Leinster Senior Football League

Your Clubs, Your League

sponsored by



Fixtures 20-26 Aug 2020

...

Copyright © The Leinster Senior Leag

Thursday, 20th August

Major 1 Saturday: Glenville FC v St. Mochtas FC, Palmerstown School, 7:00pm, Chris Murphy ; Dublin Bus v Templeogue United FC, Cold Cut, 7:00pm, Anthony Carey; St. John Bosco v Wayside Celtic, Benmadigan Road Dublin 12, 7:00pm, Claudiu Cimpoesu ; Glebe North v Tek United, Market Green Balbriggan, 7:45pm, Lee Duffy;

Major 1A Saturday: Verona FC v St. Kevins Boys, Coolmine Dublin 15, 7:00pm, Philip Russell;

Major 1D Saturday - Sponsored by Lee Brothers Limited: Ballyfermot United v Ardmore Rovers , Cold Cut, 7:00pm, Les Adamczak; FC Transylvania v Ayrfield United, ALSAA Complex, 7:00pm, Brain Lawless; Portlaoise AFC v Corduff FC , Rossleighan Park, 7:00pm, Dave Gallagher;

Friday, 21st August

Senior Division 1 Sunday - Sponsored by The Beacon Hospital: Glebe North v Home Farm FC, Market Green Balbriggan, 7:45pm, Andrew Murphy Adam Conroy Damien Tolan; Swords Celtic FC v St. Patrick's CYFC, Balheary Reservoir, OFF , Chris Daly Pat Donnolly Vincent Regan;

Lummy O'Reilly Cup: Semi Finals: Castleknock Celtic v St. Francis FC, Hartstown Park (All Weather), 7:45pm, Paul Norton Claudiu Cimpoesu Brendan O Connor; Templeogue United FC v Hartstown Huntstown FC, Pearse Park Astro Crumlin, 8:00pm, Brian Tracey Aidan O Brien Sean Stephens;

Major Sunday - Sponsored by Ledburn Cables: Blackrock College AFC v Drogheda Town, Marley Park Astro, 7:45pm, Anthony Kearney; Leicester Celtic FC v Sheriff YC, Loreto Park Astro, 8:00pm, Eamonn Connolly;

Major 1 Sunday - Sponsored by Shanlar Limited: Dingle United v Baldoyle United, Grangegorman DIT All-weather, 7:00pm, Paddy McNeill; Stella East Wall FC v Finglas United, Dublin Port Stadium, Richmond Road,, 7:30pm, Warren Beasley; Balbriggan FC v St. Paul's Artane FC, Bremore All Weather, 7:30pm, Robert Redmond;

Dublin Port Company Cup: Quarter Finals: Ratoath Harps FC v St. Josephs Boys FC , Ratoath Park Ratoath Co.Meath, 7:45pm, Paul Reid; Larkview Boys v Crumlin United FC, Whelan Park, Astro, 7:45pm, Anthony Carey Barry Fitzpatrick Brendan Coghlan;

Premier Sunday: MP FC v Edenderry Town, Grangegorman DIT Grass, 7:30pm, Leo Linnie;

Division 3 Sunday: Wayside Celtic v Confey FC, Jackson Park, 7:30pm, Mick Comiskey;

Major 1A Saturday: Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover v Columbas Rovers, Killinarden Hill, 7:45pm, Karl Corcoran;

Major 1D Saturday - Sponsored by Lee Brothers Limited: Wicklow Rovers v Fairview CY, Whitegates Wicklow, OFF, Pat Kavanagh;

Premier 1 Saturday: Garda FC v Dublin Airport FC, Copper Face Jacks Park Westmanstown, 8:00pm, Niall Murray;

Division 3 Saturday: Ashbourne United v Rosemount Mulvey, Archerstown Ashbourne All Weather, 7:45pm, Nathan Bannon;

Saturday, 22nd August

FAI Intermediate Cup Final: St Mochtas FC v Killester Donnycarney FC, Tallaght Stadium, 5.00pm, Barry Fitzpatrick Lee Duffy Eric Silva Mark Patchell;

Senior Division 1A Sunday: Willow Park FC v Dunboyne AFC, DPD Park, Athlone, 7:00pm, Warren Beasley Paul Reid Dave Gallagher;

