Leinster Senior Football League

Your Clubs, Your League

sponsored by



LSL Fixtures 3rd Oct - 9th Oct

LSL Fixtures 3rd Oct - 9th Oct

Copyright © The Leinster Senior League

Thursday 3rd October,

LFA Junior Cup: Glebe North v Balscadden FC, Market Green, 7.45pm, Pat Donnolly; St Mochtas v Parkvilla FC, Porterstown Rd, 8.00pm, Brendan Clarke;

Senior Division 1A Sunday: Dublin University FC v Collinstown FC, Iveagh Grounds, 8:00pm, Mick Hughes Warren Beasley Eric Silva;

Senior Division 1B Sunday: St. Francis FC v Broadford Rovers, Bernard Curtis Park, 7:45pm, Leszek Adamczak Karl O Shea Chris Daly;

Friday 4th October,

 

Michael Ward Trophy: Leinster Senior League v Munster Senior League, Porterstown, 7.45pm, Eddie Reilly Mark Patchell Lee Duffy; Connaught Football Association v Ulster Senior League, Westmanstown, 7.45pm, Dave Fitzsimons Paul Mooney Andrew Cleary;

 

LFA Junior Cup:  Ballybrack AFC v St John Vianney, Kilbogget Pk, 8.00pm, Jimmy Keating; Booth Road Celtic v Hartstown Huntstown FC, SDFL A/W, 8.15pm, Paddy McNeill; Blackrock College v Bunclody FC, Marlay Pk Astro, 8.00pm, Les Adamczak; Trinity Donaghmede v St Patricks Boys, Fr Collins Pk, 8.00pm, Claudiu Cimpoesu; Sheriff YC v Valley Park Utd, Clontarf A/W, 7.30pm, John McCarthy; Kilmore Celtic v St Leonards FC, Oscar Traynor Centre, 8.00pm, Kevin Byrne; Oliver Bond Celtic v Stradbally Town AFC, Grangegtorman DIT, 8.00pm, Eamonn Connolly Karl Corcoran Sean Boyd;

Senior Division Sunday: Liffey Wanderers v Cherry Orchard, Irishtown Stadium, 7:30pm, Wayne Kelly Declan Troy Aaron Pisarnik; Maynooth University Town FC v Newbridge Town FC, NUI Maynooth Astro, 8:00pm, Aidan O Brien Adam Conroy Declan Reale;

Senior Division 1 Sunday: Leixlip United FC v Glebe North, Leixlip Amenities Centre Leixlip Co Kildare, 7:45pm, Craig Foley Owen Murphy Anthony Carey; Tullamore Town v Newtown Rangers AFC, Leah Victoria Park, 8:00pm, Colin Duffy Peter Mahoney Craig Donoghue; Swords Celtic FC v UCD AFC, Balheary, 7.45pm, Stuart Marry Pat Donnolly Paul Reid

Senior Division 1A Sunday: St. John Bosco v Tolka Rovers FC, Brickfields Astro Park, 7:45pm, Sean O Connor Tony Redmond Terry Murphy; Arklow Town FC v Dublin Bus, Travers Insurances Park, Arklow, 7:45pm, Andrew Murphy Chris Murphy Robbie Kearns;

Senior Division 1B Sunday: Corduff FC v St Kevins Boys, IT Blanchardstown, 7:45pm, Mark McConnell Derek Rooney Thomas Traynor; Larkview Boys v Hartstown Huntstown FC, Whelan Park, Astro, 8:00pm, Sean Stephens Barry Fitzpatrick Dylan Armstrong;

Under 19 South: Cabinteely FC v Collinstown FC, Kilbogget Park, 7:45pm, Jamie Keating;

Major Sunday - Sponsored by Ledburn Cables: Drogheda Town v Enniskerry YC, Marian Park, 8:00pm, Niall Murray;

Premier 1 Sunday: Enniskerry YC v Cabinteely FC, Berryfield Park Co.Wicklow, 7:45pm, Shane Bradshaw;

Premier Saturday: FC Hibernian v Blackrock College AFC, Hartstown Park (All Weather), 7:45pm, Michael Comiskey;

Division 3 Saturday: Ashbourne United v Marks Celtic FC, Archerstown Ashbourne All Weather, 7:45pm, Joe Boylan;

