Leinster Senior Football League

Your Clubs, Your League

sponsored by



Fixtures 6-12 Feb

...

Copyright © The Leinster Senior League

Thursday, 6th February

Major Saturday: Maynooth University Town FC v St. Patrick's CYFC, NUI Maynooth Astro, 7:45pm, Robert Redmond;

Friday, 7th February

 

LFA Junior Cup 2nd Rd:  Stella East Wall v Whitehall Rangers, Celtic Park, 7.30pm, Declan Troy Dave Fitzsimons Dylan Armstrong; 5th Rd: Ballybrack FC v New Oak Boys, Kilbogget Pk, 8.00pm, Paul Norton  Mark Patchell Eric Silva ; Kilmore Celtic v Wayside Celtic, Oscar Traynor Centre, 7.30pm, Terry Murphy Paul Mooney Kevin Byrne;

Senior Division Sunday: Liffey Wanderers v Wayside Celtic, Irishtown Stadium, 7:45pm, Les Adamczak Lee Duffy Mick Cullen; Malahide United v St. Mochtas FC, Gannon Park, 7:45pm, Owen Murphy Padraig Marsh Mark McConnell;

Senior Division 1 Sunday - Sponsored by The Beacon Hospital: Glebe North v Leixlip United FC, Market Green Balbriggan, 7:45pm, Andrew Murphy Adam Conroy Damien Tolan;  Swords Celtic FC v Greystones United AFC, Balheary, 8:00pm, Craig Foley Colin Duffy Leo Linnie; Tullamore Town v UCD AFC, Leah Victoria Park, 8:00pm, Pat Donnolly Paul Tuite Stuart Marry;

Lummy O'Reilly Cup: Round 2: Inchicore Athletic FC v Templeogue United FC, Bernard Curtis Park, 7:30pm, Wayne Kelly Karl Corcoran Thomas Traynor; Hartstown Huntstown FC v Mid Sutton Sportslink FC, Hartstown Park (All Weather), 7:45pm, Karl O Shea  Vincent Regan Niall Murray; Tolka Rovers v Drumcondra FC, Frank Cooke Park Griffith Avenue, 7:45pm, Andrew Cleary John Thornton Declan Reale; Arklow Town FC v Tek United, Bridgewater Centre, 7:45pm, Warren Beasley Paul Reid Craig Donoghue; St. Francis FC v Ardmore Rovers , John Hyland Park, 7:45pm, Philip Russell Chris Daly Brendan Clarke; Castleknock Celtic v Kilbarrack United, IT Blanchardstown, 8:00pm, Peter Mahoney Chris Murphy Sean Boyd; Ratoath Harps FC v St Kevins Boys, City Jet Park, Ratoath, Co. Meath., 8:00pm, David Ward Tony Redmond Ronan Daly;

Major Sunday - Sponsored by Ledburn Cables: Usher Celtic FC v Drogheda Town, Grangegorman DIT All-weather, 7:30pm, Barry Fitzpatrick Mick Hughes Sean O Connor; Blackrock College AFC v Ballyfermot United, Marley Park Astro, 7:45pm, Robbie Kearns;

Major 1 Sunday - Sponsored by Shanlar Limited: Balbriggan FC v Oliver Bond Celtic, Bremore All Weather, 7:30pm, Claudiu Cimpoesu Derek Rooney Dave Pender;

Under 19 South: Cabinteely FC v Crumlin United FC, Kilbogget Park, 7:45pm, Aidan Moore;

Premier Sunday: MP FC v Boyne Rovers, Grangegorman DIT Grass, 7:30pm, Anthony Kearney;

Division 3 Sunday: Wayside Celtic v Confey FC, Jackson Park, 8:00pm, Umre Akkilic;

David & Paddy Lanigan Cup: Round 3: Booth Road Celtic v Crumlin United FC, SDFL Astro, 8:15pm, Ciaran Conroy;

Major 1B Saturday: St Vincents Hospital FC v Railway Union, Pearse Park, Grass/Astro, 8:00pm, Sean Stephens;

