Leinster Senior League

News

FAI Junior Cup Round 1

Author:  Dave Moran

Published:  14 days ago

Views:  1240+

FAI Centenary Junior Cup First Round

(Fixtures to be played on weekend September 26th)

Dublin Saturday

Killester Donnycarney FC v Manortown United, Hadden Park, 2.0

St Anthonys United v Ballymun United, Lein Road, 2.0

Chapelizod FC v Wayside Celtic, Phoenix Park, 2.0

Templeogue United v Dunboyne FC, Tymon North, 2.0

Dunshaughlin Youths FC v Ashbourne United, Ratoath Harps, 2.0

SH FC v Drumcondra FC, Killinarden Hill, 8.0 (Fri Sept 25th)

Latin Dubs v Newlands Castle Park FC, Belcamp Park, 2.0

Harding If FC Division One v Lourdes Celtic FC, Ringsend Park, 2.0

Maynooth University Town v Aungier Celtic, NUI Maynooth Astro, 2.30

SVS FC v Harding FC Premier, Core Credit Park, 2.0

Verona FC v Lucan United, Grove Road, 2.30

Rialto FC v MP FC, Dolphin Road, 11.0

St Kevins Boys v Marks Celtic, St Aidans CBS, 3.0

Rush Athletic v Rock Celtic, St Catherines Park, 2.0

Valley Park United v Dublin Airport Division Three, Plunkett Avenue, 2.0

Tallaght Town v Malahide United, Andy Moore Sports Ground, 2.30

Clontarf FC v Glasnaoin FC, AUL Complex, 7.30 (Fri Sept 24th)

Ashwood FC v Swords Manor, Corkagh Park, 11.0

Rosemount Mulvey FC v St Marks FC, Rosemount Park, 2.0

Tymon Bawn v Liffey Wanderers, Church of Scientology, 1.0

Drimnagh Celtic v Garda AFC, Brickfield Park, 1.0

Aston Village FC v Crumlin United, Malahide Castle, 11.0

Tallaght United Premier v Fairview CY FC, Tallaght Community School, 11.0

Railway Union v Kilbarrack United, Park Avenue, Sandymount, 11.0

Tallaght United Division Two v Columbas Rovers, Ballymount Park, 11.0

Larkview Boys v Newtown Rangers, Whelan Park, 6.30

Galty Celtic v Drumcondra AFC, Brickfield A/W, 8.0 (Fri Sept 24th)

Swords Celtic v Wicklow Rovers, Balheary Resevoir, 2.30

Usher Celtic v Seaford Rock United, Memorial Park, 12.0

Portmarnock AFC v Stedfast United, Paddys Hill, 2.0

Booth Road Celtic v VEC FC, SDFL Astro, 8.0 (Fri Sept 24th)

Beech Park v SVS FC Major 1D, St Catherines Park, 11.0

Castleknock Celtic v St Mochtas, St Catherines Park, 2.0

St Francis v Balscadden FC Baldonnel, 2.0

Balbriggan FC v DCU FC, Bremore A/W, 3.0

Skerries Town v Tolka Rovers, Park Lane, 2.0

Arthur Griffith Park v St Marys Boys, Griffeen Valley Park, 2.0

Glebe North FC v Frank Celtic, Market Green, 7.30, (Thurs Sept 23rd)

Corduff FC v Dublin Hospitals FC, Corduff, 2.30

South Dublin United v Belgard Athletic, Ballyowen Park, 2.0

Hyde Park v Greystones United, Balbriggan Town Park, 2.0

FC Donaghmede v Portlaoise AFC, Fr Collins Park, 12.30

Dublin Sunday, NEFL & Dundalk

Kilmore Celtic v Quay Celtic, OTDC, 7-30 (Fri Sept 24th)

Drogheda Boys FC v Glenmuir Celtic, United Park, 11.0

Knockmitten United v Broadford Rovers, Knockmitten Park, 11.0

Bellurgan United v Raheny United, Flynn Park, 7.30 (Fri Sept 24th)

Rampart Celtic v Stella Maris FC, Auto Assure Park, 2.0

Enniskerry YC v Trim Celtic, Berryfield Pk, 11.0

Oliver Bond Celtic v Dunshaughlin Youths, Grangegorman, 7.30 (Fri Sept 24th)

Whitehall Rangers v Peamount United, Paddy Mahoney Park, 11.0

Hardwicke FC v Balscadden Prem or Lourdes Celtic, Dublin Port Stadium, 7.30 (Fri Sept 24th)

