Leinster Senior Football League

Your Clubs, Your League

sponsored by



Fixtures 13-19 Feb

...

Copyright © The Leinster Senior League

Thursday, 13rd February

Senior Division 1B Sunday: Larkview Boys v Mid Sutton Sportslink FC, Whelan Park, Astro, 8:00pm, Paul Mooney Stuart Marry John Thornton;

Premier Sunday: MP FC v East Wall Bessborough FC, Grangegorman DIT Grass, 7:30pm, Karl O Shea;

Noel Ryan Cup: Round 3: Glebe North v Newtown Rangers AFC, Market Green Balbriggan, 7:45pm, Derek Rooney;

Major Saturday: Maynooth University Town FC v Cherry Orchard, Rathcoffey Road Maynooth, 7:45pm, Padraig Marsh;

Major 1 Saturday: Malahide United v St. Mochtas FC, Gannon Park, 7:45pm, Anthony Kearney;

Major 1B Saturday: St. Francis FC v Dublin University FC, John Hyland Park, 8:00pm, Brendan Clarke;

Friday, 14th February

Senior Division Sunday: Newbridge Town FC v Ballymun United, Station Road, Newbridge, 7:45pm, Andrew Cleary Dave Fitzsimons Chris Daly; Cherry Orchard v Malahide United, Elmdale Cresent Ballyfermot, 8:00pm, Barry Fitzpatrick Chris Murphy Eric Silva;

Senior Division 1 Sunday - Sponsored by The Beacon Hospital: St. Patrick's CYFC v Skerries Town, Ringsend Astro Park Irishtown Dublin 4, 7:30pm, Owen Murphy Warren Beasley Lee Duffy; Leixlip United FC v Swords Celtic FC, Leixlip Amenities Centre Leixlip Co Kildare, 7:45pm, Paul Norton Paul Mooney Mark McConnell; Home Farm FC v UCD AFC, Home Farm Whitehall, 8:00pm, Declan Troy Terry Murphy Dylan Armstrong; Tullamore Town v Kilnamanagh AFC, Leah Victoria Park, 8:00pm, Padraig Marsh; Paul Reid Sean O Connor

Senior Division 1A Sunday: Inchicore Athletic FC v Dublin University FC, Bernard Curtis Park, 7:30pm, Mick Cullen Aaron Pisarnik Brendan O Connor; Templeogue United FC v Portlaoise AFC, Pearse Park Astro Crumlin, 8:00pm, David Ward Niall Murray Thomas Traynor;

Senior Division 1B Sunday: Ratoath Harps v Broadford Rovers, City Jet Park Astro, 8.00pm, Declan Reale Ronan Daly Vincent Regan;

Lummy O'Reilly Cup: Round 2: Collinstown FC v Ayrfield United, SDFL Astro, 8:15pm, Eddie Reilly Robbie Kearns Sean Boyd;

Major Sunday - Sponsored by Ledburn Cables: Usher Celtic FC v Ballyfermot United, Grangegorman DIT All-weather, 7:30pm, Philip Russell Andrew Murphy Craig Foley; Sheriff YC v CYM Beechwood, Clontarf Rd All Weather, 7:30pm, Pat Donnolly; St. James Gate v Leicester Celtic FC, Iveagh Grounds, 7:45pm, Paddy McNeill; Blackrock College AFC v Rush Athletic, Marley Park Astro, 7:45pm, Les Adamczak;

Major 1 Sunday - Sponsored by Shanlar Limited: Dingle United v Baldoyle United, Grangegorman DIT All-weather, 7:30pm, Ciaran Conroy; Cabinteely FC v Stella East Wall FC, Kilbogget Park, 7:45pm, Umre Akkilic;

Lar Dunne Cup:  Peamount Utd v Larkview Boys FC, Greenogue Grass/Astro, 8.00pm, Leo Linnie; Cabinteely FC v Home Farm, Kilbogget Park, 7.30pm, Aidan Moore;

Premier 1 Sunday: Enniskerry YC v Rush Athletic, Berryfield Park Co.Wicklow, 7:45pm, Jimmy Keating;

