Leinster Senior Football League

Your Clubs, Your League

sponsored by



Fixtures 9th - 15th Jan

...

Copyright © The Leinster Senior League

 

Thursday 9th January,

LFA Junior Cup: Stella East Wall v Whitehall Rangers, Dublin Port Stadium, 7.30pm, Mick Cullen;

Senior Division 1B Sunday: St. Francis FC v Larkview Boys, John Hyland Park, 8:00pm, Chris Daly Mark Patchell Aidan Moore;

Major Saturday: Maynooth University Town FC v Cherry Orchard, Maynooth University Campus, 7.45pm, Paul Norton;

Major 1 Saturday: Glebe North v Wayside Celtic, Market Green Balbriggan, 7:45pm, Ciaran Conroy;

Friday 10th January,

FAI New Balance Junior Cup 6th Rd: Sheriff YC v Skerries Town, Clontarf, 7.30pm, John McCarthy Tony Redmond Stuart Marry;

Senior Division Sunday: Malahide United v Ballymun United, Gannon Park, 7:45pm, Derek Rooney Sean Stephens Damien Tolan; Edenderry Town v St. Mochtas FC, Paddy Maloney Park, 7:45pm, Mick Hughes Colin Duffy Mick Cullen; Cherry Orchard v Killester Donnycarney FC, Elmdale Cresent Ballyfermot, 8:00pm, Mark Patchell Owen Murphy Padraig Marsh; Maynooth University Town FC v Liffey Wanderers, NUI Maynooth Astro, 8:00pm, Brian Tracey Peter Mahoney Paul Norton;

Senior Division 1A Sunday: Inchicore Athletic FC v Templeogue United FC, Bernard Curtis Park, 7:30pm, Jimmy Keating Barry Fitzpatrick Craig Donoghue; Arklow Town FC v Collinstown FC, Travers Insurances Park, Arklow, 7:45pm, Aaron Pisarnik Wayne Kelly David Ward ; Portlaoise AFC v St. John Bosco, Rossleighan Park, 7:45pm, Lee Duffy Declan Troy Paul Reid;

Senior Division 1B Sunday: Broadford Rovers v Hartstown Huntstown FC, Marley Park Astro, 7:30pm, Paddy McNeill Robert Redmond John Thornton; Corduff FC v Ratoath Harps FC, IT Blanchardstown, 7:45pm, Karl O Shea Declan Reale Thomas Traynor; Mid Sutton Sportslink FC v Castleknock Celtic, Sportslink Santry, 8:15pm, Claudiu Cimpoesu Adam Conroy Dave Pender;

Major Sunday - Sponsored by Ledburn Cables: Drogheda Town v Ballyfermot United, Marian Park, 8:00pm, Niall Murray; Leicester Celtic FC v Blackrock College AFC, Loreto Park Astro, 8:00pm, Sean Boyd;

Major 1 Sunday - Sponsored by Shanlar Limited: Cabinteely FC v Trinity Donaghmede, Kilbogget Park, 7:30pm, Eamonn Connolly;

Under 19 North: Ratoath Harps FC v Bohemians FC, Ratoath Park Ratoath Co.Meath, 8:00pm, Terry Murphy;

Under 19 South: Cabinteely FC v Crumlin United FC, Kilbogget Park, 7:45pm, Karl Corcoran; Wayside Celtic v St. Josephs Boys FC, Jackson Park, 7:45pm, Sean O Connor;

Premier Sunday: Clondalkin Celtic v Sallynoggin/Pearse, Greenogue, Newcastle, Co. Dublin, 8:00pm, Ciaran Conroy;

Premier 1 Sunday: Enniskerry YC v Knockmitten United FC, Berryfield Park Co.Wicklow, 7:45pm, Umre Akkilic;

Division 3 Sunday: Wayside Celtic v Confey FC, Jackson Park, 7:30pm, RTBA;

Tom Carroll Cup: Round 2: St Vincents Hospital FC v Railway Union, Pearse Park, Grass/Astro, 8:00pm, Eric Silva;

