Leinster Senior Football League

Your Clubs, Your League

sponsored by



Fixtures 21st - 27th Nov

...

Copyright © The Leinster Senior League

Thursday, 21th November

Major 1 Saturday: Glebe North v Malahide United, Market Green, 7:45pm, Adam Conroy; St Mochtas v Newtown Rangers, Porterstown, 7.45pm, David Ward;

Friday 22nd November,

FAI Intermediate Cup 3rd Rd: Castleknock Celtic v Bangor GG FC, Blanchardstown IT, 8.00pm, Dave Fitzsimons David Ward John Thornton; St John Bosco v Kilnamanagh AFC, Brickfields Astro, 7.45pm, Colin Duffy Anthony Carey Eamonn Connolly; Malahide United v Tolka Rovers, Gannon Park, 7.45pm, Derek Rooney Claudiu Cimpoesu Kevin Byrne; Collinstown FC v Wayside Celtic, SDSL Astro, 8.15pm, Owen Murphy Chris Murphy Padraig Marsh; Liffey Wanderers v Sacred Heart FC, Ringsend Astro, 7.30pm, Declan Troy Paul Tuite Mark McConnell;

Senior Division Sunday: Edenderry Town v Cherry Orchard or St Mochtas, Paddy Maloney Park, 7,45pm, Robert Redmond Karl O Shea Brendan Clarke;

Senior Division 1 Sunday: Glebe North v St. Patrick's CYFC, Market Green Balbriggan, 7:45pm, Pat Donnelly Adam Conroy Damien Tolan; Greystones United AFC v Leixlip United FC, Woodlands Greystones, 8:00pm, Leszek Adamczak Warren Beasley Craig Bradshaw;

Senior Division 1A Sunday: Portlaoise AFC v Arklow Town FC, Rossleighan Park, 7:45pm, Chris Daly Craig Foley Frank Fitzpatrick; Templeogue United FC v Dublin Bus, Pearse Park Astro Crumlin, 8:00pm, Sean Boyd Mick Hughes Dave Pender;

Senior Division 1B Sunday: St. Francis FC v Ardmore Rovers, Elmdale Cresent Ballyfermot, 7:45pm, Andrew Murphy Terry Murphy Thomas Traynor; Kilbarrack United v Corduff FC, Greendale Rd, 7:30pm, Philip Russell RTBA RTBA; Mid Sutton Sportslink FC v Ayrfield United, Sportslink, 8:15pm, Andrew Cleary RTBA RTBA;

Kevin Nugent Cup: Round 1: Usher Celtic FC v River Valley Rangers AFC, Grangegorman DIT All-weather, 7:30pm, Declan Reale; Balbriggan FC v Oliver Bond Celtic, Bremore All Weather, 7:30pm, Vincent Regan;

Major Sunday - Sponsored by Ledburn Cables: Blackrock College AFC v Sheriff YC, Marley Park Astro, 7:45pm, Aidan Moore; Drogheda Town v CYM Beechwood, Marian Park, 8:00pm, Aidan O Brien;

Major 1 Sunday - Sponsored by Shanlar Limited: Stella East Wall FC v Dingle United, Dublin Port Stadium, Richmond Road, 7:30pm, Niall Murray; Cabinteely FC v Kilmore Celtic F.C., Kilbogget Park, 7:45pm, Karl Corcoran;

Albert Walsh Cup: Round 1: Enniskerry YC v Balscadden FC, Berryfield Park Co.Wicklow, 7:45pm, Jamie Keating; Clondalkin Celtic v Ballyoulster United FC, Greenogue, Newcastle, Co. Dublin, 8:00pm, Mick Comiskey;

Noel Ryan Cup: Round 3: Ballybrack FC v Dunboyne AFC, Cooleevin Ballybrack, 7:45pm, Umre Akkilic; St Vincents Hospital FC v Maynooth University Town FC, Pearse Park Astro Crumlin, 8:00pm, Mick Cullen;

Major 1A Saturday: Leicester Celtic FC v Seafordrock United, Loreto Park Astro, 8:00pm, Craig Donoghue;

Major 1D Saturday - Sponsored by Lee Brothers Limited: Ardmore Rovers v Hartstown Huntstown FC, Ballywaltrim Recreation Park Bray, 7:30pm, James Keating;

