Leinster Senior Football League

Your Clubs, Your League

sponsored by



Fixtures 10-14th Sep

...

Copyright © The Leinster Senior League

Thursday, 10th September

Senior Division 1 Sunday - Sponsored by The Beacon Hospital: Leixlip United FC v Glenville FC, Leixlip Amenities Centre Leixlip Co Kildare, 7:45pm, Dave Gallagher Mick Hughes Chris Murphy; Swords Celtic FC v St. Patrick's CYFC, Balheary Reservoir, 8:00pm, Craig Foley Philip Russell Ronan Daly; Tullamore Town v Skerries Town, Leah Victoria Park, 8:00pm, RTBA

Major 1 Sunday - Sponsored by Shanlar Limited: Oliver Bond Celtic v Kilmore Celtic F.C., Brickfields, 7:30pm, Lee Duffy;

Premier Sunday: Ballyoulster United FC v Newlands / Castle Park, Loughlinstown Road, Celbridge, 7:30pm, Aidan Moore;

Major 1D Saturday - Sponsored by Lee Brothers Limited: Newbridge Town FC v Larkview Boys, Station Road, Newbridge, 7:00pm, Jimmy Keating; Wicklow Rovers v Fairview CY, Whitegates Wicklow, 7:30pm, Craig Donoghue; Portlaoise AFC v Ballyfermot United, Rossleighan Park, 7:30pm, Karl O Shea;

Friday, 11th September

Senior Division Sunday: Liffey Wanderers v Maynooth University Town FC, Irishtown Stadium, 7:30pm, Adam Conroy Padraig Marsh Paddy McNeill; Malahide United v Newbridge Town FC, Gannon Park, 7:45pm, Paul Tuite Owen Murphy Sean Boyd;

Senior Division 1B Sunday: Castleknock Celtic v Ratoath Harps FC, Hartstown Park (All Weather), 7:45pm, Pat Donnolly Karl Corcoran Niall Murray;

Major Sunday - Sponsored by Ledburn Cables: Sheriff YC v Blackrock College AFC, Clontarf Rd All Weather, 7:30pm, Terry Murphy;

Premier Sunday: MP FC v Edenderry Town, Grangegorman DIT Grass, 7:30pm, Mick Cullen ;

Division 3 Sunday: Wayside Celtic v Confey, Jackson Park, 7.30pm, Nathan Bannon; Maynooth University Town v Spartak Dynamo, 7.00pm, Claudiu Cimpoesu;

Premier Saturday: FC Hibernian v Lorcan Celtic, Hartstown Park (All Weather), 8:00pm, Paul Reid;

Saturday, 12th September

Premier Sunday: Yellowstone Ce tic FC v Ballyoulster United FC, Brickfields Astro

Park, 6:00pm, Claudiu Cimpoesu;

Lanigan Cup Final: Booth Road Celtic v Bluebell United, Red Cow, 1.00pm, Derek Rooney Brendan Clarke Chris Daly;

Major 1 Saturday: Tolka Rovers v Templeogue United FC, Frank Cooke Park Griffith Avenue, 1:00pm, Brian Lawless; Tek United v Home Farm FC, Stradbrook Blackrock, 2:30pm, Terry Murphy ; Dublin Bus v Newtown Rangers AFC, Cold Cut, 2:30pm, Paddy McNeill; Wayside Celtic v St. John Bosco, Jackson Park, 2:30pm, Les Adamsczak;

Major 1B Saturday: Railway Union v St Vincents Hospital FC, Meadowvale, 2:00pm, Aaron Pisarnik;

Major 1C Saturday: Leixlip United FC v Rosemount Mulvey, Leixlip Amenities Centre Leixlip Co Kildare, 2:30pm, Brendan O Connor;

Major 1D Saturday - Sponsored by Lee Brothers Limited: Ballyfermot United v Portlaoise AFC, Le Fanu Park, 2:00pm, Kevin Baneham; Wicklow Rovers v Corduff FC , Whitegates Wicklow, 2:00pm, Mick Dolan; Ardmore Rovers v Newbridge Town FC, Ballywaltrim Recreation Park Bray, 2:30pm, Peter Mahoney; Hartstown Huntstown FC v Kilbarrack United, Hartstown Park (All Weather), 3:00pm, Karl O Shea;

