Leinster Senior League

News

FAI Junior Cup Round 1

Author:  Dave Moran

Published:  about 1 month ago

Views:  1620+

FAI Centenary Junior Cup First Round

(Fixtures to be played on weekend September 26th)

Dublin Saturday

Killester Donnycarney FC v Manortown United, Hadden Park, 2.0, Colin Duffy

Templeogue United v Dunboyne FC, Tymon North, 2.0, Aidan Moore

SH FC v Drumcondra FC, Killinarden Hill, 8.0 (Fri Sept 25th), Aidan Moore

Maynooth University Town v Aungier Celtic, NUI Maynooth Astro, Thurs 23rd 8pm,

Padraig Marsh

SVS FC v Harding FC Premier, Core Credit Park, 2.0, Brian Whelan

Verona FC v Lucan United, Grove Road, 2.30, Shane Bradshaw

St Kevins Boys v Marks Celtic, St Aidans CBS, 3.0, David Ward

Rush Athletic v Rock Celtic, St Catherines Park, 2.0, John McCarthy

Tallaght Town v Malahide United, Andy Moore Sports Ground, 2.30, Daragh Donovan

Rosemount Mulvey FC v St Marks FC, Rosemount Park, 2.0, Les Adamczak

Tymon Bawn v Liffey Wanderers, Church of Scientology, 1.0 Owen Murphy

Drimnagh Celtic v Garda AFC, Brickfield Park, 12.00pm, Brendan Clarke

Railway Union v Kilbarrack United, Park Avenue, Sandymount, 1.0, Umre Akkilic

Larkview Boys v Newtown Rangers, Whelan Park, 7.00pm, Eddie Reilly

Swords Celtic v Wicklow Rovers, Balheary Resevoir, 2.30, Chris Murphy;

Usher Celtic v Seaford Rock United, Memorial Park, 12.0, Besim Bajrami

Portmarnock AFC v Stedfast United, Paddys Hill, 2.0, Stuart Marry

Booth Road Celtic v VEC FC, SDFL Astro, 8.0 (Fri Sept 24th) Mark McConnell

Castleknock Celtic v St Mochtas, St Catherines Park, 2.0, Terry Murphy

St Francis v Balscadden FC Baldonnel, 2.0, Dave Fitzsimons

Balbriggan FC v DCU FC, Bremore A/W, 3.0, Derek Rooney

Skerries Town v Tolka Rovers, Park Lane, 2.0, Ronan Daly

Glebe North FC v Frank Celtic, Market Green, 7.30, (Thurs Sept 23rd), OFF Kevin Byrne

Corduff FC v Dublin Hospitals FC, Corduff, 2.30, Dave Pender

Hyde Park v Greystones United, Balbriggan Town Park, 2.0, Andrew Murphy

FC Donaghmede v Portlaoise AFC, Fr Collins Park, 12.30

St Anthonys United v Ballymun United, Lein Road, 2.0

Chapelizod FC v Wayside Celtic, Phoenix Park, 2.0

Latin Dubs v Newlands Castle Park FC, Belcamp Park, 2.0

Harding If FC Division One v Lourdes Celtic FC, Ringsend Park, 2.0

Dunshaughlin Youths FC v Ashbourne United, Ratoath Harps, 2.0

Rialto FC v MP FC, Dolphin Road, 11.0

Valley Park United v Dublin Airport Division Three, Plunkett Avenue, 2.0 OFF

Aston Village FC v Crumlin United, Malahide Castle, 11.0

Tallaght United Premier v Fairview CY FC, Tallaght Community School, 11.0

Tallaght United Division Two v Columbas Rovers, Ballymount Park, 11.0

Beech Park v SVS FC Major 1D, St Catherines Park, 11.0

Galty Celtic v Drumcondra AFC, Brickfield A/W, 8.0 (Fri Sept 24th)

Dublin Sunday, NEFL & Dundalk

Kilmore Celtic v Quay Celtic, OTDC, 7-30 (Fri Sept 24th). Andrew Cleary Eddie Reilly

David Ward;

Drogheda Boys FC v Glenmuir Celtic, United Park, 11.0, Kevin Byrne

Knockmitten United v Broadford Rovers, Knockmitten Park, 11.0, Daragh Donovan

Enniskerry YC v Trim Celtic, Berryfield Pk, Friday 24th 7.45pm, Umre Akkilic

Oliver Bond Celtic v Dunshaughlin Youths, Grangegorman, 7.30 (Fri Sept 24th), Lee Duffy

Declan Troy Paddy McNeill

Whitehall Rangers v Peamount United, Paddy Mahoney Park, 11.0, Besim Bajrami

Finglas United v Clondalkin Celtic, Larney Park, 11.0, Philip Russell

St James Gate v Blessington FC, Iveagh Grounds, 7.30 (Fri Sept 24th), Anthony Carey

Park Celtic v Monread FC, St Benildus College, 8.0 (Fri Sept 24th), Claudio Cimpoesu

Ballyoulster United v Blackrock College, Loughlinstown Rd, 8.0 (Fri Sept 24th), Anthony

Kearney

Ratoath Harps v BJD Celtic, CHC Park, 8.0 (Fri Sept 24th), Kevin Byrne

Trinity Donaghmede FC v Ardmore Rovers, Fr Collins Park, 7.30 (Fri Sept 24th), Karl O

Shea

Rivervalley Rangers v Yellowstone Celtic, AUL Complex, 11.0, Craig Donoghue

Baldoyle United v Phoenix FC, Baldoyle, 11.0, Claudio Cimpoesu

Dublin Airport FC M1 v St Pauls Artane, ALSAA, 11.0, Anthony Kearney

Shankill FC v Dublin Celtic, Shanaganagh Park, 11.0, Brian Whelan

Ballyfermot United v Howth Celtic, Coldcut, 11.0, Leo Linnie

Colepark United v Boghall Rovers, CIE Inchicore, 12.0, Andrew Cleary

Bellurgan United v Raheny United, Flynn Park, 7.30 (Fri Sept 24th)

Rampart Celtic v Stella Maris FC, Auto Assure Park, 2.0

Hardwicke FC v Balscadden Prem or Lourdes Celtic, Dublin Port Stadium, 7.30 (Fri Sept

24th)

Kingscourt Harps v Mountview CFC, College Group Park, 7.30 (Fri Sept 24th)

Get the ClubZap app

Get live information for Leinster Senior League on the ClubZap app

Leinster Senior League

Navigation

Home

Clubs

News

Powered by

lsl.ie © 2021