Leinster Senior Football League

Your Clubs, Your League

sponsored by



LSL Fixtures for w/e 15/16/17 March

Copyright © The Leinster Senior League/StrikerOnline 2019

Thursday, 14th March

Senior Division 1A Sunday: Dublin University FC v Lucan United FC, Iveagh Grounds, 8:00pm, Pat Donnelly Declan Reale Damien Tolan;

Charles and Paddy Lee U19 League: Enniskerry YC v Lucan United FC, Berryfield Park Co.Wicklow, 8:00pm, Aaron Pisarnik;

Major Sunday: Drogheda Town v Larkview Boys, Marian Park, 7:45pm, Tony Redmond;

Major 1 Saturday: Wayside Celtic v Firhouse Clover, Jackson Park, 7.45pm, Padraig Marsh:

Friday, 15th March

Senior Sunday: Malahide United v Liffey Wanderers, Gannon Park, 7:45pm, Anthony Kearney Dave Fitzsimons Barry Fitzpatrick;

Senior 1 Sunday: Dublin Bus v Glenville FC, Cold Cut, 8:15pm, Craig Foley Mick Cullen Warren Beasley;

Metropolitan Cup 2nd Rd: Wayside Celtic v Crumlin United, Jackson Park, 7.45pm, Adam Conroy Colin Duffy Les Adamczak;

Lummy O'Reilly Cup: Round 2: Mt. Merrion FC v Beggsboro AFC, College Road Rathfarnham, 7:30pm, David Ward Claudiu Cimpoesu Thomas Traynor;

Senior 1A Sunday: Arklow Town FC v Tolka Rovers, Bridgewater Centre, 7:45pm, Ronan Daly Sean O Connor Jimmy Keating;

Senior 1B Sunday: Kilbarrack United v Collinstown FC, Greendale Road, 7:30pm, Eddie Reilly Niall Murray Joe Boylan;

Major Sunday: Trinity Donaghmede v Ayrfield United, Fr Collins Park, 7:45pm, John McCarthy; St Kevins Boys v CYM Beechwood, St Aidans CBS, Collins Ave, 8:00pm, Stuart Marry; Ardmore Rovers v Corduff FC, Ballywaltrim Recreation Park Bray, 8:00pm, Paddy Mc Neill;

Division 3A Saturday: Ashbourne United v Rosemount Mulvey, Archerstown Ashbourne All Weather, 7:45pm, Dennis Kavanagh;

Saturday, 16th March

Charles and Paddy Lee U19 League: St. James Gate v Collinstown FC, Iveagh Grounds, 7:00pm, Paul Reid;

Major Saturday: Bluebell United v Ballymun United, Red Cow, Naas Road, 2:00pm, Richie Glynn;

Major 1A Saturday: Leicester Celtic FC v UCD AFC, Loreto Park, 12:30pm, Brian Whelan; St. Mochtas FC v Collinstown FC, Porterstown Road, 2:00pm, Philip Russell; Portmarnock AFC v Killester Donnycarney FC, Paddys Hill Portmarnock Dublin, 2:00pm, Derek Rooney; Drumcondra/Stella Maris v Tolka Rovers, Inspire Health Fitness, Cabra, 2:00pm, Kevin Baneham;

Major 1C Saturday: Dunboyne AFC v Ballybrack FC, Summerhill Road Dunboyne, 12:00pm, Ciaran Conroy; Ringsend Rovers v Arklow Town FC, Ringsend Astro Park Irishtown Dublin 4, 1:00pm, Paul Mooney; Skerries Town v Kilbarrack United, Park Lane Skerries, 2:00pm, Kevin Byrne; Ballyfermot United v Hartstown Huntstown FC, Le Fanu Park, 2:00pm, Eric Silva;

Major 1D Saturday: Rosemount Mulvey v MP FC, Rosemount Pk, Dundrum, 12:00pm, Peter Mahoney;

Wally Wynne Cup: Quarter finals: Blackrock College AFC v Ardmore Rovers, Rockfield Park, 2:00pm, Mick Dolan; Ballymun United v Glasnevin FC, Ballymun United Soccer Complex, 2:00pm, Besim Bajrami;

Premier Saturday: Ayrfield United v Kill Celtic FC, Foxhill Drive Streamville, 2:00pm, Brendan O Connor;

Premier 1 Saturday: Tymon Bawn AFC v Lorcan Celtic, Bradys Field Old Bawn Rd, 1:00pm, Shane Bradshaw; Castleknock Celtic v Balbriggan FC, Porterstown Park, 2:00pm, OFF Noel Kelly;

Vere Deane Cup: Round 2: Clondalkin Celtic v Iveagh Celtic, Corcagh Park No 2, 2:00pm, Pat Kavanagh;

Division 3 Saturday: Corduff FC v Sallynoggin/Pearse, Corduff Park, 2:00pm, OFF John Doyle; Leixlip United FC v Hyde Park, Collinstown Park Clondalkin, 2:00pm, Frank Fitzpatrick; Swords Celtic FC v Ratoath Harps FC, Balheary Reservoir, 2:00pm, Paul Maxwell;

Sunday, 17th March

Senior 1 Sunday: Greystones United AFC v UCD AFC, Woodlands Greystones, 11:00am, Karl O Shea Owen Murphy Mick Hughes;

Charles and Paddy Lee U19 League: Crumlin United FC v Home Farm FC, Pearse Park Astro Crumlin, 11:00am, Andrew Cleary;

Wednesday, 20th March

Senior 1 Sunday: Glebe North v Edenderry Town, Market Green Balbriggan, 7:45pm, Mark Patchell Andrew Murphy Lee Duffy;

Senior 1A Sunday: Portlaoise AFC v Tolka Rovers, Rossleighan Park, 7.45pm, Anthony Carey Declan Troy Brendan Clarke

Copyright © The Leinster Senior League/StrikerOnline 2019

 

« back to News


You are here: Home » News » LSL Fixtures for w/e 15/16/17 March