Leinster Senior Football League

Your Clubs, Your League

sponsored by



Website notice

Please bear with us while we complete the transition to the new server over the next few days.

LSL Results w/e 26/27/28 Oct

LSL Results w/e 26/27/28 Oct

LFA Junior Cup 3rd Rd Saturday 27th October: Rosemount Mulvey 3 Oldbury FC 0; Booth Road Celtic OFF St Mochtas; Swords Celtic 3 Malahide United 0; Colepark United 3 Whitehall Celtic 2; Wayside Celtic 4 Bangor Celtic 2 AET; Newtown Rangers 1 East Wall Bessborough 2  AET; Harding IF FC 3 Glebe North 1;

LFA Junior Cup 2nd Rd: Cherry Orchard FC 2 Collinstown FC 1; Crumlin 1 Columbas Rovers 0;

LFA Junior Cup 1st Rd: Buttercrust 2 Bluebell United 1;

 

Copyright © The Leinster Senior League/The Herald 2018

Friday 26th October,

 

Senior Sunday: Bangor Celtic 2 Firhouse Clover 0; Cherry Orchard 2 Ballymun United 1; St Pat Cy 2 Portmarnock AFC 2; Newbridge Town 2 Liffey Wanderers 3; Malahide United 1 St Mochtas 1;

 

Senior 1 Sunday: Maynooth University Town 2 Leixlip United 1; Greystones United 1 Edenderry Town 3;

 

Senior 1A Sunday: Arklow Town 7 Beggsboro AFC 1; Templeogue Utd 2 Verona FC 0; Sacred Heart/Killinarden 0 Kilnamanagh FC 2;

 

Senior 1B Sunday: St Francis FC 4 Pegasus St James Ath 3; Collinstown FC 1 Hartstown Huntstown 0; Kilbarrack Utd 1 Broadford Rovers 1; Mt Merrion FC 2 St John Bosco 2; Mullingar Athletic AFC 3 Mid Sutton Sportslink 2;

 

Major Sunday: Trinity Donaghmede 3 St Kevins Boys 3;

Major 1 Sunday: Rivervalley Rangers 2 Enniskerry Y C 3;

 

Major 1C Saturday: St Francis FC 4 Lexlip United 1;

 

Saturday 27th October,

Charles and Paddy Lee U19s: St James Gate 1 Hardwicke FC 6;

Major Saturday: St Patricks CY FC OFF Dublin Bus; Tek United 0 UCD AFC 0;

 

Major 1 Saturday: Templeogue United 3 St. John Bosco 2; Liffey Wanderers 1 Broadford Rovers 0; Sacred Heart Killinarden F.C 3 Pegasus/St. James Ath 3;


Major 1A Saturday: Glenville FC v St. Mochta's F.C, Palmerstown Community School, 2.00 pm, Richie Glynn; Leicester Celtic FC 0 Dublin University 0; Tolka Rovers 2 Home Farm 0; UCD AFC OFF Killester Donnycarney FC;


Major 1B Saturday:
Beggsboro AFC 5 Seaford Rock United 4; CIE Ranch 3 Dundrum FC 1; Kilnamanagh AFC 2 St. Vincent's Hospital FC 0; Dunboyne AFC OFF St Kevins Boys; Lucan United 2 Inchicore Athletic FC 2;


Major 1C Saturday: Arklow Town 5 Dunboyne AFC 4; Ballyfermot United 3 ST. James Gate 6; Kilbarrack United OFF Ringsend Rovers; Finglas United 3 Skerries Town FC 2;

Major 1D Saturday: Trinity Donaghmede 4 Clondalkin Celtic 1; Cherryfield United 2 MT. Merrion FC 1; Celbridge Town 1 MP FC 4; FC Transylvania 4 Newlands / Castle Park 5; Fairview CY 1 CYM Beechwood 2;

Premier Saturday: Esker Celtic Football Club 2 Ayrfield United 3; Glasnevin FC 2 Kill Celtic 3; Portlaoise AFC 2 Ballymun United Football Club 1;

 

Premier 1 Saturday: Blackrock College AFC 1 Tymon Bawn FC 0; Lorcan Celtic 3 River Valley Rangers AFC 1; Seaford Rock United 2 Parkvale FC 2;

 

Division 3 Saturday: Cloghertown United FC 6 Hyde Park FC 3; Marks Celtic 0 Leixlip United 3; Iveagh Celtic 1 Corduff FC 5; Malahide United 0 Knockmitten United 2; Swords Celtic 1 Rush Athletic 3;.

Division 3A Saturday: Bohemians SC 6 Spartak Dynamo 0; DCU FC 0 Mid Sutton Sportslink 4; Rosemount Mulvey 2 Mount Merrion Youths 0; Enniskerry Youth Club 4 St Mochtas 4; Walkinstown United 0 Clondalkin Celtic 2; Broadford Rovers 1 Kilbarrack United 0;  

Sunday 28th October

 

Senior Sunday: Bluebell United 0 Killester Donnycarney 0; Crumlin United 2 Swords Celtic 0;

 

Senior 1 Sunday: Glenville FC 0 Dublin Bus 0; Newtown Rangers 0 Wayside Celtic 3; UCD AFC 2 Drumcondra Stella Maris 0; Home Farm FC 0 TEK United 0;

 

Senior 1A Sunday: Skerries Town 2 Tolka Rovers 1; CIE Ranch v Inchicore; Dunboyne AFC 2 Dublin University FC 5; Portlaoise FC 0 Lucan Utd 3;

 

Senior 1B Sunday: Leicester Celtic 2 Willow Park 5;  

 

Charles and Paddy Lee U19s: Cherry Orchard 4 Leicester Celtic 1;

Major Sunday: Ayrfield United 1 Doddervale United 1;

Premier Sunday: Boyne Rovers 3 Dublin Airport 2; Marks Celtic 1 Valeview Shankill 1; Blessington Fc 1 Balbriggan 6; Knocklyn 4 Transport 9;

 

Premier 1 Sunday: Tymon Bawn 3 Whitehall Rangers 3; Aylesbury FC 3 Castleknock Celtic 0; Booth Road Celtic FC 1 Ballyoulster United 5;

 

Division 3 Sunday: Rivervalley Rangers 0 Bohemians S.C 3; Tymon Bawn 2 Wayside Celtic 3; Ayrfield United v Spartak Dynamo; Edenderry Town 6 Shankill 1; Knockmitten 4 Liffey Ath 2; Wood farm 0 Cabinteely 3;

Copyright © The Leinster Senior League/The Herald 2018

« back to News


You are here: Home » News » LSL Results w/e 26/27/28 Oct