Leinster Senior Football League

Your Clubs, Your League

sponsored by



Website notice

Please bear with us while we complete the transition to the new server over the next few days.

Wednesday, 16 January 2019

Senior Division Sunday

Liffey Wanderers vs Portmarnock AFC, Ringsend Astro Park Irishtown Dublin 4 8:00 pm, Peter Mahoney


Thursday, 17 January 2019

Senior Division 1A Sunday

Dublin University FC vs Kilnamanagh AFC, Iveagh Grounds 8:00 pm, Tony Redmond

Senior Division 1B Sunday

St. Francis FC vs Hartstown Huntstown FC , John Hyland Park 7:45 pm, Richard Glynn


Friday, 18 January 2019

Senior Division Sunday

Bangor Celtic FC vs Newbridge Town FC, Iveagh Grounds 7:45 pm, Derek Rooney

Cherry Orchard vs Swords Celtic FC, Elmdale Cresent Ballyfermot 8:00 pm, Anto Carey

Senior Division 1 Sunday

Tullamore Town vs UCD AFC, Leah Victoria Park 8:00 pm, Warren Beasley

Senior Division 1A Sunday

Inchicore Athletic FC vs Beggsboro AFC, Bernard Curtis Park 7:30 pm, Anthony Kearney

Templeogue United FC vs Arklow Town FC, Pearse Park Astro Crumlin 8:00 pm, Sean O Connor

Senior Division 1B Sunday

Kilbarrack United vs Mt. Merrion FC, Greendale Road 7:30 pm, John Thornton

Mullingar Athletic vs Leicester Celtic FC, Gainstown Mullingar  8:00 pm, Mick Hughes

St. John Bosco vs Pegasus/St. James Ath, Brickfields Astro Park 8:00 pm, Michael Cullen

Major Sunday

Corduff FC vs Clondalkin Celtic, IT Blanchardstown 7:45 pm, Niall Murray

Castleknock Celtic vs Larkview Boys, Hartstown Park (All Weather) 7:45 pm, Lee Duffy

Ardmore Rovers vs Doddervale Utd FC, Ballywaltrim Recreation Park Bray 8:00 pm, Robert Kearns

Premier Sunday

Cabinteely FC vs East Wall Rovers, Kilbogget Park 7:30 pm, Shane Bradshaw

Ashbourne United vs Blessington FC, Archerstown Ashbourne All Weather 7:45 pm, Mark McConnell

Division 3 Sunday

Wayside Celtic vs Liffey Athletic, Jackson Park 7:30 pm, Peter Kenealy

Charles and Paddy Lee U19 League

Ratoath Harps FC vs Crumlin United FC, Ratoath Park Ratoath Co.Meath 8:00 pm, Joe Boylan


Saturday, 19 January 2019

Major Saturday

St. Patrick's CYFC vs Colepark United, Ringsend Astro Park Irishtown Dublin 4 1:00 pm, Brendan Clarke

Malahide United vs Tek United, Gannon Park 2:00 pm, David Ward

Bangor Celtic FC vs Dublin Bus, Whitehall Road Rathfarnham 2:00 pm, Brian Whelan

Swords Celtic FC vs Bluebell United, Balheary Reservoir 2:00 pm, Robert Redmond

Major 1 Saturday

Wayside Celtic vs St. John Bosco, Jackson Park 2:00 pm, Robert Kearns

Broadford Rovers vs Glebe North, Broadford Park 2:00 pm, Michael Dolan

Maynooth University Town FC vs Pegasus/St. James Ath, NUI Maynooth Astro 2:30 pm, John Doyle

Liffey Wanderers vs Newtown Rangers AFC, Ringsend Astro Park Irishtown Dublin 4 7:00 pm, Claudiu Cimpoesu

Major 1A Saturday

Tolka Rovers vs Leicester Celtic FC, Frank Cooke Park Griffith Avenue 1:00 pm, Warren Beasley

Columbas Rovers vs Glenville FC, ALSAA Complex 2:00 pm, Ronan Daly

Portmarnock AFC vs Greystones United AFC, Paddys Hill Portmarnock Dublin 2:00 pm, Lee Duffy

St. Mochtas FC vs UCD AFC, Porterstown Road 2:00 pm, Kevin Baneham

Killester Donnycarney FC vs Drumcondra/Stella Maris, Haddon Park Killester 2:00 pm, Richard Glynn

