Leinster Senior Football League

Your Clubs, Your League

sponsored by



Fixtures 14th - 20th Nov

...

 

Copyright © The Leinster Senior League

Thursday, 14th November

Major 1 Saturday: Glebe North v St. Mochtas FC, Market Green Balbriggan, 7:45pm, Derek Rooney;

Friday 15th November,

LFA Junior Cup 1st Round: Stella East Wall v Newtown Utd, Dublin Port Tunnel, 7.30pm, Vincent Regan; 2nd Round: St Vincents Hosp v Galty Celtic, Crumlin Utd Astro, 8.00pm, Eric Silva; Ballybrack AFC V Phoenix, Kilbogget Pk, 7.30pm, Karl Corcoran;

Senior Division Sunday: Liffey Wanderers v Edenderry Town, Irishtown Stadium, 7:30pm, Lee Duffy Paul Tuite Aidan O Brien; Newbridge Town FC v Malahide United, Station Road, Newbridge, 8:00pm, Owen Murphy  Anthony Kearney Chris Daly;

Senior Division 1 Sunday: Leixlip United FC v St. Patrick's CYFC, Leixlip Amenities Centre Leixlip Co Kildare, 7:45pm, Wayne Kelly Chris Murphy Andrew Cleary; Home Farm FC v Glebe North, Home Farm Whitehall, 8:00pm, Terry Murphy John McCarthy Adam Conroy;

Senior Division 1A Sunday: Inchicore Athletic FC v Dunboyne AFC, Bernard Curtis Park, 7:30pm, Anthony Carey Tony Redmond Pat Donnolly; Arklow Town FC v Drumcondra FC, Travers Insurances Park, Arklow, 7:45pm, Robbie Kearns Mark Patchell Aaron Pisarnik; Portlaoise AFC v Tolka Rovers, Rossleighan Park, 7:45pm, Paul Mooney Declan Troy Mick Hughes; St. John Bosco v Dublin Bus, Brickfields Astro Park, 7:45pm, Paul Reid Sean O Connor Sean Stephens;

Senior Division 1B Sunday: Ratoath Harps FC v Corduff FC, City Jet Park, Ratoath, Co. Meath., 8:00pm, Andrew Murphy Padraig Marsh Dave Pender; Hartstown Huntstown FC v Kilbarrack United, Hartstown Park (All Weather), 8:00pm, Barry Fitzpatrick David Ward Damien Tolan; Castleknock Celtic v St Kevins Boys, IT Blanchardstown, 8:00pm, David Fitzsimons Colin Duffy Craig Foley; St. Francis FC v Verona FC, Elmdale Cresent Ballyfermot, 8:00pm, John Thornton Brendan Clarke Thomas Traynor;

Under 19 North: Raheny United v Kilbarrack United, St Anne's Pk no17, 8:00pm, Niall Murray;

Under 19 South: Larkview Boys v St. Josephs Boys FC, Whelan Park, Astro, 7:45pm, Ciaran Conroy;

Kevin Nugent Cup: Round 1: Cabinteely FC v Blackrock College AFC, Kilbogget Park, 7:30pm, Warren Beasley;

Major Sunday - Sponsored by Ledburn Cables: St. James Gate v Rush Athletic, Iveagh Grounds, 7:45pm, Declan Reale; Drogheda Town v Ballyfermot United, Marian Park, 8:00pm, Karl O Shea;

Major 1 Sunday - Sponsored by Shanlar Limited: Trinity Donaghmede v Balbriggan FC, Fr Collins Park, 7:30pm, Kevin Byrne; Finglas United v Dingle United, Grangegorman DIT All-weather, 7:45pm, Sean Boyd;

Premier Sunday: Clondalkin Celtic v Newlands / Castle Park, Greenogue, Newcastle, Co. Dublin, 8:00pm, Shane Bradshaw;

Premier 1 Sunday: Enniskerry YC v Booth Road Celtic, Berryfield Park Co.Wicklow, 7:45pm, Umre Akkilic ;

Division 3 Sunday: Wayside Celtic v Shankill FC, Jackson Park, 7:30pm, Jamie Keating;

Noel Ryan Cup: Rd 2: Booth Road Celtic v Wicklow Rovers, SDFL Astro, 8:00pm, Mark McConnell;

