Leinster Senior Football League

Your Clubs, Your League

sponsored by



Monday, 1 October 2018

Senior Division Sunday

Swords Celtic FC 1 Ballymun United 1


Sunday, 30 September 2018

Senior Division 1 Sunday

UCD AFC 2 Tek United 1

Major 1 Sunday

Blackrock College AFC 1 Ballyfermot United 1

Premier Sunday

Boyne Rovers 2 Cabinteely FC 3

Bray FC 0 Marks Celtic FC 0

Sallynoggin/Pearse 1 Knocklyon Utd FC 0

Premier 1 Sunday

Manortown Utd FC 2 Booth Road Celtic 4

Tymon Bawn AFC 2 Castleknock Celtic 6

Division 3 Sunday

Tymon Bawn AFC 5 Queens Park 2

Liffey Athletic 1 Rush Athletic 6

Spartak Dynamo FC 2 Edenderry Town 2

Charles and Paddy Lee U19 League

Hardwicke FC 3 Cherry Orchard 2

Collinstown FC 1 Enniskerry YC 3


Saturday, 29 September 2018

Major Saturday

Dublin Bus 1 Cherry Orchard 2

UCD AFC 0 Bangor Celtic FC 0

Major 1 Saturday

St. John Bosco 0 Maynooth University Town FC 2

Firhouse Clover 1 Booth Road Celtic 3

Major 1A Saturday

Glenville FC 5 Dublin University FC 1

Major 1B Saturday

Verona FC 3 Inchicore Athletic FC 1

CIE Ranch FC 3 Lucan United FC 0

Dundrum FC 3 St Vincents Hospital FC 0

Major 1C Saturday

Leixlip United FC 2 Skerries Town 0

Major 1D Saturday

Trinity Donaghmede 1 Celbridge Town 2

CYM Beechwood 4 FC Transylvania 1

Mt. Merrion FC 4 Clondalkin Celtic 2

Premier Saturday

Ayrfield United 1 Ardmore Rovers 4

Greenhills/Greenpark FC 0 Kill Celtic FC 6

Esker Celtic FC 4 Portlaoise AFC 1

Premier 1 Saturday

Parkvale FC 1 Blackrock College AFC 5

Castleknock Celtic 1 Tymon Bawn AFC 2

Seafordrock United 3 River Valley Rangers AFC 1

Division 3 Saturday

Cloghertown United FC 6 Marks Celtic FC 1

Hyde Park 4 Swords Celtic FC 4

Division 3A Saturday

Clondalkin Celtic 4 St. Mochtas FC 0

DCU Soccer Club 2 Enniskerry YC 10


Friday, 28 September 2018

Major 1C Saturday

Ballybrack FC 2 Ballyfermot United 1

Senior Division Sunday

Newbridge Town FC 0 Killester Donnycarney FC 1

St. Patrick's CYFC 2 Crumlin United FC 4

Senior Division 1B Sunday

Collinstown FC 5 Leicester Celtic FC 3

Major Sunday

Clondalkin Celtic 1 CYM Beechwood 0

Charles and Paddy Lee U19 League

Ratoath Harps FC 1 Home Farm FC 1


Thursday, 27 September 2018

Senior Division 1A Sunday

Templeogue United FC 1 Lucan United FC 3


Tuesday, 25 September 2018

Charles and Paddy Lee U19 League

Crumlin United FC 2 Hardwicke FC 0


Monday, 24 September 2018

Premier 1 Sunday

Larkview Boys 1 Colepark United 5


Sunday, 23 September 2018

Senior Division Sunday

Bluebell United 2 Cherry Orchard 1

Crumlin United FC 6 Ballymun United 1

Portmarnock AFC 3 Bangor Celtic FC 0

Senior Division 1 Sunday

Home Farm FC 2 Glebe North 2

Glenville FC 0 Drumcondra/Stella Maris 0

Senior Division 1A Sunday

Skerries Town 1 Templeogue United FC 3

Lucan United FC 6 Sacred Heart / Killinarden FC 0