Major 1D Saturday - Sponsored by Lee Brothers Limited: Ardmore Rovers v Newlands / Castle Park, Ballywaltrim Recreation Park Bray, 7:30pm, Aaron Pisarnik;

Premier 1 Saturday: Garda FC v Larkview Boys, Copper Face Jacks Park Westmanstown, 8:00pm, Besim Bajrami;

Division 3 Saturday: Ashbourne United v Confey FC, Archerstown Ashbourne All Weather, 7:45pm, Jimmy Keating;

Saturday, 8th February

LFA Junior Cup 4th Round: Skerries Town v Kilbarrack Utd, Park Lane, 2.00pm, Derek Rooney; Dublin Bus v Bangor Greenhills Greenpark, Coldcut, 2.00pm, Owen Murphy; 5th Rd: St Mochtas v North End Utd, Porterstown Road, 2.00pm, Peter Mahoney;

Albert Walsh Cup: Round 1: Yellowstone Celtic FC v Castleknock Celtic, Brickfields, 6:00pm, Tony Redmond;

Major Saturday: Ballymun United v UCD AFC, Ballymun United Soccer Complex, 2:00pm, Colin Duffy;

Major 1 Saturday: Newtown Rangers AFC v Malahide United, Farrell Park, Kiltipper, Tallaght, 2:00pm, Dave Fitzsimons;

David & Paddy Lanigan Cup: Round 3: Pegasus/St. James Ath v Cherry Orchard, VEC Terenure, 12:00pm, Aaron Pisarnik; Glenville FC v Tolka Rovers, Palmerstown School, 2:00pm, Ciaran Conroy; Swords Celtic FC v St. John Bosco, Balheary Reservoir, 2:00pm, Aidan O Brien; Tek United v Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover, Stradbrook Blackrock, 2:00pm, Brian Whelan; Liffey Wanderers v Kilnamanagh AFC, Irishtown Stadium, 3:00pm, Claudiu Cimpoesu;

Major 1A Saturday: Seafordrock United v Portmarnock AFC, Rockfield Park, 12:00pm, Umre Akkilic; Collinstown FC v Verona FC, Collinstown Park, 2:00pm, Paul Tuite; Killester Donnycarney FC v St Kevins Boys, Haddon Park Killester, 2:00pm, Andrew Murphy; Drumcondra FC v Columbas Rovers, Baskin Lane, 2:00pm, Pat Donnolly;

Major 1B Saturday: St. Francis FC v Finglas United, John Hyland Park, 2:00pm, Craig Donoghue; Dublin University FC v Dunboyne AFC, College Park / Santry Avenue, 2:00pm, Mick Hughes; Sheriff YC v Greystones United AFC, Clontarf Rd All Weather, 2:00pm, Warren Beasley;

Major 1C Saturday: Rosemount Mulvey v Kilmore Celtic F.C., Rosemount Pk, Dundrum, 12:00pm, Les Adamczak; Cherryfield United v Dundrum FC, Beechfield Park, 12:00pm, Fred Ruggier; CYM Beechwood v Lucan United FC, VEC Terenure, 2:00pm, Mick Dolan;

Major 1D Saturday - Sponsored by Lee Brothers Limited: Corduff FC v Larkview Boys, Corduff Park, 2:00pm, Kevin Byrne; Ballyfermot United v Portlaoise AFC, Le Fanu Park, 2:00pm, Aidan Moore; Fairview CY v Ratoath Harps FC, MIE Marino Griffith Avenue, 2:00pm, Besim Bajrami; Hartstown Huntstown FC v Wicklow Rovers, Hartstown Park (All Weather), 3:00pm, Kevin Baneham;

Tom Carroll Cup: Round 2: UCD AFC v Newbridge Town FC, Belfield, 12:00pm, Philip Russell;

Premier Saturday: Drumcondra AFC v Valeview Shankill, Albert College, 12:00pm, Karl O Shea;

