Leinster Senior Football League

Your Clubs, Your League

sponsored by



Website notice

Please bear with us while we complete the transition to the new server over the next few days.

Issues With website

We are experiencing problems with the website which is impacting on our ability to publish & update fixtures / results

We hope to have this rectified as soon as possible but unfortunately this is taking longer that anticipated.

Fixtures for w/e 13/14 October are below:

Copyright © The Leinster Senior League/The Herald 2018

Thursday, 11th October

Senior 1B Sunday: St. Francis FC v Leicester Celtic FC, John Hyland Park, 7:45pm, Weds 10th, Craig Foley Peter Mahoney Sean O Connor;

Major 1C Saturday: St. Francis FC v Arklow Town FC, John Hyland Park, 7:45pm, Karl O Shea;

Friday, 12th October

Senior Sunday: Liffey Wanderers v Cherry Orchard FC, Ringsend Astro Park Irishtown Dublin 4, 7:30pm, Eddie Reilly Pat Donnolly Lee Duffy; Bangor Celtic FC v St. Patrick's CYFC, Iveagh Grounds, 7:45pm, Peter Mahoney Chris Murphy Claudiu Cimpoesu; Newbridge Town FC v St. Mochtas FC, Station Road, Newbridge, 8:00pm, Sean O Connor Declan Troy Leo Linnie;   

Senior 1 Sunday: Glebe North v Newtown Rangers AFC, Market Green Balbriggan, 7:45pm, Adam Conroy Kevin Byrne Joe Boylan ; Edenderry Town v Maynooth University Town FC, Paddy Maloney Park, 7:45pm, Paul Mooney Paddy Marsh Sean Slattery; Greystones United AFC v Glenville FC, Woodlands Greystones, 8:00pm, Leszek Adamczak Robert Kearns Jimmy Keating; Tullamore Town v UCD AFC, Leah Victoria Park, 8:00pm, Robert Redmond Karl O Shea Mark McConnell; Drumcondra/Stella Maris v Wayside Celtic, Dublin Port Stadium, Richmond Road,, 8:15pm, David Fitzsimons Niall Murray Damien Tolan; Dublin Bus v Home Farm FC, Cold Cut, 8:15pm, Paddy McNeill Owen Murphy Ronan Daly;

Senior 1A Sunday: Arklow Town FC v Sacred Heart / Killinarden FC, Bridgewater Centre, 7:45pm, Paul O Brien Colin Duffy Pat Kavanagh; Tolka Rovers v Templeogue United FC, Frank Cooke Park Griffith Avenue, 7:45pm, Barry Fitzpatrick Derek Rooney Eric Silva; Inchicore Athletic FC v Portlaoise AFC, Pearse Park Astro Crumlin, 8:00pm, Anto Carey Richie Glynn Anthony Kearney;

Senior 1B Sunday: Mt. Merrion FC v Hartstown Huntstown FC, College Road Rathfarnham, 7:30pm, Philip Russell Aaron Pisarnik Thomas Traynor; Kilbarrack United v St. John Bosco, Greendale Road, 7:30pm, Johnny Glynn Declan Reale Dylan Armstrong; Mullingar Athletic v Greenhills/Greenpark FC, Gainstown Mullingar, 8:00pm, Mick Hughes Craig Foley Stuart Marry;

Charles and Paddy Lee U19 League: Ratoath Harps FC v Enniskerry YC, Ratoath Park, Ratoath Co.Meath, 8:00pm, Glen Miller;

 

Major Sunday: Corduff FC v St Kevins Boys, IT Blanchardstown, 7:45pm, Besin Bajrami; Ardmore Rovers v Drogheda Town, Ballywaltrim Recreation Park Bray, 8:00pm, Warren Beasley;

Major 1 Sunday: Garda FC v Rathmichael Shankill, Copper Face Jacks Park Westmanstown, 8:00pm, John Doyle;

Division 3 Sunday: Wayside Celtic v Rush Athletic, Jackson Park, 7:30pm, Shane Bradshaw;