Premier Saturday: FC Hibernian v Blackrock College AFC, Hartstown Park (All Weather), 7:45pm, Besim Bajrami;

Premier 1 Saturday: Garda FC v Woodhazel FC, Copper Face Jacks Park Westmanstown, 8:00pm, Joe Boylan;

Division 3 Saturday: Ashbourne United v Swords Celtic FC, Archerstown Ashbourne All Weather, 7:45pm, Denis Kavanagh;

Saturday, 23rd November

Senior Division 1A Sunday: Willow Park FC v Tek United, DPD Park, Athlone, 7:00pm, Karl O Shea Warren Beasley Mick Comiskey;

Noel Ryan Cup : Round 3: Ayrfield United v Corduff FC , Foxhill Drive Streamville, 2:00pm, Kevin Baneham; Sheriff YC v Ballymun United, Clontarf Rd All Weather, 2:00pm, Kevin Byrne; Fairview CY v St. Francis FC, MIE Marino Griffith Avenue, 2:00pm, Besim Bajrami; Finglas United v Balscadden FC, Larney Park, 2:00pm, Aidan Moore; Kilmore Celtic F.C. v Skerries Town, Oscar Traynor rd. Pitch 5, 2:00pm, Aidan O Brien; Leixlip United FC v Killester Donnycarney FC, Leixlip Amenities Centre Leixlip Co Kildare, 2:00pm, Claudiu Cimpoesu; St Kevins Boys v Collinstown FC, St Aidans CBS, Collins Ave, 3:00pm, Robert Redmond; Portlaoise AFC v Cherryfield United, Rossleighan Park, 3:00pm, Chris Daly; Blubell United v Columbas Rovers, 2.00pm, Terry Murphy;

Major Saturday: Swords Celtic FC v Colepark United, Balheary Reservoir, 2:00pm, Andrew Murphy; Liffey Wanderers v Cherry Orchard, Ringsend Astro Park Irishtown Dublin 4, 2:00pm, John McCarthy; Crumlin United FC v St. Patrick's CYFC, Pearse Park Crumlin, 3:00pm, Andrew Cleary;

Major 1 Saturday: Tolka Rovers v Templeogue United FC, Frank Cooke Park Griffith Avenue, 1:00pm, Paul Tuite; Tek United v Wayside Celtic, Stradbrook Blackrock, 2:00pm, Brian Whelan; Dublin Bus v Glenville FC, Coldcut, 2:00pm, Chris Murphy;

Major 1A Saturday: Pegasus/St. James Ath v Inchicore Athletic FC, VEC Terenure, 12:00pm, Mick Hughes; Portmarnock AFC v Drumcondra FC, Paddys Hill Portmarnock Dublin, 2:00pm, Pat Donnelly;

Major 1B Saturday: Greystones United AFC v Railway Union, Woodlands Greystones, 3:00pm, Craig Donoghue;

Major 1C Saturday: Lucan United FC v Rosemount Mulvey, Airlie Heights, 2:00pm, Dave Pender; CYM Beechwood v Usher Celtic FC, Terenure Sports Club, 2:00pm, Michael Dolan;

Major 1D Saturday - Sponsored by Lee Brothers Limited: Newlands / Castle Park v Newbridge Town FC, Corcagh Park No 2, 2:00pm, Declan Troy; Ballyfermot United v FC Transylvania, Le Fanu Park, 2:00pm, Owen Murphy;

Premier Saturday: Esker Celtic FC v Valeview Shankill, St Catherines Park, 12:00pm, Brian Tracey; Drumcondra AFC v Rush Athletic, Albert College, 12:00pm, Derek Rooney; MP FC v Tymon Bawn AFC, Inspire Health Fitness, Cabra, 2:00pm, Philip Russell; Terenure College AFC v Glasnevin FC, Bushy Park, 2:00pm, Leszek Adamczak;

Premier 1 Saturday: Pegasus/St. James Ath v Stella East Wall FC, Rosemount Pk, Dundrum, 12:00pm, James Keating; Seafordrock United v Transport FC, Rockfield Park, 1:00pm, Brendan Clarke; Larkview Boys v Balbriggan FC, Whelan Park, Astro, 1:00pm, Karl O Shea; Knockmitten United FC v Vianney Boys, Monksfield Lawn, 2:00pm, Padraig Marsh; St. Michael's FC v Dublin Airport FC, Brickfields, 2:00pm, Brendan O Connor;

