Leinster Senior Football League

Your Clubs, Your League

sponsored by



Fixtures 5 - 11 Mar

...

Copyright © The Leinster Senior League

Thursday, 5th March

Senior Division 1A Sunday: Dublin University FC v Drumcondra FC, Iveagh Grounds, 8:00pm, Brendan Clarke Aaron Pisarnik Eamonn Connolly;

Major 1B Saturday: St. Francis FC v Ballybrack FC, John Hyland Park, 8:00pm, Mark McConnell Pat Donnolly Sean O Connor;

                                          Friday, 6th March

Senior Division 1 Sunday - Sponsored by The Beacon Hospital: Leixlip United FC v Kilnamanagh AFC, Leixlip Amenities Centre Leixlip Co Kildare, 7:45pm, Warren Beasley Peter Mahoney Anthony Carey; Home Farm FC v St. Patrick's CYFC, Home Farm Whitehall, 7:45pm, Andrew Murphy Paul Tuite Sean Boyd; Glebe North v Skerries Town, Market Green Balbriggan, 7:45pm, Terry Murphy Lee Duffy Kevin Byrne; Greystones United AFC v Swords Celtic FC, Woodlands Greystones, 8:00pm, OFF Anthony Kearney Robbie Kearns Paul Mooney;

Lummy O Reilly Cup Rd 3: Templeogue United v Arklow Town, Pearse Park Astro, 8.00pm, OFF Philip Russell Les Adamczak Vincent Regan;

Senior Division 1A Sunday: Inchicore Athletic FC v Willow Park FC, Bernard Curtis Park, 7:30pm, Barry Fitzpatrick Declan Troy Andrew Cleary; Tolka Rovers v Tek United, Frank Cooke Park Griffith Avenue, 7:45pm, Ciaran Conroy Mick Cullen Paddy McNeill;

Senior Division 1B Sunday: Broadford Rovers v Ratoath Harps FC, Marley Park Astro, 7:30pm, Ronan Daly Mick Hughes Thomas Traynor ; Hartstown Huntstown FC v Ardmore Rovers , Hartstown Park (All Weather), 8:00pm, Chris Daly Tony Redmond Sean Stephens; St Kevins Boys v Larkview Boys, St Aidans CBS, Collins Ave,, 8:00pm, Chris Murphy Dave Fitzsimons Robert Redmond; Mid Sutton Sportslink FC v Corduff FC , Sportslink, 8:15pm, Declan Reale Mark Patchell Eric Silva;

O Neills Polikoff Cup: Round 3: Blackrock College AFC v Kilmore Celtic F.C., Marley Park Astro, 7:45pm, Paul Norton;

Major Sunday - Sponsored by Ledburn Cables: Usher Celtic FC v Ballyfermot United, Grangegorman DIT All-weather, 7:30pm, Owen Murphy; Sheriff YC v Leicester Celtic FC, Clontarf Rd All Weather, 7:30pm, Craig Foley; Drogheda Town v St. James Gate, Marian Park, 8:00pm, John McCarthy;

Major 1 Sunday - Sponsored by Shanlar Limited: Balbriggan FC v Cabinteely FC, Bremore All Weather, 7:30pm, Derek Rooney; Trinity Donaghmede v Stella East Wall FC, Fr Collins Park, 7:30pm, John Thornton;

Lar Dunne Cup: Round 2: Finglas United v Ratoath Harps FC, Ratoath Park Ratoath Co.Meath, 7:45pm, Dave Pender ;

Dublin Port Company Cup Group 1: Raheny United v Kilbarrack United, St Anne's Pk no17, 7:45pm, Besim Bajrami;

Premier Sunday: MP FC v Yellowstone Celtic FC, Grangegorman DIT Grass, 7:30pm, Karl O Shea; Clondalkin Celtic v East Wall Bessborough FC, Greenogue, Newcastle, Co. Dublin, 8:00pm, Dylan Armstrong;

Division 3 Sunday: Wayside Celtic v River Valley Rangers AFC, Jackson Park, 8:00pm, Pat Kavanagh;

Premier 1 Saturday: Garda FC v Balbriggan FC, Copper Face Jacks Park Westmanstown, 8:00pm, Leo Linnie;