Senior Division 1B Sunday

Broadford Rovers 1 Mt. Merrion FC 1

Pegasus/St. James Ath 0 St. John Bosco 0

Mid Sutton Sportslink FC 2 Collinstown FC 2

Greenhills/Greenpark FC 1 Willow Park FC 5

Major Sunday

CYM Beechwood 0 Doddervale Utd FC 1

Major 1 Sunday

Rush Athletic 2 Blackrock College AFC 2

Rathmichael Shankill 0 Ballyfermot United 7

Premier Sunday

Knocklyon Utd FC 0 Balbriggan FC 3

Premier 1 Sunday

Castleknock Celtic 5 Manortown Utd FC 1

Division 3 Sunday

Rush Athletic 3 Knockmitten United FC 2

Bohemians Supporters Club 2 Edenderry Town 1

Spartak Dynamo FC 6 Tymon Bawn AFC 0

Cabinteely FC 4 Ayrfield United 2

Shankill FC 2 Liffey Athletic 3

Queens Park 2 River Valley Rangers AFC 6

Charles and Paddy Lee U19 League

Cherry Orchard 5 Ratoath Harps FC 1

Enniskerry YC 2 Leicester Celtic FC 0


Saturday, 22 September 2018

Major 1 Saturday

Templeogue United FC 1 Firhouse Clover 0

Major 1A Saturday

Leicester Celtic FC 0 Glenville FC 2

Dublin University FC 0 Home Farm FC 4

Major 1B Saturday

Verona FC 2 CIE Ranch FC 0

Dundrum FC 1 Kilnamanagh AFC 4

Major 1C Saturday

Finglas United 4 Ballyfermot United 1

Major 1D Saturday

FC Transylvania 1 Mt. Merrion FC 0

Clondalkin Celtic 2 CYM Beechwood 2

Cherryfield United 3 Celbridge Town 4

Premier 1 Saturday

Blackrock College AFC 1 East Wall Rovers 5

Pegasus/St. James Ath 2 Parkvale FC 1

Tymon Bawn AFC 0 Castleknock Celtic 0

Division 3 Saturday

Marks Celtic FC 7 Hyde Park 2

Sallynoggin/Pearse 2 Knockmitten United FC 3

Rush Athletic 0 Cloghertown United FC 2

Swords Celtic FC 3 Iveagh Celtic 2

Corduff FC 10 Leixlip United FC 2

Ratoath Harps FC 2 Malahide United 3

Division 3A Saturday

Ashbourne United 6 Bohemians Supporters Club 1

Clondalkin Celtic 5 Enniskerry YC 4

Mt. Merrion Youths FC 5 Broadford Rovers 1

Mid Sutton Sportslink FC 2 Spartak Dynamo FC 1


Friday, 21 September 2018

Major 1B Saturday

St Vincents Hospital FC 2 St Kevins Boys 5

Senior Division Sunday

Swords Celtic FC 2 Firhouse Clover 1

Malahide United 4 Killester Donnycarney FC 1

Senior Division 1 Sunday

Tullamore Town 4 Newtown Rangers AFC 2

Maynooth University Town FC 4 Greystones United AFC 1

Edenderry Town 1 Wayside Celtic 1

Leixlip United FC 2 UCD AFC 2

Senior Division 1A Sunday

Inchicore Athletic FC 0 Dunboyne AFC 1

Tolka Rovers 3 Verona FC 0

Portlaoise AFC 6 Kilnamanagh AFC 4

Senior Division 1B Sunday

Mullingar Athletic 1 St. Francis FC 3

St. James Gate 3 Leicester Celtic FC 5

Premier Sunday

Cabinteely FC 3 Bray FC 2

Division 3 Sunday

Wayside Celtic 3 Woodfarm Football Club 3


Thursday, 20 September 2018

Senior Division 1A Sunday

Dublin University FC 5 CIE Ranch FC 0


Monday, 17 September 2018

Senior Division 1A Sunday

Tolka Rovers 2 Sacred Heart / Killinarden FC 0

Premier 1 Sunday