Finglas United v Clondalkin Celtic, Larney Park, 11.0

St James Gate v Blessington FC, Iveagh Grounds, 7.30 (Fri Sept 24th)

Park Celtic v Monread FC, St Benildus College, 8.0 (Fri Sept 24th)

Ballyoulster United v Blackrock College, Loughlinstown Rd, 8.0 (Fri Sept 24th)

Muirhevna Mor FC v Rock Celtic, Muirhevnamor Sports Centre, 8.0 (Fri Sept 24th)

Ratoath Harps v BJD Celtic, CHC Park, 8.0 (Fri Sept 24th)

Trinity Donaghmede FC v Ardmore Rovers, Fr Collins Park, 7.30 (Fri Sept 24th)

Kingscourt Harps v Mountview CFC, College Group Park, 7.30 (Fri Sept 24th)

Rivervalley Rangers v Yellowstone Celtic, AUL Complex, 11.0

Baldoyle United v Phoenix FC, Baldoyle, 11.0

Dublin Airport FC M1 v St Pauls Artane or Beechwood FC, ALSAA, 11.0

Shankill FC v Dublin Celtic, Shanaganagh Park, 11.0

Ballyfermot United v Howth Celtic, Coldcut, 11.0

Colepark United v Boghall Rovers, CIE Inchicore, 12.0

Wexford, Kilkenny, Carlow & Wicklow

Newpark FC v Callan United or Bunclody, The Fen, Newpark, 2.0

St Patricks Boys Div 1 v Campile United, The Meadows, 11.0

Bridge United v New Oak Boys, Goresbridge, 11.0

Shamrock Rovers v Round Tower Rovers, Peter Quinn Park, 2.0

Baltinglass Town v Curracloe United, Parkmore, 11.0

Arklow Town v Kilree Celtic, Travers Insurance Park, 7.0 (Sat Sept 25th)

Moyne Rangers v Forth Celtic, Belfield, 11.0

Bagenalstown AFC v Evergreen FC, McGrath Park, 11.0

St Patricks Boys Prem v Courtown Hibs, The Meadows, 2.0

Crettyard United v Mill Celtic, Kileens, 11.0

Deen Celtic v Freebooters AFC, The Prince, 11.0

Hanover Harps or Parkville United v Dolmen Celtic, tbc

Gorey Rangers v Vale Wanderers, Ramstown, 11.0

Shelburne United v Crossabeg AFC, Ballywilliam, 11.0

Killeshin FC v Highview Athletic, The Quakers, 11.0

Fort Rangers v Wexford Bohs or North End, Fort Rangers, 11.0

CCFL & Kildare

Tarmonbarry FC v Gallen United, Michael Neary Park, 2.0 (Sat Sept 25th)

Willow Park v Mullingar Town, DPD Park, 11.0

Coolraine FC v Newbridge FC, Durrow, 1.0

Clonmullion FC v Newbridge Hotspurs, Michael O Neill Park, 7.0 (Sat Sept 25th)

Mountmellick United v St Patricks Well, Conor Davis Park, 12.0

Caragh Celtic v BBC United, Sharpe Park, 2.0

Old Fort Celtic v Straffan AFC, Ballyroan, 11.0

Ballinahown FC v Monksland United, Ballinahown, 11.0

Sallins Celtic v Suncroft Div One, Millbank, 11.0

Athy Town Prem v Allenwood Celtic, Aldridge Town, 7.30, (Sat Sept 25th)

Towerhill Rovers v Naas United, Portlaoise Leisure Centre, 11.0

UCL Harps v Temple Villa OFF (w/o to UCL Harps)

St Peters FC v Moone Celtic OFF (w/o to Moone Celtic)

St Anthonys Youths v Mullingar Celtic OFF (w/o to St Anthonys Youths)

Kinnegad Juniors v Stradbally Town, Lagan Park, 1.0

Newcastle Athletic v Kilcullen AFC, OFF (w/o to Kilcullen AFC)

Newbridge United v Longford Town Cruisers, Corrigan Park, 1.0

Birr Town AFC v Athy Town Div 2, Frank O Connell Park, 1.0

Clane United v St Carthages FC OFF (w/o to Clane United)

Killeigh FC v Clara Town, Derrybeg, 11.0

Tullamore Town v Suncroft AFC Senior, Leah Victoria Park, 7.0 (Sat Sept 25th)

Get the ClubZap app

Get live information for Leinster Senior League on the ClubZap app

Leinster Senior League

Navigation

Home

Clubs

News

Powered by

lsl.ie © 2021