Major 1A Saturday: Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover v Leicester Celtic FC, Killinarden Hill, 7:45pm, Dave Pender;

Premier Saturday: FC Hibernian v Rush Athletic, Hartstown Park (All Weather), 8:00pm, Besim Bajrami;

Division 3 Saturday: Ashbourne United v Hartstown Huntstown FC, Archerstown Ashbourne All Weather, 7:45pm, Frank Fitzpatrick;

Saturday, 15th February

David & Paddy Lanigan Cup: Round 3: Wayside Celtic v Colepark United, Jackson Park, 3:00pm, Robbie Kearns; Bluebell United v Bangor GG FC, Red Cow, Naas Road, 2:00pm, Mick Hughes;

Major Saturday: Crumlin United FC v Liffey Wanderers, Pearse Park Astro Crumlin, 3:00pm, Kevin Baneham;

Major 1 Saturday: Tolka Rovers v Glenville FC, Frank Cooke Park Griffith Avenue, 1:00pm, Aidan O Brien; Templeogue United FC v Tek United, Tymon North Park Tallaght Dublin 24, 2.00pm, Brendan Clarke; Dublin Bus v St. John Bosco, Cold Cut, 2:00pm, Chris Daly;

Major 1A Saturday: Pegasus/St. James Ath v Seafordrock United, VEC Terenure, 12:00pm, Anthony Carey; Columbas Rovers v St Kevins Boys, ALSAA Complex, 2:00pm, Derek Rooney; Verona FC v Killester Donnycarney FC, Coolmine Dublin 15, 2:00pm, Stuart Marry; Kilnamanagh AFC v Drumcondra FC, Ned Kelly Park, 2:00pm, Chris Murphy; Collinstown FC v  Portmarkock AFC, Collinstown Park, 2.00pm, Paul Tuite;

Major 1B Saturday: Railway Union v Ballybrack FC, Park Lane Sandymount, 12:00pm, Aaron Pisarnik; Balscadden FC v UCD AFC, Ringcommons Sports Centre, 2:00pm, Pat Donnolly; Finglas United v St Vincents Hospital FC, Larney Park, 2:00pm, Terry Murphy; Dunboyne AFC v Ringsend Rovers, Summerhill Road Dunboyne, 2:00pm, Paul Reid;

Major 1C Saturday: Cherryfield United v Skerries Town, Beechfield Park , 12:00pm, Andrew Cleary; Dundrum FC v Usher Celtic FC, Meadowbrook Park, 12:00pm, Ronan Daly; Dunboyne AFC v Leixlip United FC, Summerhill Road Dunboyne, 12:00pm, Philip Russell; CYM Beechwood v Kilmore Celtic F.C., Terenure Sports Club, 2:00pm, Daragh Donovan; Lucan United FC v Rosemount Mulvey, Airlie Heights, 2:00pm, David Ward;

Major 1D Saturday - Sponsored by Lee Brothers Limited: Wicklow Rovers v FC Transylvania, Whitegates Wicklow, 2:00pm, Brian Whelan; Fairview CY v Ardmore Rovers , MIE Marino Griffith Avenue, 2:00pm, Lee Duffy; Ayrfield United v Ratoath Harps FC, Foxhill Park Streamville, 2:00pm, Andrew Murphy; Newbridge Town FC v Corduff FC , Station Road, Newbridge, 2:00pm, Declan Troy; Portlaoise AFC v Kilbarrack United, Rossleighan Park, 2:00pm, Jimmy Keating; Ballyfermot United v Hartstown Huntstown FC , Le Fanu Park, 2:00pm, Besim Bajrami;

Premier Saturday: Glasnevin FC v Esker Celtic FC, Albert College, 12:30pm, Warren Beasley; Tymon Bawn AFC v Blackrock College AFC, Church of Scientology & Community Centre of Dublin, 1:00pm, Dave Fitzsimons; Lorcan Celtic v Drumcondra AFC, Lorcan Green, 2:00pm, Karl O Shea; Valeview Shankill v Baldoyle United, Core Credit Union Park, 2:00pm, Umre Akkilic; Terenure College AFC v MP FC, Bushy Park, 2:00pm, Aidan Moore;