Division 3 Saturday: Confey FC v Mid Sutton Sportslink FC, St. Catherines Park, 1:00pm, David Fitzsimons; Frankfort FC v St. John Bosco, Donaghmede Park, 2:00pm, Joe Boylan; Sallynoggin/Pearse v Hartstown Huntstown FC , Pearse Park Sallynoggin, 2:00pm, Shane Bradshaw; Rosemount Mulvey v Cloghertown United FC, Rosemount Pk, Dundrum, 2:00pm, James Keating; Marks Celtic FC v Castleknock Celtic, Butler Park Tallaght, 2:00pm, Eric Silva; Parkvale FC v Walkinstown United FC, Rockbrook School, 2:00pm, Umree Akkilic; Trinity Donaghmede v Iveagh Celtic, Fr Collins Park, 2:00pm, Peter Kenealy;

Division 3A Saturday: Oliver Bond Celtic v Hyde Park, Grangegorman DIT Grass, 12:00pm, ; Knockmitten United FC v Ashbourne United, Knockmitten Park, 2:00pm, Glen Miller; Leixlip United FC v Spartak Dynamo FC, Leixlip Amenities Centre Leixlip Co Kildare, 2:00pm, Noel Kelly; Mt. Merrion Youths FC v McKelvey Celtic , Bearna Park, 2:00pm, Daragh Donovan; St. Mochtas FC v Malahide United, Porterstown Park, 2:00pm, Damien Tolan; Clondalkin Celtic v Cherry Orchard, Clondalkin Community Centre, 2:00pm, Frank Fitzpatrick;

Sunday 24th November,

FAI Intermedaite Cup 3rd Rd: St Kevins Boys v Everton FC, St Aidans School, 3.30pm, Terry Murphy Colin Duffy Claudiu Cimpoesu; Home Farm v UCC, Whitehall, 2:00pm, Adam Conroy Pat Donnolly Padraig Marsh; Killester Donnycarney v Castleview, Haddon Park, 2.00pm, John McCarthy Robert Redmond Derek Rooney; Ballymun United v St Mochtas, Ballymun Complex, 11.00am, Paul Tuite Dave Fitzsimons Andrew Cleary;

O’Neills LFA U19 Cup 1st Rd: Crumlin Utd v Freebooters, Pearse Park, 2.00pm, Aidan Moore; Kilbarrack Utd v Mt Merrion Youths, Greendale Rd, 12.30pm, Brendan O Connor; Finglas Utd v Peamount Utd, Larney Pk, 11.00am, Karl O Shea; Wayside Celtic v Ratoath Harps, Jackson Pk, 11.00am, Brendan Clarke; Sheriff YC v Celbridge Town, Alfie Byrne Rd, 11.00am, Dylan Armstrong; St Kevins Boys v Greystones Utd AFC, St Aidans CBS, 1.00pm, Paddy McNeill ; Drogheda Town v Larkview FC, Marian Pk, Drogheda, 2.00pm, Kevin Byrne; Templeogue Utd v Home Farm FC, VEC Terenure, 11.00am, Philip Russell; Bohemians FC v Malahide Utd, Albert College, 1.00pm, Vincent Regan;

Senior Division Sunday: Portmarnock AFC v Bluebell United, Paddys Hill Portmarnock Dublin, 11:00am, Chris Murphy John Thornton Sean Boyd;

Senior Division 1 Sunday: UCD AFC v Lucan United FC, UCD Belfield Dublin 4, 11:00am, Paul Reid Brian Tracey Chris Daly; Glenville FC v Tullamore Town, Palmesrtown School, 11.00am, Warren Beasley Mick Hughes Aidan O Brien; Newtown Rangers AFC v Swords Celtic, Farrell Park, 11.00am, Stuart Marry Declan Troy Owen Murphy; OFF

Senior Division 1A Sunday: Drumcondra FC v Inchicore Athletic FC, Baskin Lane, 11:00am, David Ward; Dunboyne AFC v Dublin University FC, Summerhill Road Dunboyne, 11:00am, Anthony Kearney;

Senior Division 1B Sunday: Pegasus/St. James Ath v Ratoath Harps FC, St Benildus College, 11:00am, Anthony Carey;

