Leinster Senior Football League

Your Clubs, Your League

sponsored by



Fixtures 28 Nov - 4 Dec

...

Copyright © The Leinster Senior League

Thursday, 28th November

Metropolitan Cup: Round 2: Dublin University FC v Ratoath Harps FC, Iveagh Grounds, 8:00pm, Stuart Marry Colin Duffy Eric Silva;

Senior Division 1B Sunday: St. Francis FC v Pegasus/St. James Ath, John Hyland Park, 8:00pm, Aaron Pisarnik David Ward Craig Donoghue;

Major 1 Saturday: Wayside Celtic v Templeogue United FC, Jackson Park, 8.00pm, Craig Foley;

Friday, 29th November

LFA Junior Cup: Enniskerry YC v Monread FC, Berryfield Pk, Fri 8.00pm, OFF Jimmy Keating;

Metropolitan Cup: Round 2: Inchicore Athletic FC v Broadford Rovers, Bernard Curtis Park, 7:30pm, Warren Beasley Declan Troy Aidan Moore; Glebe North v Hartstown Huntstown FC , Market Green Balbriggan, 7:45pm, Kevin Byrne Paul Mooney Karl O Shea; Leixlip United FC v Newtown Rangers AFC, Leixlip Amenities Centre Leixlip Co Kildare, 7:45pm, Pat Donnolly Tony Redmond Padraig Marsh; Maynooth University Town FC v Portmarnock AFC, NUI Maynooth Astro, 7:45pm, Peter Mahoney Dave Fitzsimons Mick Hughes; St. Mochtas FC v Tek United, Porterstown Road, 7:45pm, Derek Rooney John McCarthy Mark Patchell; Greystones United AFC v Tolka Rovers, Woodlands Greystones, 8:00pm, Les Adamczak Chris Murphy Mark McConnell; Swords Celtic FC v St Kevins Boys, Balheary Reservoir, 8:00pm, Anthony Kearney Terry Murphy Sean Stephens;

Senior Division Sunday: Malahide United v Bangor GG FC, Gannon Park, 7:45pm, Aidan O Brien Robert Redmond Sean Boyd; Newbridge Town FC v Edenderry Town, Station Road, Newbridge, 7:45pm, Declan Reale Owen Murphy Mick Cullen;

Senior Division 1 Sunday: Home Farm FC v Glenville FC, Home Farm Whitehall, 8:00pm, Andrew Murphy Paul Tuite Andrew Cleary;

Senior Division 1A Sunday: St. John Bosco v Willow Park FC, Brickfields Astro Park, 7:45pm, Paul Reid Adam Conroy Thomas Traynor;

Senior Division 1B Sunday: Corduff FC v Mid Sutton Sportslink FC, IT Blanchardstown, 7:45pm, Philip Russell Niall Nurray Damien Tolan; Larkview Boys v Verona FC, Whelan Park, Astro, 8:00pm, Eamonn Connolly John Thornton Paul Norton;

Major 1 Sunday - Sponsored by Shanlar Limited: Dingle United v Cabinteely FC, Grangegorman DIT All-weather, 7:30pm, Ciaran Conroy;

Under 19 North: Ratoath Harps v Castleknock Celtic, City Jet Pk, 8.00pm, Frank Fitzpatrick;

Under 19 South: Cabinteely FC v Wayside Celtic, Kilbogget Park, 7:45pm, Jamie Keating;

Division 3 Sunday: Wayside Celtic v Ayrfield United, Jackson Park, 8:00pm, Umre Akkilic;

David & Paddy Lanigan Cup: Round 2: Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover v Drumcondra FC, Killinarden Hill, 7:45pm, Leo Linnie;

Major 1B Saturday: St Vincents Hospital FC v Dunboyne AFC, Pearse Park Astro Crumlin, 8:00pm, Vincent Regan;

Major 1D Saturday - Sponsored by Lee Brothers Limited: Ardmore Rovers v Ayrfield United, Ballywaltrim Recreation Park Bray, 7:30pm, Claudiu Cimpoesu;

Division 3A Saturday: McKelvey Celtic v Leixlip United FC, Celtic Park, 7:30pm, Besim Bajrami;

