Leinster Senior Football League

Your Clubs, Your League

sponsored by



Fixtures 6 - 12 Aug

...

Copyright © The Leinster Senior League

Thursday, 6th August

Senior Division 1B Sunday: St. Francis FC v Corduff FC, John Hyland Park, 8:00pm,

Paddy McNeill Craig Donoghue Karl O Shea;

Major 1 Sunday - Sponsored by Shanlar Limited: St. Paul's Artane FC v Finglas

United, McAuley Park, Artane, 7:00pm, Chris Murphy;

Major 1 Saturday: St. John Bosco v Templeogue United FC, Benmadigan Road Dublin

12, 7:00pm, Mick Hughes; St. Mochtas FC v Home Farm FC, Porterstown Road,

7:45pm, Adam Conroy;

Major 1A Saturday: Columbas Rovers v Collinstown FC, ALSAA Complex, 7:00pm,

John Thornton; Leicester Celtic FC v St. Kevins Boys, Loreto Park Astro, 7:00pm, Sean

O Connor; Drumcondra FC v Pegasus/St. James Ath, Baskin Lane, 7:00pm, Dave

Gallagher;

Major 1D Saturday - Sponsored by Lee Brothers Limited: Fairview CY v Corduff FC

, MIE Marino Griffith Avenue, 7:00pm, Anthony Kearney; Ayrfield United v Newbridge

Town FC, Foxhill Park Streamville, 7:00pm, Ronan Daly; Ballyfermot United v Ratoath

Harps FC, Cold Cut, 7:00pm, Anthony Carey; Ardmore Rovers v Hartstown Huntstown

FC , Ballywaltrim Recreation Park Bray, 7:30pm, Aaron Pisarnik; Wicklow Rovers v

Larkview Boys, Whitegates Wicklow, 7:30pm, Jimmy Keating;

Premier Saturday: Esker Celtic FC v FC Hibernian, St Catherines Park No 9, 7:00pm,

Peter Mahoney; Lorcan Celtic v Glasnevin FC, Lorcan Green, 7:00pm, Terry Murphy;

Tymon Bawn AFC v Blackrock College AFC, Church of Scientology & Community

Centre of Dublin, 7:00pm, Owen Murphy; Valeview Shankill v Baldoyle United, Core

Credit Union Park, 7:00pm, Umre Akkilic; Rush Athletic v Drumcondra AFC, St

Catherines Park No 9, 7:00pm, Dave Pender;

Premier 1 Saturday: Transport FC v Dublin Airport FC, Transport Club, 7:00pm,

Brendan Coghlan; Vianney Boys v Seafordrock United, Kilmore Drive, 7:00pm, David

Ward;

Friday, 7th August

Senior Division 1A Sunday: Inchicore Athletic FC v Dublin University FC, Bernard

Curtis Park, 7:30pm, Les Adamczak Vincent Regan Thomas Traynor;

Major Sunday - Sponsored by Ledburn Cables: Blackrock College AFC v St. James

Gate, Marley Park Astro, 7:45pm, Sean Stephens;

Major 1 Sunday - Sponsored by Shanlar Limited: Dingle United v Trinity

Donaghmede, Grangegorman DIT All-weather, 7:30pm, Karl Corcoran; Stella East Wall

FC v Balbriggan FC, Dublin Port Stadium, Richmond Road,, 7:30pm, Wayne Kelly;

Dublin Port Company Cup Group 1: Raheny United v Celbridge Town, St Anne's Pk

no17, 7:45pm, Niall Murray;

Premier Sunday: MP FC v Clondalkin Celtic, Grangegorman DIT Grass, 7:00pm, Paul

Norton;

Division 3 Sunday: Wayside Celtic v Esker Celtic FC, Jackson Park, 7:30pm, Pat

Kavanagh;

Premier 1 Saturday: Garda FC v Dublin Airport FC, Copper Face Jacks Park

Westmanstown, 8:00pm, Paul Reid;

Division 3A Saturday: Ashbourne United v Knockmitten United FC, Archerstown

Ashbourne All Weather, 7:45pm, Nathan Bannon;

Saturday, 8th August

Senior Division 1A Sunday: Willow Park FC v Drumcondra FC, DPD Park, Athlone,

7:00pm, Karl O Shea Claudiu Cimpoesu Brendan Clarke;

Premier Sunday: Yellowstone Celtic FC v Ballyoulster United FC, Brickfields Astro

Park, 6:00pm, Colin Duffy;

Major Saturday: Cherry Orchard v St. Patrick's CYFC, Elmdale Cresent Ballyfermot,

