Leinster Senior Football League

Your Clubs, Your League

sponsored by



Fixtures 16 - 21st Jan

...

Copyright © The Leinster Senior League

Thursday, 16th January

Lummy O'Reilly Cup: Rd 1: St. Francis FC v Larkview Boys, John Hyland Park, 7:45pm, Sean O Connor Lee Duffy Craig Foley;

Senior Division 1A Sunday: Dublin University FC v Arklow Town FC, Iveagh Grounds, 8:00pm, Tony Redmond Wayne Kelly Leo Linnie;

Major Saturday: Maynooth University Town FC v Liffey Wanderers, NUI Maynooth Astro, 7:45pm, Mark Patchell;

Major 1 Saturday: Malahide United v St. John Bosco, Gannon Park, 7:45pm, John Thornton; St. Mochtas FC v Glebe North, Porterstown Road, 7:45pm, Anthony Kearney;

Friday, 17th January

FAI Intermediate Cup Rd 4: Home Farm v Malahide United, Whitehall, 7.30pm, Barry Fitzpatrick John McCarthy Damien Tolan; Collinstown v St Mochtas, SDFL Astro, 8.15pm, Declan Troy Owen Murphy Mark Patchell;

 

O’Neills LFA Junior Cup 4th Rd: Ballybrack FC v Leixlip Utd, Kilbogget Pk, 7.30pm, Les Adamczak;

Senior Division Sunday: Edenderry Town v Portmarnock AFC, Paddy Maloney Park, 7:45pm, Peter Mahoney Padraig Marsh Eamonn Connolly;

Senior Division 1 Sunday - Sponsored by The Beacon Hospital: Glebe North v Swords Celtic FC, Market Green Balbriggan, 7:45pm, Brian Tracey Kevin Byrne Karl O Shea; Tullamore Town v Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover, Leah Victoria Park, 8:00pm, Colin Duffy Brendan Clarke Aidan Moore; Greystones United AFC v Lucan United FC, Woodlands Greystones, 8:00pm, Derek Rooney Pat Donnolly Craig Donoghue;

Senior Division 1A Sunday: St. John Bosco v Inchicore Athletic FC, Brickfields Astro Park, 7:45pm, Mick Hughes Mark McConnell Ronan Daly; Tolka Rovers v Drumcondra FC, Frank Cooke Park Griffith Avenue, 7:45pm, Lee Duffy David Ward  Niall Murray; Templeogue United FC v Willow Park FC, Pearse Park Astro Crumlin, 8:00pm, Chris Daly Paddy McNeill Shane Bradshaw;

Senior Division 1B Sunday: Castleknock Celtic v Pegasus/St. James Ath, IT Blanchardstown , 7:30pm, Sean Stephens Philip Russell Brendan O Connor; Hartstown Huntstown FC v Corduff FC , Hartstown Park (All Weather), 8:00pm, Chris Murphy Craig Foley Eric Silva; Kilbarrack United v Broadford Rovers, Greendale Road, 8:00pm, Sean Boyd Robert Redmond Paul Norton; Ratoath Harps FC v Mid Sutton, Ratoath Park Ratoath Co.Meath, 8:00pm, Stuart Marry Wayne Kelly Frank Fitzpatrick;

Major Sunday: St. James Gate v FC Transylvania, Iveagh Grounds, 7:45pm, Ciaran Conroy;

Major 1 Sunday - Sponsored by Shanlar Limited: Balbriggan FC v River Valley Rangers AFC, Bremore All Weather, 7:30pm, Vincent Regan; Dingle United v Trinity Donaghmede, Grangegorman DIT All-weather, 7:45pm, Anthony Kearney; Oliver Bond Celtic v Cabinteely FC, Grangegorman DIT Grass, 7:45pm, Paul Reid Declan Reale Thomas Traynor;

Under 19 South: Larkview Boys v Celbridge Town, Whelan Park, Astro, 7:45pm, Terry Murphy; Peamount United v Cabinteely FC, Greenogue, Newcastle, Co. Dublin, 7:45pm, Karl Corcoran;

