Leinster Senior Football League

Your Clubs, Your League

sponsored by



Website notice

Please bear with us while we complete the transition to the new server over the next few days.

Monday, 10 December 2018

Tom Carroll Cup

Round 2: Beggsboro AFC 5 Seafordrock United 2


Saturday, 8 December 2018

David & Paddy Lanigan Cup

Round 2: Maynooth University Town FC 3 St. John Bosco 4

Round 2: Home Farm FC 5 Newtown Rangers AFC 2

Round 2: Swords Celtic FC 2 Malahide United 3

Round 2: Dublin University FC 1 UCD AFC 3

Round 2: Drumcondra/Stella Maris 2 Booth Road Celtic 3

Round 2: Firhouse Clover 2 Templeogue United FC 0

Round 2: Glenville FC 0 Crumlin United FC 8

Round 2: Killester Donnycarney FC 3 Cherry Orchard 0

Round 2: Bluebell United 2 Dublin Bus 3

Round 2: Broadford Rovers 2 Ballymun United 7

Round 2: Leicester Celtic FC 1 St. Patrick's CYFC 2

Round 2: Colepark United 3 Portmarnock AFC 2

Round 2: Tolka Rovers 3 Tek United 0

Round 2: Pegasus/St. James Ath 4 Collinstown FC 2

Tom Carroll Cup

Round 2: St Kevins Boys 5 MP FC 0

Round 2: Kilbarrack United 3 Arklow Town FC 2

Round 2: Skerries Town 3 FC Transylvania 2

Round 2: Finglas United 2 Ringsend Rovers 5

Round 2: Clondalkin Celtic 0 CIE Ranch FC 3

Round 2: Ballyfermot United 4 Verona FC 2

Round 2: Newlands / Castle Park 1 Rosemount Mulvey 4

Round 2: Dundrum FC 0 Celbridge Town 2

Round 2: Dunboyne AFC 4 Lucan United FC 0


Friday, 7 December 2018

Tom Carroll Cup

Round 2: St Vincents Hospital FC 5 Trinity Donaghmede 3

Round 2: Mt. Merrion FC 2 St. Francis FC 1


Thursday, 6 December 2018

David & Paddy Lanigan Cup

Round 2: Glebe North 0 St. Mochtas FC 3


Tuesday, 4 December 2018

Tom Carroll Cup

Round 2: St. James Gate 0 Kilnamanagh AFC 1


Sunday, 2 December 2018

Herald Metropolitan Cup

Round 2: Malahide United 2 Leixlip United FC 4

Round 2: Arklow Town FC 3 Lucan United FC 1


Saturday, 1 December 2018

Noel Ryan Cup

Round 3: FC Transylvania 0 Broadford Rovers 3

Round 3: St Kevins Boys 2 Mt. Merrion FC 5

Round 3: MP FC 7 Cherryfield United 1

Round 3: Colepark United 2 Greystones United AFC 0

Round 3: Newlands / Castle Park 1 Malahide United 3

Round 3: Newtown Rangers AFC 1 Tek United 4

Round 3: Terenure College AFC 1 Dublin Bus 3

Round 3: Dublin University FC 3 Fairview CY 1


Thursday, 29 November 2018

Noel Ryan Cup

Round 3: Glebe North 2 Columbas Rovers 1


Sunday, 25 November 2018

Albert Walsh Cup

Round 1: Aylesbury FC 1 Ballyoulster United FC 3

Round 1: Valeview Shankill 2 (p: 5) Larkview Boys 2 (p: 6)

Round 1: Marks Celtic FC 2 (p: 4) St. Michael's FC 2 (p: 2)