Larkview Boys 0 Aylesbury FC 2


Sunday, 16 September 2018

Senior Division Sunday

Bluebell United 1 Portmarnock AFC 0

Firhouse Clover 1 Crumlin United FC 1

Senior Division 1A Sunday

Lucan United FC 6 Arklow Town FC 1

Major Sunday

Ayrfield United 2 Castleknock Celtic 0

CYM Beechwood 3 Ardmore Rovers 5

Doddervale Utd FC 7 Clondalkin Celtic 2

Major 1 Sunday

Rush Athletic 9 Rathmichael Shankill 0

FC Transylvania 5 Garda FC 4

Blackrock College AFC 4 Newlands / Castle Park 1

Enniskerry YC 0 Finglas United 1

Premier Sunday

Transport FC 3 East Wall Rovers 1

Park Celtic 3 Valeview Shankill 3

Blessington FC 1 Knocklyon Utd FC 1

Boyne Rovers 1 Bray FC 1

Dublin Airport FC 3 Sallynoggin/Pearse 0

Premier 1 Sunday

Booth Road Celtic 1 Edenderry Town 3

Ballyoulster United FC 2 Castleknock Celtic 2

Tymon Bawn AFC 0 Colepark United 3

Swords Celtic FC 3 Whitehall Rangers 2

Division 3 Sunday

Woodfarm Football Club 2 Spartak Dynamo FC 2

Cabinteely FC 6 Shankill FC 1

Tymon Bawn AFC 1 Rush Athletic 1

Liffey Athletic 2 Ayrfield United 1

Knockmitten United FC 2 Bohemians Supporters Club 1

Edenderry Town 7 Queens Park 1

River Valley Rangers AFC 3 Wayside Celtic 1


Saturday, 15 September 2018

Major 1C Saturday

Skerries Town 3 Dunboyne AFC 1

Premier Saturday

Ayrfield United 6 Glasnevin FC 1

Ballymun United 1 Kill Celtic FC 1

Wicklow Rovers 2 A.I.B. FC 1

Ardmore Rovers 1 Portlaoise AFC 0

Premier 1 Saturday

East Wall Rovers 1 Tymon Bawn AFC 1

River Valley Rangers AFC 1 Blackrock College AFC 3

Castleknock Celtic 2 Pegasus/St. James Ath 3

Parkvale FC 2 Balbriggan FC 3

Seafordrock United 0 Lorcan Celtic 6

Division 3 Saturday

Cloghertown United FC 1 Sallynoggin/Pearse 4

Iveagh Celtic 1 Marks Celtic FC 1

Knockmitten United FC 8 Swords Celtic FC 0

Corduff FC 3 Ratoath Harps FC 1

Hyde Park 6 Leixlip United FC 1

Malahide United 1 Rush Athletic 3

Division 3A Saturday

Spartak Dynamo FC 3 Kilbarrack United 2

Rosemount Mulvey 3 Ashbourne United 2

Enniskerry YC 1 Mid Sutton Sportslink FC 1

Walkinstown United FC 3 Mt. Merrion Youths FC 1

Bohemians Supporters Club 4 Clondalkin Celtic 0

Major 1 Sunday

Yellowstone Celtic FC 0 Ballyfermot United 3


Friday, 14 September 2018

Senior Division Sunday

St. Mochtas FC 4 Bangor Celtic FC 1

Senior Division 1 Sunday

Drumcondra/Stella Maris 0 Tullamore Town 2

Greystones United AFC 0 Home Farm FC 1

Leixlip United FC 3 Wayside Celtic 1

Senior Division 1A Sunday

Templeogue United FC 1 Dunboyne AFC 3

Major Sunday

Ratoath Harps FC 4 Larkview Boys 0

St Kevins Boys 2 Drogheda Town 0

Premier Sunday

Cabinteely FC 4 Balbriggan FC 3

Ashbourne United 1 Marks Celtic FC 1


Thursday, 13 September 2018

Senior Division 1A Sunday

Dublin University FC 2 Inchicore Athletic FC 1


Monday, 10 September 2018

Major 1 Saturday