Major Saturday: St. Patrick's CYFC v Swords Celtic FC, Ringsend Park, 1:00pm, Kevin Baneham; Ballymun United v Booth Road Celtic, Ballymun United Soccer Complex, 2:30pm, Warren Beasley; Bangor GG FC v Cherry Orchard, Greenhills Park, 2:30pm, Chris Daly; UCD AFC v Bluebell United, Belfield, 2:30pm, Terry Murphy ; Crumlin United FC v Liffey Wanderers, Pearse Park Astro Crumlin, 3:00pm, Andrew Cleary;

Major 1 Saturday: Templeogue United FC v Tolka Rovers, Tymon North Park Tallaght Dublin 24, 2:30pm, Declan Troy;

Major 1A Saturday: Pegasus/St. James Ath v Seafordrock United, VEC Terenure, 12:00pm, Les Adamczak; St. Kevins Boys v Kilnamanagh AFC, St Aidans CBS, Collins Ave,, 3:00pm, Aidan O Brien;

Major 1B Saturday: Balscadden FC v Sheriff YC, Ringcommons Sports Centre, 2:30pm, Kevin Byrne;

Major 1C Saturday: CYM Beechwood v Lucan United FC, VEC Terenure, 2:30pm, Brian Whelan; Rosemount Mulvey v Skerries Town, Rosemount Pk, Dundrum, 2:30pm, Robert Redmond;

 

Major 1D Saturday - Sponsored by Lee Brothers Limited: Newbridge Town FC v Larkview Boys, Station Road, Newbridge, 2:00pm, Brendan Clarke; Ballyfermot United v Portlaoise AFC, Le Fanu Park, 2:00pm, Ronan Daly; Ayrfield United v Hartstown Huntstown FC , Foxhill Park Streamville, 2:00pm, Stuart Marry; Corduff FC v FC Transylvania, Corduff Park, 2:00pm, Jimmy Keating; Kilbarrack United v Ratoath Harps FC, Greendale Road, 2:30pm, Dylan Armstrong;

Premier Saturday: Esker Celtic FC v Valeview Shankill, St Catherines Confey Park, 12:00pm, Paddy McNeill; Terenure College AFC v Glasnevin FC, Bushy Park, 2:30pm, Mick Dolan; Lorcan Celtic v Drumcondra AFC, Lorcan Green, 2:30pm, Derek Rooney;

Division 3 Saturday: Iveagh Celtic v Confey FC, Stannaway Park, 12:00pm, Peter Mahoney; Mid Sutton Sportslink FC v Trinity Donaghmede, Sportslink Santry, 1:00pm, John McCarthy; Marks Celtic FC v Castleknock Celtic, Butler Park Tallaght, 2:30pm, Daragh Donovan; Swords Celtic FC v Hartstown Huntstown FC , Balheary Reservoir, 2:30pm, Andrew Murphy; Cloghertown United FC v Sallynoggin/Pearse, Paddy McGuiness Park, 2:30pm, Pat Donnolly;

Division 3A Saturday: St. Mochtas FC v Oliver Bond Celtic, Porterstown Park, 2:30pm, Owen Murphy; Hyde Park v Leixlip United FC, Balbriggan Town Park, 2:30pm, Damien Tolan; Malahide United v Spartak Dynamo FC, Malahide Castle, 2:30pm, Mick Comiskey;

Sunday, 23rd August

Cahill Cup: Quarter Final: Glenville FC v Newbridge Town FC, Palmerstown School, 11:00am, Philip Russell Les Adamczak Eamonn Connolly;

Senior Division Sunday: Cherry Orchard v Ballymun United, Elmdale Cresent Ballyfermot, 11:00am, Owen Murphy Colin Duffy Mick Cullen; Bluebell United v Portmarnock AFC, Red Cow, Naas Road, 11:00am, Eddie Reilly Mick Hughes Sean Stephens; Edenderry Town v Wayside Celtic, Paddy Maloney Park, 11:00am, Paul Tuite John McCarthy Ronan Daly; Liffey Wanderers v Malahide United, Irishtown Stadium, 11:00am, Derek Rooney Paul Reid Stuart Marry; Crumlin United FC v Maynooth University Town FC, Armagh Road, 12:00pm, Mark Patchell Brian Tracey David Ward;  