Round 1: Sallynoggin/Pearse 0 Park Celtic 4

Round 1: Bray FC 2 Whitehall Rangers 1


Friday, 23 November 2018

Albert Walsh Cup

Round 1: Balbriggan FC 5 Boyne Rovers 2

Round 1: Cabinteely FC 8 Knocklyon Utd FC 0


Sunday, 18 November 2018

Herald Metropolitan Cup

Round 2: Ballymun United 0 St. Patrick's CYFC 3

Polikoff Cup

Round 1: Rush Athletic 3 Castleknock Celtic 4

Round 1: Rathmichael Shankill 2 Knocklyon Utd FC 4

Round 1: Manortown Utd FC 0 Blackrock College AFC 5

Round 1: St. Michael's FC 1 Balbriggan FC 2

Round 1: Finglas United 1 Blessington FC 0

Round 1: Doddervale Utd FC 8 Booth Road Celtic 1

Round 1: Tymon Bawn AFC 0 Corduff FC 7

Round 1: Valeview Shankill 2 CYM Beechwood 3

Round 1: Edenderry Town 4 Bray FC 0

Round 1: Ballyoulster United FC 0 River Valley Rangers AFC 3

Round 1: Ayrfield United 6 Enniskerry YC 1

Round 1: Sallynoggin/Pearse 2 Park Celtic 4

Round 1: Aylesbury FC 0 Larkview Boys 3


Saturday, 17 November 2018

David & Paddy Lanigan Cup

Round 1: Liffey Wanderers 0 St. Patrick's CYFC 1

Round 1: Wayside Celtic 2 Crumlin United FC 7

Round 1: UCD AFC 3 Bangor Celtic FC 1

Round 1: Killester Donnycarney FC 4 Greystones United AFC 0


Friday, 16 November 2018

Polikoff Cup

Round 1: East Wall Rovers 1 Marks Celtic FC 2

Round 1: St Kevins Boys 2 Clondalkin Celtic 1

Round 1: Cabinteely FC 2 Colepark United 1


Sunday, 11 November 2018

Herald Metropolitan Cup

Round 2: Portmarnock AFC 1 Tek United 2

Round 2: Crumlin United FC 2 Newtown Rangers AFC 0

Round 2: Firhouse Clover 1 Dunboyne AFC 2

Round 2: Killester Donnycarney FC 4 Glebe North 0

Round 2: Kilnamanagh AFC 1 Home Farm FC 5


Friday, 9 November 2018

Herald Metropolitan Cup

Round 2: Cherry Orchard 3 Skerries Town 4

Round 2: Drumcondra/Stella Maris 0 Kilbarrack United 1

Round 2: Dublin University FC 2 Collinstown FC 4

Round 2: Maynooth University Town FC 1 Dublin Bus 0

Round 2: St. Mochtas FC 4 Newbridge Town FC 1

Round 2: Templeogue United FC 1 Wayside Celtic 3

Round 2: Tullamore Town 1 Glenville FC 2


Wednesday, 7 November 2018

Herald Metropolitan Cup

Round 2: Liffey Wanderers 0 Bluebell United 3


Saturday, 3 November 2018

Tom Carroll Cup

Round 1: Hartstown Huntstown FC 3 Fairview CY 5

Round 1: CYM Beechwood 1 St. Francis FC 3


Saturday, 13 October 2018

Noel Ryan Cup

Round 2: Swords Celtic FC 2 Bluebell United 3

Round 2: Firhouse Clover 3 Maynooth University Town FC 0


Sunday, 7 October 2018

Herald Metropolitan Cup

Round 1: UCD AFC 0 Portmarnock AFC 4


Friday, 5 October 2018

Noel Ryan Cup

Round 2: Fairview CY 2 Trinity Donaghmede 1

Herald Metropolitan Cup

Round 1: Templeogue United FC 2 Leicester Celtic FC 1


Monday, 1 October 2018

Herald Metropolitan Cup

Round 1: St. Mochtas FC 2 Broadford Rovers 1


Sunday, 30 September 2018

Herald Metropolitan Cup

Round 1: Home Farm FC 1 Bangor Celtic FC 0

Round 1: Bluebell United 4 Mt. Merrion FC 0

Round 1: Newtown Rangers AFC 2 St. John Bosco 1