Premier 1 Saturday: Pegasus/St. James Ath v Transport FC, Rosemount Pk, Dundrum, 12:00pm, Craig Donoghue; Larkview Boys v Seafordrock United, Whelan Park, Astro, 1:00pm, Eric Silva; Vianney Boys v Garda FC, Kilmore Drive, 1:00pm, Claudiu Cimpoesu; Woodhazel FC v Stella East Wall FC, Coultry Park, 2:00pm, Dave Pender; Knockmitten United FC v Dublin Airport FC, Monksfield Lawn, 2:00pm, Shane Bradshaw;

Vere Deane Cup: Round 1: Iveagh Celtic v Knockmitten United FC, Stannaway Park, 12:00pm, Eddie Reilly; Rosemount Mulvey v Cloghertown United FC, Rosemount Pk, Dundrum, 2:00pm, Craig Donoghue; Round 2: Mid Sutton Sportslink FC v Walkinstown United FC, Sportslink Santry, 1:00pm, John McCarthy; Marks Celtic FC v Spartak Dynamo FC, Butler Park Tallaght, 2:00pm, Pat Kavanagh; Parkvale FC v Leixlip United FC, Rockbrook School, 2:00pm, Mick Dolan; Sallynoggin/Pearse v McKelvey Celtic , Pearse Park Sallynoggin, 2:00pm, Les Adamczak; St. Mochtas FC v Hyde Park, Porterstown Road, 2:00pm, Damien Tolan; Cherry Orchard v Oliver Bond Celtic, Elmdale Cresent Ballyfermot, 4:30pm, Robert Redmond;

Division 3 Saturday: Castleknock Celtic v Confey FC, Porterstown Park, 2:00pm, Mick Comiskey; Swords Celtic FC v Trinity Donaghmede, Balheary Reservoir, 2:00pm, Glen Millar;

Division 3A Saturday: Mt. Merrion Youths FC v Ashbourne United, Bearna Park, 2:00pm, Frank Fitzpatrick;

Sunday, 16th February

FAI Intermediate Cup 4th Rd Replay: Kilnamanagh AFC v Cockhill Celtic, Ned Kelly Pk, 1.30pm, Dave Fitzsimons Owen Murphy Warren Beasley;

LFA U19 Cup: Collinstown v Wayside Celtic, SDFL Astro, 11.00am, Claudiu Cimpoesu;

Senior Division Sunday: Killester Donnycarney FC v Liffey Wanderers, Haddon Park Killester, 11:00am, Chris Murphy Adam Conroy Craig Foley; Portmarnock AFC v Maynooth University Town FC, Paddys Hill Portmarnock Dublin, 11:00am, Aidan O Brien David Ward Pat Donnolly; Crumlin United FC v Bangor GG FC, Armagh Road, 12:00pm, Paul Tuite Eddie Reilly Andrew Cleary; Bluebell United v St. Mochtas FC, Red Cow, Naas Road, 12:00pm, Derek Rooney John McCarthy Mick Cullen; Wayside Celtic v Edenderry Town, Jackson Park, 2:00pm, Robbie Kearns Les Adamczak Sean Stephens;

Senior Division 1 Sunday - Sponsored by The Beacon Hospital: Lucan United FC v Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover, Celbridge Football Park Loughlinstown Road , 11:00am, Lee Duffy Paul Norton Brendan Clarke; Glenville FC v Glebe North, Palmerstown School, 11:00am, Mick Hughes Paddy McNeill Craig Donoghue; Newtown Rangers AFC v Greystones United AFC, Farrell Park, Kiltipper, Tallaght, 11:00am, Sean Boyd Declan Troy Eric Silva;

Senior Division 1A Sunday: Dunboyne AFC v Tolka Rovers, Summerhill Road Dunboyne, 11:00am, Mark McConnell; Drumcondra FC v Arklow Town FC, Baskin Lane, 11:00am, Anthony Kearney Kevin Byrne Karl O Shea; Tek United v St. John Bosco, Stradbrook Blackrock, 11:00am, Chris Daly;