2:30pm, Andrew Cleary; Ballymun United v Crumlin United FC, Ballymun United Soccer

Complex, 2:30pm, Aidan O Brien; Bangor GG FC v Booth Road Celtic, Greenhills Park,

2:30pm, Chris Daly; Bluebell United v Maynooth University Town FC, Red Cow, Naas

Road, 2:30pm, Brian Tracey; Liffey Wanderers v Colepark United, Ringsend Astro Park

Irishtown Dublin 4, 3:00pm, Craig Donoghue;

Major 1 Saturday: Tolka Rovers v Glenville FC, Frank Cooke Park Griffith Avenue,

1:00pm, Kevin Baneham; Tek United v Newtown Rangers AFC, Stradbrook Blackrock,

2:30pm, Owen Murphy; Wayside Celtic v Glebe North, Jackson Park, 2:30pm, Peter

Mahoney;

Major 1A Saturday: Columbas Rovers v Leicester Celtic FC, ALSAA Complex, 2:30pm,

Lee Duffy; Drumcondra FC v Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover, Baskin Lane, 2:30pm,

Kevin Byrne; Kilnamanagh AFC v Seafordrock United, Ned Kelly Park, 3:00pm, Aidan

Moore; St. Kevins Boys v Portmarnock AFC, St Aidans CBS, Collins Ave, 3:00pm, Paul

Tuite;

Major 1B Saturday: UCD AFC v Sheriff YC, Belfield, , 12:00pm, Les Adamczak;

Balscadden FC v Dunboyne AFC, Ringcommons Sports Centre, 2:00pm, Derek

Rooney; St. Francis FC v St Vincents Hospital FC, John Hyland Park, 2:00pm, Mark

Patchell; Finglas United v Railway Union, Larney Park, 2:00pm, Ronan Daly;

Major 1C Saturday: CYM Beechwood v Dunboyne AFC, VEC Terenure, 2:30pm,

Paddy McNeill; Kilmore Celtic F.C. v Lucan United FC, Oscar Traynor rd. Pitch 5,

2:30pm, Dave Gallagher; Leixlip United FC v Rosemount Mulvey, Leixlip Amenities

Centre Leixlip Co Kildare, 2:30pm, Eddie Reilly;

Major 1D Saturday - Sponsored by Lee Brothers Limited: Newlands / Castle Park v

Kilbarrack United, Corcagh Park No 2 , 2:30pm, Pat Kavanagh; Ardmore Rovers v

Fairview CY, Ballywaltrim Recreation Park Bray, 2:30pm, Jimmy Keating; Portlaoise

AFC v Ballyfermot United, Rossleighan Park, 2:30pm, Declan Troy; Ayrfield United v

Wicklow Rovers, Foxhill Park Streamville, 2:30pm, Stuart Marry; Hartstown Huntstown

FC v Corduff FC , Hartstown Park (All Weather), 3:00pm, Brian Lawless;

Premier Saturday: Esker Celtic FC v Tymon Bawn AFC, St Catherines Park No 9,

12:00pm, Philip Russell; Drumcondra AFC v FC Hibernian, Albert College, 12:00pm,

Robert Redmond; Glasnevin FC v Terenure College AFC, Albert College, 12:30pm,

Dave Pender; Baldoyle United v Lorcan Celtic, Baldoyle United Clubhouse, 2:30pm,

Shane Bradshaw; Blackrock College AFC v Rush Athletic, Rockfield Park, 2:30pm, Mick

Dolan;

Premier 1 Saturday: Garda FC v Woodhazel FC, Copper Face Jacks Park

Westmanstown, 12:00pm, Daragh Donovan; Vianney Boys v Balbriggan FC, Kilmore

Drive, 2:30pm, Brendan O Connor;

Division 3 Saturday: Iveagh Celtic v Ashbourne United, Stannaway Park, 12:00pm,

Glenn Miller; Castleknock Celtic v Parkvale FC, Porterstown Park, 2:30pm, David Ward;

Rosemount Mulvey v Mid Sutton Sportslink FC, Rosemount Pk, Dundrum, 2:30pm,

Brian Whelan; Sallynoggin/Pearse v Marks Celtic FC, Pearse Park Sallynoggin,

2:30pm, Umre Akkilic; Cloghertown United FC v Trinity Donaghmede, Paddy

McGuiness Park, 2:30pm, Pat Donnolly; Hartstown Huntstown FC v Confey FC,

Hartstown Park (All Weather), 3:00pm, Chris Murphy;