Division 3A Saturday: McKelvey Celtic v Knockmitten United FC, Celtic Park, 7:30pm, Pat Kavanagh;

Saturday 5th October,

Michael Ward Trophy: Leinster Senior League v Connaught Football Association, Red Cow, 2.30pm, John McCarthy Craig Foley Mark McConnell; Ulster Senior League v Munster Senior League, Westmanstown, 2.30pm, Owen Murphy Derek Rooney Aaron Pisarnik;

 

LFA Junior Cup: Liffey Wanderers v Phoenix, Ringsend Astro, 3.00pm, Kevin Baneham; Crumlin Utd v Rosemount Mulvey, Pearse Pk A/W, 5.00pm, Peter Mahoney; Dublin Airport v Newtown Rangers, ALSAA, 2.30pm, Besim Bajrami; St Kevins Boys v Skerries Town, St Aidans CBS. 3.00pm, David Ward; Columbas Rovers v Cherry Orchard, ALSAA, 2.30pm, Lee Duffy; Dunboyne AFC v St Vincents Hospital, Summerhill Rd, 12.00pm, Brendan Clarke; Wayside Celtic v Ayrfield Utd, Jackson Pk, 2.30pm, Declan Troy; Lorcan Celtic v Dublin Bus, Lorcan Green, 2.30pm, Colin Duffy;  Valeview Shankill v Swords Celtic, Core Credit Union Pk, 2.30pm, Mick Dolan; Glasnevin FC v Killester Donnycarney FC, Albert College No 4, 12.30pm, Karl O Shea; Kilbarrack Utd v Pegasus St James Ath, Greendale Rd, 5.00pm, Tony Redmond; Maynooth Uni Town v VEC FC, NUI Astro, 2.30pm, Anthony Carey; Wicklow Rovers v Malahide Utd, Whitegates, 2.30pm, Les Adamczak; Leixlip Utd v Bay FC, Leixlip Amenities Ctr, 2.30pm, Chris Daly; Ballymun Utd v Woodhazel FC, Ballymun Soccer Complex, 2.30pm, Aidan O Brien; Railway Union v Fairview CY, Park Avenue, 1.00pm, Fred Ruggier; Portmarnock AFC (LSL) v Balbriggan FC, Paddys Hill, 2.30pm, Andrew Murphy, St Michaels FC v Bangor Greenhills Greenpark, Brickfield Pk, 2.30pm, Eric Silva; Templeogue Utd v Tymon Bawn, Tymon Pk, 2.30pm, Terry Murphy; Seaford Rock Utd v St Francis, Rockfield Pk, 12.00pm, Brian Whelan; Ardmore Rovers v Sheriff YC, Ballywaltrim Rec, 1,00pm, Max Traem; Ballyfermot Utd v Bluebell Utd, Le Fanu Pk, 2.30pm, Jimmy Keating;

LFA Junior Shield: Round 1: Mt Merrion Youths v Confey, Bearna Pk, 2.30pm, Shane Bradshaw; Rosemount Mulvey v Hartstown Huntstown, Rosemount Pk, 2.30pm, Mick Hughes;

Senior Division 1A Sunday: Willow Park FC v Inchicore Athletic FC, DPD Park, Athlone, 7:00pm, Warren Beasley Eddie Reilly Claudiu Cimpoesu;

Major Saturday: UCD AFC v St. Patrick's CYFC, Belfield, 2:30pm, Robert Redmond;

Major 1A Saturday: Collinstown FC v Inchicore Athletic FC, Collinstown Park, 2:30pm, Dave Fitzsimons; Verona FC v Leicester Celtic FC, Coolmine Dublin 15, 2:30pm, Barry Fitzpatrick;

Major 1B Saturday: UCD AFC v Dublin University FC, UCD Belfield, 12:00pm, Robert Redmond;

Major 1C Saturday: Cherryfield United v Kilmore Celtic F.C, Beechfield Park, 12:00pm, Craig Donoghue; Usher Celtic FC v CYM Beechwood, Irish National War Memorial Gardens Park, 1:00pm, Owen Murphy;

