Leinster Senior League

News

LSL - FAI - LFA - Cup Fixtures - 4th march to 6th March 2022

Author:  Derek McKenna

Published:  3 months ago

Views:  1640

Charlie Cahill Cup - 1st Rd, Friday 4th March: Cherry Orchard FC v Wayside Celtic, Elmdale, 7.30 pm, L McGuirk L Adamczak A Moore; Edenderry Town FC v Home Farm FC, Paddy Maloney PK, 7.45 pm, L Duffy C Donoghue L Linnie; Greystones Utd AFC v Liffey Wanderers, The Woodlands, Greystones, 7.45 pm, C Foley R Kearns B Whelan; Malahide United v Kilnamanagh AFC, Gannon Park, 7.45 pm, E Connolly S Boyd D Tolan; Maynooth University Town v St. Patrick's CYFC, NUI Astro Maynooth, 7.45 pm, P Tuite D Pender J Ray; St. Mochtas FC v Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover, Porterstown Road, 7.45 pm, B Fitzpatrick R Redmond P McNeill;

Charlie Cahill Cup - 1st Rd, Sunday 6th March: Ballymun United FC v Skerries Town FC, Ballymun United Soccer Complex, 11.00 am, D Troy A Carey E Silva; Bluebell United v Leixlip United FC, Capco Park, 2.00 pm, L Adamczak E Connolly L McGuirk; Glenville FC v Killester Donnycarney FC, Palmerstown Community School, 11.00 am, P Russell L Duffy A Cleary; Lucan United FC v Newbridge Town FC, Celbridge Football Park, 11.00 am, P Brady P Tuite C Duffy; UCD AFC v Collinstown FC, Belfield, 11.00 am, R Redmond B Fitzpatrick M Cullen;

Lummy O Reilly Cup:

Friday 4th March: Portlaoise FC Vs Usher Celtic: Rossleighan Park, 7.30pm, E Reilly C Cimpoesu D Donovan

Sunday 6th March: Rush Ath v Dunboyne AFC, St Catherine’s Park, Rush, 2.00pm, T Redmond P Marsh C Foley[; Ayrfield Utd v Swords Celtic:  Blunden Drive, 11.00am, E Malaveki O Murphy R Daly

U19s Champions League Mini Tournament Sunday 6th March

Group 1: Naas AFC V Broadford Rovers FC – Naas Sports Centre, Naas, 11:00am, W Beasley: Group 2: Shankill FC V Cabinteely FC – Shanganagh Park, 11:00am, U Akkilic;

Crumlin Utd V Terenure Rangers – Pearse Park, Monday 7/03/2022, KO 8.00pm, D Reale

Dave & Paddy Lanagan Cup Saturday 5th March: 12:00 Fairview CY v Lexlip United at Mie Griffith Avenue, C Duffy 

Noel Ryan Cup - 1st Rd, Saturday 5th March: Wayside Celtic v Portmarnock AFC, Jackson Park, 2.30 pm, R Kearns;

Championship Format Premiers Saturday 5th March

Group A: Ashbourne Utd v Blackrock College, OFF; Terenure College v Garda FC.14.00Terenure Sports, B Whelan; Sallynogin/Pearce v Glasnevin, 14.00 Pearse Pk, P Kavanagh.
Group B: Tallaght Town v MP/FC. OFF; Kilmore Celtic v Lorcan Celtic,13.00 OTR, L McGuirk; Balbriggan v Seafordrock, Provisional, KO 15.00 Bremore Astro, B Lawless ;
Group C: Esker Celtic v FC Transylvania,12.00 St. Catherine’s Pk (7), G Miller;
SVS v Manortown Utd. OFF; Balscadden FC v Baldoyle, 14.00 Ringcommons Sports. Center, R Costello; Stella Maris v Larkview Boys,14.00 Dublin Port Stadium, B Bajrami;

Division 3A Saturday 5th Group A Mini League: Malahide United v Enniskerry yc, Malahide Castle, 2.00, T Harris; Group B: Peamount United v Spartak Dynamo, Greenouge 8.00 Fri,4th, G Miller; Division 3B Group A: Kilbarrack United v Rivervalley Rangers,Greendale Road,12.00. J McCarthy St John Vianney v Ballyoulster United, Kilmore Drive 2.00, A Murphy; Group B: Whitehall Rangers v Blessington Fc, Paddy Mahoney Pk,2.00, A O Brien; Dundrum Fc v Rush Athletic, Meadowbrook Pk, 2.00, C Donoghue;

Sunday March 6th, FAI Junior Cup Sixth Round: Crumlin United v Hibernian FC or Coachford FC, Pearse Park, 3.0 Sat Mar 5th, RTBA; Oliver Bond Celtic v Ballymun United, Brickfields, 2.0pm, Regional United v Tolka Rovers, Dooradoyle, 2.0

Saturday March 5th Oneills.com LFA Junior Shield Fifth Round: Dublin Airport v Mourne Celtic, ALSAA, 2.0, C Murphy

Get the ClubZap app

Get live information for Leinster Senior League on the ClubZap app

Leinster Senior League

Powered by

lsl.ie © 2022