Home Farm FC vs Dublin University FC, AUL Complex 2:00 pm, Besim Bajrami

Major 1B Saturday

Seafordrock United vs Dundrum FC, Rockfield Park 12:00 pm, Aaron Pisarnik

St Kevins Boys vs Kilnamanagh AFC, St Aidans CBS, Collins Ave, 2:00 pm, Derek Rooney

Lucan United FC vs CIE Ranch FC , Airlie Heights 2:00 pm, Owen Murphy

Verona FC vs Beggsboro AFC, Coolmine Dublin 15 2:00 pm, Chris Daly

Inchicore Athletic FC vs Dunboyne AFC, Bernard Curtis Park 2:30 pm, David Fitzsimons

Major 1C Saturday

Kilbarrack United vs Ballybrack FC, Greendale Road 2:30 pm, Ciaran Redmond

Hartstown Huntstown FC vs Arklow Town FC, Hartstown Park (All Weather) 4:00 pm, Mick Hughes

Major 1D Saturday

CYM Beechwood vs MP FC, Terenure Sports Club 2:00 pm, Eric Silva

FC Transylvania vs Terenure College AFC, ALSAA Complex 2:00 pm, Philip Russell

Trinity Donaghmede vs Rosemount Mulvey, Fr Collins Park 2:00 pm, Paul Mooney

Mt. Merrion FC vs Fairview CY, College Road Rathfarnham 2:30 pm, Declan Troy

Premier Saturday

Kill Celtic FC vs Esker Celtic FC, Straffan Road Kill 12:00 pm, Paddy Mc Neill

Portlaoise AFC vs A.I.B. FC, Rossleighan Park 12:00 pm, James Keating

Ballymun United vs Ayrfield United, Ballymun United Soccer Complex 2:00 pm, Craig Donoghue

Wicklow Rovers vs Ardmore Rovers , Station Road Wicklow 2:00 pm, Padraig Marsh

Premier 1 Saturday

Blackrock College AFC vs Lorcan Celtic, Rockfield Park 2:00 pm, Noel Kelly

Division 3 Saturday

Swords Celtic FC vs Corduff FC , Balheary Reservoir 2:00 pm, Damien Tolan

Cloghertown United FC vs Iveagh Celtic, Paddy McGuiness Park 2:00 pm, John McCarthy

Hyde Park vs Ratoath Harps FC, Balbriggan Town Park 2:00 pm, Frank Fitzpatrick

Malahide United vs Marks Celtic FC, Malahide Castle 2:00 pm, Joe Boylan

Rush Athletic vs Knockmitten United FC, St. Catherines Park 2:00 pm, Pat Kavanagh

Division 3A Saturday

Kilbarrack United vs Bohemians Supporters Club, Greendale Road 12:00 pm, Brendan O Connor

DCU Soccer Club vs St. Mochtas FC, DCU Sports Ground 12:00 pm, Shane Bradshaw

Mid Sutton Sportslink FC vs Ashbourne United, Sportslink 1:00 pm, Dave Pender

Rosemount Mulvey vs Enniskerry YC, Rosemount Pk, Dundrum 2:00 pm, Noel Kelly

Broadford Rovers vs Mt. Merrion Youths FC, Marley Park 2:00 pm, Denis Kavanagh

Spartak Dynamo FC vs Clondalkin Celtic, Marley Park 2:00 pm, Daragh Donovan

Premier 1 Sunday

St. Michael's FC vs Aylesbury FC, Brickfields Astro Park 6:00 pm, Eric Silva


Sunday, 20 January 2019

Senior Division Sunday

Ballymun United vs St. Patrick's CYFC, Ballymun United Soccer Complex 11:00 am, Chris Murphy

Bluebell United vs Firhouse Clover, Red Cow, Naas Road 12:00 pm, Paddy Mc Neill

Senior Division 1 Sunday

Drumcondra/Stella Maris vs Dublin Bus, Cold Cut 11:00 am, Andrew Murphy

Glenville FC vs Greystones United AFC, Palmerstown School 11:00 am, Leszek Adamczak

Wayside Celtic vs Tek United, Jackson Park 2:00 pm, Colin Duffy

Senior Division 1A Sunday

Dunboyne AFC vs Verona FC, Summerhill Road Dunboyne 11:00 am, Philip Russell

Skerries Town vs CIE Ranch FC , Park Lane Skerries 11:00 am, Pat Donnelly

Senior Division 1B Sunday

Mid Sutton Sportslink FC vs Greenhills/Greenpark FC, Sportslink Santry 11:00 am, Eamonn Connolly

