Leinster Senior Football League

Your Clubs, Your League

sponsored by



Sunday, 24 March 2019

Herald Metropolitan Cup

Round 3: Dunboyne AFC 1 Bluebell United 2

Lummy O'Reilly Cup

Round 2: Broadford Rovers 2 Tolka Rovers 1

Polikoff Cup

Round 3: River Valley Rangers AFC 1 Balbriggan FC 0

Kevin Nugent Cup

Round 2: Doddervale Utd FC 4 Ardmore Rovers 0

Round 2: Ayrfield United 2 FC Transylvania 1

Round 2: Enniskerry YC 4 (p: 3) Rush Athletic 4 (p: 4)


Saturday, 23 March 2019

Tom Carroll Cup

Semi finals: Skerries Town 1 Cherryfield United 0

Semi finals: Rosemount Mulvey 3 Mt. Merrion FC 0

Vere Deane Cup

Quarter finals: Corduff FC 2 Ashbourne United 3

Quarter finals: Rush Athletic 2 Bohemians Supporters Club 1

Wally Wynne Cup

Round 2: Kill Celtic FC 2 Parkvale FC 0


Friday, 22 March 2019

Herald Metropolitan Cup

Round 3: Collinstown FC 3 Kilbarrack United 0

Round 3: St. Patrick's CYFC 0 Killester Donnycarney FC 3

Round 3: St. Mochtas FC 3 Skerries Town 0

Round 3: Leixlip United FC 5 Arklow Town FC 2

Polikoff Cup

Round 3: Castleknock Celtic 2 (p: 5) Boyne Rovers 2 (p: 4)

Kevin Nugent Cup

Round 2: Larkview Boys 3 Drogheda Town 1

Round 2: Ratoath Harps FC 3 (p: 3) Newlands / Castle Park 3 (p: 4)

Round 2: St Kevins Boys 5 Corduff FC 0

Round 2: MP FC 2 Blackrock College AFC 1


Saturday, 16 March 2019

Vere Deane Cup

Round 2: Clondalkin Celtic 2 Iveagh Celtic 4


Friday, 15 March 2019

Herald Metropolitan Cup

Round 3: Wayside Celtic 0 Crumlin United FC 3


Wednesday, 13 March 2019

David & Paddy Lanigan Cup

Quarter finals: Booth Road Celtic 0 Crumlin United FC 1


Monday, 11 March 2019

Polikoff Cup

Round 3: Drogheda Town 3 Transport FC 5


Sunday, 10 March 2019

Herald Metropolitan Cup

Round 3: Glenville FC 0 Tek United 3

Polikoff Cup

Round 3: CYM Beechwood 2 Finglas United 1

Moore Cup

Round 1: Spartak Dynamo FC 0 (p: 5) Liffey Athletic 0 (p: 4)

Round 1: Shankill FC 0 (p: 4) Tymon Bawn AFC 0 (p: 5)