Major 1D Saturday - Sponsored by Lee Brothers Limited: Newbridge Town FC v Ballyfermot United, Station Road, Newbridge, 8:00pm, Leo Linnie; Ardmore Rovers v FC Transylvania, Ballywaltrim Recreation Park Bray, 7:30pm, Brendan Clarke;

Premier Saturday: FC Hibernian v Terenure College AFC, Hartstown Park (All Weather), 8:00pm, Pat Kavanagh;

Premier 1 Saturday: Garda FC v Vianney Boys, Copper Face Jacks Park Westmanstown, 8:00pm, Besim Bajrami;

Division 3 Saturday: Ashbourne United v Sallynoggin/Pearse, Archerstown Ashbourne All Weather, 7:45pm, OFF Pat Donnolly;

Saturday 11th January,

FAI New Balance Junior Cup 6th Rd: Crumlin Utd v Connagh Utd. Pearse Park, 3.00pm, Colin Duffy Pat Donnolly Paddy McNeill; 5th Rd: Rosemount Mulvey v Buncranna, Rosemount Pk, 1.00pm, Owen Murphy Brian Whelan Andrew Cleary;

Senior Division 1A Sunday: Willow Park FC v Tolka Rovers, DPD Park, Athlone, 7:00pm, Tony Redmond Robert Redmond Ronan Daly;

David & Paddy Lanigan Cup: Round 2: Bangor GG FC v Portmarnock AFC, Greenhills Park, 2:00pm, Lee Duffy;

Major Saturday: Ballymun United v Bluebell United, Ballymun United Soccer Complex, 2:00pm, Mick Hughes; Colepark United v UCD AFC, CIE Ranch, 2:00pm, Brendan Clarke; Booth Road Celtic v Swords Celtic FC, Clondalkin CC, 2:00pm, Chris Daly; Liffey Wanderers v St. Patrick's CYFC, Ringsend Astro Park Irishtown Dublin 4, 3:00pm, Chris Murphy;

Major 1 Saturday: Tek United v St. Mochtas FC, Stradbrook Blackrock, 2:00pm, Umre Akkilic; Newtown Rangers AFC v Glenville FC, Farrell Park, Kiltipper, Tallaght, 2:00pm, Padraig Marsh;

Major 1A Saturday: Pegasus/St. James Ath v Killester Donnycarney FC, VEC Terenure, 12:00pm, Philip Russell; Collinstown FC v Seafordrock United, Collinstown Park, 2:00pm, Terry Murphy; Kilnamanagh AFC v Drumcondra FC, Ned Kelly Park, 2:00pm, Jimmy Keating; Verona FC v Columbas Rovers, Coolmine Dublin 15, 2:00pm, Derek Rooney; St Kevins Boys v Inchicore Athletic FC, St Aidans CBS, Collins Ave,, 3:00pm, John McCarthy;

Major 1B Saturday: UCD AFC v Balscadden FC, Belfield, 12:00pm, Les Adamczak; Sheriff YC v Finglas United, Clontarf Rd All Weather, 2:00pm, Eamonn Connolly; Dunboyne AFC v St. Francis FC, Summerhill Road Dunboyne, 2:00pm, Craig Donoghue; Greystones United AFC v Ballybrack FC, Woodside, 3:00pm, Aaron Pisarnik;

Major 1C Saturday: Dunboyne AFC v Kilmore Celtic F.C., Summerhill Road Dunboyne, 12:00pm, Craig Donoghue; CYM Beechwood v Lucan United FC, Terenure Sports Club, 2:00pm, Paul Reid;

Major 1D Saturday - Sponsored by Lee Brothers Limited: Portlaoise AFC v Newbridge Town FC, Rossleighan Park, 2:00pm, Aidan Moore; Fairview CY v Wicklow Rovers, Trinity Astro, 4:00pm, Kevin Byrne; Newlands / Castle Park v Hartstown Huntstown FC, Corcagh Park No 2, 2:00pm, Pat Kavanagh;