Division 3A Saturday: St. Mochtas FC v Oliver Bond Celtic, Porterstown Park, 2:30pm,

Nathan Bannon; Hyde Park v Leixlip United FC, Balbriggan Town Park, 2:30pm,

Damien Tolan; Malahide United v McKelvey Celtic , Malahide Castle, 2:30pm, Mick

Comiskey; Spartak Dynamo FC v DCU Soccer Club, Marley Park, 3:00pm, Frank

Fitzpatrick;

Sunday, 9th August

Senior Division Sunday: Cherry Orchard v St. Mochtas FC, Elmdale Cresent

Ballyfermot, 11:00am, Declan Troy Wayne Kelly John Thornton; Portmarnock AFC v

Crumlin United FC, Paddys Hill Portmarnock Dublin, 11:00am, Robert Redmond Pat

Donnolly Stuart Marry; Newbridge Town FC v Liffey Wanderers, Station Road,

Newbridge, 11:00am, Sean Boyd Eddie Reilly Paul Norton; Wayside Celtic v Malahide

United, Jackson Park, 11:00am, Mark Patchell Les Adamczak Mick Cullen; Ballymun

United v Maynooth University Town FC, Ballymun United Soccer Complex, 12:00pm,

Brian Tracey Dave Fitzsimons Damien Tolan; Bluebell United v Killester Donnycarney

FC, Red Cow, Naas Road, 12:00pm, Paul Tuite Barry Fitzpatrick Derek Rooney;

Senior Division 1 Sunday - Sponsored by The Beacon Hospital: Lucan United FC v

St. Patrick's CYFC, Celbridge Football Park Loughlinstown Road , 11:00am, Andrew

Cleary Owen Murphy Kevin Byrne; Newtown Rangers AFC v Glebe North, Farrell Park,

Kiltipper, Tallaght, 11:00am, Chris Daly Terry Murphy Craig Donoghue; Glenville FC v

UCD AFC, Palmerstown School, 11:00am, David Ward Colin Duffy Umre Akkilic;

Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover v Leixlip United FC, Killinarden Hill, 11:00am, Sean

Stephens Chris Murphy Adam Conroy; Kilnamanagh AFC v Tullamore Town, Ned Kelly

Park, 11:00am, Aidan O Brien Mick Hughes Warren Beasley;

Senior Division 1A Sunday: Dublin Bus v Templeogue United FC, Cold Cut, 11:00am,

Eamonn Connolly; Dunboyne AFC v Tolka Rovers, Summerhill Road Dunboyne,

11:00am, Paul Reid; Tek United v Arklow Town FC, Stradbrook Blackrock, 11:00am,

Brendan Clarke;

Senior Division 1B Sunday: Ardmore Rovers v Castleknock Celtic, Wolfe Tone

Community Centre, 11:00am, Anthony Kearney; Ayrfield United v St. Kevins Boys,

Ayrfleld Community Centre, 11:00am, Anthony Carey; Broadford Rovers v Ratoath

Harps FC, Broadford Park, 11:00am, Sean O Connor; Hartstown Huntstown FC v St.

Francis FC, Hartstown Park (All Weather), 11:00am, Lee Duffy; Pegasus/St. James Ath

v Larkview Boys, St Benildus College, 11.00am, Philip Russell;

Major Sunday - Sponsored by Ledburn Cables: CYM Beechwood v Rush Athletic,

VEC Terenure, 11:00am, Paddy McNeill; Sheriff YC v Enniskerry YC, Clontarf Rd All

Weather, 2:00pm, Ronan Daly;

Major 1 Sunday - Sponsored by Shanlar Limited: River Valley Rangers AFC v

Baldoyle United, Ridgewood Park, Swords, 11:00am, Claudiu Cimpoesu;

Dublin Port Company Cup Group 1: Drogheda Boys v Larkview Boys, Marley's Lane,

Drogheda, 11:00am, Jimmy Keating;

Dublin Port Company Cup Group 2: Shelbourne Academy v Crumlin United FC, AUL

Complex, 11:00am, Karl O Shea; Castleknock Celtic v Peamount United, Porterstown

Park, 11:00am, Dave Pender; Home Farm FC v Cabinteely FC, Whitehall VEC,

11:00am, Brian Lawless;

Dublin Port Company Cup Group 3: Palmerstown FC v Finglas United, Mill Lane,

Palmerstown, 11:00am, Eric Silva;

Dublin Port Company Cup Group 4: Templeogue United FC v Ratoath Harps FC,

VEC Terenure, 11:00am, David Gallagher;

