Leinster Senior Football League

Your Clubs, Your League

sponsored by



Wednesday, 11 December 2019

Cahill Cup

Round 1: Newbridge Town FC 3 St. Patrick's CYFC 1


Sunday, 8 December 2019

Cahill Cup

Round 1: Lucan United FC 0 Bluebell United 4

Round 1: UCD AFC 0 Maynooth University Town FC 2

Lar Dunne Cup

Round 1: Drogheda Boys 4 Finglas United 6

Round 1: Malahide United 3 Whitehall Rangers 0


Saturday, 7 December 2019

David & Paddy Lanigan Cup

Round 2: St Kevins Boys 0 Pegasus/St. James Ath 2

Round 2: Killester Donnycarney FC 0 Liffey Wanderers 3


Friday, 6 December 2019

Cahill Cup

Round 1: Home Farm FC 1 Crumlin United FC 2

Round 1: Edenderry Town 3 Tullamore Town 2

Lar Dunne Cup

Round 1: Cabinteely FC 7 Celbridge Town 3

Round 1: Wayside Celtic 1 Crumlin United FC 6


Wednesday, 4 December 2019

Cahill Cup

Round 1: Leixlip United FC 0 Malahide United 3


Monday, 2 December 2019

David & Paddy Lanigan Cup

Round 2: Home Farm FC 2 Bluebell United 4


Sunday, 1 December 2019

Metropolitan Cup

Round 2: Wayside Celtic 0 Bluebell United 1

Round 2: Cherry Orchard 2 Liffey Wanderers 3

Round 2: Lucan United FC 5 Ayrfield United 0

Round 2: Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover 0 St. Patrick's CYFC 2

Round 2: Skerries Town 1 Crumlin United FC 2

Round 2: UCD AFC 2 Templeogue United FC 0


Saturday, 30 November 2019

David & Paddy Lanigan Cup

Round 2: Verona FC 2 (p: 4) Swords Celtic FC 2 (p: 5)


Friday, 29 November 2019

David & Paddy Lanigan Cup

Round 2: Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover 4 Drumcondra FC 0

Metropolitan Cup

Round 2: Greystones United AFC 3 Tolka Rovers 5

Round 2: Swords Celtic FC 1 (p: 4) St Kevins Boys 1 (p: 3)

Round 2: Glebe North 9 Hartstown Huntstown FC 1

Round 2: Leixlip United FC 1 Newtown Rangers AFC 2

Round 2: Maynooth University Town FC 2 Portmarnock AFC 0

Round 2: St. Mochtas FC 3 Tek United 0

Round 2: Inchicore Athletic FC 1 Broadford Rovers 2


Thursday, 28 November 2019

Metropolitan Cup

Round 2: Dublin University FC 2 Ratoath Harps FC 1


Wednesday, 27 November 2019

David & Paddy Lanigan Cup

Round 2: Booth Road Celtic 2 (p: 5) Seafordrock United 2 (p: 4)

Metropolitan Cup

Round 2: Kilbarrack United 0 Collinstown FC 2


Monday, 25 November 2019

Noel Ryan Cup

Round 3: Ratoath Harps FC 4 Kilnamanagh AFC 0


Sunday, 24 November 2019

Albert Walsh Cup

Round 1: Rush Athletic 1 Aylesbury FC 2

Round 1: Colepark United 3 Swords Celtic FC 2

Round 1: Dublin Airport FC 8 Rathcoole Boys 0

Round 1: Boyne Rovers 2 MP FC 3

Round 1: Whitehall Rangers 2 Ballymun United 0


Saturday, 23 November 2019

Noel Ryan Cup

Round 3: Portlaoise AFC 3 Cherryfield United 2

Round 2: Bluebell United 4 (p: 4) Columbas Rovers 4 (p: 5)

Round 3: Fairview CY 1 St. Francis FC 3

Round 3: Leixlip United FC 4 Killester Donnycarney FC 1

Round 3: Sheriff YC 3 (p: 4) Ballymun United 3 (p: 5)