Lar Dunne Cup

Quarter finals: Cherry Orchard 3 Hardwicke FC 6

Quarter finals: Crumlin United FC 0 Leicester Celtic FC 8


Saturday, 9 March 2019

Noel Ryan Cup

Round 4: Dublin Bus 1 Booth Road Celtic 7


Friday, 8 March 2019

Cahill Cup

Semi finals: St. Mochtas FC 2 Crumlin United FC 3

Semi finals: Malahide United 3 Bangor Celtic FC 1

Polikoff Cup

Round 3: St Kevins Boys 6 Cabinteely FC 3

Round 3: Larkview Boys 1 Ayrfield United 3

Round 2: Castleknock Celtic 7 FC Transylvania 1

Round 3: MP FC 4 Marks Celtic FC 2

Kevin Nugent Cup

Round 1: Clondalkin Celtic 1 Ballyfermot United 3

Lar Dunne Cup

Quarter finals: Ratoath Harps FC 0 Collinstown FC 6


Thursday, 7 March 2019

Lar Dunne Cup

Quarter finals: Enniskerry YC 4 St. James Gate 1


Sunday, 3 March 2019

Lar Dunne Cup

Round 1: Leicester Celtic FC 4 Home Farm FC 2


Saturday, 2 March 2019

Noel Ryan Cup

Round 4: MP FC 1 Bluebell United 3

Round 3: Cherry Orchard 0 Rosemount Mulvey 1


Monday, 25 February 2019

Cahill Cup

Quarter finals: Bangor Celtic FC 1 UCD AFC 0


Sunday, 24 February 2019

Albert Walsh Cup

Round 2: Marks Celtic FC 3 East Wall Rovers 1


Saturday, 23 February 2019

David & Paddy Lanigan Cup

Quarter finals: St. John Bosco 0 St. Mochtas FC 4

Quarter finals: UCD AFC 2 Ballymun United 3

Quarter finals: Colepark United 1 Dublin Bus 0

Tom Carroll Cup

Quarter finals: Mt. Merrion FC 2 Celbridge Town 1

Quarter finals: Cherryfield United 2 CIE Ranch FC 0

Quarter finals: Skerries Town 1 Kilbarrack United 0

Vere Deane Cup

Round 2: Marks Celtic FC 1 Sallynoggin/Pearse 4

Round 2: Knockmitten United FC 7 Enniskerry YC 0

Round 2: Corduff FC 4 Swords Celtic FC 2

Round 2: Hyde Park 0 Walkinstown United FC 4

Round 2: Spartak Dynamo FC 1 Bohemians Supporters Club 2

Round 2: Kilbarrack United 0 Rush Athletic 3

Wally Wynne Cup

Round 1: Parkvale FC 3 Greenhills/Greenpark FC 0

Round 2: Blackrock College AFC 3 Lorcan Celtic 2

Round 2: Ayrfield United 1 Balbriggan FC 0

Round 2: Ballymun United 3 River Valley Rangers AFC 0

Round 2: Esker Celtic FC 3 Seafordrock United 1

Round 2: Tymon Bawn AFC 1 Ardmore Rovers 2

Round 2: Glasnevin FC 1 (p: 4) Castleknock Celtic 1 (p: 3)

Round 2: A.I.B. FC 0 Wicklow Rovers 3


Friday, 22 February 2019

Cahill Cup

Quarter finals: Malahide United 6 Newbridge Town FC 0

Quarter finals: Cherry Orchard 0 St. Mochtas FC 4

Quarter finals: Liffey Wanderers 0 Crumlin United FC 4

Tom Carroll Cup

Quarter finals: St Vincents Hospital FC 1 (p: 3) Rosemount Mulvey 1 (p: 4)

Vere Deane Cup

Round 2: Ashbourne United 2 (p: 4) Mid Sutton Sportslink FC 2 (p: 2)


Sunday, 17 February 2019

Albert Walsh Cup

Round 2: Park Celtic 2 Cabinteely FC 0

Round 2: Colepark United 0 Ashbourne United 1

Round 2: Transport FC 3 Larkview Boys 1

Round 2: Castleknock Celtic 3 (p: 4) Balbriggan FC 3 (p: 5)

Round 2: Ballyoulster United FC 0 Dublin Airport FC 2

Round 2: Bray FC 2 Booth Road Celtic 3

Round 2: Edenderry Town 0 Blessington FC 1


Saturday, 16 February 2019

David & Paddy Lanigan Cup

Round 3: Dublin Bus 3 St. Patrick's CYFC 2


Monday, 11 February 2019

Polikoff Cup

Round 2: Drogheda Town 3 Newlands / Castle Park 0


Sunday, 10 February 2019

Lummy O'Reilly Cup

Round 2: Leicester Celtic FC 0 Dunboyne AFC 2

Round 2: Greenhills/Greenpark FC 0 Portlaoise AFC 3

Round 2: Kilnamanagh AFC 5 Skerries Town 3

Polikoff Cup

Round 2: Transport FC 3 Dublin Airport FC 0

Round 2: Marks Celtic FC 1 Ashbourne United 0

Round 2: Finglas United 2 Blackrock College AFC 0

Round 2: CYM Beechwood 3 Ardmore Rovers 1

Round 2: River Valley Rangers AFC 3 Ballyfermot United 0

Round 2: Ayrfield United 3 Edenderry Town 0

Round 2: Whitehall Rangers 0 Cabinteely FC 3

Round 2: Boyne Rovers 3 (p: 4) Trinity Donaghmede 3 (p: 3)