Round 1: Dunboyne AFC 4 St. Francis FC 3

Round 1: Dublin Bus 3 CIE Ranch FC 2

Round 1: Glenville FC 1 Hartstown Huntstown FC 0

Round 1: Skerries Town 5 Beggsboro AFC 1

Round 1: Mid Sutton Sportslink FC 2 Arklow Town FC 4


Friday, 28 September 2018

Herald Metropolitan Cup

Round 1: Drumcondra/Stella Maris 4 Greenhills/Greenpark FC 2

Round 1: Maynooth University Town FC 3 Tolka Rovers 2

Round 1: Inchicore Athletic FC 0 Tullamore Town 3

Round 1: Greystones United AFC 1 Kilnamanagh AFC 2

Round 1: Kilbarrack United 3 Verona FC 2

Round 1: Glebe North 4 Pegasus/St. James Ath 0

Round 1: Malahide United 3 Edenderry Town 2

Round 1: St. James Gate 0 Cherry Orchard 5

Round 1: Sacred Heart / Killinarden FC 0 Wayside Celtic 3

Round 1: Portlaoise AFC 0 Firhouse Clover 2


Thursday, 27 September 2018

Herald Metropolitan Cup

Round 1: Dublin University FC 2 Willow Park FC 0


Wednesday, 26 September 2018

Herald Metropolitan Cup

Round 1: Swords Celtic FC 1 (p: 2) Leixlip United FC 1 (p: 4)

Round 1: Liffey Wanderers 2 (p: 2) Mullingar Athletic 1 (p: 1)


Saturday, 15 September 2018

Noel Ryan Cup

Round 2: Liffey Wanderers 1 Columbas Rovers 3

Round 2: Drumcondra/Stella Maris 1 Booth Road Celtic 4

Round 2: St. Patrick's CYFC 3 Hartstown Huntstown FC 2

Round 2: St Kevins Boys 3 Leicester Celtic FC 1

Round 2: CYM Beechwood 1 (p: 4) CIE Ranch FC 1 (p: 5)

Round 2: Wayside Celtic 2 Kilbarrack United 0

Round 2: Collinstown FC 1 Dublin Bus 2

Round 2: Finglas United 2 Mt. Merrion FC 3

Round 2: Ballymun United 3 Killester Donnycarney FC 0

Round 2: Cherryfield United 3 Celbridge Town 1

Round 2: Dublin University FC 5 Dunboyne AFC 4

Round 2: Ballyfermot United 2 Crumlin United FC 5

Round 2: Greystones United AFC 3 Arklow Town FC 0

Round 2: Verona FC 2 Colepark United 3

Round 2: Newlands / Castle Park 5 Sacred Heart / Killinarden FC 3

Round 2: UCD AFC 0 (p: 3) Newtown Rangers AFC 0 (p: 4)

Round 2: Broadford Rovers 1 Portmarnock AFC 0

Round 2: St. Mochtas FC 3 St. Francis FC 1

Round 2: FC Transylvania 3 Home Farm FC 1

Round 2: Kilnamanagh AFC 2 Rosemount Mulvey 4

Round 2: Tek United 6 St Vincents Hospital FC 1

Round 2: Clondalkin Celtic 0 Cherry Orchard 4

Round 2: Terenure College AFC 5 St. James Gate 3

Round 2: Templeogue United FC 3 Ballybrack FC 5

Round 2: Ringsend Rovers 1 Malahide United 4

Round 2: Tolka Rovers 1 (p: 1) Seafordrock United 1 (p: 4)

Round 2: Beggsboro AFC 1 St. John Bosco 0


Thursday, 13 September 2018

Noel Ryan Cup

Round 2: MP FC 1 Leixlip United FC 0

Round 2: Glebe North 2 (p: 4) Bangor Celtic FC 2 (p: 2)


Saturday, 8 September 2018

Noel Ryan Cup

Round 1: Skerries Town 0 Ballymun United 1

Round 1: Inchicore Athletic FC 1 St Vincents Hospital FC 3

Round 1: Lucan United FC 1 Colepark United 2

Round 1: Hartstown Huntstown FC 4 (p: 4) Glenville FC 4 (p: 3)

Round 1: Dundrum FC 2 MP FC 5

Round 1: Pegasus/St. James Ath 4 Portmarnock AFC 5



You are here: Home » Results