Major 1D Saturday - Sponsored by Lee Brothers Limited: Newlands / Castle Park v Larkview Boys, Corcagh Park No 2, 2:30pm, Paul Reid; Corduff FC v Ardmore Rovers, Corduff Park, 2:30pm, Dave Pender;

Premier Saturday: Esker Celtic FC v Blackrock College AFC, St Catherines Park No 9, 2:30pm, Pat Kavanagh;

Premier 1 Saturday: Seafordrock United v Knockmitten United FC, Rockfield Park, 1:00pm, Robert Kearns; Larkview Boys v Transport FC, Whelan Park, Astro, 1:00pm, Chris Murphy; Stella East Wall FC v Pegasus/St. James Ath, Dublin Port Stadium, Richmond Road, 2:30pm, Pat Donnelly;

Division 3 Saturday: Iveagh Celtic v Walkinstown United FC, Stannaway Park, 12:00pm, Noel Kelly; Castleknock Celtic v Trinity Donaghmede, Porterstown Park, 2:30pm, Daragh Donovan; Frankfort FC v Parkvale FC, Donaghmede Park, 2:30pm, Glen Miller; Sallynoggin/Pearse v Mid Sutton Sportslink FC, Pearse Park Sallynoggin, 2:30pm, Denis Kavanagh; Swords Celtic FC v Cloghertown United FC, Balheary Reservoir, 2:30pm, Damien Tolan;

Division 3A Saturday: DCU Soccer Club v Leixlip United FC, DCU Sports Ground, 12:00pm, Brendan O Connor; Malahide United v Clondalkin Celtic, Malahide Castle, 2:30pm, Kevin Byrne; Hyde Park v Oliver Bond Celtic, Balbriggan Town Park, 2:30pm, Joe Boylan; Spartak Dynamo FC v Cherryfield United, Marley Park, 3:00pm, Frank Fitzpatrick; Cherry Orchard v Ashbourne United, Elmdale Cresent Ballyfermot, 4:30pm, Paul Maxwell;

Sunday 6th October,

Michael Ward Trophy: Ulster Senior League v Leinster Senior League, Frank Cooke Park, 11.00am, Declan Troy Robert Redmond Eric Silva; Munster Senior League v Connaught Football Association, Ballymun Centre, Barry Fitzpatrick Sean Stephens Warren Beasley;

LFA Junior Cup : Finglas Utd v Campile Utd, Larney Pk, 2.00pm, Besim Bajrami;  River Valley Rangers v Corach Ramblers, Ridgewood Pk, 11.30am, Dave Pender, Ballyoulster Utd v Wexford Bohs 1sts, Loughlinstown Rd, 11.30am, Thomas Traynor;  St Pauls Artane v Bush Celtic, McAuley Pk No 2, 2.30pm, Karl O Shea ; Edenderry Town v Forth Celtic AFC, Fr Paul Pk, 11.30am, Craig Donoghue; FC Transilvania v Willow Park Athlone, ALSAA, 11.30am, Vincent Regan; Bangor Greenhills Greenpark v Donacarney Celtic, Greenhills Pk, 2.30pm, Anthony Kearney; Whitehall Rangers v Nurney Villa, Paddy Mahoney Pk, 11.30am, Pat Kavanagh; East Wall Bessborough Utd v Drumcondra AFC, 2.30pm, Michael Comiskey;

Senior Division Sunday: Bangor GG FC v Ballymun United, Greenhills Park, 11:00am, Derek Rooney Colin Duffy Paddy McNeill; Portmarnock AFC v Wayside Celtic, Paddys Hill Portmarnock Dublin, 11:00am, Tony Redmond John McCarthy Kevin Byrne;

Senior Division 1 Sunday: Kilnamanagh AFC v Home Farm FC, Ned Kelly Park, 11:00am, Chris Murphy Mick Hughes Chris Daly ; Lucan United FC v Skerries Town, Celbridge Football Park Loughlinstown Road , 11:00am, Lee Duffy Terry Murphy Eamonn Connolly; Glenville FC v St. Patrick's CYFC, Palmerstown School, 11:00am; Owen Murphy Claudiu Cimpoesu Jimmy Keating; Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover v Greystones United AFC, Killinarden Hill, 11:00am, Mark Patchell Craig Foley Brendan Clarke;