Booth Road Celtic 4 Sacred Heart / Killinarden FC 0

Major Sunday

Drogheda Town 2 Ratoath Harps FC 1


Sunday, 9 September 2018

Senior Division Sunday

Liffey Wanderers 2 St. Patrick's CYFC 2

Killester Donnycarney FC 0 Bangor Celtic FC 1

Firhouse Clover 1 Bluebell United 2

Senior Division 1 Sunday

Wayside Celtic 2 UCD AFC 1

Newtown Rangers AFC 1 Dublin Bus 2

Glenville FC 0 Edenderry Town 2

Senior Division 1A Sunday

CIE Ranch FC 1 Sacred Heart / Killinarden FC 0

Verona FC 1 Portlaoise AFC 0

Lucan United FC 0 Dublin University FC 3

Senior Division 1B Sunday

Leicester Celtic FC 3 Mid Sutton Sportslink FC 5

Major Sunday

Ayrfield United 2 St Kevins Boys 1

Major 1 Sunday

Newlands / Castle Park 0 Garda FC 3

Rathmichael Shankill 2 Yellowstone Celtic FC 2

FC Transylvania 1 Blackrock College AFC 2

Ballyfermot United 2 River Valley Rangers AFC 1

Finglas United 1 Rush Athletic 1

Premier Sunday

Knocklyon Utd FC 1 Park Celtic 2

Marks Celtic FC 1 Balbriggan FC 0

Valeview Shankill 3 Blessington FC 2

Bray FC 1 Dublin Airport FC 0

Sallynoggin/Pearse 5 Ashbourne United 0

Premier 1 Sunday

Manortown Utd FC 1 Swords Celtic FC 5

Aylesbury FC 3 Tymon Bawn AFC 0

Edenderry Town 1 Larkview Boys 1

Colepark United 3 St. Michael's FC 3

Whitehall Rangers 1 Ballyoulster United FC 3

Castleknock Celtic 6 Booth Road Celtic 1

Division 3 Sunday

Rush Athletic 2 River Valley Rangers AFC 2

Tymon Bawn AFC 1 Edenderry Town 3

Liffey Athletic 0 Knockmitten United FC 5

Bohemians Supporters Club 4 Woodfarm Football Club 4


Saturday, 8 September 2018

Major Saturday

Malahide United 1 St. Patrick's CYFC 1

Tek United 0 Swords Celtic FC 4

Dublin Bus 0 Bangor Celtic FC 2

UCD AFC 1 Cherry Orchard 2

Bluebell United 2 Crumlin United FC 0

Major 1 Saturday

Maynooth University Town FC 1 Booth Road Celtic 2

Firhouse Clover 2 Templeogue United FC 1

Broadford Rovers 3 St. John Bosco 1

Major 1A Saturday

Collinstown FC 3 Dublin University FC 2

Columbas Rovers 2 Killester Donnycarney FC 3

Greystones United AFC 0 Tolka Rovers 3

St. Mochtas FC 4 Leicester Celtic FC 1

Home Farm FC 1 Drumcondra/Stella Maris 1

Major 1B Saturday

Kilnamanagh AFC 2 St Kevins Boys 3

Seafordrock United 1 Dunboyne AFC 0

Beggsboro AFC 0 Verona FC 4

Major 1C Saturday

Finglas United 1 Leixlip United FC 0

Ringsend Rovers 6 St. James Gate 1

Dunboyne AFC 0 Kilbarrack United 4

Major 1D Saturday

FC Transylvania 2 Cherryfield United 1

Clondalkin Celtic 1 Celbridge Town 2

Newlands / Castle Park 2 CYM Beechwood 0

Terenure College AFC 1 Mt. Merrion FC 2

Premier Saturday

Greenhills/Greenpark FC 1 Ballymun United 2

Portlaoise AFC 2 Ayrfield United 1

Glasnevin FC 6 Esker Celtic FC 2

Kill Celtic FC 1 Ardmore Rovers 2

Premier 1 Saturday

Balbriggan FC 3 East Wall Rovers 3

Lorcan Celtic 4 Castleknock Celtic 3

Parkvale FC 1 Pegasus/St. James Ath 3