Saturday, 9 February 2019

Noel Ryan Cup

Round 4: Mt. Merrion FC 1 Broadford Rovers 0

Round 4: Dublin University FC 1 St. Mochtas FC 7

Round 4: Colepark United 2 St. Patrick's CYFC 1

Polikoff Cup

Round 2: Yellowstone Celtic FC 1 Balbriggan FC 3


Friday, 8 February 2019

Lummy O'Reilly Cup

Round 2: Mullingar Athletic 2 St. Francis FC 0

Round 2: Hartstown Huntstown FC 0 Lucan United FC 2

Polikoff Cup

Round 2: St Kevins Boys 4 Corduff FC 1

Round 2: Larkview Boys 4 Doddervale Utd FC 3

Round 2: Ratoath Harps FC 4 Swords Celtic FC 0

Round 2: Garda FC 3 Park Celtic 4

Round 2: MP FC 3 Knocklyon Utd FC 0


Thursday, 7 February 2019

Noel Ryan Cup

Round 4: Wayside Celtic 0 Tek United 2

Lummy O'Reilly Cup

Round 2: Dublin University FC 1 Collinstown FC 0


Wednesday, 6 February 2019

Cahill Cup

Round 2: Liffey Wanderers 2 Glebe North 1

Round 2: Portmarnock AFC 0 Newbridge Town FC 3


Tuesday, 5 February 2019

Noel Ryan Cup

Round 4: Crumlin United FC 6 Malahide United 0


Sunday, 3 February 2019

Cahill Cup

Round 2: St. Mochtas FC 2 Tullamore Town 1

Round 2: Crumlin United FC 6 Wayside Celtic 1

Kevin Nugent Cup

Round 1: Rush Athletic 3 (p: 2) CYM Beechwood 2 (p: 1)

Round 1: Enniskerry YC 2 River Valley Rangers AFC 1

Albert Walsh Cup

Round 1: Blessington FC 3 Manortown Utd FC 0

Moore Cup

Round 1: Cabinteely FC 4 Rush Athletic 1

Round 1: Edenderry Town 2 River Valley Rangers AFC 1

Round 1: Knockmitten United FC 3 Woodfarm Football Club 2

Round 1: Bohemians Supporters Club 1 Ayrfield United 2


Saturday, 2 February 2019

Noel Ryan Cup

Round 3: Ballymun United 2 Bluebell United 4

David & Paddy Lanigan Cup

Round 3: Colepark United 4 Malahide United 0

Round 3: St. John Bosco 2 Killester Donnycarney FC 1

Tom Carroll Cup

Round 3: Kilbarrack United 3 Dunboyne AFC 0

Round 3: Inchicore Athletic FC 0 Rosemount Mulvey 1

Round 3: Cherryfield United 3 St Kevins Boys 2

Round 3: Celbridge Town 4 Terenure College AFC 0

Vere Deane Cup

Round 1: Swords Celtic FC 3 Broadford Rovers 1

Round 1: Walkinstown United FC 4 Ratoath Harps FC 3

Round 1: Clondalkin Celtic 6 Mt. Merrion Youths FC 0

Round 1: Malahide United 0 Iveagh Celtic 1

Round 1: Marks Celtic FC 2 St. Mochtas FC 1

Round 1: Cloghertown United FC 1 Rush Athletic 3

Round 1: Corduff FC 3 Rosemount Mulvey 0

Round 1: Sallynoggin/Pearse 7 DCU Soccer Club 1

Round 1: Mid Sutton Sportslink FC 3 Leixlip United FC 1

Wally Wynne Cup

Round 1: East Wall Rovers 0 Seafordrock United 1

Round 1: Portlaoise AFC 0 Ayrfield United 1

Round 1: Pegasus/St. James Ath 0 Ardmore Rovers 1


Friday, 1 February 2019

Cahill Cup

Round 2: Dublin Bus 0 Malahide United 4

Round 2: Cherry Orchard 2 Firhouse Clover 0

Round 2: Swords Celtic FC 2 UCD AFC 3

Round 2: Bangor Celtic FC 1 Bluebell United 0

Kevin Nugent Cup

Round 1: Trinity Donaghmede 0 Drogheda Town 2

Round 1: Ardmore Rovers 2 Yellowstone Celtic FC 0

Round 1: Larkview Boys 1 (p: 12) Garda FC 1 (p: 11)

