Leinster Senior League

News

Fixtures

Author:  Dave Moran

Published:  about 1 month ago

Views:  3560+

Leinster Senior League

Fixtures Report

Thu, August 26, 2021 - Wed, September 01, 2021

Senior Sunday (5)

27/08/2021

18:30 Bangor GG FC V. Bluebell United at Greenhills Park [Owen Murphy (Referee), Michael Cullen (Assistant),

Christopher Daly (Assistant)]

19:45 Edenderry Town FC V. Malahide United AFC at Paddy Maloney Park [Dave Fitzsimons (Referee), Padraig Marsh

(Assistant), Eamonn Connolly (Assistant)]

19:45 Liffey Wanderers V. Home Farm FC at Irishtown Stadium Astro [Sean Boyd (Referee), Peter Mahoney

(Assistant), Terry Murphy (Assistant)]

29/08/2021

11:00 Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover V. Cherry Orchard FC at Killenarden Hill, Tallaght [Padraig Marsh (Referee),

Owen Murphy (Assistant), Patrick McNeill (Assistant)]

12:00 Crumlin United FC V. Wayside Celtic at Armagh Road [Paula Brady (Referee), John Mccarthy (Assistant), Derek

Rooney (Assistant)]

Senior 1 Sunday (5)

27/08/2021

18:30 Glenville FC V. Leixlip United AFC at Palmerstown Community School [Liam McGuirk (Referee), Anthony

Redmond (Assistant), Ronan Daly (Assistant)]

19:45 Greystones United AFC V. Lucan United FC at The Woodlands, Greystones, Co. Wicklow [Leszek Adamczak

(Referee), Colin Duffy (Assistant), Brian Whelan (Assistant)]

28/08/2021

19:00 Willow Park FC V. Skerries Town FC at DPD Park [David Pender (Referee), Paul Tuite (Assistant), Warren

Beasley (Assistant)]

29/08/2021

11:00 Portmarnock AFC V. St. Patricks CYFC at Paddy's Hill Portmarnock [Andrew Cleary (Referee), Colin Duffy

(Assistant), Declan Reale (Assistant)]

11:00 UCD FC V. Newbridge Town FC at Belfield [Declan Troy (Referee), Dave Fitzsimons (Assistant), David Gallagher

(Assistant)]

Senior 1A Sunday (6)

27/08/2021

19:30 Portlaoise FC V. St. John Bosco FC at Rossleighan Park [Craig Foley (Referee), Warren Beasley (Assistant), Aidan

Moore (Assistant)]

19:30 Kilbarrack United V. Templeogue United at Greendale Road [John Mccarthy (Referee), Patrick Donnelly

(Assistant), Karl O'Shea (Assistant)]

20:00 Swords Celtic FC V. St. Francis FC at Balheary Resevoir [Lee Duffy (Referee), Aidan O'Brien (Assistant), Damien

Tolan (Assistant)]

29/08/2021

11:00 Ardmore Rovers FC V. St Kevin’s Boys FC at Wolfe Tone Community Centre [Brendan Clarke (Referee)]

11:00 Newtown Rangers AFC V. Dublin Bus FC at Farrell Park, Ballymana Lane, Kiltipper, Dublin 24 [Eamonn Connolly

(Referee), Craig Foley (Assistant), Paul Tuite (Assistant)]

11:00 Dublin University FC V. Tullamore Town FC at Iveagh Ground, Santry Avenue, College Park [Adam Conroy

(Referee)]

Senior 1B Sunday (7)

27/08/2021

18:30 Corduff FC V. Larkview Boys FC at Corduff park [Kevin Byrne (Referee)]

19:30 Usher Celtic V. Mid Sutton FC Sportslink at Grangegorman DIT (Astro) [Declan Reale (Referee), Anthony

Kearney (Assistant), Craig Donohoe (Assistant)]

19:45 Inchicore Athletic FC V. Rush Athletic FC at Bernard Curtis Park [Brian Lawless Jr (Referee), Shane Bradshaw

(Assistant), Robert Redmond (Assistant)]

19:45 Hartstown Huntstown V. Sheriff YC at Hartstown All Weather [Andrew Murphy (Referee), David Pender

(Assistant), Thomas Nolan (Assistant)]

29/08/2021

11:00 TEK Utd FC V. Drogheda Town FC at New Road Stradbrook Blackrock [Anthony Redmond (Referee)]

11:00 Dunboyne AFC V. Castleknock Celtic at Summerhill Road Dunboyne County Meath [Eddie Reilly (Referee)]

11:00 Pegasus/St. James V. Ayrfield United at St. Benildus College [Craig Donohoe (Referee)]

Major Sunday - Ledburn Cables Ltd (6)