Premier 1 Saturday: Stella East Wall FC v Balbriggan FC, Dublin Port Stadium, Richmond Road, 2:00pm, Dave Pender;

Wally Wynne Cup: Round 1: Pegasus/St. James Ath v FC Hibernian, Rosemount Pk, Dundrum, 12:00pm, Brendan O Connor; Tymon Bawn AFC v Esker Celtic FC, Church of Scientology & Community Centre of Dublin, 1:00pm, Chris Daly; Vianney Boys v MP FC, Kilmore Drive, 1:00pm, Stuart Marry; Blackrock College AFC v Woodhazel FC, Rockfield Park, 2:00pm, Robbie Kearns; Baldoyle United v Dublin Airport FC, Baldoyle United Clubhouse, 2:00pm, Ronan Daly; Knockmitten United FC v Lorcan Celtic, Monksfield Lawn, 2:00pm, Chris Murphy; Terenure College AFC v Glasnevin FC, Bushy Park, 2:00pm, Eric Silva;

Division 3 Saturday: Swords Celtic FC v Cloghertown United FC, Balheary Reservoir, 2:00pm, Damien Tolan; Sallynoggin/Pearse v Iveagh Celtic, Pearse Park Sallynoggin, 2:00pm, Pat Kavanagh; Rosemount Mulvey v Hartstown Huntstown FC , Rosemount Pk, Dundrum, 2:00pm, John McCarthy; Walkinstown United FC v Parkvale FC, Walkinstown Park, 2:00pm, Frank Fitzpatrick;

Division 3A Saturday: Spartak Dynamo FC v Cherry Orchard, Marley Park, 2:00pm, David Ward; Knockmitten United FC v Malahide United, Knockmitten Park, 2:00pm, Declan Troy; Clondalkin Celtic v McKelvey Celtic , Clondalkin Community Centre, 2:00pm, Paul Reid; St. Mochtas FC v Ashbourne United, Porterstown Park, 2:00pm, Glen Millar; Mt. Merrion Youths FC v DCU Soccer Club, Bearna Park, 2:00pm, Padraig Marsh; Leixlip United FC v Oliver Bond Celtic, Leixlip Amenities Centre Leixlip Co Kildare, 2:00pm, Andrew Cleary;

Sunday, 9th February

FAI Intermediate Cup 4th Rd: Crumlin United v Maynooth Town, CBS Captains Rd / Pearse Park Astro, 2.00pm, John McCarthy Lee Duffy Eric Silva;

LFA Junior Cup 4th Rd: Finglas Utd v Gorey Rangers, Larney Pk, 11.00am, John Thornton Aidan O Brien Mark McConnell;

Senior Division Sunday: Bangor GG FC v Cherry Orchard, Greenhills Park, 11:00am, Mark Patchell David Ward Brian Whelan; Portmarnock AFC v Killester Donnycarney FC, Paddys Hill Portmarnock Dublin, 11:00am, Brian Tracey Pat Donnolly Warren Beasley; Ballymun United v Edenderry Town, Ballymun United Soccer Complex, 12:00pm, Sean Boyd Declan Troy Sean Stephens; Bluebell United v Newbridge Town FC, Red Cow, Naas Road, 12:00pm, Paul Tuite  Les Adamczak Padraig Marsh;

Senior Division 1 Sunday - Sponsored by The Beacon Hospital: Lucan United FC v St. Patrick's CYFC, Celbridge Football Park Loughlinstown Road , 11:00am, Tony Redmond Owen Murphy Andrew Cleary; Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover v Home Farm FC, Killinarden Hill, 11:00am, Paul Mooney Barry Fitzpatrick Craig Foley; Kilnamanagh AFC v Skerries Town, Ned Kelly Park, 11:00am, Declan Reale Philip Russell Claudiu Cimpoesu;

