Leinster Senior Football League

Your Clubs, Your League

sponsored by

Saturday, 11 November 2017

Noel Ryan Cup

Round 2: Bluebell United 3 Seafordrock United 0

Round 2: Verona FC 3 Newtown Rangers AFC 4

Round 2: CIE Ranch FC 4 Lucan United FC 3

Round 2: Glenville FC 2 Bangor Celtic FC 3

Round 2: Leixlip United FC 1 Tek United 3

Round 2: Inchicore Athletic FC 1 Templeogue United FC 2

Round 2: UCD AFC 0 St. James Gate 1

Round 2: Beggsboro AFC 5 Liffey Valley Rangers 0

Round 2: Dublin University FC 1 Swords Celtic FC 3


Friday, 10 November 2017

Herald Metropolitan Cup

Round 2: Edenderry Town 2 Confey FC 1

O Neills Polikoff Cup

Round 1: Ashbourne United 0 Castleknock Celtic 1


Thursday, 9 November 2017

Noel Ryan Cup

Round 2: Garda FC 5 Portmarnock AFC 0

Round 2: Wayside Celtic 3 Drumfinn Celtic 4

O Neills Polikoff Cup

Round 1: Enniskerry YC 2 Corduff FC 5


Wednesday, 8 November 2017

Herald Metropolitan Cup

Round 2: Mullingar Athletic 3 Glenville FC 2


Tuesday, 7 November 2017

Noel Ryan Cup

Round 2: Crumlin United FC 4 Maynooth University Town FC 1


Sunday, 5 November 2017

Herald Metropolitan Cup

Round 2: Firhouse Clover 5 Maynooth University Town FC 1

Round 2: Dublin University FC 2 Inchicore Athletic FC 1

Round 2: Greenhills/Greenpark FC 0 Bluebell United 4

Round 2: Cherry Orchard 0 UCD AFC 2

Round 2: Skerries Town 1 Tek United 0

Round 2: CIE Ranch FC 1 Ballymun United 6


Friday, 3 November 2017

Herald Metropolitan Cup

Round 2: Crumlin United FC 5 Templeogue United FC 3

Round 2: Tolka Rovers 3 Dublin Bus 2

Round 2: Wayside Celtic 0 Killester United 1

Round 2: Malahide United 2 Swords Celtic FC 0

Round 2: Home Farm FC 5 Lucan United FC 1

Round 2: Portlaoise AFC 2 Newbridge Town FC 3

Round 2: Liffey Wanderers 7 Arklow Town FC 1


Saturday, 28 October 2017

David & Paddy Lanigan Cup

Round 1: UCD AFC 2 Dundrum FC 0

Round 1: Pegasus/St. James Ath 5 Ballymun United 1

Tom Carroll Cup

Round 1: Arklow Town FC 0 Beggsboro AFC 1

Round 1: Inchicore Athletic FC 2 Liffey Valley Rangers 1

Round 1: Skerries Town 1 St. James Gate 2

Round 1: Trinity Donaghmede 2 Galty Celtic 3

Round 1: Tolka Rovers 6 St Vincents Hospital FC 1


Friday, 27 October 2017

David & Paddy Lanigan Cup

Round 1: Booth Road Celtic 1 (p: 2) Dublin Bus 1 (p: 4)


Sunday, 15 October 2017

O Neills Polikoff Cup

Round 1: Ballyfermot United 4 Tymon Bawn AFC 0

Round 1: Ayrfield United 3 Drumcondra/Stella Maris 0

Round 1: Dunard YC. 1 FC Transylvania 2

Round 1: Bray FC 2 Finglas United 5

Round 1: Edenderry Town 1 Rathmichael Shankill 0

Round 1: Valeview Shankill 2 (p: 4) Clondalkin Celtic 2 (p: 3)

Round 1: Boyne Rovers 7 Marks Celtic FC 2

Round 1: Aylesbury FC 1 Collinstown FC 7


Saturday, 14 October 2017

Noel Ryan Cup

Round 1: Greystones United AFC 0 St. John Bosco 2

Round 1: Pegasus/St. James Ath 1 Booth Road Celtic 3

O Neills Polikoff Cup

Round 1: Willow Park FC 8 Parkvilla FC 4


Friday, 13 October 2017

O Neills Polikoff Cup

Round 1: St Kevins Boys 0 Trinity Donaghmede 2

Round 1: Larkview Boys 4 (p: 4) Wicklow Rovers 4 (p: 5)

Round 1: Ardmore Rovers 4 D.A.A 1

Round 1: Drogheda Town 3 Pioneers 2

Round 1: Cabinteely FC 0 (p: 4) Newlands / Castle Park 0 (p: 5)

Round 1: Balbriggan FC 5 Spartak Dynamo FC 2


Thursday, 12 October 2017

O Neills Polikoff Cup

Round 1: St. Francis FC 5 Palmerstown FC 2


Wednesday, 4 October 2017

Herald Metropolitan Cup

Round 1: St. Mochtas FC 1 Wayside Celtic 2


Sunday, 1 October 2017

Herald Metropolitan Cup

Round 1: Templeogue United FC 3 CYM Beechwood 0

Round 1: Broadford Rovers 0 Dublin Bus 3

Round 1: Tek United 4 St. John Bosco 1

Round 1: Leicester Celtic FC 1 Bluebell United 2

Round 1: Glenville FC 2 Hartstown Huntstown FC 0

Round 1: Lucan United FC 4 Tullamore Town 2

Round 1: Mid Sutton Sportslink FC 1 Dublin University FC 3

Round 1: Portmarnock AFC 0 Edenderry Town 2

Round 1: Cherry Orchard 6 Peamount United 0

Round 1: Ballymun United 2 Mt. Merrion FC 1

Round 1: Dunboyne AFC 1 CIE Ranch FC 2

Round 1: Firhouse Clover 4 Bangor Celtic FC 2


Friday, 29 September 2017

Herald Metropolitan Cup

Round 1: Inchicore Athletic FC 3 Knocklyon Utd FC 2

Round 1: Glebe North 1 Swords Celtic FC 4

Round 1: Sacred Heart / Killinarden FC 0 Greystones United AFC 1

Round 1: St. James Gate 1 Portlaoise AFC 3

Round 1: Leixlip United FC 1 Greenhills/Greenpark FC 2

Round 1: Beggsboro AFC 0 Newbridge Town FC 3


Thursday, 28 September 2017

Herald Metropolitan Cup

Round 1: Crumlin United FC 5 Kilnamanagh AFC 2

Round 1: Malahide United 2 St. Patrick's CYFC 1

Round 1: Home Farm FC 3 Pegasus/St. James Ath 0


Wednesday, 27 September 2017

Herald Metropolitan Cup

Round 1: Drumcondra/Stella Maris 1 Mullingar Athletic 2

Round 1: Liffey Wanderers 3 Newtown Rangers AFC 1


Saturday, 16 September 2017

Noel Ryan Cup

Round 1: St. Patrick's CYFC 3 Dundrum FC 2

Round 1: Kilnamanagh AFC 3 Leicester Celtic FC 1

Round 1: Maynooth University Town FC 3 St Kevins Boys 2

Round 1: St. Mochtas FC 4 Clondalkin Celtic 2

Round 1: Ballyoulster United FC 0 Ballyfermot United 3

Round 1: Terenure College AFC 2 Arklow Town FC 0



You are here: Home » Results