Premier Sunday: Boyne Rovers v Aylesbury FC, Parkview Drogheda, 11:00am,

Vincent Regan; Edenderry Town v East Wall Bessborough FC, Fr Paul Park, 11:00am,

Leo Linnie; Sallynoggin/Pearse v Dublin Airport FC, Pearse Park Sallynoggin, 11:00am,

Mick Dolan; Newlands / Castle Park v Ballymun United, Watery Lane, 12:00pm, Shane

Bradshaw;

Premier 1 Sunday: Knockmitten United FC v Enniskerry YC, Monksfield Lawn,

11:00am, Thomas Traynor; Whitehall Rangers v Cabinteely FC, Paddy Mahony Park,

11:00am, Brendan Coghlan; Rathcoole Boys v Balscadden FC, Frank Cox Park,

11:00am, Aidan Moore; Shankill FC v Blessington FC, Shanganagh Park Shankill,

11:00am, Jamie Keating; Rush Athletic v Castleknock Celtic, St. Catherines Park,

2:30pm, Glen Miller; Swords Celtic FC v Bangor GG FC, Balheary Reservoir, 2:30pm,

Brendan O Connor;

Division 3 Sunday: Edenderry Town v Confey FC, Paddy Maloney Park, 11:00am,

Mick Comiskey; Dingle United v Maynooth University Town FC, Deaf Village Ireland,

11:00am, Daragh Donovan Tymon Bawn AFC v Shankill FC, Bradys Field Old Bawn

Rd, 11:00am, Nathan Bannon; Woodfarm Football Club v Spartak Dynamo FC, Leixlip

Amenities Centre Leixlip Co Kildare, 11:00am, Frank Fitzpatrick; Verona FC v Ayrfield

United, Coolmine Dublin 15, 12:30pm, Pat Kavanagh;

Monday, 10th August

Major Saturday: Liffey Wanderers v Bangor GG FC, Ringsend Astro Park Irishtown

Dublin 4, 7:00pm, Claudiu Cimpoesu ;

Major 1 Saturday: Templeogue United FC v Wayside Celtic, Tymon North Park

Tallaght Dublin 24, 7:00pm, Shane Bradshaw ; St. John Bosco v Tolka Rovers,

Benmadigan Road Dublin 12, 7:00pm, Aidan Moore; Dublin Bus v St. Mochtas FC, Cold

Cut, 7:00pm, Sean Boyd; Home Farm FC v Malahide United, AUL Complex, 7:45pm,

Brian Lawless;

Major 1A Saturday: Kilnamanagh AFC v Pegasus/St. James Ath, Ned Kelly Park,

7:00pm, Brendan Clarke;

Major 1D Saturday - Sponsored by Lee Brothers Limited: Newbridge Town FC v

Fairview CY, Station Road, Newbridge, 7:00pm, Warren Beasley; Ratoath Harps FC v

Larkview Boys, City Jet Park, Ratoath, Co. Meath., 8:00pm, Paul Reid;

Division 3 Saturday: Rosemount Mulvey v Parkvale FC, Rosemount Pk, Dundrum,

7:00pm, Frank Fitzpatrick; Ashbourne United v Sallynoggin/Pearse, Archerstown

Ashbourne All Weather, 7:00pm, Dave Pender ; Confey FC v Castleknock Celtic, St

Catherines Confey Park, 7:00pm, Sean O Connor; Iveagh Celtic v Trinity Donaghmede,

Stannaway Park, 7:00pm, Eric Silva; Cloghertown United FC v Hartstown Huntstown

FC , Paddy McGuiness Park, 7:00pm, Damien Tolan; Swords Celtic FC v Marks Celtic

FC, Balheary Reservoir, 7:00pm, Terry Murphy;

Division 3A Saturday: Leixlip United FC v Malahide United, Leixlip Amenities Centre

Leixlip Co Kildare, 7:00pm, Mick Comiskey; DCU Soccer Club v St. Mochtas FC, DCU

Sports Ground, 7:00pm, Brendan O Connor;

Tuesday, 11th August

Major Sunday - Sponsored by Ledburn Cables: Usher Celtic FC v FC Transylvania,

Irish National War Memorial Gardens Park, 7:00pm, Paul Tuite;

Major 1 Sunday - Sponsored by Shanlar Limited: Kilmore Celtic F.C. v Trinity

Donaghmede, Oscar Traynor Development Centre Grass, 7:00pm, Adam Foley; St.