Friday, 22 November 2019

Noel Ryan Cup

Round 3: St Vincents Hospital FC 0 Maynooth University Town FC 3

Round 3: Ballybrack FC 1 Dunboyne AFC 2

Albert Walsh Cup

Round 1: Clondalkin Celtic 1 Ballyoulster United FC 3

Round 1: Enniskerry YC 1 Balscadden FC 2

Kevin Nugent Cup

Round 1: Balbriggan FC 0 Oliver Bond Celtic 3

Round 1: Usher Celtic FC 5 River Valley Rangers AFC 1


Friday, 15 November 2019

Noel Ryan Cup

Round 2: Booth Road Celtic 1 Wicklow Rovers 2

Kevin Nugent Cup

Round 1: Cabinteely FC 4 Blackrock College AFC 5


Sunday, 10 November 2019

Metropolitan Cup

Round 1: Kilnamanagh AFC 3 Malahide United 2


Saturday, 9 November 2019

Noel Ryan Cup

Round 2: Dublin Bus 4 Verona FC 3


Thursday, 7 November 2019

Noel Ryan Cup

Round 2: St. Mochtas FC 5 Leicester Celtic FC 3


Monday, 4 November 2019

Tom Carroll Cup

Round 2: Larkview Boys 4 Ballyfermot United 3


Saturday, 2 November 2019

David & Paddy Lanigan Cup

Round 2: Crumlin United FC 8 Dublin Bus 1

Round 2: Columbas Rovers 1 Tek United 4

Round 2: Wayside Celtic 4 Newtown Rangers AFC 1

Round 2: Colepark United 4 UCD AFC 1

Round 2: Collinstown FC 3 Cherry Orchard 4

Round 2: Kilnamanagh AFC 1 (p: 4) Maynooth University Town FC 1 (p: 2)

Round 2: St. John Bosco 2 Leicester Celtic FC 1

Round 2: Glenville FC 3 St. Mochtas FC 1

Round 2: Tolka Rovers 8 Templeogue United FC 2

Round 1: St Kevins Boys 4 (p: 5) Ballymun United 4 (p: 4)

Tom Carroll Cup

Round 2: Kilbarrack United 5 Ardmore Rovers 2

Round 2: FC Transylvania 3 (p: 9) St. James Gate 3 (p: 8)

Round 2: Portlaoise AFC 1 Leixlip United FC 0

Round 2: CYM Beechwood 2 (p: 3) Greystones United AFC 2 (p: 4)

Round 2: Corduff FC 5 Ratoath Harps FC 4

Round 2: St. Francis FC 4 Ballybrack FC 2

Round 2: Ayrfield United 3 (p: 3) Skerries Town 3 (p: 4)

Round 2: Finglas United 2 Fairview CY 1

Round 2: Wicklow Rovers 3 Usher Celtic FC 0

Round 2: Dunboyne AFC 11 Lucan United FC 2

Round 2: Rosemount Mulvey 3 Sheriff YC 1

Round 2: Dundrum FC 2 Newlands / Castle Park 0


Friday, 1 November 2019

Tom Carroll Cup

Round 2: Ringsend Rovers 0 Balscadden FC 3

Kevin Nugent Cup

Round 1: Kilmore Celtic F.C. 5 Dingle United 2


Wednesday, 30 October 2019

David & Paddy Lanigan Cup

Round 1: St. Patrick's CYFC 1 Seafordrock United 2

Kevin Nugent Cup

Round 1: Rush Athletic 3 Transport FC 0


Sunday, 27 October 2019

Metropolitan Cup

Round 1: Cherry Orchard 3 St. John Bosco 2


Monday, 21 October 2019

David & Paddy Lanigan Cup

Round 1: St. Mochtas FC 2 (p: 2) Malahide United 0 (p: 0)


Saturday, 19 October 2019

David & Paddy Lanigan Cup

Round 1: Killester Donnycarney FC 2 (p: 4) Glebe North 2 (p: 1)

Noel Ryan Cup

Round 2: Ballymun United 2 St. Patrick's CYFC 0

Round 2: Usher Celtic FC 1 Bangor GG FC 5


Friday, 18 October 2019

Metropolitan Cup

Round 1: Mid Sutton Sportslink FC 1 Tek United 4

Round 1: Broadford Rovers 4 Corduff FC 3


Sunday, 13 October 2019

Metropolitan Cup

Round 1: Dunboyne AFC 2 Ratoath Harps FC 3


Saturday, 12 October 2019

David & Paddy Lanigan Cup

Round 1: Inchicore Athletic FC 2 Dublin Bus 3

Tom Carroll Cup

Round 1: Newlands / Castle Park 5 Dublin University FC 2

Round 1: Wicklow Rovers 3 Hartstown Huntstown FC 2

Round 1: Cherryfield United 1 CYM Beechwood 2


Friday, 11 October 2019

Metropolitan Cup

Round 1: Tullamore Town 3 Lucan United FC 4

Tom Carroll Cup

Round 1: St Vincents Hospital FC 4 Kilmore Celtic F.C. 3


Sunday, 29 September 2019

Metropolitan Cup

Round 1: Bluebell United 4 Ardmore Rovers 1

Round 1: UCD AFC 2 Edenderry Town 1

Round 1: Dublin Bus 0 Skerries Town 3

Round 1: Portmarnock AFC 3 Verona FC 2

Round 1: Newtown Rangers AFC 4 Willow Park FC 3


Friday, 27 September 2019

Metropolitan Cup

Round 1: Castleknock Celtic 5 Bangor GG FC 4

Round 1: Collinstown FC 5 Larkview Boys 1

Round 1: Leixlip United FC 4 (p: 3) Newbridge Town FC 4 (p: 1)