Major 1C Saturday: Ballybrack FC v Ringsend Rovers, Cooleevin Ballybrack, 7:45pm, Frank Fitzpatrick;

Saturday, 13rd October

Senior 1B Sunday: Willow Park FC v Mid Sutton Sportslink FC, DPD Park, Athlone, 7:00pm, James Keating Eddie Reilly Karl O Shea;

Noel Ryan Cup: Rd 2: Firhouse Clover v Maynooth University Town FC, Firhouse Community Centre, 1:00pm, Johnny Glynn; Swords Celtic FC v Bluebell United, Balheary Reservoir, 2:30pm, Stuart Marry;

Major Saturday: Crumlin United FC v Dublin Bus, Pearse Park Astro Crumlin, 12:00pm, David Fitzsimons; St. Patrick's CYFC v Cherry Orchard, Ringsend Astro Park Irishtown Dublin 4, 1:00pm, Claudiu Cimpoesu; Ballymun United v Tek United, Ballymun United Soccer Complex, 2:30pm, Kevin Baneham; Colepark United v UCD AFC, Le Fanu Park, 2:30pm, Pat Donnelly; Bangor Celtic FC v Malahide United, Whitehall Road Rathfarnham, 2:30pm, Leszek Adamczak;

Major 1 Saturday: Sacred Heart / Killinarden FC v St. John Bosco, Killinarden Hill, 2:30pm, John Doyle; Newtown Rangers AFC v Glebe North, Farrell Park, Kiltipper, Tallaght, 2:30pm, Anto Carey; Wayside Celtic v Liffey Wanderers, Jackson Park, 2:30pm, Brian Whelan; Broadford Rovers v Booth Road Celtic, Broadford Park, 2:30pm, Michael Dolan; Templeogue United FC v Pegasus/St. James Ath, Tymon North Park Tallaght Dublin 24, 2:30pm, Richard Glynn;

Major 1A Saturday: Glenville v Drumcondra Stella Maris, Palmerstowm School, 2.30pm, Declan Troy; Greystones United v Home Farm, Archfield, 2.30pm, Anthony Kearney; Killester Donnycarney v Collinstown, Haddon Park, 2.30pm, Colin Duffy; Portmarnock V Dublin University, Paddys Hill, 2.30pm, Lee Duffy; St Mochtas v Columbas Rovers, Porterstown, 2,30pm, John McCarthy; Tolka Rovers v UCD, Frank Cooke Park, 1.00pm, Eddie Reilly;

Major 1B Saturday: Beggsboro v Seafordrock, Kiltiernan Rd, 12.00pm, Robert Redmond; Lucan United v Kilnamanagh, Airlie Heights, 2,30pm, Owen Murphy; St Kevins Boys v Dunboyne, St Aidans School, 2.30pm, Robert Redmond; Inchicore Athletic v CIE Ranch, Bernard Curtis Pk, RTBA; Verona v Dundrum, Coolmine, 2.30pm, RTBA;

Major 1C Saturday: Dunboyne AFC v Finglas United, Summerhill Road Dunboyne, 12:00pm, Philip Russell; Ballyfermot United v Kilbarrack United, Le Fanu Park, 2:30pm, Chris Murphy; Hartstown Huntstown FC v St. James Gate, Hartstown Park (All Weather), 2:30pm, Aaron Pisarnik; Arklow Town FC v Leixlip United FC, Bridgewater Centre, 4:00pm, Robert Kearns;

Major 1D Saturday: Rosemount Mulvey v Celbridge Town, Rosemount Pk, Dundrum, 12:00pm, Frank Fitzpatrick; FC Transylvania v Clondalkin Celtic, ALSAA Complex, 2:30pm, Derek Rooney; CYM Beechwood v Trinity Donaghmede, Terenure Sports Club, 2:30pm, Paul O Brien; Terenure College AFC v Fairview CY, Bushy Park, 2:30pm, Padraig Marsh; Mt. Merrion FC v Newlands / Castle Park, College Road Rathfarnham, 2:30pm, Brendan Clarke; Cherryfield United v MP FC, Beechfield Road, 2:30pm, Paddy Mc Neill;