Paul's Artane FC v Cabinteely FC, McAuley Park, Artane, 7:00pm, Colin Duffy; Oliver

Bond Celtic v Baldoyle United, Brickfields, 7:30pm, Lee Duffy Dave Fitzsimons Mick

Cullen;

Dublin Port Company Cup Group 1: Larkview Boys v Raheny United, Whelan Park,

Astro, 8:00pm, Mark Patchell;

Premier Sunday: Aylesbury FC v Ballyoulster United FC, Postal Club, Kiltipper Road,

Tallaght, 7:00pm, David Ward; Ballymun United v Sallynoggin/Pearse, Ballymun United

Soccer Complex, 7:00pm, Chris Daly; Dublin Airport FC v Boyne Rovers, ALSAA

Complex, 7:00pm, Derek Rooney; Clondalkin Celtic v Edenderry Town, Clondalkin CC,

7:00pm, Sean O Connor; Newlands / Castle Park v Yellowstone Celtic FC, Corcagh

Park No 2 , 7:00pm, Mick Hughes;

Premier 1 Sunday: Enniskerry YC v Whitehall Rangers, Berryfield Park Co.Wicklow,

7:00pm, Pat Kavanagh; Knockmitten United FC v Blessington FC, Monksfield Lawn,

7:00pm, Brian Tracey; Rush Athletic v Cabinteely FC, St. Catherines Park, 7:00pm,

David Gallagher; Swords Celtic FC v Colepark United, Balheary Reservoir, 7:00pm,

Robert Redmond; Bangor GG FC v Rathcoole Boys, Greenhills Park, 7:00pm, Umre

Akkilic; Castleknock Celtic v Shankill FC, Porterstown Road, 7:00pm, Daragh Donovan;

Wednesday, 12nd August

Senior Division Sunday: Ballymun United v St. Mochtas FC, Ballymun United Soccer

Complex, 7:00pm, Chris Murphy Declan Troy Andrew Cleary; Cherry Orchard v

Newbridge Town FC, Elmdale Cresent Ballyfermot, 7:00pm, Terry Murphy Brian Tracey

Eamonn Connolly; Crumlin United FC v Maynooth University Town FC, Armagh Road,

7:00pm, Owen Murphy Mark Patchell Paddy McNeill; Portmarnock AFC v Killester

Donnycarney FC, Paddys Hill Portmarnock Dublin, 7:00pm, Derek Rooney Lee Duffy

Stuart Marry; Malahide United v Bluebell United, Gannon Park, 8:00pm, Eddie Reilly

Aidan O Brien Sean Boyd;

Senior Division 1 Sunday - Sponsored by The Beacon Hospital: Kilnamanagh AFC

v UCD AFC, Ned Kelly Park, 7:00pm, Dave Fitzsimons Paul Tuite Eric Silva; Sacred

Heart Firhouse Clover v Glenville FC, Killinarden Hill, 7:00pm, Peter Mahoney Anthony

Carey Chris Daly; Skerries Town v Leixlip United FC, Park Lane Skerries, 7:00pm, Pat

Donnolly Robert Redmond Adam Foley ; Swords Celtic FC v Newtown Rangers AFC,

Balheary Reservoir, 7:30pm, John Thornton David Ward Ronan Daly; St. Patrick's

CYFC v Greystones United AFC, Ringsend Astro Park Irishtown Dublin 4, 7:30pm, Paul

Norton Les Adamczak Anthony Kearney; Tullamore Town v Glebe North, Leah Victoria

Park, 8:00pm, Warren Beasley Sean O Connor Aidan Moore;

Senior Division 1A Sunday: Drumcondra FC v St. John Bosco, Baskin Lane, 7:00pm,

Mick Hughes; Arklow Town FC v Dublin University FC, Travers Insurances Park,

Arklow, 7:45pm, Andrew Murphy Claudiu Cimpoesu Jimmy Keating;

Senior Division 1B Sunday: Broadford Rovers v Larkview Boys, Broadford Park,

7:00pm, Aaron Pisarnik; Corduff FC v Ayrfield United, Corduff Park, 7:00pm, Mick

Cullen; Mid Sutton Sportslink FC v Pegasus/St. James Ath, Sportslink, 7:00pm, Kevin

Byrne; Castleknock Celtic v Kilbarrack United, Hartstown Park (All Weather), 8:00pm,

Colin Duffy Philip Russell Craig Donoghue; St. Kevins Boys v Ardmore Rovers , St

Aidans CBS, Collins Ave,, 8:00pm, Barry Fitzpatrick Brendan Clarke Thomas Traynor;

Copyright © The Leinster Senior League

« back to News


You are here: Home » News » Fixtures 6 - 12 Aug