Leinster Senior League

News

LFA Shield

Author:  Dave Moran

Published:  15 days ago

Views:  1500+

O Neills.com LFA Junior Shield Saturday Section

First Round

Palmerstown FC v Markievicz Celtic, Mill Lane, 2.0

Dunshaughlin Youths 3rds v Lusk United, Ratoath Harps, 11.0

Dundrum FC v Malawi FC, Maeadowbrook Park, 2.30

Second Round

Hot Press MGB v Docklands FC, Grangegorman, 12.0

Hyde Park v Mid Sutton Sportslink, Balbriggan Town Park, 2.0

Rivervalley Rangers v Cloghertown United, Rivervalley Park, 2.0

Exodus FC v Oliver Bond Celtic, Brickfield Park, 11.0

Swords Celtic v Dundrum FC, Balheary Resevoir, 2.30 (provisional)

Phoenix Ath v The Local, Albert College, 2.0

Confey FC v Old Bawn FC, Liz O Toole Park, 12.0

Kingscourt Harps v Malahide United (UCFL), OFF (w/o to Malahide)

Bushy Ath v St Marys Boys, Stanaway Park, 11.0

Dunboyne AFC v Carrick Rovers, Summerhill Road, 12.0

Willows FC v Malahide United (LSL), Poppintree Park, 2.30

Balrothery FC v Earl Celtic, Ring Common Sports Ground, 2.0

Rosemount Mulvey FC v St Itas FC (Div 3A), Rosemount Park, 2.0

Mourne Celtic v Castleknock Celtic OFF

Broombridge United v Beggsboro FC, John Paul Park, 2.0

Celtic Park v Strand United, Beaumont Woods, 12.0

Dingle United v Clontarf FC, Grangegorman, 7-45, Fri Oct 15th

St Columbans FC v Iveagh Celtic, Glin Road, 2.0

Knockmitten United v Draoicht Titans, Knockmitten Park, 2.30

Dublin Airport (LSL) v York Road, ALSAA, 2.0

Matches to be played on weekend of October 17th

O Neills.com LFA Junior Shield Sunday Section

First Round

Camolin Celtic v Lusk United, Camolin, 2.0

Rathcoole Boys v Mullingar Celtic, Frank Cox Park, 2.0

Ayrfield United v New Ross Town, Streamsville, 1.0

Second Round

Liffey Bank FC v St Brendans United, St Catherines Park, 11.0

Gorey Celtic v Cushinstown AFC, Mullaunfin, 11.0

Kilnamanagh AFC v Mullingar Athletic, Tymon Park, 1.0

Killenagh Wan v Bridge Rovers, Ballygarrett, 11.0

Spartak Dynamo v Evergreen 46 FC, Marlay Park, 12.0

Naas AFC v FC Donaghmede, Naas Sports Centre, 2.0

Mulhuddart FC v St Carthages FC, AUL, 2.0

Derry Rovers v Ardmore Rovers, Brians Park, 7-45, Fri Oct 15th

Trinity Donaghmede v Birr Town Fr Collins Park, 12.0

Ajax Athletic v SVS FC, Pa Mernagh Park, Enniscorthy, 2.0

Wexford Bohs “B” v Enfield Celtic, Ballykilliane, 2.30

Inter Malahide v Ballymurn Celtic, Malahide Castle, 1.0

Our Lady of Victory v Baldoyle United, Markievicz Park, 1.0

Rossin Rovers v St Itas FC (Div 3A), Rossin, 12.0

Woodlawn FC v Verona FC, Trinity Sports Ground, 11.0

Tullaroan FC v Gorey Rangers, Tullaroan, 2.0

Forth Celtic v All Blacks, Corramacurra, 11.0

St Itas FC (Div 3) v Knocklyon United, Ballymastone Astro, 7-45, Fri Oct 15th

Clara Town v St Aengus FC, Stanley O Hara Park, 11.0

Wexford Bohs “C” v Valley Park United, Ballykilliane, 12.0

Get the ClubZap app

Get live information for Leinster Senior League on the ClubZap app

Leinster Senior League

Navigation

Home

Clubs

News

Powered by

lsl.ie © 2021