Saturday, 30th November

FAI Junior Cup 4th Rd: Liffey Wanderers v Balscadden FC, Ringsend Park, 1.00pm, Anthony Carey; Drumcondra AFC v Arthur Griffith Park, Albert College, 2,00pm, Lee Duffy;  Rosemount Mulvey FC v VEC FC, Rosemount Pk,12.00pm, John McCarthy, St. John Bosco v Garda FC, Benmadigan Park, 2.00pm, Jimmy Keating; Valeview Shankill v Tallaght Utd, Vale Park, 2.00pm, Owen Murphy; Dunshaughlin Youths v Tolka Rovers, 5th Rd: Crumlin United v Cahir Park, Pearse PK Astro, 3.00pm, Declan Troy;

 

LFA Junior Shield: Confey FC v Valley Park Utd, St Catherines Pk, 1.00pm, Noel Kelly; Rosemount Mulvey v SCV FC, Rosemount Pk, 2.00pm, John McCarthy; Iveagh Celtic v Shanganagh Cliffs OR Cloghertown Utd, Stannaway Pk, 12.00pm, Denis Kavanagh;

David & Paddy Lanigan Cup: Round 2: Bluebell United v Home Farm FC, Red Cow, Naas Road, 2:00pm, Paul Tuite; Verona FC v Swords Celtic FC, Coolmine Dublin 15, 2:00pm, RTBA;

Noel Ryan Cup: Round 3: Newtown Rangers AFC v Glebe North, Farrell Park, Kiltipper, Tallaght, 2:00pm, Dave Fitzsimons;

Major Saturday: Ballymun United v Bangor GG FC, Ballymun United Soccer Complex, 2:00pm, Warren Beasley; UCD AFC v Cherry Orchard, Belfield, 2:00pm, Robert Redmond; Colepark United v Maynooth University Town FC, Le Fanu Park, 2:00pm, Brian Tracey;

Major 1 Saturday: Glenville FC v St. Mochtas FC, Palmerstown School, 2:00pm, Besim Bajrami; Tek United v Dublin Bus, Stradbrook Blackrock, 2:00pm, Craig Donoghue;

Major 1A Saturday: Pegasus/St. James Ath v Leicester Celtic FC, VEC Terenure, 12:00pm, Les Adamczak; Collinstown FC v Inchicore Athletic FC, Collinstown Park, 2:00pm, Pat Donnolly; Columbas Rovers v Portmarnock AFC, ALSAA Complex, 2:00pm, Kevin Byrne;

Major 1B Saturday: UCD AFC v Ballybrack FC, Belfield, 12:00pm, Robert Redmond; Railway Union v Dublin University FC, Park Lane Skerries, 12:00pm, Aaron Pisarnik; Finglas United v Sheriff YC, Larney Park, 2:00pm, David Ward; Greystones United AFC v St. Francis FC, Woodlands Greystones, 3:00pm, Brian Whelan;

Major 1C Saturday: Dundrum FC v Leixlip United FC, Meadowbrook Park, 12:00pm, Karl O Shea; Dunboyne AFC v CYM Beechwood, Summerhill Road Dunboyne, 12:00pm, Mick Hughes; Skerries Town v Cherryfield United, Park Lane Skerries, 2:00pm, Derek Rooney;

Major 1D Saturday - Sponsored by Lee Brothers Limited: Portlaoise AFC v Larkview Boys, Rossleighan Park, 2:00pm, Peter Mahoney; FC Transylvania v Corduff FC , ALSAA Complex, 2:00pm, Terry Murphy; Fairview CY v Hartstown Huntstown FC , MIE Marino Griffith Avenue, 2:00pm, Mick Comiskey; Newbridge Town FC v Ratoath Harps FC, Station Road, Newbridge, 2:00pm, RTBA; Kilbarrack United v Wicklow Rovers, Greendale Road, 5:30pm, Tony Redmond;

Premier Saturday: Tymon Bawn AFC v Drumcondra AFC, Church of Scientology & Community Centre of Dublin, 1:00pm, Eric Silva; Rush Athletic v Terenure College AFC, St Catherines Park No 9, 2:00pm, Colin Duffy; Blackrock College AFC v Esker Celtic FC, Rockfield Park, 2:00pm, Mick Dolan; Lorcan Celtic v FC Hibernian, Lorcan Green, 2:00pm, Brendan O Connor;