Round 1: Castleknock Celtic 1 St Kevins Boys 5

Lar Dunne Cup

Round 1: Ratoath Harps FC 3 Lucan United FC 2


Monday, 28 January 2019

David & Paddy Lanigan Cup

Round 3: Sacred Heart / Killinarden FC 0 UCD AFC 3


Sunday, 27 January 2019

Lummy O'Reilly Cup

Round 1: Lucan United FC 1 (p: 6) Inchicore Athletic FC 1 (p: 5)


Saturday, 26 January 2019

David & Paddy Lanigan Cup

Round 3: St. Mochtas FC 2 Tolka Rovers 1

Round 3: Home Farm FC 0 Ballymun United 3

Round 3: Pegasus/St. James Ath 2 Crumlin United FC 3

Tom Carroll Cup

Round 3: Mt. Merrion FC 1 Kilnamanagh AFC 0

Round 3: CIE Ranch FC 2 Ballyfermot United 1

Round 3: Skerries Town 2 Beggsboro AFC 0


Friday, 25 January 2019

David & Paddy Lanigan Cup

Round 3: Booth Road Celtic 2 Firhouse Clover 1

Tom Carroll Cup

Round 3: St Vincents Hospital FC 4 Ringsend Rovers 1


Tuesday, 15 January 2019

Noel Ryan Cup

Round 3: Wayside Celtic 3 Ballybrack FC 1


Friday, 11 January 2019

Noel Ryan Cup

Round 3: Booth Road Celtic 2 (p: 4) Seafordrock United 2 (p: 3)

Tom Carroll Cup

Round 2: Ballybrack FC 2 (p: 5) Terenure College AFC 2 (p: 6)


Thursday, 10 January 2019

Lummy O'Reilly Cup

Round 1: St. Francis FC 4 Willow Park FC 3


Sunday, 6 January 2019

Cahill Cup

Round 1: Crumlin United FC 5 Edenderry Town 0

Round 1: Bluebell United 3 Killester Donnycarney FC 2

Round 1: Ballymun United 0 Cherry Orchard 1

Round 1: Newtown Rangers AFC 1 Bangor Celtic FC 3

Round 1: Portmarnock AFC 2 St. Patrick's CYFC 1

Round 1: Glenville FC 0 Liffey Wanderers 2

Lummy O'Reilly Cup

Round 1: Broadford Rovers 1 (p: 4) Templeogue United FC 1 (p: 3)

Round 1: Verona FC 0 Mt. Merrion FC 3

Round 1: CIE Ranch FC 1 Hartstown Huntstown FC 3

Round 1: Dunboyne AFC 6 St. James Gate 3

Round 1: Mid Sutton Sportslink FC 0 Greenhills/Greenpark FC 1

Round 1: Pegasus/St. James Ath 0 Portlaoise AFC 5


Saturday, 5 January 2019

Noel Ryan Cup

Round 3: CIE Ranch FC 0 Crumlin United FC 2

David & Paddy Lanigan Cup

Round 2: Sacred Heart / Killinarden FC 1 (p: 5) Columbas Rovers 1 (p: 4)

Tom Carroll Cup

Round 2: Fairview CY 0 Inchicore Athletic FC 2

Round 2: Cherryfield United 2 Leixlip United FC 1


Friday, 4 January 2019

Cahill Cup

Round 1: Drumcondra/Stella Maris 1 St. Mochtas FC 5

Round 1: Greystones United AFC 0 Dublin Bus 2

Round 1: Tullamore Town 3 Tek United 1

Round 1: Newbridge Town FC 3 Home Farm FC 2

Round 1: Glebe North 2 Leixlip United FC 1

Round 1: Maynooth University Town FC 2 (p: 2) Swords Celtic FC 2 (p: 3)

Lummy O'Reilly Cup

Round 1: Collinstown FC 3 St. John Bosco 1

Round 1: Tolka Rovers 2 (p: 5) Arklow Town FC 2 (p: 4)