Senior Division 1B Sunday: Ardmore Rovers v Castleknock Celtic, Wolfe Tone Community Centre, 11:00am, Aaron Pisarnik; Pegasus/St. James Ath v Kilbarrack United, St Benildus College, 11:00am, Colin Duffy; Verona FC v St. Francis FC, Coolmine Dublin 15, 2:00pm, Terry Murphy;

Major Sunday - Sponsored by Ledburn Cables: FC Transylvania v Drogheda Town, ALSAA Complex, 11:00am, Ronan Daly;

Major 1 Sunday - Sponsored by Shanlar Limited: Finglas United v Kilmore Celtic F.C., Larney Park, 11:00am, Stuart Marry; St Paul's Artane FC v River Valley Rangers AFC, McAuley Park, Artane, 2:00pm, Aidan Moore;

Lar Dunne Cup: Kilbarrack United v Palmerstown FC, Greendale Road, 1.00 pm, Dylan Armstrong; Bohemians FC v Raheny United, Celtic Park, 2.00pm, Robert Redmond; Drogheda Town FC v St Josephs Boys, Marian Park, 11.00 am, John Thornton, Castleknock Celtic v Crumlin United, Porterstown Park, 11.00am, Paul Mooney;  Finglas United v Ratoath Harps FC or Templeogue United, Larney Pk, 11.00am, Declan Reale;

Albert Walsh Cup: Round 1: Sallynoggin/Pearse v Shankill FC, Pearse Park Sallynoggin, 11:00am, Mick Dolan;

Premier Sunday: Ballyoulster United FC v Edenderry Town, Loughlinstown Road, Celbridge, 11:00am, Leo Linnie; Boyne Rovers v Yellowstone Celtic FC, Parkview Drogheda, 11:00am, Vincent Regan; Newlands / Castle Park v Park Celtic, Moyle Park College, 12:00pm, Brian Whelan; Aylesbury FC v Dublin Airport FC, Postal Club, Kiltipper Road, Tallaght, 12:00pm, Dave Pender;

Premier 1 Sunday: Balscadden FC v Whitehall Rangers, Ringcommons Sports Centre, 11:00am, Shane Bradshaw; Castleknock Celtic v Swords Celtic FC, Porterstown Road, 11:00am, Besim Bajrami; Colepark United v Bangor GG FC, CIE Ranch, 11:00am, Daragh Donovan; Knockmitten United FC v Cabinteely FC, Monksfield Lawn, 11:00am, Thomas Traynor; Blessington FC v Rathcoole Boys, Cross Chapel, 11:00am, Pat Kavanagh;

Division 3 Sunday: Esker Celtic FC v Wayside Celtic, St Catherines Park No 9, 11:00am, Frank Futzpatrick; Shankill FC v Edenderry Town, Shanganagh Park Shankill, 11:00am, Jamie Keating; Spartak Dynamo FC v Verona FC, Marley Park, 11:00am, Umre Akkilic; River Valley Rangers AFC v Ayrfield United, River Valley Park, 11:00am, Glen Millar; Confey FC v Dingle United, St Catherines Confey Park, 11:00am, Mick Comiskey; Loughshinny United v Woodfarm Football Club, Loughshinny Park, 11:00am, Damien Tolan; Tymon Bawn AFC v Maynooth University Town FC, Bradys Field Old Bawn Rd, 11:00am, Brendan O Connor;

Monday, 17th February

Major 1 Saturday: Home Farm FC v Tolka Rovers, AUL Complex, 8:00pm, Philip Russell;

Major 1D Saturday - Sponsored by Lee Brothers Limited: Larkview Boys v Newlands / Castle Park, Whelan Park, Astro, 7:30pm, Paul Reid;

Wednesday, 19th February

Senior Division 1A Sunday: Portlaoise AFC v Drumcondra FC, Rossleighan Park, 7:45pm, Robert Redmond John Thornton Claudiu Cimpoesu;

Copyright © The Leinster Senior League

 

« back to News


You are here: Home » News » Fixtures 13-19 Feb