Premier Saturday: Glasnevin FC v Valeview Shankill, Albert College, 12:30pm, Besim Bajrami; Rush Athletic v Terenure College AFC, St Catherines Park No 9, 2:30pm, Damien Tolan;

Division 3 Saturday: Confey FC v Swords Celtic FC, St Catherines Confey Park, 1:00pm, Mick Comiskey; Parkvale FC v Castleknock Celtic, Rockbrook School, 2:30pm, Declan Troy; Sallynoggin/Pearse v Hartstown Huntstown FC , Pearse Park Sallynoggin, 2:30pm, Nathan Bannon;

Sunday, 13th September

Senior Division Sunday: Newbridge Town FC v St. Mochtas FC, Station Road, Newbridge, 12:00pm, Declan Troy Anthony Carey Anthony Kearney; Killester Donnycarney FC v Cherry Orchard, Haddon Park Killester, 12:00pm, John McCarthy Dave Fitzsimons Philip Russell; Crumlin United FC v Maynooth University Town FC, Armagh Road, 12:00pm, Mark Patchell Mick Hughes Sean Stephens; Edenderry Town v Wayside Celtic, Paddy Maloney Park, 12:00pm, Colin Duffy Padraig Marsh Eric Silva; Ballymun United v Bangor GG FC, Ballymun United Soccer Complex, 12:00pm, Aidan O Brien Ronan Daly Dylan Armstrong;

Senior Division 1 Sunday - Sponsored by The Beacon Hospital: Kilnamanagh AFC v Skerries Town, Ned Kelly Park, 11:00am, Eddie Reilly Lee Duffy Craig Donoghue; Lucan United FC v Leixlip United FC, Celbridge Football Park Loughlinstown Road , 11:00am, Andrew Cleary Paul Tuite Mick Cullen; UCD AFC v Swords Celtic FC, UCD

Belfield Dublin 4, 11:00am, John Thornton David Ward Adam Conroy; Glenville FC v St. Patrick's CYFC, Palmerstown School, 11:00am, Brian Tracey Les Adamczak Paul Reid; Tullamore Town v Glebe North, Leah Victoria Park, 2:30pm, Robert Redmond Craig Foley Dave Gallagher;

Senior Division 1A Sunday: Drumcondra FC v Inchicore Athletic FC, Baskin Lane, 11:00am, Eamonn Connolly Derek Rooney Besim Bajrami; Dublin University FC v Templeogue United FC, Santry Avenue / College Park, 1:00pm, Stuart Marry;

Major 1 Sunday - Sponsored by Shanlar Limited: Finglas United v Oliver Bond Celtic, Larney Park, 11:00am, Owen Murphy;

Premier Sunday: Boyne Rovers v East Wall Bessborough FC, Parkview Drogheda, 11:00am, Vincent Regan; Newlands / Castle Park v Edenderry Town, Watery Lane, Clondalkin, 12:00pm, Declan Reale;

Premier 1 Sunday: Blessington FC v Balscadden FC, Cross Chapel, 11:00am, Brendan Coghlan; Knockmitten United v Bangor GG FC, Monksfield Lawn, 11:00am, Thomas Traynor; Rathcoole FC v Whitehall Rangers, Rathcoole, 11.00am, Darragh Donovan: Shankhill FC v Swords Celtic, Shanganagh Park, 11.00am, Jimmy Keating;

Division 3 Sunday: Esker Celtic v Maynooth University Town FC, St Catherines Park No 9, 11.00am, Leo Linnie; Confey FC v Ayrfield United, St Catherines, Confey Park, 11.00am, Mark Patchell;

Monday, 14th September

Major 1D Saturday - Sponsored by Lee Brothers Limited: Newbridge Town FC v Fairview CY, Station Road, Newbridge, 7:00pm, Brian Lawless; Portlaoise AFC v Kilbarrack United, Rossleighan Park, 7:30pm, Pat Kavanagh; Ratoath Harps FC v Corduff FC , City Jet Park, Ratoath, Co. Meath., 8:00pm, Shane Bradshaw;

Major 1 Saturday: Glebe North v Glenville FC, Market Green Balbriggan, 7:45pm, Kevin Byrne ;

Copyright © The Leinster Senior League

« back to News


You are here: Home » News » Fixtures 10-14th Sep