Round 1: Beggsboro AFC 3 Sacred Heart / Killinarden FC 0


Thursday, 3 January 2019

Lummy O'Reilly Cup

Round 1: Dublin University FC 2 Kilbarrack United 1


Monday, 10 December 2018

Tom Carroll Cup

Round 2: Beggsboro AFC 5 Seafordrock United 2


Saturday, 8 December 2018

David & Paddy Lanigan Cup

Round 2: Maynooth University Town FC 3 St. John Bosco 4

Round 2: Home Farm FC 5 Newtown Rangers AFC 2

Round 2: Swords Celtic FC 2 Malahide United 3

Round 2: Dublin University FC 1 UCD AFC 3

Round 2: Drumcondra/Stella Maris 2 Booth Road Celtic 3

Round 2: Firhouse Clover 2 Templeogue United FC 0

Round 2: Glenville FC 0 Crumlin United FC 8

Round 2: Killester Donnycarney FC 3 Cherry Orchard 0

Round 2: Bluebell United 2 Dublin Bus 3

Round 2: Broadford Rovers 2 Ballymun United 7

Round 2: Leicester Celtic FC 1 St. Patrick's CYFC 2

Round 2: Colepark United 3 Portmarnock AFC 2

Round 2: Tolka Rovers 3 Tek United 0

Round 2: Pegasus/St. James Ath 4 Collinstown FC 2

Tom Carroll Cup

Round 2: St Kevins Boys 5 MP FC 0

Round 2: Kilbarrack United 3 Arklow Town FC 2

Round 2: Skerries Town 3 FC Transylvania 2

Round 2: Finglas United 2 Ringsend Rovers 5

Round 2: Clondalkin Celtic 0 CIE Ranch FC 3

Round 2: Ballyfermot United 4 Verona FC 2

Round 2: Newlands / Castle Park 1 Rosemount Mulvey 4

Round 2: Dunboyne AFC 4 Lucan United FC 0

Round 2: Dundrum FC 0 Celbridge Town 2


Friday, 7 December 2018

Tom Carroll Cup

Round 2: St Vincents Hospital FC 5 Trinity Donaghmede 3

Round 2: Mt. Merrion FC 2 St. Francis FC 1


Thursday, 6 December 2018

David & Paddy Lanigan Cup

Round 2: Glebe North 0 St. Mochtas FC 3


Tuesday, 4 December 2018

Tom Carroll Cup

Round 2: St. James Gate 0 Kilnamanagh AFC 1


Monday, 3 December 2018

Noel Ryan Cup

Round 3: Beggsboro AFC 0 St. Mochtas FC 3


Sunday, 2 December 2018

Herald Metropolitan Cup

Round 2: Malahide United 2 Leixlip United FC 4

Round 2: Arklow Town FC 3 Lucan United FC 1

Albert Walsh Cup

Round 1: Tymon Bawn AFC 0 East Wall Rovers 3


Saturday, 1 December 2018

Noel Ryan Cup

Round 3: FC Transylvania 0 Broadford Rovers 3

Round 3: St Kevins Boys 2 Mt. Merrion FC 5

Round 3: MP FC 7 Cherryfield United 1

Round 3: Colepark United 2 Greystones United AFC 0

Round 3: Newlands / Castle Park 1 Malahide United 3

Round 3: Newtown Rangers AFC 1 Tek United 4

Round 3: Terenure College AFC 1 Dublin Bus 3

Round 3: Dublin University FC 3 Fairview CY 1

Round 3: Firhouse Clover 0 St. Patrick's CYFC 2


Friday, 30 November 2018

Albert Walsh Cup

Round 1: Ashbourne United 2 Swords Celtic FC 1


Thursday, 29 November 2018

Noel Ryan Cup

Round 3: Glebe North 2 Columbas Rovers 1


Sunday, 25 November 2018

Albert Walsh Cup

Round 1: Aylesbury FC 1 Ballyoulster United FC 3

Round 1: Valeview Shankill 1 (p: 5) Larkview Boys 2 (p: 6)

Round 1: Marks Celtic FC 2 (p: 4) St. Michael's FC 2 (p: 2)