Tymon Bawn AFC 3 Seafordrock United 0

Division 3 Saturday

Sallynoggin/Pearse 2 Rush Athletic 0

Hyde Park 1 Iveagh Celtic 5

Marks Celtic FC 1 Knockmitten United FC 0

Malahide United 2 Corduff FC 6

Division 3A Saturday

Spartak Dynamo FC 3 Broadford Rovers 0

Mt. Merrion Youths FC 3 Bohemians Supporters Club 2

Clondalkin Celtic 1 Rosemount Mulvey 3

Mid Sutton Sportslink FC 3 Walkinstown United FC 0

Kilbarrack United 1 Ashbourne United 3


Friday, 7 September 2018

Division 3 Saturday

Ratoath Harps FC 5 Cloghertown United FC 1

Senior Division Sunday

Newbridge Town FC 0 Ballymun United 0

St. Mochtas FC 4 Portmarnock AFC 0

Senior Division 1 Sunday

Greystones United AFC 0 Leixlip United FC 3

Tullamore Town 3 Tek United 0

Glebe North 1 Maynooth University Town FC 3

Senior Division 1A Sunday

Templeogue United FC 0 Inchicore Athletic FC 0

Beggsboro AFC 2 Kilnamanagh AFC 2

Senior Division 1B Sunday

Collinstown FC 0 Willow Park FC 2

Hartstown Huntstown FC 0 Mullingar Athletic 1

Mt. Merrion FC 6 Greenhills/Greenpark FC 2

St. James Gate 4 Broadford Rovers 0

Major Sunday

Ardmore Rovers 2 Trinity Donaghmede 3

Clondalkin Celtic 1 Larkview Boys 3

Corduff FC 3 CYM Beechwood 0

Major 1 Sunday

Enniskerry YC 5 MP FC 3

Premier Sunday

East Wall Rovers 4 Boyne Rovers 1

Cabinteely FC 1 Transport FC 3

Division 3 Sunday

Wayside Celtic 2 Cabinteely FC 1


Thursday, 6 September 2018

Major 1 Saturday

Wayside Celtic 5 Glebe North 2

Senior Division 1B Sunday

St. Francis FC 2 St. John Bosco 3


Wednesday, 5 September 2018

Senior Division Sunday

Malahide United 3 Crumlin United FC 5

Senior Division 1 Sunday

Home Farm FC 1 UCD AFC 0

Senior Division 1A Sunday

Sacred Heart / Killinarden FC 3 Dublin University FC 1

Arklow Town FC 0 Lucan United FC 2

Portlaoise AFC 2 Skerries Town 3

Senior Division 1B Sunday

Kilbarrack United 3 Leicester Celtic FC 0


Monday, 3 September 2018

Major 1 Saturday

Sacred Heart / Killinarden FC 1 Templeogue United FC 1

Major 1C Saturday

St. James Gate 2 Dunboyne AFC 1

Senior Division 1 Sunday

Wayside Celtic 2 Tullamore Town 1

Major Sunday

Drogheda Town 2 Castleknock Celtic 3


Sunday, 2 September 2018

Senior Division Sunday

Crumlin United FC 1 Cherry Orchard 1

Killester Donnycarney FC 2 St. Patrick's CYFC 0

Ballymun United 0 St. Mochtas FC 1

Portmarnock AFC 2 Newbridge Town FC 0

Firhouse Clover 0 Liffey Wanderers 1

Senior Division 1 Sunday

Dublin Bus 1 Maynooth University Town FC 2

Newtown Rangers AFC 1 Drumcondra/Stella Maris 1

Tek United 0 Home Farm FC 3

UCD AFC 1 Glebe North 2

Senior Division 1A Sunday

Dunboyne AFC 1 CIE Ranch FC 2

Kilnamanagh AFC 1 Tolka Rovers 2

Senior Division 1B Sunday

Mullingar Athletic 2 Pegasus/St. James Ath 1

Leicester Celtic FC 5 Collinstown FC 1

Major 1 Sunday

Enniskerry YC 4 Rathmichael Shankill 1