Vere Deane Cup: Round 1: Ashbourne United v Clondalkin Celtic, Archerstown Ashbourne All Weather, 7:45pm, Stuart Marry;

Saturday, 7th March

David & Paddy Lanigan Cup: Round 3: Bluebell United v Bangor GG FC, Red Cow, Naas Road, 2:00pm, Brian Tracey;

Noel Ryan Cup : Round 4: Dublin Bus v St Kevins Boys, Cold Cut, 2:00pm, Andrew Cleary; Ballymun United v Glebe North, Ballymun United Soccer Complex, 2:00pm, Andrew Murphy;

Major Saturday: Booth Road Celtic v UCD AFC, SDFL Astro, 2:00pm, Anthony Carey; Swords Celtic FC v Maynooth University Town FC, Balheary Reservoir, 2:00pm, Derek Rooney; Colepark United v Cherry Orchard, CIE Works Inchicore, 2:30pm, Owen Murphy; Liffey Wanderers v St. Patrick's CYFC, Ringsend Astro Park Irishtown Dublin 4, 3:00pm, Robert Redmond;

Major 1 Saturday: St. John Bosco v St. Mochtas FC, Benmadigan Road Dublin 12, 2:00pm, Warren Beasley; Newtown Rangers AFC v Tolka Rovers, Farrell Park, Kiltipper, Tallaght, 2:00pm, Peter Mahoney; Templeogue United FC v Glenville FC, Tymon North Park Tallaght Dublin 24, 2:00pm, Aidan Moore; Tek United v Malahide United, Stradbrook Blackrock, 2:00pm, Les Adamczak;

Major 1A Saturday: Seafordrock United v Collinstown FC, Rockfield Park, 12:00pm, Claudiu Cimpoesu; Killester Donnycarney FC v Pegasus/St. James Ath, Haddon Park Killester, 2:00pm, Lee Duffy; Kilnamanagh AFC v Leicester Celtic FC, Ned Kelly Park, 2:00pm, Chris Daly; Drumcondra FC v Portmarnock AFC, Baskin Lane, 2:00pm, Kevin Baneham; Verona FC v Columbas Rovers, Coolmine Dublin 15, 2:00pm, Kevin Byrne;

Major 1B Saturday: Railway Union v UCD AFC, Park Lane Sandymount, 12:00pm, Philip Russell; Dunboyne AFC v Greystones United AFC, Summerhill Road Dunboyne, 2:00pm, John McCarthy; Finglas United v Balscadden FC, Larney Park, 2:00pm, Eric Silva;

Major 1C Saturday: Dunboyne AFC v Leixlip United FC, Summerhill Road Dunboyne, 12:00pm, John McCarthy; Cherryfield United v CYM Beechwood, Beechfield Park , 12:00pm, Padraig Marsh ; Dundrum FC v Usher Celtic FC, Meadowbrook Park, 12:00pm, Robert Kearns; Skerries Town v Kilmore Celtic F.C., Park Lane Skerries, 2:00pm, Ronan Daly; Lucan United FC v Rosemount Mulvey, Airlie Heights, 2:00pm, Paddy McNeill;

Major 1D Saturday - Sponsored by Lee Brothers Limited: Fairview CY v Kilbarrack United, MIE Marino Griffith Avenue, 2:00pm, Stuart Marry; FC Transylvania v Wicklow Rovers, ALSAA Complex, 2:00pm, Brian Whelan; Ayrfield United v Corduff FC , Foxhill Park Streamville, 2:00pm, Colin Duffy; Hartstown Huntstown FC v Portlaoise AFC, Hartstown Park (All Weather), 3:00pm, Mick Hughes; Newbridge Town FC v Kilbarrack United, Greendale Road, 2:30pm, Brendan Clarke

Premier Saturday: Glasnevin FC v Rush Athletic, Albert College, 12:30pm, Terry Murphy; Tymon Bawn AFC v Valeview Shankill, Church of Scientology & Community Centre of Dublin, 1:00pm, Karl O Shea; Terenure College AFC v Drumcondra AFC, Bushy Park, 2:00pm, Mick Dolan; Esker Celtic FC v MP FC, St Catherines Park No 9, 2:00pm, Fred Ruggier; Lorcan Celtic v FC Hibernian, Lorcan Green, 2:00pm, Aidan O Brien;