Premier Saturday: Kill Celtic FC v Glasnevin FC, Straffan Road Kill, 12:00pm, Mick Hughes; Ballymun United v A.I.B. FC, Ballymun United Soccer Complex, 2:30pm, Sean Slattery; Esker Celtic FC v Ardmore Rovers, St Catherines Park No 9, 2:30pm, Warren Beasley; Greenhills/Greenpark FC v Wicklow Rovers, Greenhills Park, 2:30pm, Brendan Clarke; Ayrfield United v Portlaoise AFC, Foxhill Drive Streamville, 2:30pm, Kevin Byrne;

Premier 1 Saturday: Seafordrock United v Tymon Bawn AFC, Rockfield Park, 12:00pm, Paul Mooney; Blackrock College AFC v Pegasus/St. James Ath, Rockfield Park, 2:30pm, Paul Mooney; Castleknock Celtic v River Valley Rangers AFC, Porterstown Park, 2:30pm, Dylan Armstrong; Parkvale FC v Lorcan Celtic, Rockbrook School, 2:30pm, Shane Bradshaw; East Wall Rovers v Balbriggan FC, Alfie Byrne Pitch 1, 4:00pm, Eric Silva;

Division 3 Saturday: Rush Athletic v Marks Celtic FC, St. Catherines Park, 2:30pm, Peter Kenealy; Malahide United v Swords Celtic FC, Malahide Castle, 2:30pm, Joe Boylan; Iveagh Celtic v Leixlip United FC, Stannaway Park, 2:30pm, Pat Kavanagh; Hyde Park v Knockmitten United FC, Balbriggan Town Park, 2:30pm, Damien Tolan; Corduff FC v Cloghertown United FC, Corduff Park, 2:30pm, Besim Bajrami; Sallynoggin/Pearse v Ratoath Harps FC, Pearse Park Sallynoggin, 2:30pm, Jamie Keating;

Division 3A Saturday: DCU Soccer Club v Ashbourne United, DCU Sports Ground, 12:00pm, Ronan Daly; Bohemians Supporters Club v Broadford Rovers, John Paul Park, Cabra , 2:30pm, Brendan O Connor; St. Mochtas FC v Mid Sutton Sportslink FC, Beechpark, 2:30pm, Glen Miller; Enniskerry YC v Kilbarrack United, Berryfield Park Co.Dublin, 2:30pm, Noel Kelly; Rosemount Mulvey v Walkinstown United FC, Rosemount Pk, Dundrum, 2:30pm, Denis Kavanagh; Spartak Dynamo FC v Mt. Merrion Youths FC, Marley Park, 3:00pm, Daragh Donovan;  

Sunday, 14th October

Senior Sunday: Ballymun United v Malahide United, Ballymun United Soccer Complex, 11:00am, Owen Murphy Dave Fitzsimons Johnny Glynn; Bluebell United v Swords Celtic FC, Red Cow, Naas Road, 12:00pm, Declan Troy Anthony Carey Pat Donnolly; Firhouse Clover v Killester United, IT Tallaght, 11.00am, Chris Murphy Adam Conroy Jimmy Keating; Crumlin United FC v Portmarnock AFC, Armagh Road, 12.00pm, John McCarthy Peter Mahoney Paddy McNeill;

Senior 1 Sunday: Tek United v Leixlip United FC, Stradbrook Blackrock, 11.00am, Richard Glynn Paul o Brien Mick Hughes;

Senior 1A Sunday: Verona FC v Beggsboro AFC, Coolmine Dublin 15, 11:00am, Colin Duffy; Kilnamanagh AFC v Dunboyne AFC, Ned Kelly Park, 11:00am, Declan Reale; Lucan United FC v CIE Ranch FC, Celbridge Football Park Loughlinstown Road, 11:00am, Derek Rooney Robert Redmond Karl O Shea; Skerries Town v Dublin University FC, Park Lane Skerries, 11:00am, Kevin Byrne;