Ballyfermot United 6 Newlands / Castle Park 0

Premier Sunday

Transport FC 3 Valeview Shankill 0

Dublin Airport FC 2 East Wall Rovers 2

Blessington FC 1 Cabinteely FC 4

Premier 1 Sunday

St. Michael's FC 1 Swords Celtic FC 2

Tymon Bawn AFC 1 Edenderry Town 2

Booth Road Celtic 1 Aylesbury FC 7

Division 3 Sunday

Woodfarm Football Club 2 Rush Athletic 4

Cabinteely FC 4 Bohemians Supporters Club 1

River Valley Rangers AFC 1 Liffey Athletic 0


Saturday, 1 September 2018

Major Saturday

Cherry Orchard 1 Crumlin United FC 1

Bluebell United 3 Tek United 0

Ballymun United 3 Dublin Bus 0

St. Patrick's CYFC 0 Swords Celtic FC 1

Major 1 Saturday

Maynooth University Town FC 2 Glebe North 3

St. John Bosco 4 Firhouse Clover 2

Newtown Rangers AFC 1 Sacred Heart / Killinarden FC 2

Major 1A Saturday

Home Farm FC 1 St. Mochtas FC 1

Tolka Rovers 1 Drumcondra/Stella Maris 0

Major 1B Saturday

Dunboyne AFC 2 Beggsboro AFC 2

Lucan United FC 1 Seafordrock United 2

Verona FC 3 St Kevins Boys 1

Inchicore Athletic FC 2 Kilnamanagh AFC 0

CIE Ranch FC 4 St Vincents Hospital FC 3

Major 1C Saturday

Hartstown Huntstown FC 0 Ballybrack FC 4

Ballyfermot United 1 Leixlip United FC 1

Kilbarrack United 2 Finglas United 2

Major 1D Saturday

FC Transylvania 3 MP FC 2

Rosemount Mulvey 6 Terenure College AFC 0

Premier Saturday

Ballymun United 3 Glasnevin FC 3

Esker Celtic FC 0 Kill Celtic FC 3

Ayrfield United 4 Greenhills/Greenpark FC 2

Ardmore Rovers 2 A.I.B. FC 1

Premier 1 Saturday

East Wall Rovers 4 Lorcan Celtic 1

River Valley Rangers AFC 0 Balbriggan FC 3

Parkvale FC 2 Tymon Bawn AFC 3

Seafordrock United 3 Blackrock College AFC 4

Division 3 Saturday

Knockmitten United FC 3 Rush Athletic 1

Iveagh Celtic 1 Ratoath Harps FC 1

Swords Celtic FC 1 Sallynoggin/Pearse 2

Corduff FC 10 Hyde Park 0

Division 3A Saturday

Broadford Rovers 2 Clondalkin Celtic 2

Bohemians Supporters Club 5 Kilbarrack United 0

Rosemount Mulvey 0 Mid Sutton Sportslink FC 1

Walkinstown United FC 3 Spartak Dynamo FC 0

Senior Division 1B Sunday

Willow Park FC 4 St. Francis FC 2

Major 1 Sunday

Yellowstone Celtic FC 3 MP FC 3


Friday, 31 August 2018

Senior Division Sunday

Swords Celtic FC 1 Malahide United 1

Senior Division 1A Sunday

Inchicore Athletic FC 1 Skerries Town 0

Sacred Heart / Killinarden FC 1 Verona FC 2

Beggsboro AFC 2 Templeogue United FC 0

Senior Division 1B Sunday

St. John Bosco 3 St. James Gate 1

Major Sunday

Larkview Boys 2 Ardmore Rovers 0

Clondalkin Celtic 0 Ayrfield United 5

St Kevins Boys 3 Doddervale Utd FC 0

Major 1 Sunday

Garda FC 1 Rush Athletic 1

River Valley Rangers AFC 0 Finglas United 0

Premier Sunday

Balbriggan FC 1 Boyne Rovers 2


Thursday, 30 August 2018

Major Saturday

Swords Celtic FC 4 Ballymun United 2

Colepark United 1 St. Patrick's CYFC 0