Division 3 Saturday: Ashbourne United v Iveagh Celtic, Archerstown Ashbourne All Weather, 7:45pm, Pat Kavanagh;

Division 3A Saturday: McKelvey Celtic v Hyde Park, Celtic Park, 7:30pm, Joe Boylan;

Saturday 16th November,

LFA Junior Cup 1st Round: Dublin Airport v Newtown Rangers, ALSAA, 2.00pm, Padraig Marsh; Templeogue Utd v Tymon Bawn, Tymon Pk, 2.00pm, Dave Fitzsimons; Ballyfermot Utd v Bluebell Utd, Le Fanu Pk, 2.00pm, Anthony Carey; 2nd Round: Railway Union v Tolka Rovers, Park Avenue, 1.00pm, Robbie Kearns; Woodhazel FC v Trim Celtic, Coultry Pk, 2.00pm, Mick Hughes; Killester Donnycarney v St John Bosco, Hadden Pk, 2.00pm, John McCarthy;

Senior Division 1A Sunday: Willow Park FC v Templeogue United FC, DPD Park, Athlone, 7:00pm, Colin Duffy, Paul Reid, Paul Norton;

Premier Sunday: Yellowstone Celtic FC v MP FC, Brickfields Astro Park, 6:00pm, Brendan Clarke;

Major Saturday: Ballymun United v Colepark United, Ballymun United Soccer Complex, 2:00pm, Andrew Cleary; Swords Celtic FC v Bangor GG FC, Balheary Reservoir, 2:00pm, Andrew Murphy; Liffey Wanderers v UCD AFC, Ringsend Astro Park Irishtown Dublin 4, 3:00pm, Owen Murphy; Crumlin United FC v Maynooth University Town FC, Pearse Park Astro Crumlin, 3:00pm, Paul Tuite;

Major 1 Saturday: Wayside Celtic v Dublin Bus, Jackson Park, 2:00pm, Aaron Pisarnik; Tek United v Glenville FC, Stradbrook Blackrock, 2:00pm, Kevin Baneham;

Major 1A Saturday: Kilnamanagh AFC v Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover, Ned Kelly Park, 2:00pm, Chris Daly; Portmarnock AFC v Pegasus/St. James Ath, Paddys Hill Portmarnock Dublin, 2:00pm, Kevin Byrne; Verona FC v Collinstown FC, Coolmine Dublin 15, 2:00pm, Lee Duffy; Drumcondra FC v Columbas Rovers, Baskin Lane, 2:00pm, Warren Beasley; St Kevins Boys v Inchicore Athletic FC, St Aidans CBS, Collins Ave,, 3:00pm, Chris Murphy;

Major 1B Saturday: Dunboyne AFC v Dublin University FC, Summerhill Road Dunboyne, 2:00pm, Claudiu Cimpoesu; St. Francis FC v Sheriff YC, Pearse Park Astro Crumlin, 2:00pm, Eamonn Connolly; Balscadden FC v Finglas United, Ringcommons Sports Centre, 2:00pm, Dave Pender ; Greystones United AFC v UCD AFC, Woodlands Greystones, 3:00pm, Leszek Adamczak;

Major 1C Saturday: Cherryfield United v St. James Gate, Beechfield Park , 12:00pm, Philip Russell; Rosemount Mulvey v Dundrum FC, Rosemount Pk, Dundrum, 12:00pm, Brian Whelan; Usher Celtic FC v Skerries Town, Irish National War Memorial Gardens Park, 1:00pm, Craig Foley; Lucan United FC v Dunboyne AFC, Airlie Heights, 2:00pm, Aidan Moore; Kilmore Celtic F.C. v CYM Beechwood, Oscar Traynor rd. Pitch 5, 2:00pm, Karl O Shea;

Major 1D Saturday - Sponsored by Lee Brothers Limited: Fairview CY v Wicklow Rovers, MIE Marino Griffith Avenue, 2:00pm, OFF Sean Boyd; Corduff FC v Hartstown Huntstown FC , Corduff Park, 2:00pm, Besim Bajrami; Ayrfield United v Newlands / Castle Park, Foxhill Park Streamville, 2:00pm, Terry Murphy; FC Transylvania v Ardmore Rovers , ALSAA Complex, 2:00pm, Pat Kavanagh; Kilbarrack United v Portlaoise AFC, Greendale Road, 5:30pm, Tony Redmond;