Broadford Rovers vs Willow Park FC, Broadford Park 2:00 pm, Brian Whelan

Major Sunday

CYM Beechwood vs St Kevins Boys, Terenure Sports Club 11:00 am, Declan Reale

Major 1 Sunday

FC Transylvania vs Enniskerry YC, ALSAA Complex 11:00 am, Karl O Shea

River Valley Rangers AFC vs Garda FC, River Valley Park 11:00 am, James Keating

Newlands / Castle Park vs Finglas United, Moyle Park College 12:00 pm, Mark McConnell

Ballyfermot United vs MP FC, Cold Cut 12:00 pm, Paul Reid

Premier Sunday

Bray FC vs Knocklyon Utd FC, Vevay Sports Grounds 11:00 am, Leo Linnie

Marks Celtic FC vs Boyne Rovers, Butler Park Tallaght 11:00 am, Padraig Marsh

Valeview Shankill vs Balbriggan FC, Core Credit Union Park 11:00 am, Michael Dolan

Park Celtic vs Dublin Airport FC, Stepaside All Weather Enniskerry Road 1:00 pm, Sean Boyd

Transport FC vs Sallynoggin/Pearse, Rutland Avenue 2:00 pm, Besim Bajrami

Premier 1 Sunday

Castleknock Celtic vs Ballyoulster United FC, Porterstown Park 11:00 am, Vincent Regan

Swords Celtic FC vs Booth Road Celtic, Balheary Reservoir 11:00 am, Glen Miller

Whitehall Rangers vs Colepark United, Paddy Maloney Park 11:00 am, Thomas Traynor

Manortown Utd FC vs Edenderry Town, Greentrees Park 2:00 pm, Chris Daly

Division 3 Sunday

Ayrfield United vs Tymon Bawn AFC, Ayrfleld Community Centre 11:00 am, Dave Pender

Edenderry Town vs Rush Athletic, Paddy Maloney Park 11:30 am, Frank Fitzpatrick

Cabinteely FC vs Queens Park, Stradbrook Blackrock 3:00 pm, Pat Kavanagh

Woodfarm Football Club vs Knockmitten United FC, St Catherines Confey Park 3:00 pm, Daragh Donovan

Charles and Paddy Lee U19 League

Collinstown FC vs St. James Gate, Collinstown Park Clondalkin 11:00 am, Andrew Cleary

Lucan United FC vs Hardwicke FC, Airlie Heights 11:00 am, Brendan O Connor

Leicester Celtic FC vs Cherry Orchard, Loreto Park 11:00 am, Craig Donoghue

Enniskerry YC vs Home Farm FC, Berryfield Park Co.Wicklow 11:00 am, Jamie Keating


Tuesday, 22 January 2019

Major 1C Saturday

St. James Gate vs Ringsend Rovers, Iveagh Grounds 7:30 pm, Tony Redmond


Wednesday, 23 January 2019

Senior Division 1 Sunday

Glebe North vs Dublin Bus, Market Green Balbriggan 7:45 pm, David Ward

Senior Division 1B Sunday

Collinstown FC vs St. Francis FC, SDFL Astro 8:15 pm, Ronan Daly


Friday, 25 January 2019

Division 3 Sunday

Wayside Celtic vs Bohemians Supporters Club, Jackson Park 7:30 pm, Andrew Cleary


Sunday, 27 January 2019

Division 3 Sunday

Shankill FC vs Rush Athletic, Shanganagh Park Shankill 11:00 am, Eric Silva

Ayrfield United vs Liffey Athletic, Ayrfleld Community Centre 11:00 am, Pat Kavanagh

Spartak Dynamo FC vs River Valley Rangers AFC, Marley Park 11:00 am, James Keating

Knockmitten United FC vs Cabinteely FC, Monksfield Lawn 11:00 am, Frank Fitzpatrick

Edenderry Town vs Tymon Bawn AFC, Paddy Maloney Park 11:00 am, Dave Pender

Woodfarm Football Club vs Queens Park, Leixlip Amenities Centre Leixlip Co Kildare 3:00 pm, Glen Miller



You are here: Home » Fixtures