Cherry Orchard 3 Bangor Celtic FC 2

Major 1 Saturday

Firhouse Clover 2 Wayside Celtic 1

St. John Bosco 1 Liffey Wanderers 0

Booth Road Celtic 6 Newtown Rangers AFC 0

Major 1A Saturday

Home Farm FC 1 Portmarnock AFC 0

Columbas Rovers 0 Tolka Rovers 1

St. Mochtas FC 4 Dublin University FC 0

Greystones United AFC 0 Collinstown FC 3

Glenville FC 2 Killester Donnycarney FC 1

Major 1B Saturday

Inchicore Athletic FC 0 St Vincents Hospital FC 4

Kilnamanagh AFC 2 Beggsboro AFC 2

St Kevins Boys 4 Lucan United FC 0

Seafordrock United 2 CIE Ranch FC 3

Major 1C Saturday

St. Francis FC 2 Ballybrack FC 2

Skerries Town 3 Hartstown Huntstown FC 0

Major 1D Saturday

Newlands / Castle Park 2 Terenure College AFC 0

Cherryfield United 1 CYM Beechwood 1

Fairview CY 1 MP FC 4


Wednesday, 29 August 2018

Senior Division Sunday

Newbridge Town FC 0 Crumlin United FC 4

Cherry Orchard 6 Firhouse Clover 2

Bangor Celtic FC 0 Bluebell United 3

St. Mochtas FC 1 Liffey Wanderers 1

Portmarnock AFC 2 Ballymun United 1

Senior Division 1 Sunday

Drumcondra/Stella Maris 2 Greystones United AFC 0

Tullamore Town 0 Edenderry Town 1

Maynooth University Town FC 2 Glenville FC 0

Home Farm FC 4 Newtown Rangers AFC 2

Tek United 0 Wayside Celtic 4

Senior Division 1A Sunday

Tolka Rovers 1 Portlaoise AFC 1

CIE Ranch FC 0 Kilnamanagh AFC 2

Senior Division 1B Sunday

Collinstown FC 2 Greenhills/Greenpark FC 2

Hartstown Huntstown FC 3 Willow Park FC 2

Pegasus/St. James Ath 1 Broadford Rovers 2

Mid Sutton Sportslink FC 0 Kilbarrack United 0


Tuesday, 28 August 2018

Senior Division 1A Sunday

Verona FC 1 Inchicore Athletic FC 2

Senior Division 1B Sunday

Mt. Merrion FC 0 Mullingar Athletic 0


Monday, 27 August 2018

Major Saturday

Crumlin United FC 0 Ballymun United 6

Swords Celtic FC 2 Colepark United 2

Cherry Orchard 4 Bluebell United 2

Bangor Celtic FC 1 Tek United 0

Major 1 Saturday

Glebe North 0 St. John Bosco 1

Sacred Heart / Killinarden FC 3 Liffey Wanderers 1

Pegasus/St. James Ath 1 Broadford Rovers 3

Newtown Rangers AFC 1 Firhouse Clover 0

Major 1C Saturday

Ballyfermot United 4 Dunboyne AFC 2

Major 1D Saturday

Terenure College AFC 2 Clondalkin Celtic 2

Newlands / Castle Park 0 Cherryfield United 2


Sunday, 26 August 2018

Senior Division Sunday

Ballymun United 2 Swords Celtic FC 1

Senior Division 1 Sunday

Wayside Celtic 1 Greystones United AFC 1

Newtown Rangers AFC 3 Tek United 2


Saturday, 25 August 2018

Major 1D Saturday

Celbridge Town 3 Trinity Donaghmede 0

Senior Division 1B Sunday

Willow Park FC 2 St. John Bosco 0


Friday, 24 August 2018

Major 1B Saturday

St Vincents Hospital FC 1 Seafordrock United 2

Major 1C Saturday

Ballybrack FC 3 Arklow Town FC 2

Senior Division Sunday

Crumlin United FC 4 Bangor Celtic FC 1

Senior Division 1 Sunday