Round 1: Sallynoggin/Pearse 0 Park Celtic 4

Round 1: Bray FC 2 Whitehall Rangers 1


Friday, 23 November 2018

Albert Walsh Cup

Round 1: Balbriggan FC 5 Boyne Rovers 2

Round 1: Cabinteely FC 8 Knocklyon Utd FC 0


Sunday, 18 November 2018

Herald Metropolitan Cup

Round 2: Ballymun United 0 St. Patrick's CYFC 3

Polikoff Cup

Round 1: Rush Athletic 3 Castleknock Celtic 4

Round 1: Rathmichael Shankill 2 Knocklyon Utd FC 4

Round 1: Manortown Utd FC 0 Blackrock College AFC 5

Round 1: St. Michael's FC 1 Balbriggan FC 2

Round 1: Finglas United 1 Blessington FC 0

Round 1: Doddervale Utd FC 8 Booth Road Celtic 1

Round 1: Tymon Bawn AFC 0 Corduff FC 7

Round 1: Valeview Shankill 2 CYM Beechwood 3

Round 1: Edenderry Town 4 Bray FC 0

Round 1: Ballyoulster United FC 0 River Valley Rangers AFC 3

Round 1: Ayrfield United 6 Enniskerry YC 1

Round 1: Sallynoggin/Pearse 2 Park Celtic 4

Round 1: Aylesbury FC 0 Larkview Boys 3


Saturday, 17 November 2018

David & Paddy Lanigan Cup

Round 1: Liffey Wanderers 0 St. Patrick's CYFC 1

Round 1: Wayside Celtic 2 Crumlin United FC 7

Round 1: UCD AFC 3 Bangor Celtic FC 1

Round 1: Killester Donnycarney FC 4 Greystones United AFC 0


Friday, 16 November 2018

Polikoff Cup

Round 1: East Wall Rovers 1 Marks Celtic FC 2

Round 1: St Kevins Boys 2 Clondalkin Celtic 1

Round 1: Cabinteely FC 2 Colepark United 1


Sunday, 11 November 2018

Herald Metropolitan Cup

Round 2: Portmarnock AFC 1 Tek United 2

Round 2: Crumlin United FC 2 Newtown Rangers AFC 0

Round 2: Firhouse Clover 1 Dunboyne AFC 2

Round 2: Killester Donnycarney FC 4 Glebe North 0

Round 2: Kilnamanagh AFC 1 Home Farm FC 5


Friday, 9 November 2018

Herald Metropolitan Cup

Round 2: Cherry Orchard 3 Skerries Town 4

Round 2: Drumcondra/Stella Maris 0 Kilbarrack United 1

Round 2: Dublin University FC 2 Collinstown FC 4

Round 2: Maynooth University Town FC 1 Dublin Bus 0

Round 2: St. Mochtas FC 4 Newbridge Town FC 1

Round 2: Templeogue United FC 1 Wayside Celtic 3

Round 2: Tullamore Town 1 Glenville FC 2


Wednesday, 7 November 2018

Herald Metropolitan Cup

Round 2: Liffey Wanderers 0 Bluebell United 3


Saturday, 3 November 2018

Tom Carroll Cup

Round 1: Hartstown Huntstown FC 3 Fairview CY 5

Round 1: CYM Beechwood 1 St. Francis FC 3


Saturday, 13 October 2018

Noel Ryan Cup

Round 2: Swords Celtic FC 2 Bluebell United 3

Round 2: Firhouse Clover 3 Maynooth University Town FC 0


Sunday, 7 October 2018

Herald Metropolitan Cup

Round 1: UCD AFC 0 Portmarnock AFC 4


Friday, 5 October 2018

Noel Ryan Cup

Round 2: Fairview CY 2 Trinity Donaghmede 1

Herald Metropolitan Cup

Round 1: Templeogue United FC 2 Leicester Celtic FC 1


Monday, 1 October 2018

Herald Metropolitan Cup

Round 1: St. Mochtas FC 2 Broadford Rovers 1


Sunday, 30 September 2018

Herald Metropolitan Cup

Round 1: Home Farm FC 1 Bangor Celtic FC 0

Round 1: Bluebell United 4 Mt. Merrion FC 0

Round 1: Newtown Rangers AFC 2 St. John Bosco 1

Round 1: Dunboyne AFC 4 St. Francis FC 3