Senior Division 1 Sunday - Sponsored by The Beacon Hospital: Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover v Lucan United FC, Killinarden Hill, 11:00am, Lee Duffy Aidan O Brien Paul Norton; Newtown Rangers AFC v Greystones United AFC, Farrell Park, Kiltipper, Tallaght, 11:00am, Andrew Cleary John Thornton Damien Tolan; UCD AFC v Skerries Town, UCD Belfield Dublin 4, 11:00am, Sean Boyd Kevin Byrne Brendan O Connor; Kilnamanagh AFC v Tullamore Town, Ned Kelly Park, 11.00am, Robert Redmond Chris Daly Claudiu Cimpoesu;

Senior Division 1A Sunday: Dublin University FC v Inchicore Athletic FC, Santry Avenue / College Park, 1.00pm, Adam Conroy;

Senior Division 1B Sunday: Pegasus/St. James Ath v Broadford Rovers, St. Benildus College, 11:00am, Craig Donoghue;

Major Sunday - Sponsored by Ledburn Cables: CYM Beechwood v Ballyfermot United, VEC Terenure, 11:00am, Dylan Armstrong; Enniskerry YC v FC Transylvania, Berryfield Park Co.Wicklow, 11:00am, Aaron Pisarnik;

Dublin Port Company Cup: Quarter Final: Finglas United v Templeogue United FC, Larney Park, 11:00am, Pat Kavanagh; Home Farm FC v Celbridge Town, Whitehall VEC, 11:00am, Shane Bradshaw;

Premier Sunday: Dublin Airport FC v Yellowstone Celtic FC, ALSAA Complex, 11:00am, Thomas Traynor; Sallynoggin/Pearse v MP FC, Pearse Park Sallynoggin, 11:00am, Brendan Clarke;

Premier 1 Sunday: Bangor GG FC v Castleknock Celtic, Greenhills Park, 11:00am, Brendan Coghlan; Balscadden FC v Knockmitten United FC, Ringcommons Sports Centre, 11:00am, Vincent Regan; Shankill FC v Colepark United, Shanganagh Park Shankill, 11:00am, Mick Dolan; Rush Athletic v Whitehall Rangers, St. Catherines Park, 2:30pm, Karl O Shea; Swords Celtic FC v Blessington FC, Balheary Reservoir, 2:30pm, Jimmy Keating; Cabinteely FC v Rathcoole Boys, Kilbogget Park, 2:30pm, Leo Linnie;

Division 3 Sunday: Shankill FC v Tymon Bawn AFC, Shanganagh Park Shankill, 11:00am, Jamie Keating; Spartak Dynamo FC v Ayrfield United, Marley Park, 11:00am, Nathan Bannon;

Monday, 24th August

Major Saturday: Cherry Orchard v Liffey Wanderers, Elmdale Cresent Ballyfermot, 6:45pm, Eamonn Connolly; Bluebell United v Ballymun United, Red Cow, Naas Road, 6:45pm, Eddie Reilly; Booth Road Celtic v Crumlin United FC, Clondalkin Community Centre, 6:45pm, Paul Norton; Maynooth University Town FC v Bangor GG FC, Rathcoffey Road Maynooth, 6:45pm, Warren Beasley;

Major 1 Saturday: Newtown Rangers AFC v Tek United, Farrell Park, Kiltipper, Tallaght, 6.45pm, Brian Tracey; Glenville FC v Tolka Rovers, Palmerstown School, 6.45pm, Declan Troy; Home Farm FC v Wayside Celtic, AUL Complex, 8:00pm, David Ward;

Major 1D Saturday - Sponsored by Lee Brothers Limited: Portlaoise AFC v Fairview CY, Rossleighan Park, 7:30pm, Mick Hughes; Ardmore Rovers v Kilbarrack United, Ballywaltrim Recreation Park Bray, 6.45pm, Karl O Shea; Newlands / Castle Park v Ballyfermot United, Corcagh Park No 52, 6.45pm, Craig Donoghue; Corduff FC v Newbridge Town FC, Corduff Park, 6.45pm, Brian Lawless;

Premier 1 Saturday: Dublin Airport FC v Garda FC, ALSAA Complex, 6.45pm, Glen Miller;

Division 3 Saturday: Sallynoggin/Pearse v Parkvale FC, Pearse Park Sallynoggin, 6.45pm, Pat Kavanagh; Confey FC v Cloghertown United FC, St Catherines Confey Park, 6.45pm, Frank Fitzpatrick; Rosemount Mulvey v Swords Celtic FC, Rosemount Pk, Dundrum, 6.45pm, Nathan Bannon ;