Premier Saturday: Baldoyle United v Glasnevin FC, Baldoyle United Clubhouse, 2:00pm, Claudiu Cimpoesu; MP FC v Esker Celtic FC, Inspire Health Fitness, Cabra, 2:00pm, Shane Bradshaw; Lorcan Celtic v Tymon Bawn AFC, Lorcan Green, 2:00pm, Dave Pender;

Premier 1 Saturday: Larkview Boys v Knockmitten United FC, Whelan Park, Astro, 1:00pm, Eric Silva; Dublin Airport FC v St. Michael's FC, ALSAA Complex, 3:00pm, David Ward; Balbriggan FC v Seafordrock United, Bremore All Weather, 3:00pm, Damien Tolan;

Division 3 Saturday: Mid Sutton Sportslink FC v Hartstown Huntstown FC , Sportslink Santry, 1:00pm, Besim Bajrami; Confey FC v Iveagh Celtic, St. Catherines Park, 1:00pm, Fred Ruggier; Frankfort FC v St. John Bosco, Donaghmede Park, 2:00pm, Noel Kelly; Cloghertown United FC v Marks Celtic FC, Paddy McGuiness Park, 2:00pm, Karl O Shea; Parkvale FC v Trinity Donaghmede, Rockbrook School, 2:00pm, Mick Dolan; Swords Celtic FC v Walkinstown United FC, Balheary Reservoir, 2:00pm, Brendan O Connor; Castleknock Celtic v Rosemount Mulvey, Porterstown Park, 2:00pm, Mick Comiskey;

Division 3A Saturday: Oliver Bond Celtic v Clondalkin Celtic, Grangegorman DIT Grass, 12:00pm, Declan Troy; DCU Soccer Club v Malahide United, DCU Sports Ground, 12:00pm, John McCarthy; Leixlip United FC v Cherry Orchard, Leixlip Amenities Centre Leixlip Co Kildare, Frank Fitzpatrick; Hyde Park v Spartak Dynamo FC, Balbriggan Town Park, 2:00pm, Stuart Marry; St. Mochtas FC v Mt. Merrion Youths FC, Porterstown Park, 2:00pm, Glen Millar;

Sunday 12th January,

FAI New Balance Junior Cup 6th Rd: Usher Celtic v Regional Utd, Grangegorman, 2.00pm, Robert Redmond Owen Murphy John McCarthy; Oliver Bond Celtic v Kildrum Tigers FC, Brickfields, 2.00pm, Adam Conroy Colin Duffy Paddy McNeill; 

Senior Division Sunday: Bangor GG FC v Wayside Celtic, Greenhills Park, 11:00am, Chris Murphy Brian Tracey Aaron Pisarnik; Portmarnock AFC v Newbridge Town FC, Paddys Hill Portmarnock Dublin, 11:00am, Pat Donnolly Derek Rooney Dylan Armstrong; Bluebell United v Crumlin United FC, Red Cow, Naas Road, 12:00pm, Declan Troy Mark Patchell Eric Silva;

Senior Division 1 Sunday - Sponsored by The Beacon Hospital: UCD AFC v Glebe North, Belfield, 11:00am, Sean Boyd Les Adamczak Mick Dolan; Kilnamanagh AFC v Swords Celtic FC, Ned Kelly Park, 11:00am, Philip Russell Mick Hughes Sean O Connor; Glenville FC v Tullamore Town, Palmerstown School, 11:00am, Barry Fitzpatrick Tony Redmond Chris Daly; Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover v Home Farm FC, Killinarden Hill, 11:00am, OFF Andrew Cleary Eamonn Connolly Paul Norton; Skerries Town v Newtown Rangers AFC, Park Lane Skerries, 11:00am, Sean Stephens Wayne Kelly Ronan Daly;

Senior Division 1A Sunday: Dunboyne AFC v Tek United, Summerhill Road Dunboyne, 11:00am, Stuart Marry; Drumcondra FC v Dublin University FC, Baskin Lane, 11:00am, Kevin Byrne;

Senior Division 1B Sunday: Pegasus/St. James Ath v Kilbarrack United, St Benildus College, 11:00am, Aidan Moore; Verona FC v Ardmore Rovers, Coolmine Dublin 15, 2:30pm, Brendan Clarke;