Premier Sunday: East Wall Bessborough FC v Yellowstone Celtic FC, Clontarf Rd All Weather, 7:30pm, Dave Pender;

Division 3 Sunday: Wayside Celtic v Tymon Bawn AFC, Jackson Park, 7:30pm, Umre Akkilic; 

Major 1D Saturday - Sponsored by Lee Brothers Limited: Wicklow Rovers v Larkview Boys, Whitegates Wicklow, 7:30pm, Jimmy Keating;

Premier 1 Saturday: Garda FC v St. Michael's FC, Copper Face Jacks Park Westmanstown, 8:00pm, Besim Bajrami;

Division 3A Saturday: Ashbourne United v Clondalkin Celtic, Archerstown Ashbourne All Weather, 7:45pm, Pat Kavanagh;

Saturday, 18th January

O’Neills LFA Junior Cup 3rd Rd: Newtown Rangers v Dublin Bus, Farrell Pk Kiltipper, 2.00pm, Paddy McNeill; Skerries Town v Beech Park, Park Lane, 2.00pm, Pat Donnolly; Bluebell Utd v Ratoath Harps, Bluebell Club Naas Rd, 2.00pm, Terry Murphy; 4th Rd: Newbridge Town v Killester Donnycarney, Station Rd, 2.00pm, Declan Troy; 

Noel Ryan Cup: Rd 3: Corduff FC v Ayrfield United, Corduff Park, 2:00pm, David Ward;

Major Saturday: St. Patrick's CYFC v Crumlin United FC, Ringsend Astro Park Irishtown Dublin 4, 1:00pm, Les Adamczak; Cherry Orchard v UCD AFC, Elmdale Cresent Ballyfermot, 2:00pm, Owen Murphy; Booth Road Celtic v Colepark United, SDFL Astro, 2:30pm, Karl O Shea; Swords Celtic v Ballymun United, Balheary, 2.00pm, Andrew Murphy;

Major 1 Saturday: Glenville FC v Templeogue United FC, Palmerstown School, 2:00pm, RTBA; Wayside Celtic v Tolka Rovers, Jackson Park, 2:00pm, Brian Whelan; TEK United v Home Farm FC, Stradbrook Blackrock, 2:00pm, Claudiu Cimpoesu;

Major 1A Saturday: Pegasus/St. James Ath v Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover, VEC Terenure, 12:00pm, Craig Donoghue; Columbas Rovers v St Kevins Boys, ALSAA Complex, 2:00pm, John McCarthy; Drumcondra FC v Portmarnock AFC, Baskin Lane, 2:00pm, Padraig Marsh;

Major 1B Saturday: Railway Union v St. Francis FC, Sandymount, 12:00pm, Fred Ruggier; UCD AFC v Dunboyne AFC, UCD Belfield, 12:00pm, Peter Mahoney; Balscadden FC v Sheriff YC, Ringcommons Sports Centre, 2:00pm, Ronan Daly; Finglas United v Greystones United AFC, Larney Park, 2:00pm, Mick Hughes;

Major 1C Saturday: Usher Celtic FC v Dunboyne AFC, Irish National War Memorial Gardens Park, 1:00pm, Besim Bajrami; Kilmore Celtic F.C. v CYM Beechwood, Oscar Traynor rd. Pitch 5, 2:00pm, Aidan Moore;

Major 1D Saturday - Sponsored by Lee Brothers Limited: Ardmore Rovers v Hartstown Huntstown FC, Ballywaltrim Recreation Park Bray, 2:00pm, Mick Dolan; Portlaoise AFC v Ballyfermot United, Rossleighan Park, 2:00pm, Brendan Clarke; Kilbarrack United v Newlands / Castle Park, Greendale Road, 5:30pm, Aidan O Brien;

Premier Saturday: Baldoyle United v Rush Athletic, Baldoyle United Clubhouse, 2:00pm, Stuart Marry; MP FC v Drumcondra AFC, Inspire Health Fitness, Cabra, 2:00pm, Philip Russell; Lorcan Celtic v FC Hibernian, Lorcan Green, 2:00pm, Kevin Byrne; Valeview Shankill v Glasnevin FC, Core Credit Union Park, 2:00pm, Umre Akkilic;

