Leinster Senior Football League

Your Clubs, Your League

sponsored by

Beware of Robbers

With the dark evenings now here please do not leave valuable items in your car while training and playing.

The old way is still the best, put your wallet, keys etc. in your sock or boot bag and get someone in your club to watch them all.

read more... »

FAI Intermediate Cup 1st Round Results

 

Results from the 1st Round.
18th Sep 2017


Round 1

Wayside Celtic FC      1-2      Newtown Rangers AFC        

Templeogue United FC         0-1 (AET)    Cherry Orchard FC 

Knocklyon United FC            1-2      St James Gate

Leixlip United AFC    2-4      Dublin University AFC         

Mt Merrion FC           0-2      TEK United   

Drumcondra Stella Maris FC            0-2      St Patrick’s CY          

St Mochta’s FC           5-2      Bangor Celtic FC       

Newbridge Town FC 1-0      Portmarnock AFC     

Malahide United       3-0      Arklow Town FC       

Tullamore Town FC  2-2      Pegasus St James Athletic FC (Pegasus win 5-3 on penalties)

Portloaise AFC           0-2      Home Farm FC          

St John Bosco FC        0-2      Skerries Town          

Broadford Rovers      0-2      Edenderry Town FC

Ballymun United FC  2-0      Verona FC     

Hartstown Huntstown FC     1-4      Maynooth University Town

Greenhills Greenpark FC      1-2      Dunboyne AFC       

read more... »

FAI Intermediate Cup 1st Rd


FAI Intermediate Cup 1st Rd Sunday 17th September: Wayside Celtic v Newtown Rangers, Jackson Pk, 2.30pm, Owen Murphy Colin Duffy Brian Whelan; Templeogue v Cherry Orchard, Pearse Pk, 3.00pm, Dave Fitzsimons Paddy McNeill Shay Travers; Knocklyon Utd v St James Gate, Kiltipper, 11.00am, Dean Brazil Daniel Murphy Mick Hughes; Leixlip Utd v Dublin University, Leixlip Amenities Centre, Fri, 7.45pm, Peter Mahoney Brian Tracey Jimmy Wynne; Mount Merrion v TEK Utd, Marley Park, Fri 7.45pm, Ciaran Redmond Bobby Costello John Doyle; St Mochtas v Bangor Celtic, Porterstown, Fri, 7.45pm, Declan Troy Dave Fitzsimons Robert Redmond; Newbridge Town v Portmarnock FC, Station Rd, Fri, 8.00pm, Barry Fitzpatrick Johnny Glynn Kevin Nolan; Malahide Utd v Arklow Town, Gannon Pk, Fri, 7.45pm, Pat Donnolly Sean O Connor Damien Tolan; Tullamore Town v Pegasus St James, Leah Victoria Pk, Fri, 7.45, John McCarthy Andrew Murphy Bobby Costello; Portlaoise AFC v Home Farm, Rossleighan Pk, Fri, 7.30pm, Colin Duffy Richie Glynn Jimmy Keating; St John Bosco v Skerries Town, Brickfields Astro, Fri, 7.30pm, Paddy McNeill Brendan Coghlan Paul Reid; Broadford Rovers v Edenderry Town, Broadford Pk, 1.00pm, Robert  Redmond Les Adamczak Derek Rooney; Ballymun Utd v Verona FC, Ballymun Complex, 11.00am, Brian Tracey John McCarthy Joe Boylan; Hartstown Huntstown v Maynooth Town University, Hartstown Astro Pk, 7.45pm, Fri, Daniel Murphy Mark Patchell Joe Boylan; Greenhills Greenpark v Dunboyne AFC, Greenhills Pk, 11.00am, Andrew Murphy Jimmy Keating Glenn Rooney;

Result: Drumcondra/Stella Maris 0 St Pats Cy 2


read more... »


You are here: Home » News