Leinster Senior Football League

Your Clubs, Your League

sponsored by

Sunday, 20 May 2018

Senior Division

Killester United vs Portmarnock AFC, Haddon Park Killester 11:00 am, John McCarthy

Cherry Orchard vs Firhouse Clover, Elmdale Cresent Ballyfermot 11:00 am, Dean Brazil

Bluebell United vs Malahide United, Red Cow, Naas Road 12:00 pm, Paul Mooney

Senior 1 Sunday

Tolka Rovers vs Dublin Bus, Frank Cooke Park Griffith Avenue 2:30 pm, Owen Murphy

UCD AFC vs Dunboyne AFC, UCD Belfield Dublin 4 2:30 pm, Eamonn Connolly

Verona FC vs Tullamore Town, Coolmine Dublin 15 2:30 pm, Paddy Mc Neill

Swords Celtic FC vs Wayside Celtic, Balheary Reservoir 2:30 pm, Daniel Murphy

Glenville FC vs Glebe North, Palmerstown School 2:30 pm, Declan Troy

Ballymun United vs Tek United, Ballymun United Soccer Complex 2:30 pm, Robert Redmond

Home Farm FC vs Liffey Wanderers, Home Farm Whitehall 2:30 pm, Eddie Reilly

Senior 1A Sunday

Newtown Rangers AFC vs Skerries Town, Farrell Park, Kiltipper, Tallaght 11:00 am, Derek Rooney

Maynooth University Town FC vs St. John Bosco, NUI Maynooth Astro 11:00 am, Peter Mahoney

Senior 1B Sunday

Pegasus/St. James Ath vs Mid Sutton Sportslink FC, St Benildus College 11:00 am, Michael Dolan

Leicester Celtic FC vs CIE Ranch FC , Loreto Park 1:00 pm, Philip Russell

Dublin University FC vs CYM Beechwood, College Park / Santry Avenue 2:00 pm, Paul Reid

Major 1 Sunday

Blessington FC vs Trinity Donaghmede, Cross Chapel 11:00 am, Eddie Reilly

Boyne Rovers vs Larkview Boys, Parkview Drogheda 11:00 am, Ciaran Conroy

Valeview Shankill vs Ratoath Harps FC, Rear Loughlinstown Hospital 11:00 am, Paul O Brien

Rathmichael Shankill vs Castleknock Celtic, Shanganagh Park Shankill 2:30 pm, Craig Foley

Premier Sunday

D.A.A vs Spartak Dynamo FC, ALSAA Complex 11:00 am, Ian Cherry

Bray FC vs FC Transylvania, Vevay Sports Grounds 11:00 am, Sean O Connor

Premier 1 Sunday

Corduff FC vs Park Celtic, D.IF.E, Drogheda 11:00 am, Dylan Armstrong

Tymon Bawn AFC vs Ballyoulster United FC, Bradys Field Old Bawn Rd 11:00 am, Thomas Traynor

Division 3 Sunday

Peamount United vs Drumfinn Celtic, Peamount Hospital 11:00 am, Barry Duggan

Ballybrack FC vs Confey FC, Cooleevin Ballybrack 7:00 pm, Peter Kenealy


Monday, 21 May 2018

Major Saturday

Cherry Orchard vs Colepark United, Elmdale Cresent Ballyfermot 7:00 pm, Eric Silva

Major 1B Saturday

Clontarf FC vs Hartstown Huntstown FC , Richmond Road Astro 8:00 pm, Lee Duffy

Major 1D Saturday

Trinity Donaghmede vs Clondalkin Celtic, Fr Collins Park 7:00 pm, Kevin Byrne

Fairview CY vs CYM Beechwood, MIE Marino Griffith Avenue 7:00 pm, Joe Boylan

Terenure College AFC vs Skerries Town, Bushy Park 7:00 pm, Chris Daly

Greenhills/Greenpark FC vs Galty Celtic, Greenhills Park 7:00 pm, Eddie Reilly

Premier Saturday

Whitehall Rangers vs Dunard YC., Paddy Maloney Park 7:00 pm, Shane Bradshaw

Valeview Shankill vs Beechill United, Rear Loughlinstown Hospital 7:00 pm, Noel Kelly

Cherryfield United vs A.I.B. FC, Beechfield Road 7:00 pm, Glen Rooney

Division 3 Saturday

Pegasus/St. James Ath vs Lorcan Celtic, Rosemount Pk, Dundrum 7:00 pm, Denis Kavanagh

Ardmore Rovers vs Cloghertown United FC, Ballywaltrim Recreation Park Bray 7:00 pm, Michael Dolan

Tymon Bawn AFC vs Earl Celtic, Bradys Field Old Bawn Rd 7:00 pm, Frank Fitzpatrick

Ayrfield United vs Malahide United, Millbrook Park 7:00 pm, Peter Kenealy

Seafordrock United vs DCU Soccer Club, Rockfield Park 7:00 pm, Pat Kavanagh


Tuesday, 22 May 2018

Major 1 Sunday

Castleknock Celtic vs Enniskerry YC, IT Blanchardstown 7:45 pm, Kevin Baneham

Garda FC vs Rathmichael Shankill, Copper Face Jacks Park Westmanstown 7:45 pm, Ciaran Conroy

Premier 1 Sunday

Edenderry Town vs Shankill FC, Paddy Mahony Park 7:00 pm, Mark McConnell

Park Celtic vs Aylesbury FC, Meadowvale 7:00 pm, Mick Hughes

Division 3 Sunday

Swords Celtic FC vs Larkview Boys, Balheary Reservoir 7:00 pm, Damien Tolan

Drumfinn Celtic vs Bohemians Supporters Club, Markevich Park 7:00 pm, Glen Miller


Wednesday, 23 May 2018

Senior Division

Firhouse Clover vs Crumlin United FC, IT Tallaght 7:00 pm, Colin Duffy

St. Mochtas FC vs Portmarnock AFC, Porterstown Road 7:45 pm, Pat Donnelly

Senior 1A Sunday

Maynooth University Town FC vs St. James Gate, NUI Maynooth Astro 8:00 pm, Richard Glynn

Inchicore Athletic FC vs Portlaoise AFC, Pearse Park Astro Crumlin 8:00 pm, Anto Carey



You are here: Home » Fixtures