Leinster Senior Football League

Your Clubs, Your League

sponsored by



Tuesday, 20 August 2019

Division 3 Sunday

Esker Celtic FC 0 Ayrfield United 6


Sunday, 18 August 2019

Senior Division Sunday

Crumlin United FC 0 St. Mochtas FC 1

Killester Donnycarney FC 4 Newbridge Town FC 1

Bangor GG FC 4 Portmarnock AFC 0

Senior Division 1 Sunday

S.H.F.C. 2 Swords Celtic FC 0

Senior Division 1A Sunday

Tek United 1 Collinstown FC 2

Dunboyne AFC 1 St. John Bosco 3

Senior Division 1B Sunday

Ayrfield United 0 Verona FC 2


Saturday, 17 August 2019

Major Saturday

Crumlin United FC 2 Swords Celtic FC 0

Colepark United 1 Liffey Wanderers 2

Booth Road Celtic 5 Bangor GG FC 3

St. Patrick's CYFC 1 Cherry Orchard 1

Major 1 Saturday

Dublin Bus 1 Malahide United 4

Tolka Rovers 4 Glebe North 0

Major 1A Saturday

S.H.F.C. 2 Verona FC 1

Kilnamanagh AFC 4 Portmarnock AFC 0

Major 1B Saturday

Sheriff YC 5 Dublin University FC 1

Finglas United 2 St. Francis FC 2

Major 1C Saturday

Leixlip United FC 4 Usher Celtic FC 2

Premier Saturday

Blackrock College AFC 2 FC Hibernian 6

Tymon Bawn AFC 9 Baldoyle United 4

Premier 1 Saturday

Transport FC 0 Woodhazel FC 2

Seafordrock United 3 Stella East Wall FC 0

Division 3 Saturday

Parkvale FC 3 Marks Celtic FC 2

Confey FC 2 Rosemount Mulvey 2

Division 3A Saturday

St. Mochtas FC 1 McKelvey Celtic 4

Malahide United 6 Leixlip United FC 1

Oliver Bond Celtic 4 Knockmitten United FC 2

Senior Division 1A Sunday

Willow Park FC 2 Portlaoise AFC 0


Friday, 16 August 2019

Major 1A Saturday

Leicester Celtic FC 0 Columbas Rovers 1

Senior Division Sunday

Malahide United 3 Maynooth University Town FC 0

Senior Division 1 Sunday

Home Farm FC 2 Tullamore Town 2

Leixlip United FC 2 Greystones United AFC 0

Glebe North 2 Kilnamanagh AFC 5

Senior Division 1A Sunday

Templeogue United FC 5 Arklow Town FC 2

Senior Division 1B Sunday

Hartstown Huntstown FC 2 Larkview Boys 1

Kilbarrack United 1 Castleknock Celtic 1

Major Sunday

Sheriff YC 5 FC Transylvania 0

Major 1 Sunday

Dingle United 1 Finglas United 3

Kilmore Celtic F.C. 10 Cabinteely FC 0

Balbriggan FC 0 Stella East Wall FC 4


Thursday, 15 August 2019

Major 1B Saturday

Ballybrack FC 4 Balscadden FC 1



You are here: Home » Results