Premier 1 Saturday: Larkview Boys v Seafordrock United, Whelan Park, Astro, 1:00pm, Chris Murphy; Transport FC v Knockmitten United FC, Rutland Avenue, 2:00pm, Dave Fitzsimons; Dublin Airport FC v Stella East Wall FC, ALSAA Complex, 3:00pm, Robert Redmond; Balbriggan FC v Woodhazel FC, Bremore All Weather, 3:00pm, Colin Duffy;

Division 3 Saturday: Mid Sutton Sportslink FC v Rosemount Mulvey, Sportslink Santry, 1:00pm, Glen Miller; Parkvale FC v Confey FC, Rockbrook School, 2:00pm, Daragh Donovan; Frankfort FC v Sallynoggin/Pearse, Donaghmede Park, 2:00pm, Pat Kavanagh; Marks Celtic FC v Hartstown Huntstown FC , Butler Park Tallaght, 2:00pm, Andrew Cleary; Trinity Donaghmede v Ashbourne United, Fr Collins Park, 2:00pm, Brendan O Connor; Swords Celtic FC v Iveagh Celtic, Balheary Reservoir, 2:00pm, Damien Tolan; Cloghertown United FC v St. John Bosco, Paddy McGuiness Park, 2:00pm, Shane Bradshaw; Castleknock Celtic v Walkinstown United FC, Porterstown Park, 2:00pm, Derek Rooney;

Division 3A Saturday: DCU Soccer Club v Oliver Bond Celtic, DCU Sports Ground, 12:00pm, Colin Duffy; Hyde Park v Mt. Merrion Youths FC, Balbriggan Town Park, 2:00pm, Noel Kelly; Malahide United v St. Mochtas FC, Malahide Castle, 2:00pm, Mick Comiskey; Leixlip United FC v Knockmitten United FC, Leixlip Amenities Centre Leixlip Co Kildare, 2:00pm, Frank Fitzpatrick; Cherry Orchard v McKelvey Celtic , Elmdale Cresent Ballyfermot, 4:30pm, Eric Silva;

Sunday, 19th January

 

FAI Intermediate Cup Rd 4: Crumlin United v Maynooth University Town, Armagh Rd, 12.00pm, John McCarthy Lee Duffy Eric Silva; Verona v St Kevins Boys, Coolmine, 2.00pm, Robert Redmond Mick Hughes John Thornton; Killester Donnycarney v Liffey Wanderers, Haddon Park, 11.00am, Owen Murphy Declan Troy Dave Fitzsimons;

 

O’Neills LFA Junior Cup 3rd Rd: Stella East Wall or Whitehall Rangers v Crettyard Utd, Dublin Port Tunnel or Paddy Mahony Pk, 2.00pm, Terry Murphy; 4th Rd: Baldoyle Utd v Kilmore Celtic, Brookstone Rd, 11.00am, Wayne Kelly Declan Reale Claudiu Cimpoesu;

Senior Division Sunday: Ballymun United v Cherry Orchard, Ballymun United Soccer Complex, 11:00am, Andrew Cleary Colin Duffy Sean Stephens; Wayside Celtic v Bluebell United, Jackson Park, 2:00pm, Padraig Marsh Les Adamczak Karl O Shea;

Senior Division 1 Sunday - Sponsored by The Beacon Hospital: Newtown Rangers AFC v Leixlip United FC, Farrell Park, Kiltipper, Tallaght, 11:00am, Pat Donnolly Paul Tuite Chris Daly; Skerries Town v St. Patrick's CYFC, Park Lane Skerries, 11:00am, Philip Russell Kevin Byrne Vincent Regan; Glenville FC v UCD AFC, Palmerstown School, 11:00am, Craig Foley Mark Patchell Craig Donoghue ;

Senior Division 1A Sunday: Dunboyne AFC v Portlaoise AFC, Summerhill Road Dunboyne, 11:00am, Ciaran Conroy; Tek United v Dublin Bus, Stradbrook Blackrock, 11:00am, Brendan Clarke;