27/08/2021

19:30 Kilmore Celtic V. Beechwood FC at Oscar Traynor Grounds Oscar Traynor Road [David Gallagher (Referee)]

19:45 Blackrock College V. Oliver Bond Celtic at Marlay Park Astro [Patrick McNeill (Referee)]

20:00 Ratoath Harps FC V. Ballyfermot United at City Jet Park, Ratoath, Co Meath [Derek Rooney (Referee)]

29/08/2021

11:00 Baldoyle United V. Leicester Celtic FC at Brookestone rd, Baldoyle [Karl O'Shea (Referee)]

14:30 St. Pauls Artane V. St. James Gate FC at McAuley Pk Pitch no 2 [Dylan Armstrong (Referee)]

14:30 Broadford Rovers FC V. Finglas United at Broadford Park, Stonemason Way, Ballinteer, Dublin 16 [Terry

Murphy (Referee)]

Premier Sunday (3)

27/08/2021

19:45 Cabinteely FC V. Trinity Donaghmede FC at Kilbogget Park [Karl Corcoran (Referee)]

29/08/2021

12:00 Colepark United V. Eastwall Bessborough at CIE works (The Farm) [Jason Ray (Referee)]

14:00 Ballymun United FC V. Raheny United at Ballymun United Soccer Complex [Thomas Nolan (Referee)]

Premier 1 Sunday (4)

26/08/2021

18:30 Bangor GG FC V. Rathcoole Boys at Greenhills Park [Sean O'Connor (Referee)]

29/08/2021

11:00 Castleknock Celtic V. Blessington FC at St. Catherines Park [Brendan Coghlan (Referee)]

11:00 Sallynoggin/Pearse FC V. Knockmitten United at Pearse Park, Sallynoggin [Michael Dolan (Referee)]

14:00 Rush Athletic FC V. Peamount Utd at St. Catherines Park, Rush [Patrick Donnelly (Referee)]

Premier 1A Sunday (4)

29/08/2021

11:00 Drogheda Boys & Girls FC V. Edenderry Town FC at United Park [Glenn Millar (Referee)]

11:00 Balscadden FC V. Maynooth University Town at Ringcommons Sports Centre [Damien Tolan (Referee)]

13:30 Woodfarm FC V. Mountview CFC at Coldcut Clondalkin [Nathan Bannon (Referee)]

14:00 Eastwall Bessborough V. Lucan United FC at Clontarf All Weather [Besim Bajrami (Referee)]

Division 3 Sunday (4)

27/08/2021

19:45 Wayside Celtic V. Ayrfield United at Jackson Park [Patrick Kavanagh (Referee)]

29/08/2021

11:00 Finglas United V. St Kevin’s Boys FC at Larney Park [Brendan O'Connor (Referee)]

11:00 Loughshinny United V. Verona FC at Loughshinny Park [Daragh Donovan (Referee)]

11:00 Esker Celtic FC V. Spartak Dynamo FC at St. Catherines Park Pitch 7 Lucan /Willsbrook Park Lucan [David

Pender (Referee)]

Division 3A Sunday (4)

27/08/2021

19:45 Derry Rovers V. DCU FC at Brians Park Edenderry County Offaly [Daragh Donovan (Referee)]

19:45 Lusk United A.F.C V. Knocklyon United at Rathmore Road, Lusk [Graham McCarthy (Referee)]

29/08/2021

11:00 Baldoyle United V. Swords Celtic FC at Racecourse park baldoyle [Patrick Kavanagh (Referee)]

11:00 Trinity Donaghmede FC V. McKelvey Celtic at Father Collins park donaghmede [Graham McCarthy (Referee)]

Major Saturday (5)

26/08/2021

19:45 St. Mochtas FC V. Malahide United AFC at Porterstown Raod [Declan Troy (Referee)]

20:00 Swords Celtic FC V. Liffey Wanderers at Balheary Resevoir [John Mccarthy (Referee)]

28/08/2021

14:30 UCD FC V. Booth Road Celtic at Belfield [Aidan Moore (Referee)]

14:30 Tolka Rovers AFC V. Bluebell United at Frank Cooke Park Griffith Avenue Dublin 11 [Eamonn Connolly

(Referee)]

15:00 Crumlin United FC V. Bangor GG FC at Pearse Park Astto [Peter Mahoney (Referee)]

Major 1 Saturday (6)

26/08/2021

18:30 Templeogue United V. St. John Bosco FC at Tymon All Weather / Tymon Grass [Christopher Daly (Referee)]

19:45 Glebe North FC V. Seafordrock Utd at Market Green Balbriggan [Adam Conroy (Referee)]

27/08/2021

19:45 Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover V. Portmarnock AFC at Killenarden Hill, Tallaght [Jason Ray (Referee)]