Major Sunday - Sponsored by Ledburn Cables: Enniskerry YC v St. James Gate, Berryfield Park Co.Wicklow, 11:00am, Brian Whelan; Rush Athletic v Ballyfermot United, St. Catherines Park, 2:00pm, Mark McConnell;

Kevin Nugent Cup: Round 1: FC Transylvania v Baldoyle United, ALSAA Complex, 11:00am, Declan Reale; Finglas United v St Paul's Artane FC, Larney Park, 11:00am, Eamonn Connolly;

Premier Sunday: Newlands / Castle Park v East Wall Bessborough FC, Moyle Park College, 12:00pm, Dave Pender; Park Celtic v Edenderry Town, Stepaside All Weather Enniskerry Road, 1:00pm, Shane Bradshaw;

Albert Walsh Cup: Round 1: Dublin Airport FC v Rathcoole Boys, ALSAA Complex, 11:00am, Michael Comiskey; Boyne Rovers v MP FC, Parkview Drogheda, 11:00am, James Keating; Bangor GG FC v Cabinteely FC, Greenhills Park, 11:00am, Thomas Traynor; Castleknock Celtic v Yellowstone Celtic FC, Porterstown Park, 11:00am, Craig Donohue ; Whitehall Rangers v Ballymun United, Paddy Mahony Park, 11:00am, Besim Bajrami; Sallynoggin/Pearse v Shankill FC, Pearse Park Sallynoggin, 11:00am, Michael Dolan; Booth Road Celtic v Blessington FC, Clondalkin Community Centre, 11:00am, Glen Miller; Colepark United v Swords Celtic FC, CIE Works Inchicore, 1:00pm, Daragh Donovan; Rush Athletic v Aylesbury FC, St. Catherines Park, 2:00pm, Frank Fitzpatrick;

Division 3 Sunday: Spartak Dynamo FC v Esker Celtic FC, Marley Park, 11:00am, Umree Akkilic ; Edenderry Town v Dingle United, Paddy Maloney Park, 11:00am, Noel Kelly; River Valley Rangers AFC v Wayside Celtic, River Valley Park, 11:00am, Joe Boylan; Shankill FC v Confey FC, Shanganagh Park Shankill, 11:00am, Jamie Keating ; Ayrfield United v Verona FC, Ayrfleld Community Centre, 11:00am, Damien Tolan; Woodfarm Football Club v Tymon Bawn AFC, Leixlip Amenities Centre Leixlip Co Kildare, 3:00pm, Denis Kavanagh;

Monday, 25th November

FAI Intermedaite Cup 3rd Rd: Larkview Boys v Crumlin United, Whelan Park, 8.00pm, Barry Fitzpatrick John McCarthy Eric Silva

Noel Ryan Cup: Round 3: Larkview Boys v UCD AFC, Whelan Park, Astro, 8:00pm, Tony Redmond; OFF Ratoath Harps FC v Kilnamanagh AFC, City Jet Park, Ratoath, Co. Meath., 8:00pm, Craig Foley;

Major 1 Saturday: Home Farm v St John Bosco, AUL Complex, 8.00pm, Warren Beasley

Tuesday, 26th November

Major 1C Saturday: St. James Gate v Dunboyne AFC, Iveagh Grounds, 7:30pm, Mark Patchell;

Wednesday, 27th November

Metropolitan Cup: Rd 2: Kilbarrack United v Collinstown FC, Greendale Road, 7:30pm, Aidan O Brien Declan Reale Robert Redmond;

Senior Division 1 Sunday: St. Patrick's CYFC v Kilnamanagh AFC, Ringsend Astro Park Irishtown Dublin 4, 8:00pm, Mick Hughes Declan Troy John Thornton;

Major 1 Sunday - Sponsored by Shanlar Limited: Trinity Donaghmede v Baldoyle United, Fr Collins Park, 7:15pm, Lee Duffy;

Major 1D Saturday - Sponsored by Lee Brothers Limited: Wicklow Rovers v Ardmore Rovers, Whitegates Wicklow, 7:30pm, Aaron Pisarnik


David & Paddy Lanigan Cup: Round 2: Booth Road Celtic v Seafordrock United, Greenogue, Newcastle, Co. Dublin, 8:15pm; RTBA;

 

Copyright © The Leinster Senior League

 

« back to News


You are here: Home » News » Fixtures 21st - 27th Nov