Round 1: St. Mochtas FC 3 St. Francis FC 2

Round 1: Tolka Rovers 2 Pegasus/St. James Ath 1

Round 1: Arklow Town FC 1 Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover 2

Round 1: Glebe North 4 Drumcondra FC 2

Round 1: Hartstown Huntstown FC 4 Glenville FC 1

Round 1: Maynooth University Town FC 1 Killester Donnycarney FC 0

Round 1: Liffey Wanderers 2 Portlaoise AFC 1


Thursday, 26 September 2019

Metropolitan Cup

Round 1: Dublin University FC 2 Ballymun United 1


Wednesday, 25 September 2019

Metropolitan Cup

Round 1: St. Patrick's CYFC 2 Home Farm FC 1


Sunday, 22 September 2019

O Neills Polikoff Cup

Round 1: Aylesbury FC 0 Yellowstone Celtic FC 2

Round 1: Ballyfermot United 2 Colepark United 3

Round 1: Boyne Rovers 5 Trinity Donaghmede 4

Round 1: Balscadden FC 2 Newlands / Castle Park 3

Round 1: CYM Beechwood 5 Booth Road Celtic 1

Round 1: Bangor GG FC 7 Castleknock Celtic 0

Round 1: Shankill FC 1 Sheriff YC 15

Round 1: River Valley Rangers AFC 3 Dublin Airport FC 2

Round 1: FC Transylvania 3 East Wall Bessborough FC 0


Friday, 20 September 2019

O Neills Polikoff Cup

Round 1: Cabinteely FC 3 MP FC 4

Round 1: St. James Gate 4 Dingle United 2

Round 1: Balbriggan FC 1 Swords Celtic FC 0

Round 1: Usher Celtic FC 5 Transport FC 0

Round 1: Oliver Bond Celtic 2 Stella East Wall FC 1

Round 1: Kilmore Celtic F.C. 7 Rathcoole Boys 1


Monday, 16 September 2019

Noel Ryan Cup

Round 2: Home Farm FC 0 St Kevins Boys 1

Round 2: Larkview Boys 1 Inchicore Athletic FC 0

Round 2: Ratoath Harps FC 4 Pegasus/St. James Ath 1


Saturday, 14 September 2019

Noel Ryan Cup

Round 2: Liffey Wanderers 2 Leixlip United FC 3

Round 1: Dublin Bus 3 Ringsend Rovers 0

Round 1: Swords Celtic FC 1 (p: 3) Columbas Rovers 1 (p: 4)

Round 1: Wicklow Rovers 2 Colepark United 1

Round 1: Verona FC 3 CYM Beechwood 0

Round 1: St. John Bosco 0 Usher Celtic FC 3

Round 1: Hartstown Huntstown FC 2 Ballymun United 3

Round 2: Ayrfield United 3 (p: 5) Crumlin United FC 3 (p: 4)

Round 2: Balscadden FC 4 Newbridge Town FC 1

Round 2: Collinstown FC 4 Ardmore Rovers 2

Round 2: Fairview CY 3 Portmarnock AFC 2

Round 2: Greystones United AFC 1 Dunboyne AFC 2

Round 2: Kilbarrack United 1 Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover 6

Round 2: Kilmore Celtic F.C. 1 Drumcondra FC 0

Round 2: Kilnamanagh AFC 8 Ballyfermot United 0

Round 2: Malahide United 0 (p: 4) Killester Donnycarney FC 0 (p: 5)

Round 2: Maynooth University Town FC 5 Templeogue United FC 2

Round 2: Newtown Rangers AFC 5 Lucan United FC 3

Round 2: Portlaoise AFC 1 FC Transylvania 0

Round 2: Railway Union 2 St. Francis FC 4

Round 2: Seafordrock United 1 Corduff FC 2

Round 2: Sheriff YC 2 Tolka Rovers 1

Round 2: Skerries Town 4 Cherry Orchard 0

Round 2: Tek United 1 St Vincents Hospital FC 2

Round 2: UCD AFC 1 Newlands / Castle Park 0

Round 1: Rosemount Mulvey 1 (p: 4) St. Mochtas FC 1 (p: 5)

Round 2: Cherryfield United 2 Dublin University FC 1

Round 2: Dundrum FC 0 Glebe North 3


Friday, 13 September 2019

Noel Ryan Cup

Round 1: Booth Road Celtic 3 St. James Gate 0

Round 2: Ballybrack FC 3 Glenville FC 1

Round 2: Wayside Celtic 1 Finglas United 3



You are here: Home » Results