Leixlip United FC 0 Home Farm FC 0

Senior Division 1A Sunday

Inchicore Athletic FC 3 Arklow Town FC 3

Verona FC 1 Dunboyne AFC 0

Senior Division 1B Sunday

St. James Gate 3 Hartstown Huntstown FC 3

Greenhills/Greenpark FC 4 Pegasus/St. James Ath 1


Thursday, 23 August 2018

Major Saturday

Bangor Celtic FC 0 St. Patrick's CYFC 2

Major 1 Saturday

Glebe North 6 Pegasus/St. James Ath 0

St. John Bosco 3 Templeogue United FC 0

Wayside Celtic 2 Newtown Rangers AFC 0

Major 1A Saturday

Drumcondra/Stella Maris 0 Columbas Rovers 0

Dublin University FC 2 Greystones United AFC 1

Killester Donnycarney FC 3 Home Farm FC 0

Tolka Rovers 2 St. Mochtas FC 1

Collinstown FC 3 Glenville FC 0

Major 1B Saturday

St Kevins Boys 6 Beggsboro AFC 0

CIE Ranch FC 1 Kilnamanagh AFC 2

Major 1C Saturday

Kilbarrack United 1 Skerries Town 1

St. James Gate 1 St. Francis FC 5

Hartstown Huntstown FC 3 Dunboyne AFC 6

Major 1D Saturday

FC Transylvania 0 Fairview CY 5

Celbridge Town 2 Newlands / Castle Park 1

CYM Beechwood 3 Rosemount Mulvey 1

MP FC 3 Trinity Donaghmede 0

Senior Division 1A Sunday

Kilnamanagh AFC 1 Templeogue United FC 1


Wednesday, 22 August 2018

Senior Division Sunday

St. Mochtas FC 2 Swords Celtic FC 0

Ballymun United 2 Bluebell United 1

Killester Donnycarney FC 1 Cherry Orchard 2

Senior Division 1 Sunday

Greystones United AFC 1 Tek United 1

Glenville FC 1 Newtown Rangers AFC 1


Tuesday, 21 August 2018

Senior Division 1 Sunday

Home Farm FC 4 Drumcondra/Stella Maris 0


Monday, 20 August 2018

Major 1 Saturday

Pegasus/St. James Ath 1 Booth Road Celtic 6


Sunday, 19 August 2018

Senior Division Sunday

St. Mochtas FC 0 Bluebell United 0

Senior Division 1 Sunday

Newtown Rangers AFC 2 Greystones United AFC 2

Tek United 2 Glenville FC 2

Senior Division 1A Sunday

Skerries Town 3 Arklow Town FC 1

Senior Division 1B Sunday

Broadford Rovers 0 Greenhills/Greenpark FC 2


Saturday, 18 August 2018

Major Saturday

Bangor Celtic FC 0 Colepark United 0

Bluebell United 4 Dublin Bus 0

Major 1 Saturday

Newtown Rangers AFC 3 Templeogue United FC 0

Sacred Heart / Killinarden FC 2 Glebe North 1


Friday, 17 August 2018

Major 1 Saturday

Booth Road Celtic 6 Wayside Celtic 0

Senior Division Sunday

Cherry Orchard 3 St. Patrick's CYFC 1

Liffey Wanderers 2 Ballymun United 2

Swords Celtic FC 0 Killester Donnycarney FC 1

Senior Division 1 Sunday

Drumcondra/Stella Maris 2 Glebe North 2

Maynooth University Town FC 2 Home Farm FC 0

Edenderry Town 4 Dublin Bus 2

Senior Division 1A Sunday

Beggsboro AFC 0 CIE Ranch FC 2

Senior Division 1B Sunday

Mullingar Athletic 0 Collinstown FC 2

St. John Bosco 5 Mid Sutton Sportslink FC 1

Kilbarrack United 6 St. James Gate 0


Thursday, 1 January 1970

Division 3 Sunday

Ayrfield United 0 Cabinteely FC 0



You are here: Home » Results