Senior Division 1A Sunday: Dublin Bus v St. John Bosco, Cold Cut, 11:00am, Sean O Connor; Dunboyne AFC v Dublin University FC, Summerhill Road Dunboyne, 11:00am, Paul Reid; Portlaoise AFC v Willow Park FC, Rossleighan Park, 11:00am, Mick Hughes;

Senior Division 1B Sunday: Pegasus/St. James Ath v Larkview Boys, St Benildus College, 11:00am, Derek Rooney; Verona FC v Corduff FC, Coolmine Dublin 15, 2:00pm, Ronan Daly Chris Daly Aidan Moore;

Major Sunday - Sponsored by Ledburn Cables: CYM Beechwood v St. James Gate, Terenure Sports Club, 2:00pm, Chris Murphy; Rush Athletic v Leicester Celtic FC, St Catherines Park No 9, 2:00pm, Adam Conroy;

Major 1 Sunday - Sponsored by Shanlar Limited: St Paul's Artane FC v Trinity Donaghmede, McAuley Park, Artane, 2:00pm, Kevin Byrne;

Kevin Nugent Cup: Round 1: Baldoyle United v FC Transylvania, Baldoyle United Clubhouse, 11:00am, Mick Cullen;

Under 19 South: St. Josephs Boys FC v Peamount United, Pearse Park Sallynoggin, 11:00am, Mick Dolan; Palmerstown FC v Templeogue United FC, Mill Lane, Palmerstown, 11:00am, Leo Linnie;

Under 19 North: Finglas United v Shelbourne Academy, Larney Park, 11:00am, Besim Bajrami; Drogheda Town v Home Farm FC, Marian Park, 11:30am, Stuart Marry;

Premier Sunday: Dublin Airport FC v Ballyoulster United FC, ALSAA Complex, 11:00am, Vincent Regan; Newlands / Castle Park v Aylesbury FC, Moyle Park College, 12:00pm, Fred Ruggier; Park Celtic v East Wall Bessborough FC, Stepaside All Weather Enniskerry Road, 1:00pm, Craig Donoghue;

Premier 1 Sunday: Bangor GG FC v Balscadden FC, Greenhills Park, 11:00am, Thomas Traynor; Knockmitten United FC v Colepark United, Monksfield Lawn, 11:00am, Dylan Armstrong; Rathcoole Boys v Whitehall Rangers, Frank Cox Park, 2:00pm, Shane Bradshaw; Cabinteely FC v Swords Celtic FC, Kilbogget Park, 2:00pm, Umre Akkilic; Rush Athletic v Blessington FC, St. Catherines Park, 2:00pm, Derek Pender;

Division 3 Sunday: Edenderry Town v Tymon Bawn AFC, Paddy Mahony Park, 11:00am, Glen Millar; Ayrfield United v Esker Celtic FC, Ayrfleld Community Centre, 11:00am, Daragh Donovan; Maynooth University Town FC v Woodfarm Football Club, Rathcoffey Road Maynooth, 11:00am, Pat Kavanagh; Spartak Dynamo FC v Loughshinny United, Marley Park, 11:00am, Jamie Keating; River Valley Rangers AFC v Dingle United, River Valley Park, 11:00am, Damien Tolan; Verona FC v Shankill FC, Porterstown Road, 12:30pm, Frank Fitzpatrick;

Monday, 10th February

Major 1 Saturday: Home Farm FC v Templeogue United, AUL Complex, 8:00pm, Daragh Donovan;

Tuesday, 11th February

Major 1C Saturday: St. James Gate v Leixlip United FC, Iveagh Grounds, 7:30pm, Anthony Kearney;

Wednesday, 12nd February

Senior Division Sunday: Liffey Wanderers v Crumlin United FC, Irishtown Stadium, 7:45pm, Colin Duffy Robbie Kearns Brendan Clarke; St. Mochtas FC v Killester Donnycarney FC, Porterstown Road, 7:45pm, Dave Fitzsimons John McCarthy Mark McConnell;

Copyright © The Leinster Senior League

 

« back to News


You are here: Home » News » Fixtures 6-12 Feb