Senior Division 1B Sunday: Ardmore Rovers v Ayrfield United, Wolfe Tone Community Centre, 11:00am, Eamonn Connolly;

O Neills Polikoff Cup: Round 2: Rush Athletic v Sheriff YC, St. Catherines Park, 2:00pm, Derek Rooney;

Major Sunday - Sponsored by Ledburn Cables: CYM Beechwood v Usher Celtic FC, Terenure Sports Club, 11:00am, Mark McConnell; Enniskerry YC v Drogheda Town, Berryfield Park Co.Wicklow, 11:00am, Brian Whelan; Ballyfermot United v Leicester Celtic FC, Cold Cut, 12:00pm, Aidan Moore;

Under 19 North: Finglas United v Drogheda Town, Ayrfleld Community Centre, 11:00am, Paul Reid; Drogheda Boys v Home Farm FC, Marley's Lane, Drogheda, 11:00am, Anthony Kearney; St Kevins Boys v Ratoath Harps FC, Wards Cross, 11:00am, Ronan Daly; Malahide United v Kilbarrack United, Gannon Park, 2:00pm, John McCarthy; Bohemians FC v Sheriff YC, Celtic Park, 2:00pm, Paul Reid;

Under 19 South: Templeogue United FC v Crumlin United FC, VEC Terenure, 11:00am, Mick Dolan; Palmerstown FC v St. Josephs Boys FC, Mill Lane, Palmerstown, 11:00am, RTBA;

Premier Sunday: Aylesbury FC v Edenderry Town, Postal Club, Kiltipper Road, Tallaght, 11:00am, Leo Linnie; Ballyoulster United FC v Clondalkin Celtic, Loughlinstown Road, Celbridge, 11:00am, Paddy McNeill; Boyne Rovers v Park Celtic, Parkview Drogheda, 11:00am, Stuart Marry; Dublin Airport FC v Ballymun United, ALSAA Complex, 11:00am, Besim Bajrami; Newlands / Castle Park v MP FC, Moyle Park College, 12:00pm, Brendan O Connor;

Premier 1 Sunday: Balscadden FC v Swords Celtic FC, Ringcommons Sports Centre, 11:00am, Dave Pender; Blessington FC v Bangor GG FC, Cross Chapel, 11:00am, Shane Bradshaw; Whitehall Rangers v Castleknock Celtic, Paddy Mahony Park, 11:00am, Pat Kavanagh; Rathcoole Boys v Enniskerry YC, Frank Cox Park, 11:00am, Thomas Traynor; Rush Athletic v Knockmitten United FC, St. Catherines Park, 2:30pm, Daragh Donovan; Cabinteely FC v Shankill FC, Kilbogget Park, 2:30pm, Umre Akkilic;

Division 3 Sunday: Spartak Dynamo FC v Woodfarm Football Club, Marley Park, 11:00am, Jamie Keating; Shankill FC v Confey FC, Shanganagh Park Shankill, 11:00am, Mick Comiskey; Esker Celtic FC v Maynooth University Town FC, St Catherines Park No 9, 11:00am, Noel Kelly; Ayrfield United v Edenderry Town, Ayrfleld Community Centre, 11:00am, Glen Miller; Loughshinny United v River Valley Rangers AFC, Loughshinny Park, 11.00am, Damien Tolan; Verona FC v Dingle United, IT Blanchardstown , 12:30pm, Frank Fitzpatrick;

Tuesday, 21ST January

Major 1 Sunday - Sponsored by Shanlar Limited: Oliver Bond Celtic v River Valley Rangers AFC, Grangegorman DIT Grass, 7:45pm, Dave Fitzsimons;

Major 1C Saturday: St. James Gate v Lucan United FC, Iveagh Grounds, 7:45pm, Paul Norton;

Major 1D Saturday - Sponsored by Lee Brothers Limited: Wicklow Rovers v Ballyfermot United, Whitegates Wicklow, 7:30pm, Aaron Pisarnik;

Copyright © The Leinster Senior League

 

« back to News


You are here: Home » News » Fixtures 16 - 21st Jan