Premier 1 Saturday: Pegasus/St. James Ath v Vianney Boys, Rosemount Pk, Dundrum, 12:00pm, Chris Murphy; Seafordrock United v Knockmitten United FC, Rockfield Park, 1:00pm, Brendan O Connor; Larkview Boys v Woodhazel FC, Whelan Park, Astro, 1:00pm, Daragh Donovan; Dublin Airport FC v Stella East Wall FC, ALSAA Complex, 3:00pm, Dave Pender;

Vere Deane Cup: Rd 2: Oliver Bond Celtic v Cherry Orchard, Grangegorman DIT Grass, 12:00pm, Declan Troy; Leixlip United FC v Parkvale FC, Leixlip Amenities Centre Leixlip Co Kildare, 2:00pm, Mick Comiskey; Spartak Dynamo FC v Marks Celtic FC, Marley Park, 2:00pm, Pat Kavanagh; Rd 1: Cloghertown United FC v Rosemount Mulvey, Paddy McGuiness Park, 2:00pm, Shane Bradshaw;

Division 3 Saturday: Iveagh Celtic v Sallynoggin/Pearse, Stannaway Park, 12:00pm, Eddie Reilly; Mid Sutton Sportslink FC v Swords Celtic FC, Sportslink Santry, 1:00pm, Besim Bajrami; Castleknock Celtic v Confey FC, Porterstown Park, 2:00pm, David Ward; Walkinstown United FC v Trinity Donaghmede, Walkinstown Park, 2:00pm, Dave Fitzsimons;

Division 3A Saturday: DCU Soccer Club v Ashbourne United, DCU Sports Ground, 12:00pm, Glen Millar; Knockmitten United FC v Malahide United, Knockmitten Park, 2:00pm, Nathan Bannon; Mt. Merrion Youths FC v Hyde Park, Bearna Park, 2:00pm, OFF Frank Fitzpatrick;

Sunday, 8th March

Cahill Cup: Quarter Final: Ballymun United v St. Mochtas FC, Ballymun United Soccer Complex, 12:00pm, Padraig Marsh Barry Fitzpatrick Warren Beasley;

Senior Division Sunday: Killester Donnycarney FC v Maynooth University Town FC, Haddon Park Killester, 11:00am, Aidan O Brien Owen Murphy Mark Patchell; Bangor GG FC v Malahide United, Greenhills Park, 11:00am, Robert Redmond Dave Fitzsimons Craig Foley ; Bluebell United v Liffey Wanderers, Red Cow, Naas Road, 12:00pm, Lee Duffy Terry Murphy Mark McConnell; Wayside Celtic v Edenderry Town, Jackson Park, 2:00pm, Tony Redmond John McCarthy Derek Rooney;

Senior Division 1 Sunday - Sponsored by The Beacon Hospital: Lucan United FC v Newtown Rangers AFC, Celbridge Football Park Loughlinstown Road , 11:00am, Sean Stephens Paul Norton Andrew Cleary; Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover v UCD AFC, Killinarden Hill, 11:00am, Sean Boyd Declan Troy John Thornton; Glenville FC v Tullamore Town, Palmerstown School, 11:00am, Mick Hughes Declan Reale Ciaran Conroy;

Senior Division 1A Sunday: Dunboyne AFC v Portlaoise AFC, Summerhill Road Dunboyne, 11:00am, Sean O Connor; Dublin Bus v St. John Bosco, Cold Cut, 11:00am, Brian Tracey;

Senior Division 1B Sunday: Ayrfield United v St. Francis FC, Ayrfleld Community Centre, 11:00am, OFF Adam Conroy; Pegasus/St. James Ath v Kilbarrack United, St Benildus College, 11:00am, Robbie Kearns; Verona FC v Castleknock Celtic, Coolmine Dublin 15, 2:00pm, David Ward;

O Neills Polikoff Cup: Round 2: FC Transylvania v Finglas United, Larney Park, 11:00am, Paddy McNeill;