Premier 1 Saturday: Vianney Boys v Larkview Boys, Kilmore Drive, 1:00pm, Dave Pender; Woodhazel FC v Pegasus/St. James Ath, Coultry Park, 2:00pm, Shane Bradshaw; Transport FC v Seafordrock United, Rutland Avenue, 2:00pm, Paddy McNeill; Balbriggan FC v Garda FC, Bremore All Weather, 2:00pm, Damien Tolan; Dublin Airport FC v St. Michael's FC, ALSAA Complex, 2:00pm, Claudiu Cimpoesu; Stella East Wall FC v Knockmitten United FC, Dublin Port Stadium, Richmond Road,, 2:00pm, Aidan Moore;

Division 3 Saturday: St. John Bosco v Mid Sutton Sportslink FC, Benmadigan Road Dublin 12, 12:00pm, Jimmy Keating; Castleknock Celtic v Cloghertown United FC, Porterstown Park, 2:00pm, (PROV) RTBA; Frankfort FC v Sallynoggin/Pearse, Donaghmede Park, 2:00pm, Padraig Marsh; Marks Celtic FC v Parkvale FC, Butler Park Tallaght, 2:00pm, Frank Fitzpatrick; Swords Celtic FC v Trinity Donaghmede, Balheary Reservoir, 2:00pm, Andrew Murphy; Hartstown Huntstown FC v Walkinstown United FC, Hartstown Park (All Weather), 3:00pm, RTBA;

Division 3A Saturday: Clondalkin Celtic v Mt. Merrion Youths FC, Greenogue, Newcastle, Co. Dublin, 2:00pm, RTBA; Hyde Park v Cherry Orchard, Balbriggan Town Park, 2:00pm, Glen Miller; Malahide United v Knockmitten United FC, Malahide Castle, 2:00pm, Daragh Donovan; Spartak Dynamo FC v DCU Soccer Club, Marley Park, 2:00pm, Max Traem;

Sunday, 1th December

FAI Junior Cup 4th Rd: Sheriff YC v Kilmore Celtic, Clontarf, 2.00pm, Barry Fitzpatrick; Trim Celtic v Transport FC; Dublin Celtic v Rush Ath; 5th Rd: Oliver Bond Celtic v Castlerea FC, Grangegorman, 2.00pm. OFF;

Metropolitan Cup: Round 2: Lucan United FC v Ayrfield United, Celbridge Football Park Loughlinstown Road , 11:00am, Anthony Carey Anthony Kearney Eamonn Connolly; Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover v St. Patrick's CYFC, Killinarden Hill, 11:00am, Lee Duffy Dave Fitzsimons Brian Tracey; Skerries Town v Crumlin United FC, Park Lane Skerries, 11:00am, Adam Conroy Pat Donnolly Warren Beasley; UCD AFC v Templeogue United FC, UCD Belfield Dublin 4, 11:00am, John Thornton Les Adamczak Aaron Pisarnik; Cherry Orchard v Liffey Wanderers, Elmdale Cresent Ballyfermot, 12:00pm, Robert Redmond Paul Tuite Declan Troy; Wayside Celtic v Bluebell United, Jackson Park, 2:00pm, David Ward Paul Norton Aidan Moore;

Senior Division Sunday: Killester Donnycarney FC v Ballymun United, Haddon Park Killester, 11:00am, Wayne Kelly Aidan O Brien Kevin Byrne;

Senior Division 1A Sunday: Dublin Bus v Dunboyne AFC, Cold Cut, 11:00am, Tony Redmond; Drumcondra FC v Portlaoise AFC, Baskin Lane, 11:00am, John McCarthy;

Senior Division 1B Sunday: Ardmore Rovers v Castleknock Celtic, Wolfe Tone Community Centre, 11:00am, Sean O Connor;

Major Sunday - Sponsored by Ledburn Cables: CYM Beechwood v Ballyfermot United, Terenure Sports Club, 11:00am, Umre Akkilic; FC Transylvania v St. James Gate, ALSAA Complex, 11:00am, Jimmy Keating;

Major 1 Sunday - Sponsored by Shanlar Limited: River Valley Rangers AFC v Baldoyle United, Ridgewood Park, Swords 11:00am, Sean Boyd; Finglas United v St Paul's Artane FC, Frank Cox Park, 11:00am, Mark Patchell; Trinity Donaghmede v Stella East Wall FC, Fr Collins Park, 2:00pm, Karl O Shea;

