Leinster Senior League

News

LFA Junior Shield Rd 1 Sunday Section

Author:  Dave Moran

Published:  about 1 month ago

Views:  1810

O Neills LFA Junior Shield Sunday Section First Round Draw

(Matches to be played weekend of September 26 th )

Derry Rovers v Park Celtic Summerhill, Brians Park, 7-45, Fri Sept 24th

Mulhuddart FC v Leixlip United, Mick Walsh Park, 11.0

Rossin Rovers v Kiltealy Celtic, venue tbc, 2.0

Gorey Rangers v Marks Celtic, Ramstown, 2.0

Lucan United v Wexford Bohs “C”, Airlie Heights, 11.0

McKelvey Celtic v Loughshinny United, Celtic Park, 7.30 Fri Sept 24th

Wayside Celtic v Forth Celtic, Jackson Park, 8.0, Fri Sept 24th

Daingean FC v Gorey Celtic, Daingean, 2.0

St Brendans United v Crossabeg FC, McCauley Park, 11.0

Ayrfield United v New Ross Town, Streamsville, 11.0

Trim Celtic v SVS FC, details to follow

Courtown Hibs v Evergreen 46 FC, Ballinakeeloge, 11.0

Coolraine “B” v Knocklyon United, Durrow, 12.0

Inter Malahide v Caim United, details to follow

Ballymurn Celtic v Fastnet Rovers, Crossabeg Ballymurn Centre, 11.0

Rathcoole Boys v Mullingar Celtic OFF

Cushinstown AFC v Cloneygowan Celtic, Terrerath Comm Centre, 2.0

Monasterevin AFC v Baldoyle United OFF (Walkover to Baldoyle)

Mountmellick United v Naas AFC, Conor Davis Park, 11.0

Verona FC v Shamrock Rovers, details to follow

Killenagh Wan v Wexford Celtic, Ballygarrett, 11.0

Wexford Bohs “B” v Raharney United “B”, Drinagh, 2.0

Clontarf FC v Tullaroan AFC, details to follow

Newpark AFC v Birr Town, The Fen, Newpark, 2.0

Valley Park United v St Johns AFC, Plunkett Avenue, 11.0

Maryborough FC v Enfield Celtic, Portlaoise Leisure Centre, 2.0

Ardmore Rovers v Stradbally Town, Ballywaltrim Park, 11.0

St Itas AFC (Div 3) v St Josephs AFC, Ballymastone, 2.0

Corach Ramblers v Woodlawn AFC, Danescastle, 2.0

Bridge Rovers v Clonmore Riverside FC, Castlebridge, 2.0

St Carthages FC v Swords Celtic, Boora Comm Centre, 11.0

St Josephs “B” v St Aengus FC, Kilmuckridge, 2.0

Clara Town v Grange Woodbine, Stanley O Hara Park, 11.0

Duncannon FC v Our Lady of Victory, Mersheen, 2.0

Spartak Dynamo v Portmarnock AFC, Marlay Park, 11.0

Fortbarrington FC v Trinity Donaghmede, OFF

BJD Celtic v Beggsboro AFC, Castlerahan, 12.0

Mullingar Athletic v Orchard Celtic, Gainstown, 11.0

Ajax Athletic v Raharney United “A”, Pa Mernagh Park, Enniscorthy, 2.0

Liffey Bank FC v Carne FC, St Catherines Park, 2.0

Kinnegad Juniors v St Itas FC (Div 3A), Lagan Park, 11.0

Get the ClubZap app

Get live information for Leinster Senior League on the ClubZap app

Leinster Senior League

Navigation

Home

Clubs

News

Powered by

lsl.ie © 2021