Tuesday, 25th August

Major Sunday - Sponsored by Ledburn Cables: St. James Gate v Rush Athletic, Iveagh Grounds, 7:45pm, Peter Mahoney;

Major 1 Sunday - Sponsored by Shanlar Limited: Baldoyle United v River Valley Rangers AFC, Baldoyle United Clubhouse, 6.45pm, Brian Lawless; Oliver Bond Celtic v Trinity Donaghmede, Brickfields, 7:00pm, Paddy McNeill; Kilmore Celtic F.C. v Finglas United, Oscar Traynor Development Centre Grass, 7:30pm, Owen Murphy Barry Fitzpatrick Derek Rooney;

Premier Sunday: Ballyoulster United FC v Newlands / Castle Park, Loughlinstown Road, Celbridge, 6.45pm, Sean O Connor; Sallynoggin/Pearse v Ballymun United, Pearse Park Sallynoggin, 6.45pm, Colin Duffy;

Premier 1 Sunday: Knockmitten United FC v Bangor GG FC, Monksfield Lawn, 6.45pm, Paul Tuite; Shankill FC v Castleknock Celtic, Shanganagh Park Shankill, 6.45pm, Aaron Pisarnik ;

Division 3 Sunday: Tymon Bawn AFC v Ayrfield United, Bradys Field Old Bawn Rd, 6.45pm, Eric Silva; Verona FC v Spartak Dynamo FC, Coolmine Dublin 15, 6.45pm, Daragh Donovan; Wayside Celtic v Maynooth University Town FC, Jackson Park, 7:30pm, Brendan O Connor;

Wednesday, 26th August

Senior Division Sunday: Crumlin United FC v Ballymun United, Armagh Road, 6:30pm, Barry Fitzpatrick Lee Duffy Eamonn Connolly; Killester Donnycarney FC v Edenderry Town, Haddon Park Killester, 6:30pm, Peter Mahoney Mark Patchell Philip Russell; Portmarnock AFC v St. Mochtas FC, Paddys Hill Portmarnock Dublin, 6:30pm, John McCarthy Pat Donnolly Ronan Daly; Newbridge Town FC v Maynooth University Town FC, Station Road, Newbridge, 7:00pm, Chris Murphy Sean Boyd Sean O Connor;

Senior Division 1 Sunday - Sponsored by The Beacon Hospital: Kilnamanagh AFC v Newtown Rangers AFC, Ned Kelly Park, 6.30pm, Les Adamczak Robert Redmond John Thornton; Skerries Town v Glebe North, Park Lane Skerries, 6.30pm, Stuart Marry Andrew Murphy Adam Conroy; Leixlip United FC v Glenville FC, Leixlip Amenities Centre Leixlip Co Kildare, 7:45pm, Terry Murphy Eddie Reilly Andrew Cleary; Greystones United AFC v UCD AFC, Woodlands Greystones, 8:00pm, Mick Hughes Aaron Pisarnik Jimmy Keating;

Senior Division 1A Sunday: Dublin Bus v Tek United, Cold Cut, 6.30pm, Declan Troy; St. John Bosco v Dunboyne AFC, Brickfields Astro Park, 7:45pm, Colin Duffy Brian Lawless Eric Silva; Templeogue United FC v Drumcondra FC, Pearse Park Astro Crumlin, 8:00pm, Mick Cullen Paul Tuite Dylan Armstrong; Collinstown FC v Dublin University FC, SDFL Astro, 8:15pm, David Gallagher Warren Beasley Anthony Kearney;

Senior Division 1B Sunday: Broadford Rovers v St. Francis FC, Broadford Park, 6.30pm, Owen Murphy; Castleknock Celtic v Mid Sutton Sportslink FC, Hartstown Park (All Weather), 7:45pm, Pat Donnolly Craig Donoghue Besim Bajrami; Larkview Boys v Pegasus/St. James Ath, Whelan Park, Astro, 8:00pm, Brendan Clarke Claudiu Cimpoesu Thomas Traynor; St. Kevins Boys v Hartstown Huntstown FC, St Aidans CBS, Collins Ave,, 8:00pm, David Ward Derek Rooney Kevin Byrne;

Copyright © The Leinster Senior League

 

« back to News


You are here: Home » News » Fixtures 20-26 Aug 2020