Leinster Senior League

News

FAI Intermediate and Junior Cup

Author:  Dave Moran

Published:  about 2 months ago

Views:  4450+

FAI Intermediate Cup 2nd Rd

Friday 15th October:

Larkview Boys FC v Ballymun United FC, Whelan Park, 8.00 pm, Dave Fitzsimons

Derek Rooney Dylan Armstrong; Drogheda Town FC v St. Mochtas FC, Marian Park,

7.45 pm, Eamonn Connolly Stuart Marry Damien Tolan; Mid Sutton Sportslink FC v

Templeogue United, Sportslink complex, 8.00 pm, Lee Duffy Kevin Byrne Besim

Bajrami; Greystones Utd AFC v Maynooth University Town, The Woodlands,

Greystones, 8.00 pm, Colin Duffy Padraig Marsh Brian Whelan; Liffey Wanderers v

Glebe North FC, Irishtown Stadium, 7.45 pm, John McCarthy Paul Tuite Thomas

Nolan; Home Farm FC v Kilnamanagh AFC, WhiteHall, 8.00 pm, Owen Murphy Sean

Boyd Karl O Shea; Collinstown FC v Ayrfield United, SDFL ASTRO, 8.00 pm, Peter

Mahoney Barry Fitzpatrick Brendan Coghlan; Edenderry Town FC v Sacred Heart

Firhouse Clover, Paddy Maloney PK, 7.45 pm, Eddie Reilly Dave Gallagher Paddy

McNeill; Malahide United v Rush Athletic FC, Gannon Park, Malahide,Co.Dublin, 7.45

pm, Andrew Cleary Dave Pender Craig Donoghue; St. Patricks CY F.C. v UCD AFC,

Irishtown Stadium Astro, 7.30 pm, Tuesday 19TH Oct, Derek Rooney Pat Donnolly

Brendan Clarke; Wayside Celtic v St. Francis FC, Jackson Park, 7.45 pm, Thursday

14th Paul Tuite Adam Conroy Anthony Kearney;

Sunday 17th Oct

Drumcondra FC v Ardmore Rovers FC, Baskin Lane, 11.00 am, Ronan Daly John

McCarthy Endrit Malaveci; Bluebell United v Swords Celtic, Capco Park, Naas Road,

Clondalkin, Dublin 22, 12.00 pm, Padraig Marsh Ciaran Conroy Shane Bradshaw; TEK

United FC v Inchicore Athletic FC, New Road Stradbrook Blackrock, 11.00 am, Barry

Fitzpatrick Andrew Cleary Umre Akkilic; Glenville FC v Portlaoise FC, Palmerstown

Community School, 11.00 am, Dave Pender Owen Murphy Brendan O Connor; Lucan

Utd. FC v Crumlin Utd. FC, Celbridge Football Park, 11.00 am, Adam Conroy Eamonn

Connolly Lee Duffy; Bangor GG FC v Corduff FC, Greenhills Park, 11.00 am, Stuart

Marry Derek Rooney Brendan Clarke; Killester Donnycarney FC v Cherry Orchard FC,

Hadden Park, 11.00 am, Declan Troy Dave Fitzsimons Jason Ray ; Usher Celtic v

Arklow Town FC, Grangegorman DIT Astro, 2.30 pm, Craig Foley Brian Lawless

Claudiu Cimpoesu;

FAI Junior Cup 2nd Round

Dublin Saturday:

St Mochtas v Wayside Celtic, Porterstown Road, 2pm, Kevin Byrne;

Greystones United v Ashbourne United, The Woodlands, 3.0, Les Adamczak;

Dunboyne AFC v Liffey Wanderers, Summerhill Road, 2.30, Liam McGuirk;

Bluebell United v Lourdes Celtic, OFF

Seaford Rock United v Lucan United, Rockfield Park, 12.0, Craig Donoghue;

Tolka Rovers v Rush Athletic, Frank Cooke Park, 2.0, Thomas Nolan;

Old County FC v Collinstown FC, Brickfield Park Astro, 6.0, Colin Duffy

Aungier Celtic v DCU FC, Grangegorman, 2.30, Paddy McNeill;

Ballymun United v Portmarnock AFC, Ballymun United Complex, 2.0, Dylan Armstrong

Columbas Rovers v Valley Park United, ALSAA, 12.0, Umre Akkilic

St Francis FC v Swords Celtic, John Hyland Park, 8.0, Fri Oct 15th

, Jason Ray

Kilnamanagh AFC v SVS FC Prem Sat, Ned Kelly Park, 2.30. Jason Ray;

Terenure College v Glebe North, Terenure Sports Club, 2.0, Declan Troy

Dublin Hospitals FC v Clontarf FC, Pearse Park Astro, 8.0, Fri Oct 15th

, Nathan

Bannon;

MP FC v Rosemount Mulvey FC, Grangegorman, 7-30, Fri Oct 15th

, Anthony Carey;

Drimnagh Celtic v Crumlin United, Brickfield Park, 12.0 Eddie Reilly;

St Kevins Boys v Larkview Boys, St Aidans CBS, 8.0, Fri Oct 15th

, Terry Murphy[

Drumcondra FC Major Sat v Tallaght United, Baskin Lane 2.30, Terry Murphy;

Manortown United v Railway Union, 5 Acres, 3.0, Andrew Murphy;

Malahide United v FC Donaghmede, Gannon Park, 7.30, Thurs Oct 14

th, Robert

Redmond;

Galty Celtic v Booth Road Celtic, Brickfield Park, 3.0

Arthur Griffith Park FC v SVS FC Major 1D, Griffeen Valley Park, 2.0

Dublin Sunday:

Kilmore Celtic v Ratoath Harps, OTDC, 8.0. Fri Oct 15th

, Chris Daly

Monread FC v Trim Celtic, Kilcullen Astro, 11.0. Anthony Carey;

Dublin Airport FC Major 1 v Blessington FC, ALSAA, 11.0, Besim Bajrami

Oliver Bond Celtic v Howth Celtic, Grangegorman, 11.0, Sean Boyd;

Ballyoulster United v Dublin Celtic, Loughlinstown Road, 8.0, Fri Oct 15th

, Warren

Beasley

Yellowstone Celtic v Trinity Donaghmede, Brickfield, TBA, RTBA

Kingscourt Harps v Peamount United, College Group Park, 7.30, Fri Oct 15th

Virginia FC v Knockmitten United, Kingspark, 11.30;

Glenmuir Celtic v Colepark United OFF

Phoenix FC v Stella Maris FC, Scribblestown, 7.30, Fri Oct 15th

Bellurgan United FC v Balscadden FC Prem Sat, Flynn Park Bellurgan, 7.30, Fri Oct

15th

Muirhevnamor FC v Finglas United, Muirhevnamor Sports Centre, 8.0 Fri Oct 15th

Get the ClubZap app

Get live information for Leinster Senior League on the ClubZap app

Leinster Senior League

Powered by

lsl.ie © 2021