Major Sunday - Sponsored by Ledburn Cables: Enniskerry YC v Rush Athletic, Berryfield Park Co.Wicklow, 11:00am, Mick Cullen;

Major 1 Sunday - Sponsored by Shanlar Limited: River Valley Rangers AFC v Dingle United, Ridgewood Park, Swords, 11:00am, Paul Mooney; Baldoyle United v St Paul's Artane FC, Baldoyle United Clubhouse, 11:00am, Eddie Reilly;

Lar Dunne Cup: Round 2: Castleknock Celtic v Crumlin United FC, Porterstown Park, 11:00am, Besim Bajrami;

Dublin Port Company Cup Group 2: Crumlin United FC v Castleknock Celtic, Pearse Park Crumlin, 11:00am, Besim Bajrami;

Dublin Port Company Cup Group 3: Palmerstown FC v Finglas United, Mill Lane, Palmerstown, 11:00am, Aidan Moore; Drogheda Town v St. Josephs Boys FC , Marian Park, 11:00am, Claudiu Cimpoesu;

Dublin Port Company Cup Group 4: Templeogue United FC v Bohemians FC, VEC Terenure, 11:00am, Leo Linnie;

Albert Walsh Cup: Round 1: Shankill FC v Sallynoggin/Pearse, Shanganagh Park Shankill, 11:00am, Brian Whelan; Round 2: Newlands / Castle Park v Whitehall Rangers, Moyle Park College, 12:00pm, Fred Ruggier;

Premier Sunday: Dublin Airport FC v Park Celtic, ALSAA Complex, 11:00am, Dylan Armstrong; Boyne Rovers v Ballyoulster United FC, Parkview Drogheda, 11:00am, Vincent Regan; Edenderry Town v Ballymun United, Fr Paul Park, 11:00am, Shane Bradshaw;

Premier 1 Sunday: Knockmitten United FC v Cabinteely FC, Monksfield Lawn, 11:00am, Thomas Traynor; Blessington FC v Rathcoole Boys, Cross Chapel, 11:00am, Mick Comiskey; Colepark United v Enniskerry YC, CIE Ranch, 11:00am, Pat Kavanagh; Castleknock Celtic v Swords Celtic FC, Porterstown Road, 11:00am, Daragh Donovan; Rush Athletic v Bangor GG FC, St Catherines Confey Park, 2:30pm, Dave Pender;

Division 3 Sunday: Esker Celtic FC v Confey FC, St Catherines Park No 9, 11:00am, Jamie Keating; Loughshinny United v Tymon Bawn AFC, Loughshinny Park, 11:00am, Glen Millar; Ayrfield United v Spartak Dynamo FC, Foxhill Drive Streamville, 11:00am, Frank Fitzpatrick; Dingle United v Edenderry Town, Deaf Village Ireland, 11:00am, Brendan O Connor; Woodfarm Football Club v Shankill FC, Leixlip Amenities Centre Leixlip Co Kildare, 3:00pm, Nathan Bannon;

Monday, 9th March

Major 1 Saturday: Home Farm FC v Wayside Celtic, AUL Complex, 8:00pm, Claudiu Cimpoesu;

Major 1D Saturday - Sponsored by Lee Brothers Limited: Larkview Boys v Ballyfermot United, Whelan Park, Astro, 7:45pm, Daragh Donovan; Ratoath Harps FC v Newlands / Castle Park, City Jet Park, Ratoath, Co. Meath., 8:00pm, Colin Duffy ;

Wednesday, 11th March

Senior Division Sunday: St. Mochtas FC v Wayside Celtic, Porterstown Road, 7:45pm, Declan Troy Eddie Reilly David Ward; Edenderry Town v Liffey Wanderers, Paddy Maloney Park, 7:45pm, Colin Duffy Stuart Marry Anthony Kearney; Maynooth University Town FC v Bangor GG FC, NUI Maynooth Astro, 8:00pm, Mark Patchell Les Adamczak Eamonn Connolly ;

Copyright © The Leinster Senior League

 

« back to News


You are here: Home » News » Fixtures 5 - 11 Mar