Premier Saturday: Tymon Bawn AFC v Terenure College AFC, Bradys Field Old Bawn Rd, 1:00pm, Shane Bradshaw; Blackrock College AFC v MP FC, Bushy Park, 2:00pm, Michael Dolan; Rush Athletic v Esker Celtic FC, St. Catherines Park, 2:00pm, David Ward; Baldoyle United v FC Hibernian, Baldoyle United Clubhouse, 2:00pm, Stuart Marry;

Premier 1 Saturday: Woodhazel FC v Pegasus/St. James Ath, Coultry Park, 2:00pm, OFF; Stella East Wall FC v Larkview Boys, Dublin Port Stadium, Richmond Road,, 2:00pm, Michael Comickey; Balbriggan FC v Knockmitten United FC, Bremore All Weather, 2:00pm, Pat Donnelly; Dublin Airport FC v Garda FC, ALSAA Complex, 2:00pm, OFF;

Division 3 Saturday: Mid Sutton Sportslink FC v Parkvale FC, Sportslink Santry, 1:00pm, Brendan O Connor; Rosemount Mulvey v Frankfort FC, Rosemount Pk, Dundrum, 2:00pm, James Keating; Sallynoggin/Pearse v Trinity Donaghmede, Pearse Park Sallynoggin, 2:00pm, Umre Akkilic ; Swords Celtic FC v Castleknock Celtic, Balheary Reservoir, 2:00pm, Noel Kelly; Walkinstown United FC v Marks Celtic FC, Walkinstown Park, 2:00pm, Daragh Donovan; Hartstown Huntstown FC v St. John Bosco, Hartstown Park (All Weather), 3:00pm, Denis Kavanagh;

Division 3A Saturday: DCU Soccer Club v Cherry Orchard, DCU Sports Ground, 12:00pm, Joe Boylan; Malahide United v Ashbourne United, Malahide Castle, 2:00pm, Damien Tolan; Mt. Merrion Youths FC v Clondalkin Celtic, Bearna Park, 2:00pm, Max Traem; Spartak Dynamo FC v Knockmitten United FC, Marley Park, 2:00pm, Frank Fitzpatrick; St. Mochtas FC v Oliver Bond Celtic, Porterstown Park, 2:00pm, Glen Miller;

Sunday 17th November.

LFA Junior Cup 1st Round: Enniskerry YC v Monread FC, Berryfield Pk, 11.00am,Mick Dolan; 2nd Round: Aylesbury FC v Gorey Rangers, Kiltipper Postal Club, 11.00am, Eamonn Connolly; Baldoyle Utd v Sheriff YC, Brookstone Rd, 11.00am, Declan Troy; 3rd Round: Usher Celtic v Parkville Utd, Grangegorman A/W, 1.00pm, Anthony Kearney; Oliver Bond Celtic v Moyne Rangers 1sts, Brickfield Pk Astro, 2.30pm, Sean Stephens  Terry Murphy Claudiu Cimpoesu;

Senior Division Sunday: Bangor GG FC v Crumlin United FC, Greenhills Park, 11:00am, Paul Tuite Lee Duffy Paul Mooney; Killester Donnycarney FC v St. Mochtas FC, Haddon Park Killester, 11:00am, Mark Patchell Colin Duffy Pat Donnolly; Portmarnock AFC v Wayside Celtic, Paddys Hill Portmarnock Dublin, 11:00am, Tony Redmond John McCarthy Karl O Shea; Bluebell United v Ballymun United, Red Cow, Naas Road, 12:00pm, Derek Rooney Wayne Kelly John Thornton; Cherry Orchard v Maynooth University Town FC, Elmdale Cresent Ballyfermot, 12:00pm, Chris Murphy Owen Murphy Mick Hughes;

