Leinster Senior Football League

Your Clubs, Your League

sponsored by

Cup Finals

Cup Finals this weekend:

Friday, 22 May 2015

Tom Carroll Cup:  Wicklow Rovers vs Leicester Celtic FC, Stradbrook Blackrock 7:00 pm

Saturday, 23 May 2015

David Lanigan Cup: Firhouse Clover vs Bluebell United, Killinarden Hill 2:30 pm

Sunday, 24 May 2015

Herald Metropolitan Cup: Malahide United vs Glebe North, Ballymun United Soccer Complex 11:00 am

read more... »

FAI Intermediate and Junior Cup

Congratulations to Crumlin Utd and Liffey Wanderers for their brilliant wins in the FAI Intermediate and FAI Junior Cup Finals.
Question ? Can anyone recall if the LSL has won both cups in the same season before. Contact leinstersenior@gmail.com if you have an answer.

read more... »

2015 Irish Daily Mail FAI Senior Cup 2nd Rd;

Tolka Rovers Vs Waterford Utd

Dundalk FC Vs Shelbourne FC

Athlone Town Vs Liffey Wanderers

Cobh Wanderers Vs Avondale Utd

Edenderry Town Vs Derry City

Longford Town Vs Finn Harps

Cockhill Celtic Vs St Mochtas FC

Wexford Youths Vs Cork City

Galway Utd Vs North End Utd

Killester Utd Vs Cobh Ramblers

UCD AFC Vs Sheriff YC

St Pats Ath Vs Shamrock Rovers

Bohemians Vs Firhouse Clover

Sligo Rovers Vs Crumlin Utd

Bray Wanderers Vs Limerick

Drogheda Utd Vs Cabinteely FC

 

Fixtures to be played week ending Sunday 31st May 2015

read more... »

FAI Umbro Intermediate Cup 2014/15 Rd 4

FAI Umbro Intermediate Cup 2014/15

ROUND 4 Results

Edenderry Town FC 1 Casement Celtic FC 1 replay 15th Feb in Cork

St. Mary’s AFC 1 Killester United FC 0

Dunboyne AFC 1  Tolka Rovers FC 6

Avondale United FC 3  College Corinthians AFC 1

Arklow Town FC 1 Firhouse/Clover FC 2

Crumlin United FC 4 Cobh Wanderers AFC 3

UCC AFC 1 Glenville FC 1 Replay 15th Feb in Dublin

St. Mochtas FC 2 Cockhill Celtic FC 1

 


 

read more... »

Bad Weather

Due to the bad weather some games may be called off.
If your not sure about the game please check with the home club.
All phone numbers are on the website under the clubs section.

read more... »

FAI Umbro Intermediate Cup 3rd Round

Edenderry Town v Pegasus/St. James Athletic FC, Paddy Maloney Park, Fri 7.45pm, Kildare/Laois Officials; Tolka Rovers FC v UCD FC, Frank Cooke Park, Fri 7.45pm, Brian Tracey Matt Burke Shay Travers; St.Mochtas FC v Ballincollig AFC, Porterstown Road, 2.00pm, Owen Murphy James Keating Karl O Shea; Casement Celtic FC v Dublin University FC; St. James Gate FC v Dunboyne AFC, Iveagh Grounds, Fri, 7.45pm, Colin Duffy Kevin Baneham Mick Dunne; Templeogue United FC v College Corinthians AFC, St Mac Dara's, 2.00pm, Peter Mahoney Robbie Kearns Paul O Brien; Greystones United FC v Avondale United FC, Woodlands, Greystones, 12.00pm, Dave Fitzsimons Eddie Reilly Colin Duffy; Killester United FC v Swords Celtic FC, Haddon Park, 2.00pm, Richie Glynn Andrew Murphy Mark Moynihan; Glebe North FC v Arklow Town FC, Market Green, Fri, 7.45pm, Eddie Reilly Dave Fitzsimons Declan Troy; Bandon AFC v Firhouse/Clover FC; St. Mary’s AFC v Malahide United FC; Ballymun United FC v Crumlin United FC, Ballymun Complex, 11.00am, Paul McKeon Tony Redmond John McCarthy; Glenville FC v Rockmount AFC, Palmerstown CS, 2.00pm, Declan Troy Camillus Duffy Mick Dunne;

read more... »


You are here: Home » News