Under 19 North: Home Farm FC v Malahide United, Whitehall VEC, 11:00am, Colin Duffy; Finglas United v Drogheda Town, Larney Park, 11:00am, Ciaran Conroy; Castleknock Celtic v Ratoath Harps FC, Porterstown Park, 11:00am, Philip Russell; Whitehall Rangers v Drogheda Boys , Paddy Mahony Park, 11:00am, Mick Cullen; Sheriff YC v Raheny United, Alfie Byrne Pitch 1, 11:00am, Claudiu Cimpoesu; Bohemians FC v Shelbourne Academy, Albert College, 1:00pm, Leo Linnie; Kilbarrack United v St Kevins Boys, Greendale Road, 1:00pm, Craig Foley;

Under 19 South: Celbridge Town v Palmerstown FC , St. Patrick's Park, 11:00am, Mick Comiskey; St. Josephs Boys FC v Peamount United, Pearse Park Sallynoggin, 11:00am, Mick Dolan; Collinstown FC v Larkview Boys, SDFL Astro, 11:00am, Mick Hughes; Crumlin United FC v Templeogue United FC, Pearse Park Crumlin, 11:00am, Mark McConnell;

Premier Sunday: Ballyoulster United FC v MP FC, Loughlinstown Road, Celbridge, 11:00am, Thomas Traynor; Boyne Rovers v Yellowstone Celtic FC, Parkview Drogheda, 11:00am, Dave Pender; Dublin Airport FC v Ballymun United, ALSAA Complex, 11:00am, Damien Tolan; Edenderry Town v Aylesbury FC, Fr Paul Park, 11:00am, Craig Donoghue; Sallynoggin/Pearse v East Wall Bessborough FC, Pearse Park Sallynoggin, 11:00am, Brian Whelan; Newlands / Castle Park v Park Celtic, Moyle Park College, 12:00pm, Declan Reale;

Premier 1 Sunday: Blessington FC v Rush Athletic, Cross Chapel, 11:00am, Shane Bradshaw; Booth Road Celtic v Castleknock Celtic, Clondalkin Community Centre, 11:00am, Max Traem ; Knockmitten United FC v Balscadden FC, Monksfield Lawn, 11:00am, Brendan O Connor; Rathcoole Boys v Bangor GG FC, Frank Cox Park, 11:00am, Vincent Regan; Colepark United v Whitehall Rangers, CIE Ranch, 1:00pm, Besim Bajrami; Swords Celtic FC v Cabinteely FC, Balheary Reservoir, 2:00pm, Paul Reid;

Division 3 Sunday: Loughshinny United v Woodfarm Football Club, Loughshinny Park, 11:00am, Denis Kavanagh; Confey FC v River Valley Rangers AFC, St Catherines Confey Park, 11:00am, Frank Fitzpatrick; Dingle United v Spartak Dynamo FC, Deaf Village Ireland, 11:00am, Noel Kelly; Esker Celtic FC v Shankill FC, St Catherines Confey Park, 11:00am, Daragh Donovan; Tymon Bawn AFC v Edenderry Town, Bradys Field Old Bawn Rd, 11:00am, Jamie Keating; Verona FC v Maynooth University Town FC, Coolmine Dublin 15, 12:30pm, Glen Miller;

Tuesday, 3rd December

Major 1C Saturday: St. James Gate v Kilmore Celtic F.C., Iveagh Grounds, 7:30pm, Padraig Marsh;

Wednesday, 4th December

Senior Division 1 Sunday: Glebe North v Glenville FC, Market Green Balbriggan, 7:45pm, Paul Mooney Derek Rooney Dylan Armstrong; St. Patrick's CYFC v Newtown Rangers AFC, Ringsend Astro Park Irishtown Dublin 4, 8:00pm, Owen Murphy Lee Duffy Craig Foley;

Cahill Cup: Round 1: Leixlip United FC v Malahide United, Leixlip Amenities Centre Leixlip Co Kildare, 7:45pm, Terry Murphy Andrew Cleary Mark McConnell;

Copyright © The Leinster Senior League

 

« back to News


You are here: Home » News » Fixtures 28 Nov - 4 Dec