Senior Division 1A Sunday: Tek United v Templeogue United FC, Stradbrook Blackrock, 11:00am, Anto Carey; Drumcondra FC v Portlaoise AFC, Baskin Lane, 11:00am, David Ward Declan Reale Stuart Marry;

Senior Division 1B Sunday: Ardmore Rovers v Kilbarrack United, Wolfe Tone Community Centre, 11:00am, Robert Kearns; Ayrfield United v Mid Sutton Sportslink FC, Ayrfleld Community Centre, 11:00am, John Thornton; Pegasus/St. James Ath v Castleknock Celtic, St Benildus College, 11:00am, Aaron Pisarnik ; Verona FC v Ratoath Harps FC, Coolmine Dublin 15, 2:30pm, Pat Donnelly RTBA Damien Tolan;

Major Sunday - Sponsored by Ledburn Cables: Rush Athletic v St. James Gate, St. Catherines Park, 2:30pm, Adam Conroy;

Under 19 South: Celbridge Town v Palmerstown FC , St. Patrick's Park, 11:00am, Sean O Connor; Templeogue United FC v St. Josephs Boys FC , VEC Terenure, 10:30am, Max Traem; Crumlin United FC v Larkview Boys, Pearse Park Crumlin, 11:00am, Les Adamczak; Wayside Celtic v Peamount United, Jackson Park, 11:00am, Michael Dolan;

Under 19 North: St Kevins Boys v Drogheda Town, St Aidans CBS, Collins Ave,, 11:00am, Eddie Reilly; Drogheda Boys v Ratoath Harps FC, Marian Park, 11:00am, Paul Reid; Bohemians FC v Raheny United, Albert College, 11:00am, Brendan O Connor; Whitehall Rangers v Sheriff YC, Paddy Mahony Park, 11:00am, Aidan O Brien; Kilbarrack United v Shelbourne Academy, Greendale Road, 12:30pm, Shane Bradshaw; Malahide United v Castleknock Celtic, Gannon Park, 2:30pm, RTBA;

Premier Sunday: Ballymun United v Boyne Rovers, Ballymun United Soccer Complex, 2:30pm, Daragh Donovan;

Premier 1 Sunday: Booth Road Celtic v Castleknock Celtic, Clondalkin Community Centre, 11:00am, Glen Miller; Colepark United v Balscadden FC, CIE Ranch, 1:00pm, Dylan Armstrong;

Division 3 Sunday: Spartak Dynamo FC v Shankill FC, Marley Park, 11:00am, Jamie Keating ; Ayrfield United v River Valley Rangers AFC, Ayrfleld Community Centre, 11:00am, RTBA; Loughshinny United v Edenderry Town, Loughshinny Park, 11:00am, Joe Boylan; Confey FC v Wayside Celtic, St. Catherines Park, 11:00am, Noel Kelly; Verona FC v Tymon Bawn AFC, Coolmine Dublin 15, 12:30pm, RTBA; Maynooth University Town FC v Esker Celtic FC, Rathcoffey Road Maynooth, 2:30pm, Frank Fitzpatrick; Woodfarm Football Club v Dingle United, Amenities Centre Leixlip, 3:00pm, Denis Kavanagh;

Monday, 7th October

Under 19 North:  Home Farm FC v Finglas United, Whitehall, 7.30pm, Owen Murphy;

Major 1 Saturday: Home Farm FC v Tek United, AUL Complex, 8:00pm, Andrew Murphy;

Tuesday, 8th October

Major 1C Saturday: St. James Gate v Dundrum FC, Iveagh Grounds, 7:30pm, Besim Bajrami;

Wednesday, 9th October

Senior Division Sunday: Liffey Wanderers v Bangor GG FC, Irishtown Stadium, 7:30pm, Robert Redmond Declan Troy Adam Conroy; Malahide United v Crumlin United FC, Gannon Park, 7:45pm, Terry Murphy David Ward Damien Tolan; Newbridge Town FC v Cherry Orchard, Station Road, Newbridge, 7:45pm, Peter Mahoney Dave Fitzsimons Mark Patchell;

Copyright © The Leinster Senior League

 

 

 


 [TK1]

« back to News


You are here: Home » News » LSL Fixtures 3rd Oct - 9th Oct