Senior 1B Sunday: Pegasus/St. James Ath v St. James Gate, St Benildus College, 11:00am, Robert Kearns; Broadford Rovers v Collinstown FC, Broadford Park, 2:30pm, Lee Duffy;

Charles and Paddy Lee 19s:Leicester Cel v Crumlin Utd, Nutgrove park, 11.00am, Sean O Connor, Collinstown FC v Cherry Orchard, Collinstown,11.00am, John Doyle, Hardwicke FC v Home Farm FC, Dublin Port Stadium, 2.30pm, Besim Bajrami;

Major Sunday: CYM Beechwood v Ratoath Harps FC, Terenure Sports Club, 11:00am, Brian Whelan; Ayrfield United v Trinity Donaghmede, Ayrfiled Community Centre, 11:00am, Eddie Reilly; Doddervale Utd FC v Castleknock Celtic, Dartry Park, 11:00am, Michael Dolan;

Major 1 Sunday: Ballyfermot United v Enniskerry YC, Cold Cut, 11:00am, Vincent Regan; Finglas United v Yellowstone Celtic FC, Larney Park, 11:00am, Padraig Marsh; Blackrock College AFC v MP FC, Rockfield Park, 11:00am, Brendan Clarke; Newlands / Castle Park v River Valley Rangers AFC, Moyle Park College, 12:00pm, Mark McConnell; Rush Athletic v FC Transylvania, St. Catherines Park, 2:30pm, Ronan Daly;

Premier Sunday: Boyne Rovers v Knocklyon Utd FC, Parkview Drogheda, 11:00am, Joe Boylan; Dublin Airport FC v Balbriggan FC, ALSAA Complex, 11:00am, Philip Russell; Marks Celtic FC v Cabinteely FC, Butler Park Tallaght, 11:00am, Denis Kananagh; Sallynoggin/Pearse v Park Celtic, Pearse Park Sallynoggin, 11:00am, Aaron Pisarnik ; Valeview Shankill v East Wall Rovers, Core Credit Union Park, 11:00am, Claudiu Cimpoesu; Blessington FC v Bray FC , Cross Chapel, 11:00am, Leo Linnie; Transport FC v Ashbourne United, Rutland Avenue, 2:30pm, Eric Silva;

Premier 1 Sunday: Aylesbury FC v Colepark United, Aylesbury Road Pitch 89/90, 11:00am, Jamie Keating; Booth Road Celtic v St. Michael's FC, Corcagh Park No 52, 11:00am, Pat Kavanagh; Swords Celtic FC v Castleknock Celtic, Balheary Reservoir, 11:00am, Dylan Armstrong; Whitehall Rangers v Edenderry Town, Paddy Maloney Park, 11:00am, Thomas Traynor; Tymon Bawn AFC v Larkview Boys, Bradys Field Old Bawn Rd, 11:00am, Chris Daly;

Division 3 Sunday: Liffey Athletic v Queens Park, St Catherines Park No 9, 11:00am, Frank Fitzpatrick; Edenderry Town v Cabinteely FC, Fr Paul Park, 11:00am, Daragh Donovan; Knockmitten United FC v Woodfarm Football Club, Monksfield Lawn, 11:00am, Brendan O Connor; Shankill FC v Spartak Dynamo FC, Shanganagh Park Shankill, 11:00am, Noel Kelly; Bohemians Supporters Club v River Valley Rangers AFC, John Paul Park, Cabra , 11:00am, Glen Miller; Tymon Bawn AFC v Ayrfield United, Bradys Field Old Bawn Rd, 1:00pm, Shane Bradshaw;

Wednesday, 17th October

Senior Sunday: St. Patrick's CYFC v Newbridge Town FC, Ringsend Astro Park Irishtown Dublin 4, 8:00pm, Brian Tracey John McCarthy Mark Patchell;

Senior 1A Sunday: Arklow Town v Kilnamanagh AFC, Bridgewater Centre, 7.45pm, RTBA;

Copyright © The Leinster Senior League/The Herald 2018

« back to News


You are here: Home » News » Issues With website