Lummy O'Reilly Cup: Round 1: Ayrfield United v Dublin Bus, Ayrfleld Community Centre, 11:00am, Padraig Marsh;

Major Sunday - Sponsored by Ledburn Cables: CYM Beechwood v St. James Gate, Terenure Sports Club, 11:00am, Brian Whelan; Enniskerry YC v Rush Athletic, Berryfield Park Co.Wicklow, 11:00am, Declan Reale;

Major 1 Sunday - Sponsored by Shanlar Limited: River Valley Rangers AFC v Finglas United, Ridgewood Park, Swords, 11:00am, Terry Murphy;

Kevin Nugent Cup: Round 1: FC Transylvania v Baldoyle United, ALSAA Complex, 11:00am, John Thornton;

Under 19 North: St Kevins Boys v Malahide United, Wards Cross,, 11:00am, Vincent Regan; Home Farm FC v Shelbourne Academy, Whitehall VEC, 11:00am, Dylan Armstrong; Drogheda Boys v Raheny United, Marley's Lane, Drogheda, 11:00am, Karl O Shea; Kilbarrack United v Finglas United, Greendale Road, 1:00pm, Anthony Kearney; Drogheda Town v Sheriff YC, Marian Park, 11.00am, David Ward;

Under 19 South: Palmerstown FC v Templeogue United FC, Mill Lane, Palmerstown, 11:00am, Jamie Keating;

Premier Sunday: Edenderry Town v Ballyoulster United FC, Fr Paul Park, 11:00am, Leo Linnie; Yellowstone Celtic FC v Boyne Rovers, Brickfields Astro Park, 11:00am, Besim Bajrami; Newlands / Castle Park v East Wall Bessborough FC, Moyle Park College, 12:00pm, Thomas Traynor; Park Celtic v Dublin Airport FC, Stepaside All Weather Enniskerry Road, 1:00pm, Umre Akkilic; Ballymun United v MP FC, Ballymun United Soccer Complex, 2:00pm, Dave Pender;

Premier 1 Sunday: Castleknock Celtic v Swords Celtic FC, Porterstown Road, 11:00am, Brendan O Connor; Colepark United v Bangor GG FC, CIE Ranch, 11:00am, Shane Bradshaw; Rathcoole Boys v Cabinteely FC, Frank Cox Park, 11:00am, Jimmy Keating; Blessington FC v Shankill FC, Cross Chapel, 11:00am, Pat Kavanagh;

Division 3 Sunday: Maynooth University Town FC v River Valley Rangers AFC, Rathcoffey Road Maynooth, 11:00am, Noel Kelly; Edenderry Town v Tymon Bawn AFC, Paddy Mahony Park, 11:00am, Glen Miller; Ayrfield United v Esker Celtic FC, Ayrfleld Community Centre, 11:00am, Mick Comiskey; Dingle United v Spartak Dynamo FC, Deaf Village Ireland, 11:00am, Daragh Donovan; Loughshinny United v Shankill FC, Loughshinny Park, 11:00am, Damien Tolan; Verona FC v Woodfarm Football Club, Coolmine Dublin 15, 12:30pm, Frank Fitzpatrick;

Monday, 13rd January

Major 1 Saturday: Home Farm FC v Templeogue United FC, AUL Complex, 8:00pm, Claudiu Cimpoesu;

Major 1D Saturday - Sponsored by Lee Brothers Limited: Larkview Boys v Corduff FC, Whelan Park, Astro, 8:00pm, Daragh Donovan;

Tuesday, 14th January

Major 1C Saturday: St. James Gate v Leixlip United FC, Iveagh Grounds, 7:30pm, John Thornton;

Wednesday, 15th January

Senior Division Sunday: Cherry Orchard v Bluebell United, Elmdale Cresent Ballyfermot, 8:00pm, Les Adamczak Peter Mahoney Adam Conroy;

Copyright © The Leinster Senior League

 

« back to News


You are here: Home » News » Fixtures 9th - 15th Jan