28/08/2021

13:00 St. Patricks CYFC V. Wayside Celtic at Irishtown Stadium [Ronan Daly (Assistant)]

14:30 Newtown Rangers AFC V. Ballymun United FC at Farrell Park, Ballymana Lane, Kiltipper, Dublin 24 [Thomas

Nolan (Referee)]

30/08/2021

20:00 Home Farm FC V. St. John Bosco FC at AUL Complex [Robert Costello (Referee)]

Major 1A Saturday (5)

27/08/2021

20:00 Leicester Celtic FC V. TEK Utd FC at Loreto Park Astro [Brendan Coghlan (Referee)]

28/08/2021

12:00 Pegasus/St. James V. Verona FC at VEC Sports Ground Terenure [David Ward (Referee)]

14:30 Dublin Bus FC V. St. Francis FC at Coldcut Clondalkin [Craig Foley (Referee)]

14:30 Glenville FC V. Columbas Rovers at Palmerstown Community School [Daragh Donovan (Referee)]

18:00 Old County FC V. Collinstown FC at Brickfield Park (Astro) [Eddie Reilly (Referee)]

Major 1B Saturday (5)

26/08/2021

19:30 Skerries Town FC V. Finglas United at Parklane [Derek Rooney (Referee)]

27/08/2021

20:00 Dublin Hospitals FC V. Leixlip United AFC at Pearse Park Astto [Besim Bajrami (Referee)]

28/08/2021

12:00 Dundrum FC V. Rosemount Mulvey at Meadowbrook Park [Brian Whelan (Referee)]

14:30 Killester Donnycarney FC V. Drumcondra FC at Hadden Park [Philip Russell (Referee)]

14:30 Dunboyne AFC V. Wicklow Rovers AFC at Summerhill Road Dunboyne County Meath [Jason Ray (Referee)]

Major 1C Saturday (5)

28/08/2021

12:00 Ayrfield United V. Portlaoise FC at Foxhill Park [Besim Bajrami (Referee)]

12:00 Fairview CY FC V. Corduff FC at MIE, Griffith Avenue, Dublin 9 [David Gallagher (Referee)]

14:30 Kilbarrack United V. Aungier Celtic at Greendale Road [Liam McGuirk (Referee)]

15:00 Greystones United AFC V. Beechwood FC at The Woodlands, Greystones, Co. Wicklow [Craig Donohoe

(Referee)]

30/08/2021

20:00 Larkview Boys FC V. Usher Celtic at Whelan Park [Stuart Marry (Referee)]

Major 1D Saturday - Lee Brothers (5)

28/08/2021

12:00 Drumcondra AFC V. Lucan United FC at Albert College Park [Glenn Millar (Referee)]

12:00 Ballyfermot United V. Newlands / Castle Park FC at Le Fanu Park (The Lawns), Ballyfermot [Dylan Armstrong

(Referee)]

14:30 St. Pauls Artane V. Rush Athletic FC at McAuley Pk Pitch no 2 [Lee Duffy (Referee)]

14:30 SVS V. Castleknock Celtic at Core Credit Union Park, Loughlinstown D18 [Michael Dolan (Referee)]

31/08/2021

19:30 Inchicore Athletic FC V. Crumlin United FC at Bernard Curtis Park [Lee Duffy (Referee)]

Premier Saturday (4)

27/08/2021

20:00 Blackrock College V. Lorcan Celtic FC at Marlay Park Astro [Glenn Millar (Referee)]

28/08/2021

14:30 Knockmitten United V. Garda FC at Knockmitten Park [Owen Murphy (Referee)]

15:00 FC Transylvania V. Glasnevin FC at ALSAA Sports Complex, Old Airport Road [Colin Duffy (Referee)]

19:00 Larkview Boys FC V. Tymon Bawn FC at Whelan Park [Leszek Adamczak (Referee)]

Premier 1 Saturday (4)

28/08/2021

12:00 Seafordrock Utd V. Esker Celtic FC at Rockfield Park, Blackrock [Umre Akkilic (Referee)]

12:30 MP FC V. DCU FC at Grangegorman DIT (Astro) [Andrew Murphy (Referee)]

15:00 Balbriggan FC V. Terenure College CY at Balbriggan Town Park [Patrick Donnelly (Referee)]

15:00 Larkview Boys FC V. Baldoyle United at Whelan Park [Anthony Carey (Referee)]

Premier 1A Saturday (4)

27/08/2021

19:30 McKelvey Celtic V. Marks Celtic FC at Celtic Park [Niall Murray (Referee)]

28/08/2021

13:00 Kilmore Celtic V. Balscadden FC at Pitch 5 Oscar Traynor Road [Aidan O'Brien (Referee)]