Senior Division 1 Sunday: Lucan United FC v Swords Celtic FC, Celbridge Football Park Loughlinstown Road , 11:00am, Andrew Cleary Dave Fitzsimons Paul Reid; Glenville FC v Greystones United AFC, Palmerstown School, 11:00am, Padraig Marsh Declan Reale Kevin Byrne; Newtown Rangers AFC v Skerries Town, Farrell Park, Kiltipper, Tallaght, 11:00am, Aidan O Brien Paul Norton Eric Silva; Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover v Tullamore Town, Killinarden Hill, 11:00am, Adam Conroy Anthony Carey Warren Beasley ; UCD AFC v Kilnamanagh AFC, UCD Belfield Dublin 4, 11:00am, Stuart Marry Les Adamczak Brendan Clarke;

Senior Division 1A Sunday: Tek United v Dublin University FC, Stradbrook Blackrock, 11:00am, Chris Daly;

Senior Division 1B Sunday: Ayrfield United v Larkview Boys, Ayrfleld Community Centre, 11:00am, David Ward; Ardmore Rovers v Broadford Rovers, Wolfe Tone Community Centre, 11:00am, Aaron Pisarnik; Pegasus/St. James Ath v Mid Sutton Sportslink FC, St Benildus College, 11:00am, Philip Russell;

Under 19 South: Collinstown FC v Wayside Celtic, SDFL Astro, 11:00am, Dylan Armstrong; Palmerstown FC v Peamount United, Mill Lane, Palmerstown, 11:00am, Glen Miller; Celbridge Town v Templeogue United FC, St. Patrick's Park, 11:00am, Sean O Connor;

Under 19 North: Drogheda Boys v Drogheda Town, Marley's Lane, Drogheda, 11:00am, Damien Tolan; Castleknock Celtic v Whitehall Rangers, Porterstown Road, 11:00am, Michael Comiskey; Sheriff YC v Finglas United, Alfie Byrne Pitch 1, 11:00am, Ciaran Conroy; St Kevins Boys v Malahide United, St Aidans CBS, Collins Ave, 11:00am, Peter Kenealy; Shelbourne Academy v Ratoath Harps FC, AUL Complex, 11:00am, Aidan Moore;

Major Sunday - Sponsored by Ledburn Cables: CYM Beechwood v FC Transylvania, Terenure Sports Club, 2:00pm, Brian Whelan;

Premier Sunday: Dublin Airport FC v Sallynoggin/Pearse, ALSAA Complex, 11:00am, Dave Pender; Ballymun United v Boyne Rovers, Ballymun United Soccer Complex, 2:00pm, Besim Bajrami;

Premier 1 Sunday: Blessington FC v Swords Celtic FC, Cross Chapel, 11:00am, Vincent Regan; Castleknock Celtic v Rush Athletic, Porterstown Road, 11:00am, Thomas Traynor; Knockmitten United FC v Cabinteely FC, Monksfield Lawn, 11:00am, Shane Bradshaw ; Shankill FC v Balscadden FC, Shanganagh Park Shankill, 11:00am, Umre Akkilic; Colepark United v Rathcoole Boys, CIE Ranch, 1:00pm, James Keating;

Division 3 Sunday: Spartak Dynamo FC v Tymon Bawn AFC, Marley Park, 11:00am, Jamie Keating; Dingle United v Woodfarm Football Club, Deaf Village Ireland, 11:00am, Brendan O Connor; Confey FC v Edenderry Town, St Catherines Park No 9, 11:00am, Daragh Donovan; Esker Celtic FC v River Valley Rangers AFC, St Catherines Park No 9, 11:00am, Dennis Kavanagh; Verona FC v Loughshinny United, Coolmine Dublin 15, 12:30pm, Joe Boylan; Maynooth University Town FC v Ayrfield United, Rathcoffey Road Maynooth, 2:00pm, Pat Kavanagh;

Monday, 18th November

Major 1 Saturday: Home Farm FC v Malahide United, AUL Complex, 8:00pm, OFF Besim Bajrami;

Major 1D Saturday - Sponsored by Lee Brothers Limited: Ratoath Harps FC v Larkview Boys, City Jet Park, Ratoath, Co. Meath., 8:00pm, OFF Stuart Marry;

Wednesday 20th November,

LFA Junior Cup 2nd Round: Kilbarrack Utd v Templeogue Utd OR Tymon Bawn, Greendale Rd, 8.00pm, Robert Redmond;

Copyright © The Leinster Senior League

 

« back to News


You are here: Home » News » Fixtures 14th - 20th Nov