Round 1: Dublin Bus 3 CIE Ranch FC 2

Round 1: Glenville FC 1 Hartstown Huntstown FC 0

Round 1: Skerries Town 5 Beggsboro AFC 1

Round 1: Mid Sutton Sportslink FC 2 Arklow Town FC 4


Friday, 28 September 2018

Herald Metropolitan Cup

Round 1: Drumcondra/Stella Maris 4 Greenhills/Greenpark FC 2

Round 1: Maynooth University Town FC 3 Tolka Rovers 2

Round 1: Inchicore Athletic FC 0 Tullamore Town 3

Round 1: Greystones United AFC 1 Kilnamanagh AFC 2

Round 1: Kilbarrack United 3 Verona FC 2

Round 1: Glebe North 4 Pegasus/St. James Ath 0

Round 1: Malahide United 3 Edenderry Town 2

Round 1: St. James Gate 0 Cherry Orchard 5

Round 1: Sacred Heart / Killinarden FC 0 Wayside Celtic 3

Round 1: Portlaoise AFC 0 Firhouse Clover 2


Thursday, 27 September 2018

Herald Metropolitan Cup

Round 1: Dublin University FC 2 Willow Park FC 0


Wednesday, 26 September 2018

Herald Metropolitan Cup

Round 1: Swords Celtic FC 1 (p: 2) Leixlip United FC 1 (p: 4)

Round 1: Liffey Wanderers 2 (p: 2) Mullingar Athletic 1 (p: 1)


Saturday, 15 September 2018

Noel Ryan Cup

Round 2: Liffey Wanderers 1 Columbas Rovers 3

Round 2: Drumcondra/Stella Maris 1 Booth Road Celtic 4

Round 2: St. Patrick's CYFC 3 Hartstown Huntstown FC 2

Round 2: St Kevins Boys 3 Leicester Celtic FC 1

Round 2: CYM Beechwood 1 (p: 4) CIE Ranch FC 1 (p: 5)

Round 2: Wayside Celtic 2 Kilbarrack United 0

Round 2: Collinstown FC 1 Dublin Bus 2

Round 2: Finglas United 2 Mt. Merrion FC 3

Round 2: Ballymun United 3 Killester Donnycarney FC 0

Round 2: Cherryfield United 3 Celbridge Town 1

Round 2: Dublin University FC 5 Dunboyne AFC 4

Round 2: Ballyfermot United 2 Crumlin United FC 5

Round 2: Greystones United AFC 3 Arklow Town FC 0

Round 2: Verona FC 2 Colepark United 3

Round 2: Newlands / Castle Park 5 Sacred Heart / Killinarden FC 3

Round 2: UCD AFC 0 (p: 3) Newtown Rangers AFC 0 (p: 4)

Round 2: Broadford Rovers 1 Portmarnock AFC 0

Round 2: St. Mochtas FC 3 St. Francis FC 1

Round 2: FC Transylvania 3 Home Farm FC 1

Round 2: Kilnamanagh AFC 2 Rosemount Mulvey 4

Round 2: Tek United 6 St Vincents Hospital FC 1

Round 2: Clondalkin Celtic 0 Cherry Orchard 4

Round 2: Terenure College AFC 5 St. James Gate 3

Round 2: Templeogue United FC 3 Ballybrack FC 5

Round 2: Ringsend Rovers 1 Malahide United 4

Round 2: Tolka Rovers 1 (p: 1) Seafordrock United 1 (p: 4)

Round 2: Beggsboro AFC 1 St. John Bosco 0


Thursday, 13 September 2018

Noel Ryan Cup

Round 2: MP FC 1 Leixlip United FC 0

Round 2: Glebe North 2 (p: 4) Bangor Celtic FC 2 (p: 2)


Saturday, 8 September 2018

Noel Ryan Cup

Round 1: Skerries Town 0 Ballymun United 1

Round 1: Inchicore Athletic FC 1 St Vincents Hospital FC 3

Round 1: Lucan United FC 1 Colepark United 2

Round 1: Hartstown Huntstown FC 4 (p: 4) Glenville FC 4 (p: 3)

Round 1: Dundrum FC 2 MP FC 5

Round 1: Pegasus/St. James Ath 4 Portmarnock AFC 5


Thursday, 1 January 1970

Wally Wynne Cup

Quarter finals: Ayrfield United 4 Wicklow Rovers 3



You are here: Home » Results