14:30 Sallynoggin/Pearse FC V. Tallaght Town AFC at Pearse Park [Brendan Clarke (Referee)]

14:30 Manortown United V. SVS at 5 Acres, Lime Kiln Lane, Dublin 12 [Dave Fitzsimons (Referee)]

Division 3 Saturday (4)

28/08/2021

12:00 Oliver Bond Celtic V. Cloghertown United FC at The Law Society, Blackhall Place, Dublin 7 [Padraig Marsh

(Referee)]

14:30 Swords Celtic FC V. Iveagh Celtic at Balheary Resevoir [Brian Lawless Jr (Referee)]

14:30 Hyde Park FC V. Dublin Airport FC at Balbriggan Town Park [Damien Tolan (Referee)]

14:30 Mid Sutton FC Sportslink V. Rosemount Mulvey at Sportslink Complex [Robert Redmond (Referee)]

Division 3A Saturday (5)

27/08/2021

19:45 Ashbourne United FC V. Dingle United at Archerstown Astro, Ashbourne [David Ward (Referee)]

20:00 Peamount Utd V. Enniskerry YC at Greenogue [Nathan Bannon (Referee)]

28/08/2021

12:00 Dunboyne AFC V. Malahide United AFC at Summerhill Road Dunboyne County Meath [Graham McCarthy

(Referee)]

15:00 Cherry Orchard FC V. Drimnagh Celtic at Elmdale [Patrick McNeill (Referee)]

15:00 Spartak Dynamo FC V. Knockmitten United at Marlay Park [Patrick Kavanagh (Referee)]

Division 3B Saturday (5)

28/08/2021

14:30 Rivervalley Rangers V. St John Vianney at Ridgewood Park [Robert Costello (Referee)]

14:30 Balrothery FC V. Woodfarm FC at Ringcommons Sports Centre [Kevin Byrne (Referee)]

14:30 Whitehall Rangers V. Rush Athletic FC at Paddy Mahoney Park [Shane Bradshaw (Referee)]

14:30 Blessington FC V. Dundrum FC at Crosschapel, Rathmore Road, Blessington, Co. Wicklow W91 XCW8 [Nathan

Bannon (Referee)]

14:30 Ballyoulster United AFC V. Kilbarrack United at Loughlinstown Rd Celbridge [Karl O'Shea (Referee)]

U19 Charles Lee (4)

29/08/2021

11:00 Drogheda Boys & Girls FC V. Home Farm FC at Marian Park [Kevin Byrne (Referee)]

11:00 Newbridge Town FC V. Cabinteely FC at Station Road, Newbridge, Co. Kildare [Warren Beasley (Referee)]

12:00 Lourdes Celtic V. Crumlin United FC at Sundrive Park [Anthony Carey (Referee)]

14:00 Malahide United AFC V. Shelbourne at Gannon Park,Malahide,Co.Dublin [Lee Duffy (Referee)]

U19 Paddy Lee (5)

29/08/2021

11:00 Castleknock Celtic V. Cabinteely FC at Porterstown Park [Christopher Daly (Referee)]

11:00 Rush Athletic FC V. Balrothery FC at St. Catherines Park, Rush [Philip Russell (Referee)]

11:00 Broadford Rovers FC V. Terenure Rangers at Broadford Park, Stonemason Way, Ballinteer, Dublin 16 [Brian

Whelan (Referee)]

11:00 Naas AFC V. Mount Merrion Youths FC at Naas Sports Centre, Caragh Road, Naas West [Michael Cullen

(Referee)]

14:00 Ashbourne Utd FC V. Shankill FC at Archerstown Astro, Ashbourne [Brian Lawless Jr (Referee)]

U20 Premier (6)

29/08/2021

11:00 St. Francis FC V. Ballyoulster United AFC at John Hyland Park [Robert Redmond (Referee)]

11:00 Leicester Celtic FC V. St. Patricks CYFC at Loreto Park [David Ward (Referee)]

11:00 Home Farm FC V. Castleknock Celtic at VEC Grounds White Hall [Aidan O'Brien (Referee)]

13:00 Leixlip United AFC V. Greystones United AFC at Collinstown Leixlip - Amenties Centre [Shane Bradshaw

(Referee)]

14:00 Naas AFC V. Raheny United at Naas Sports Centre, Caragh Road, Naas West [Aidan Moore (Referee)]

14:30 Cabinteely FC V. Suncroft FC at Kilbogget Park [Umre Akkilic (Referee)]

Get the ClubZap app

Get live information for Leinster Senior League on the ClubZap app

Leinster Senior League

Navigation

Home

Clubs

News

Powered by

lsl.ie © 2021