memorial Park, 1.00pm, Frank Fotzpatrick;

Sunday 10th November,

FAI Intermediate Cup 2nd Rd: Cherry Orchard FC v St Mochtas FC, Elmdale, 12.00pm, Declan Troy Lee Duffy Andrew Cleary;

FAI Junior Cup, 3rd Rd: Trim Celtic v Verona FC; 4TH Rd: Newlands Castlepark FC v Blackrock College FC, Moyle Park College, 12.00pm, Aidan Moore; Rush Ath v Dublin Celtic, St Catherines Park, 2.00pm, Anthony Kearney; Finglas Celtic v Rampart Celtic, Larney Park, 11.00am, Besim Bajrami;

O'Neills LFA Junior Shield 3rd Rd: Swords Celtic v Wayside celtic, Balheary Res, 11.00am, Denis Kavanagh;

Metropolitan Cup: Round 1: Kilnamanagh AFC v Malahide United, Ned Kelly Park, 11:00am, Colin Duffy Stuart Marry Sean Boyd;

Senior Division Sunday: Portmarnock AFC v Liffey Wanderers, Paddys Hill Portmarnock Dublin, 11:00am, David Fitzsimons Claudiu Cimpoesu Chris Daly; Bangor GG FC v Maynooth University Town FC, Greenhills Park, 11:00am, Owen Murphy Sean Stephens Paddy McNeill; Crumlin United FC v Bluebell United, Armagh Road, 12:00pm, John McCarthy Wayne Kelly Eric Silva; Ballymun United v Killester Donnycarney FC, Ballymun United Soccer Complex, 12:00pm, Leszek Adamczak Padraig Marsh Karl O Shea; Wayside Celtic v Newbridge Town FC, Jackson Park, 2:00pm, Robert Redmond Brian Whelan Dylan Armstrong;

Senior Division 1 Sunday: UCD AFC v Tullamore Town, UCD Belfield Dublin 4, 11:00am, Pat Donnelly Aidan O Brien Paul Norton; Skerries Town v Swords Celtic FC, Park Lane Skerries, 11:00am, Declan Reale John Thornton Damien Tolan; Lucan United FC v Glebe North, Celbridge Football Park Loughlinstown Road , 11:00am, Paul Mooney David Ward Brendan Clarke; Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover v Newtown Rangers AFC, Killinarden Hill, 11:00am, Mick Hughes Mark Patchell Vincent Regan;

Senior Division 1A Sunday: Dunboyne AFC v Portlaoise AFC, Summerhill Road Dunboyne, 11:00am, Derek Rooney; Drumcondra FC v Tolka Rovers, Baskin Lane, 11:00am, Warren Beasley; Tek United v Dublin Bus, Stradbrook Blackrock, 11:00am, Aaron Pisarnik;

Senior Division 1B Sunday: Pegasus/St. James Ath v Broadford Rovers, St. Benildus College, 11:00am, Anto Carey; Ayrfield United v Castleknock Celtic, Ayrfleld Community Centre, 11:00am, Adam Conroy; Ardmore Rovers v Ratoath Harps FC, Wolfe Tone Community Centre, 11:00am, Mark McConnell; Verona FC v St Kevins Boys, Coolmine Dublin 15, 2:00pm, Paul Reid Derek Rooney Frank Fitzpatrick;

Major Sunday - Sponsored by Ledburn Cables: FC Transylvania v Drogheda Town, ALSAA Complex, 12:00pm, Craig Donoghue; Ballyfermot United v St. James Gate, Cold Cut, 12:00pm, Chris Murphy;

Premier Sunday: Aylesbury FC v Clondalkin Celtic, Tymon North Park Tallaght Dublin 24, 11:00am, Thomas Traynor; Sallynoggin/Pearse v Ballymun United, Pearse Park Sallynoggin, 11:00am, Michael Dolan; Dublin Airport FC v Park Celtic, ALSAA Complex, 11:00am, Ciaran Conroy;

Premier 1 Sunday: Booth Road Celtic v Shankill FC, Clondalkin Community Centre, 11:00am, Daragh Donovan; Balscadden FC v Rathcoole Boys, Ringcommons Sports Centre, 11:00am, Joe Boylan; Bangor GG FC v Castleknock Celtic, Greenhills Park, 11:00am, Pat Kavanagh; Whitehall Rangers v Cabinteely FC, Paddy Mahony Park, 11:00am, Dave Pender ; Knockmitten United FC v Enniskerry YC, Monksfield Lawn, 11:00am, Brendan O Connor; Rush Athletic v Blessington FC, St. Catherines Park, 2:00pm, Michael Comiskey;

Division 3 Sunday: Esker Celtic FC v Verona FC, St Catherines Park No 9, 11:00am, Max Traem; Ayrfield United v Confey FC, Ayrfleld Community Centre, 11:00am, Glen Miller; Tymon Bawn AFC v Woodfarm Football Club, Bradys Field Old Bawn Rd, 11:00am, Jamie Keating; Shankill FC v Maynooth University Town FC, Shanganagh Park Shankill, 11:00am, Umre Akkilic;

Monday, 11th November

Major 1D Saturday - Sponsored by Lee Brothers Limited: Larkview Boys v Fairview CY, Whelan Park, Astro, 8:00pm, Jimmy Keating; Ratoath Harps FC v Ayrfield United, City Jet Park, Ratoath, Co. Meath., 8:00pm, Tony Redmond;

Copyright © The Leinster Senior League

 

« back to News


You are here: Home » News » Fixtures w/e 08-10 Nov